Ladies - 1500m

- Budapest

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Jin Sun-Yu Jin Kang Yun-Mi Kang Choi Eun-Kyung Choi  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 2:21.706    
    2 Kang Yun-Mi   Korea 2:21.728 +0.022  
    3 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 2:21.771 +0.065  
    4 Amanda Overland   Canada 2:21.886 +0.180  
    5 Yang Yang (A)   China 2:22.005 +0.299  
    6 Wang Meng   China 2:22.124 +0.418  
    7 Allison Baver   United States 2:23.253 +1.547  
    8 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States    
    9 Wang Wei   China    
    10 Aika Klein   Germany    
    11 Alanna Kraus   Canada    
    12 Stéphanie Bouvier   France    
    13 Marta Capurso   Italy    
    14 Veronika Windisch   Austria    
    15 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria    
    16 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic    
    17 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands    
    18 Brigid Farrell   United States    
    19 Chantale Sévigny   Canada    
    20 Evita Krievane   Latvia    
    21 Yvonne Kunze   Germany    
    22 Zuzana Jurisova   Czech Republic    
    23 Tina Grassow   Germany    
    24 Joanna Williams   Great Britain    
    25 Myrtille Gollin   France    
    26 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria    
    27 Katia Zini   Italy    
    28 Marina Tretiakova   Russia    
    29 Elizaveta Ivljeva   Russia    
    30 Catia Borrello   Italy    
    31 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary    
    32 Tatiana Zimova   Slovakia    
    33 Valeria Potemkina   Russia    
    34 Julia Elsakova   Belarus    
    35 Renata Karabová   Slovakia    
    36 Polona Peunik   Slovenia    
    37 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary    
    38 Kim de Dapper   Belgium    
    39 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria    
    40 Anja Kolar   Slovenia    
    41 Natsagnyam Duuren   Mongolia    
    42 Chloe-Rose McLeod-Wylie   New Zealand    
    43 Erika Huszar   Hungary    
      Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands PEN    
      Katalin Kristo   Romania PEN    
      Denise Altmann   Austria PEN    
      Maureen de Lange   Netherlands PEN    
      Céline Lecompčre   France PEN    
Final
RankNameCountryResult
Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 2:21.706    
    2 Kang Yun-Mi   Korea 2:21.728 +0.022  
    3 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 2:21.771 +0.065  
    4 Amanda Overland   Canada 2:21.886 +0.180  
    5 Yang Yang (A)   China 2:22.005 +0.299  
    6 Wang Meng   China 2:22.124 +0.418  
    7 Allison Baver   United States 2:23.253 +1.547  
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 2:27.119 Q    
    2 Amanda Overland   Canada 2:27.239 Q +0.120  
    3 Wang Wei   China 2:27.333 +0.214  
    4 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 2:27.876 +0.757  
    5 Veronika Windisch   Austria 2:27.976 +0.857  
    6 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:29.518 +2.399  
    7 Brigid Farrell   United States 2:32.128 +5.009  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 2:26.071 Q    
    2 Wang Meng   China 2:26.165 Q +0.094  
    3 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States 2:26.676 +0.605  
    4 Alanna Kraus   Canada 2:26.698 +0.627  
    5 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 2:26.966 +0.895  
    6 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 2:36.629 +10.558  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Allison Baver   United States 2:29.831 Q    
    2 Kang Yun-Mi   Korea 2:29.916 Q +0.085  
    3 Aika Klein   Germany 2:31.885 +2.054  
    4 Marta Capurso   Italy 2:34.369 +4.538  
    5 Yang Yang (A)   China 3:15.467 ADV +45.636  
      Chantale Sévigny   Canada DNF    
Heats - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Allison Baver   United States 2:34.928 Q    
    2 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 2:34.970 Q +0.042  
    3 Tina Grassow   Germany 2:35.465 +0.537  
    4 Julia Elsakova   Belarus 2:42.902 +7.974  
      Denise Altmann   Austria PEN    
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Veronika Windisch   Austria 2:36.525 Q    
    2 Wang Wei   China 2:36.626 Q +0.101  
    3 Myrtille Gollin   France 2:37.722 +1.197  
    4 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 2:37.801 +1.276  
    5 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria 2:41.834 +5.309  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 2:34.718 Q    
    2 Aika Klein   Germany 2:35.920 Q +1.202  
    3 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 2:39.447 +4.729  
    4 Renata Karabová   Slovakia 2:48.784 +14.066  
    5 Erika Huszar   Hungary 2:58.506 +23.788  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Yang (A)   China 2:28.017 Q    
    2 Alanna Kraus   Canada 2:28.815 Q +0.798  
    3 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 2:30.186 ADV +2.169  
    4 Marina Tretiakova   Russia 2:33.886 +5.869  
    5 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 2:34.442 +6.425  
      Céline Lecompčre   France PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 2:39.155 Q    
    2 Brigid Farrell   United States 2:39.407 Q +0.252  
    3 Katia Zini   Italy 2:39.586 +0.431  
    4 Polona Peunik   Slovenia 2:52.932 +13.777  
      Maureen de Lange   Netherlands    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marta Capurso   Italy 2:33.159 Q    
    2 Zuzana Jurisova   Czech Republic 2:35.300 +2.141  
    3 Elizaveta Ivljeva   Russia 2:35.815 +2.656  
    4 Natsagnyam Duuren   Mongolia 2:42.701 +9.542  
      Katalin Kristo   Romania PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States 2:30.072 Q    
    2 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 2:31.781 Q +1.709  
    3 Evita Krievane   Latvia 2:33.673 +3.601  
    4 Catia Borrello   Italy 2:37.449 +7.377  
    5 Kim de Dapper   Belgium 2:39.653 +9.581  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kang Yun-Mi   Korea 2:35.938 Q    
    2 Chantale Sévigny   Canada 2:36.149 Q +0.211  
    3 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 2:37.630 +1.692  
    4 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 2:38.428 +2.490  
    5 Chloe-Rose McLeod-Wylie   New Zealand 2:44.192 +8.254  
      Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 2:34.389 Q    
    2 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:34.563 Q +0.174  
    3 Yvonne Kunze   Germany 2:34.568 +0.179  
    4 Tatiana Zimova   Slovakia 2:37.886 +3.497  
    5 Anja Kolar   Slovenia 2:41.889 +7.500