Women - 3000m Relay

- Madison, WI

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Wang Meng
Yang Yang (A)
Fu Tianyu
Cheng Xiao Lei
4:16.722    
    2   Germany Christin Priebst
Yvonne Kunze
Aika Klein
Tina Grassow
4:20.926 +4.204  
    3   Japan Chikage Tanaka
Ikue Teshigawara
Yuka Kamino
Mika Ozawa
4:23.059 +6.337  
    4   Canada Melanie Gagnon
Alanna Kraus
Amanda Overland
Kalyna Roberge
PEN    
    5   United States Brigid Farrell
Jade Wheeler
Allison Baver
Hyo-Jung Kim
   
    6   Netherlands Melanie de Lange
MariŽlle Lootsma
Liesbeth Mau-Asam
Maureen de Lange
   
    7   Russia Nina Evteeva
Tatyana Borodulina
Elizaveta Ivljeva
Marina Tretiakova
Olga Maskai
   
    8   Bulgaria Evgenia Radanova
Gergana Patsova
Milena Popovska
Marina Georgieva-Nikolova
   
    9   Italy Katia Zini
Mara Zini
Marta Capurso
Catia Borrello
PEN    
Final
RankNameMembersResult
Final
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Wang Meng
Yang Yang (A)
Fu Tianyu
Cheng Xiao Lei
4:16.722    
    2   Germany Yvonne Kunze
Christin Priebst
Aika Klein
Tina Grassow
4:20.926 +4.204  
    3   Japan Ikue Teshigawara
Chikage Tanaka
Yuka Kamino
Mika Ozawa
4:23.059 +6.337  
        Canada Amanda Overland
Alanna Kraus
Melanie Gagnon
Kalyna Roberge
PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Wang Meng
Yang Yang (A)
Fu Tianyu
Cheng Xiao Lei
4:18.771 Q    
    2   Japan Ikue Teshigawara
Chikage Tanaka
Yuka Kamino
Mika Ozawa
4:21.902 Q +3.131  
    3   Netherlands Melanie de Lange
Liesbeth Mau-Asam
MariŽlle Lootsma
Maureen de Lange
4:29.780 +11.009  
    4   Bulgaria Marina Georgieva-Nikolova
Evgenia Radanova
Gergana Patsova
Milena Popovska
4:35.988 +17.217  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Amanda Overland
Alanna Kraus
Melanie Gagnon
Kalyna Roberge
4:18.877 Q    
    2   Germany Yvonne Kunze
Christin Priebst
Aika Klein
Tina Grassow
4:19.284 Q +0.407  
    3   United States Brigid Farrell
Allison Baver
Hyo-Jung Kim
Jade Wheeler
4:19.287 +0.410  
    4   Russia Tatyana Borodulina
Nina Evteeva
Elizaveta Ivljeva
Marina Tretiakova
Olga Maskai
4:22.625 +3.748  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Wang Meng
Yang Yang (A)
Fu Tianyu
Cheng Xiao Lei
4:21.407 Q    
    2   Germany Yvonne Kunze
Christin Priebst
Aika Klein
Tina Grassow
4:27.428 Q +6.021  
    3   Netherlands Liesbeth Mau-Asam
Melanie de Lange
MariŽlle Lootsma
Maureen de Lange
4:49.992 q +28.585  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Japan Ikue Teshigawara
Yuka Kamino
Mika Ozawa
Chikage Tanaka
4:21.352 Q    
    2   Bulgaria Milena Popovska
Evgenia Radanova
Gergana Patsova
Marina Georgieva-Nikolova
4:49.202 Q +27.850  
        Italy Mara Zini
Katia Zini
Marta Capurso
Catia Borrello
PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   United States Brigid Farrell
Hyo-Jung Kim
Allison Baver
Jade Wheeler
4:20.541 Q    
    2   Russia Olga Maskaikina
Elizaveta Ivljeva
Nina Evteeva
Tatyana Borodulina
Marina Tretia
4:20.670 Q +0.129  
    3   Canada Alanna Kraus
Amanda Overland
Melanie Gagnon
Kalyna Roberge
4:20.844 q +0.303