Women - 1000m

- Madison, WI

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Hyo-Jung Kim Kim Amanda Overland Overland Evgenia Radanova Radanova  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States    
    2 Amanda Overland   Canada    
    3 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria    
    4 Marta Capurso   Italy    
    5 Nina Evteeva   Russia    
    6 Alanna Kraus   Canada    
    7 Mika Ozawa   Japan    
    8 Kalyna Roberge   Canada    
    9 Fu Tianyu   China    
    10 Wang Meng   China    
    11 Mara Zini   Italy    
    12 Katia Zini   Italy    
    13 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain    
    14 Joanna Williams   Great Britain    
    15 Aika Klein   Germany    
    16 Allison Baver   United States    
    17 Yuka Kamino   Japan    
    18 Christin Priebst   Germany    
    19 Chikage Tanaka   Japan    
    20 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia    
    21 Yvonne Kunze   Germany    
    22 Olga Maskaikina   Russia    
    23 Evita Krievane   Latvia    
    24 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands    
    25 MariŽlle Lootsma   Netherlands    
    26 Maureen de Lange   Netherlands    
    27 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria    
    28 Kristina Vuteva   New Zealand    
    29 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand    
      Jade Wheeler   United States PEN    
      Marina Nikolova   Bulgaria PEN    
      Yang Yang (A)   China PEN    
Final
RankNameCountryResult
Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States 1:33.593    
    2 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:33.667 +0.074  
    3 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:33.738 +0.145  
    4 Marta Capurso   Italy 1:33.845 +0.252  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:32.926 Q    
    2 Marta Capurso   Italy 1:33.194 Q +0.268  
    3 Alanna Kraus   Canada 1:33.823 +0.897  
    4 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:39.150 +6.224  
      Fu Tianyu   China PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States 1:31.765 Q    
    2 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:32.122 Q +0.357  
    3 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:32.200 +0.435  
    4 Mika Ozawa   Japan 1:33.764 +1.999  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States 1:32.384 Q    
    2 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:32.493 Q +0.109  
    3 Wang Meng   China 1:33.041 +0.657  
    4 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 1:34.909 +2.525  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:34.102 Q    
    2 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:34.238 Q +0.136  
    3 Katia Zini   Italy 1:34.527 +0.425  
    4 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 1:36.763 +2.661  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marta Capurso   Italy 1:36.531 Q    
    2 Mika Ozawa   Japan 1:36.673 Q +0.142  
    3 Alanna Kraus   Canada 1:55.526 ADV +18.995  
      Allison Baver   United States PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:34.678 Q    
    2 Fu Tianyu   China 1:34.910 Q +0.232  
    3 Katia Zini   Italy 1:36.012 +1.334  
    4 Aika Klein   Germany 1:36.937 +2.259  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:37.209 Q    
    2 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 1:37.690 Q +0.481  
    3 Chikage Tanaka   Japan 1:37.968 +0.759  
      Marina Nikolova   Bulgaria    
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katia Zini   Italy 1:36.541 Q    
    2 Mika Ozawa   Japan 1:36.632 Q +0.091  
    3 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:36.784 +0.243  
    4 MariŽlle Lootsma   Netherlands 1:36.894 +0.353  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:36.734 Q    
    2 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:36.868 Q +0.134  
    3 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:37.981 +1.247  
    4 Maureen de Lange   Netherlands 1:38.823 +2.089  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:33.647 Q    
    2 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States 1:33.953 Q +0.306  
    3 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 2:17.417 +43.770  
      Yang Yang (A)   China PEN    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:39.089 Q    
    2 Alanna Kraus   Canada 1:39.395 Q +0.306  
    3 Yvonne Kunze   Germany 1:39.717 +0.628  
      Jade Wheeler   United States PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Allison Baver   United States 1:35.603 Q    
    2 Fu Tianyu   China 1:35.660 Q +0.057  
    3 Yuka Kamino   Japan 1:36.487 +0.884  
    4 Kristina Vuteva   New Zealand 1:42.745 +7.142  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katia Zini   Italy 1:40.481 Q    
    2 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 1:40.542 Q +0.061  
    3 Evita Krievane   Latvia 1:40.702 +0.221  
    4 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand 1:45.702 +5.221  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marta Capurso   Italy 1:37.847 Q    
    2 Aika Klein   Germany 1:38.634 Q +0.787  
    3 Olga Maskaikina   Russia 1:39.948 +2.101  
    4 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria 1:40.492 +2.645