Ladies - 500m

- Budapest

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Fu Tianyu Fu Wang Meng Wang Evgenia Radanova Radanova  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fu Tianyu   China 46.113    
    2 Wang Meng   China 46.215 +0.102  
    3 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 46.299 +0.186  
    4 Yang Yang (A)   China 49.489 +3.376  
    5 Mara Zini   Italy    
    6 Kang Yun-Mi   Korea    
    7 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea    
    8 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands    
    9 Amanda Overland   Canada    
    10 Erika Huszar   Hungary    
    11 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic    
    12 Chantale Sévigny   Canada    
    13 Christin Priebst   Germany    
    14 Alanna Kraus   Canada    
    15 Tina Grassow   Germany    
    16 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States    
    17 Katia Zini   Italy    
    18 Yvonne Kunze   Germany    
    19 Allison Baver   United States    
    20 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea    
    21 Min-Kyung Choi   France    
    22 Brigid Farrell   United States    
    23 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary    
    24 Veronika Windisch   Austria    
    25 Maureen de Lange   Netherlands    
    26 Julia Elsakova   Belarus    
    27 Myrtille Gollin   France    
    28 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria    
    29 Evita Krievane   Latvia    
    30 Joanna Williams   Great Britain    
    31 Tatiana Zimova   Slovakia    
    32 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria    
    33 Marta Capurso   Italy    
    34 Stéphanie Bouvier   France    
    35 Anja Kolar   Slovenia    
    36 Denise Altmann   Austria    
    37 Zuzana Jurisova   Czech Republic    
    38 Valeria Potemkina   Russia    
    39 Maureen de Lange   Netherlands    
    40 Katalin Kristo   Romania    
    41 Kim de Dapper   Belgium    
    42 Kristina Biro   Hungary    
    43 Polona Peunik   Slovenia    
    44 Renata Karabová   Slovakia    
    45 Natsagnyam Duuren   Mongolia    
      Chloe-Rose McLeod-Wylie   New Zealand PEN    
      Marina Tretiakova   Russia DNF    
      Elizaveta Ivljeva   Russia DNF    
Final
RankNameCountryResult
Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fu Tianyu   China 46.113    
    2 Wang Meng   China 46.215 +0.102  
    3 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 46.299 +0.186  
    4 Yang Yang (A)   China 49.489 +3.376  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 45.522 Q    
    2 Fu Tianyu   China 45.569 Q +0.047  
    3 Kang Yun-Mi   Korea 45.659 +0.137  
    4 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 46.030 +0.508  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 45.259 Q    
    2 Yang Yang (A)   China 45.315 Q +0.056  
    3 Mara Zini   Italy 45.462 +0.203  
    4 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 45.671 +0.412  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Yang (A)   China 46.346 Q    
    2 Mara Zini   Italy 46.530 Q +0.184  
    3 Chantale Sévigny   Canada 46.600 +0.254  
    4 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States 46.626 +0.280  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 45.501 Q    
    2 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 45.573 Q +0.072  
    3 Amanda Overland   Canada 45.653 +0.152  
    4 Tina Grassow   Germany 48.208 +2.707  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fu Tianyu   China 46.064 Q    
    2 Kang Yun-Mi   Korea 46.156 Q +0.092  
    3 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 46.478 +0.414  
    4 Alanna Kraus   Canada 46.561 +0.497  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 45.389 Q    
    2 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 45.486 Q +0.097  
    3 Erika Huszar   Hungary 45.701 +0.312  
    4 Christin Priebst   Germany 45.774 +0.385  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 46.747 Q    
    2 Erika Huszar   Hungary 46.847 Q +0.100  
    3 Brigid Farrell   United States 46.915 +0.168  
    4 Maureen de Lange   Netherlands 1:12.601 +25.854  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Amanda Overland   Canada 46.157 Q    
    2 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 46.232 Q +0.075  
    3 Allison Baver   United States 46.405 +0.248  
    4 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 47.340 +1.183  
