Ladies - 1000m

- Budapest

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Choi Eun-Kyung Choi Kang Yun-Mi Kang Jin Sun-Yu Jin  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 1:34.235    
    2 Kang Yun-Mi   Korea 1:34.304 +0.069  
    3 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:34.359 +0.124  
    4 Wang Meng   China 1:34.459 +0.224  
    5 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria    
    6 Amanda Overland   Canada    
    7 Yang Yang (A)   China    
    8 Fu Tianyu   China    
    9 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States    
    10 Allison Baver   United States    
    11 Marta Capurso   Italy    
    12 Alanna Kraus   Canada    
    13 Aika Klein   Germany    
    14 Yvonne Kunze   Germany    
    15 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands    
    16 Christin Priebst   Germany    
    17 Mara Zini   Italy    
    18 Stéphanie Bouvier   France    
    19 Erika Huszar   Hungary    
    20 Céline Lecompčre   France    
    21 Min-Kyung Choi   France    
    22 Zuzana Jurisova   Czech Republic    
    23 Catia Borrello   Italy    
    24 Elizaveta Ivljeva   Russia    
    25 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria    
    26 Joanna Williams   Great Britain    
    27 Tatiana Zimova   Slovakia    
    28 Katalin Kristo   Romania    
    29 Evita Krievane   Latvia    
    30 Chloe-Rose McLeod-Wylie   New Zealand    
    31 Valeria Potemkina   Russia    
    32 Brigid Farrell   United States    
    33 Denise Altmann   Austria    
    34 Milena Popovska   Bulgaria    
    35 Kim de Dapper   Belgium    
    36 Anja Kolar   Slovenia    
    37 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary    
    38 Marina Tretiakova   Russia    
    39 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary    
    40 Maureen de Lange   Netherlands    
    41 Polona Peunik   Slovenia    
    42 Chantale Sévigny   Canada    
    43 Renata Karabová   Slovakia    
    44 Natsagnyam Duuren   Mongolia    
    45 Veronika Windisch   Austria    
    46 Maureen de Lange   Netherlands    
      Julia Elsakova   Belarus    
      Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic    
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:36.440 Q    
    2 Alanna Kraus   Canada 1:36.651 Q +0.211  
    3 Mara Zini   Italy 1:36.788 +0.348  
    4 Katalin Kristo   Romania 1:38.543 +2.103  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fu Tianyu   China 1:38.454 Q    
    2 Marta Capurso   Italy 1:38.572 Q +0.118  
    3 Erika Huszar   Hungary 1:38.667 +0.213  
    4 Evita Krievane   Latvia 1:40.406 +1.952  
    5 Denise Altmann   Austria 1:43.870 +5.416  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Yang (A)   China 1:42.213 Q    
    2 Aika Klein   Germany 1:42.301 Q +0.088  
    3 Elizaveta Ivljeva   Russia 1:42.668 +0.455  
    4 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 1:43.139 +0.926  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Allison Baver   United States 1:41.907 Q    
    2 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 1:41.984 Q +0.077  
    3 Zuzana Jurisova   Czech Republic 1:43.278 +1.371  
    4 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 1:43.539 +1.632  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:38.099 Q    
    2 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:38.772 Q +0.673  
    3 Min-Kyung Choi   France 1:39.983 +1.884  
    4 Chloe-Rose McLeod-Wylie   New Zealand 1:40.760 +2.661  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States 1:36.596 Q    
    2 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 1:36.801 Q +0.205  
    3 Catia Borrello   Italy 1:39.373 +2.777  
    4 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:39.973 +3.377  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:36.243 Q    
    2 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:36.335 Q +0.092  
    3 Céline Lecompčre   France 1:37.508 +1.265  
    4 Tatiana Zimova   Slovakia 1:37.986 +1.743  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kang Yun-Mi   Korea 1:36.122 Q    
    2 Yvonne Kunze   Germany 1:36.860 Q +0.738  
    3 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 1:37.211 +1.089  
    4 Brigid Farrell   United States 2:13.501 +37.379  
Preliminary round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Aika Klein   Germany 1:39.177 Q    
    2 Min-Kyung Choi   France 1:39.282 Q +0.105  
    3 Catia Borrello   Italy 1:39.503 q +0.326  
    4 Maureen de Lange   Netherlands 2:05.477 +26.300  
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:38.073 Q    
    2 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 1:38.290 Q +0.217  
    3 Tatiana Zimova   Slovakia 1:40.346 q +2.273  
    4 Polona Peunik   Slovenia 1:43.407 +5.334  
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Allison Baver   United States 1:39.170 Q    
    2 Zuzana Jurisova   Czech Republic 1:39.852 Q +0.682  
    3 Elizaveta Ivljeva   Russia 1:40.271 q +1.101  
    4 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 1:40.512 +1.342  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fu Tianyu   China 1:39.058 Q    
    2 Marta Capurso   Italy 1:39.190 Q +0.132  
    3 Kim de Dapper   Belgium 1:42.559 +3.501  
    4 Natsagnyam Duuren   Mongolia 1:56.044 +16.986  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:37.233 Q    
    2 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:37.546 Q +0.313  
    3 Evita Krievane   Latvia 1:38.828 q +1.595  
    4 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 1:39.535 +2.302  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:39.493 Q    
    2 Céline Lecompčre   France 1:40.516 Q +1.023  
    3 Denise Altmann   Austria 1:43.034 ADV +3.541  
      Julia Elsakova   Belarus PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 1:39.128 Q    
    2 Mara Zini   Italy 1:39.518 Q +0.390  
    3 Katalin Kristo   Romania 1:39.620 q +0.492  
    4 Marina Tretiakova   Russia 1:39.789 +0.661  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States 1:37.048 Q    
    2 Erika Huszar   Hungary 1:37.432 Q +0.384  
    3 Anja Kolar   Slovenia 1:44.326 +7.278  
      Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Yang (A)   China 1:39.075 Q    
    2 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 1:40.075 Q +1.000  
    3 Milena Popovska   Bulgaria 1:42.157 +3.082  
    4 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:57.285 +18.210  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kang Yun-Mi   Korea 1:39.353 Q    
    2 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 1:40.010 Q +0.657  
    3 Brigid Farrell   United States 1:40.051 q +0.698  
    4 Chantale Sévigny   Canada 1:43.532 +4.179  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:37.250 Q    
    2 Alanna Kraus   Canada 1:37.830 Q +0.580  
    3 Chloe-Rose McLeod-Wylie   New Zealand 1:39.092 q +1.842  
    4 Maureen de Lange   Netherlands 1:40.733 +3.483  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yvonne Kunze   Germany 1:39.096 Q    
    2 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:39.569 Q +0.473  
    3 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 1:39.656 q +0.560  
    4 Renata Karabová   Slovakia 1:47.666 +8.570  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
            
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
            
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
            
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
            
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
            
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
            
Final
RankNameCountryResult
Final
RnkNameCountryResult