    5 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria 49.266 +3.109  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fu Tianyu   China 47.136 Q    
    2 Chantale Sévigny   Canada 47.433 Q +0.297  
    3 Veronika Windisch   Austria 47.692 +0.556  
    4 Julia Elsakova   Belarus 47.802 +0.666  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kang Yun-Mi   Korea 46.116 Q    
    2 Alanna Kraus   Canada 46.245 Q +0.129  
    3 Min-Kyung Choi   France 46.952 +0.836  
    4 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 47.046 +0.930  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 46.267 Q    
    2 Tina Grassow   Germany 47.068 Q +0.801  
    3 Katia Zini   Italy 47.111 +0.844  
    4 Tatiana Zimova   Slovakia 1:06.108 +19.841  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Yang (A)   China 46.840 Q    
    2 Christin Priebst   Germany 46.857 Q +0.017  
    3 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 46.951 +0.111  
    4 Evita Krievane   Latvia 47.049 +0.209  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 45.869 Q    
    2 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States 46.012 Q +0.143  
    3 Yvonne Kunze   Germany 46.397 +0.528  
      Marta Capurso   Italy PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Mara Zini   Italy 47.032 Q    
    2 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 47.153 Q +0.121  
    3 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 47.425 +0.393  
    4 Myrtille Gollin   France 48.772 +1.740  
Preliminary round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Mara Zini   Italy 47.842 Q    
    2 Myrtille Gollin   France 48.463 Q +0.621  
    3 Denise Altmann   Austria 49.949 +2.107  
      Elizaveta Ivljeva   Russia DNF    
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 46.534 Q    
    2 Amanda Overland   Canada 46.810 Q +0.276  
    3 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 47.277 q +0.743  
    4 Polona Peunik   Slovenia 49.982 +3.448  
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Erika Huszar   Hungary 46.096 Q    
    2 Marta Capurso   Italy 46.157 Q +0.061  
    3 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 46.675 q +0.579  
    4 Maureen de Lange   Netherlands 47.512 +1.416  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Chantale Sévigny   Canada 46.676 Q    
    2 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 46.786 Q +0.110  
    3 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States 46.796 q +0.120  
    4 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 47.131 +0.455  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 46.169 Q    
    2 Alanna Kraus   Canada 46.745 Q +0.576  
    3 Brigid Farrell   United States 46.816 q +0.647  
    4 Zuzana Jurisova   Czech Republic 47.115 +0.946  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kang Yun-Mi   Korea 46.515 Q    
    2 Yvonne Kunze   Germany 46.787 Q +0.272  
    3 Evita Krievane   Latvia 47.480 q +0.965  
    4 Kim de Dapper   Belgium 48.241 +1.726  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 46.534 Q    
    2 Allison Baver   United States 46.745 Q +0.211  
    3 Tatiana Zimova   Slovakia 47.525 q +0.991  
    4 Natsagnyam Duuren   Mongolia 56.065 +9.531  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katia Zini   Italy 47.600 Q    
    2 Tina Grassow   Germany 47.660 Q +0.060  
    3 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 48.181 +0.581  
    4 Kristina Biro   Hungary 48.266 +0.666  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 46.680 Q    
    2 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 47.522 Q +0.842  
    3 Veronika Windisch   Austria 47.717 q +1.037  
    4 Renata Karabová   Slovakia 51.947 +5.267  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fu Tianyu   China 47.105 Q    
    2 Julia Elsakova   Belarus 47.939 Q +0.834  
    3 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 48.005 q +0.900  
    4 Katalin Kristo   Romania 48.065 +0.960  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Yang (A)   China 47.072 Q    
    2 Min-Kyung Choi   France 47.258 Q +0.186  
    3 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria 49.949 ADV +2.877  
      Chloe-Rose McLeod-Wylie   New Zealand PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Christin Priebst   Germany 47.323 Q    
    2 Maureen de Lange   Netherlands 47.469 Q +0.146  
    3 Anja Kolar   Slovenia 49.500 +2.177  
      Marina Tretiakova   Russia DNF