Men - 1000m

- Budapest

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Lee Ho-Suk Lee Charles Hamelin Hamelin Jordan Malone Malone  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 1:28.623    
    2 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:28.666 +0.043  
    3 Jordan Malone   United States 1:28.732 +0.109  
    4 Denis Bellotti   Italy 1:29.068 +0.445  
    5 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:29.312 +0.689  
    6 Franšois-Louis Tremblay   Canada    
    7 Jean-Franšois Monette   Canada    
    8 Kim Hyun-Kon   Korea    
    9 Nicola Rodigari   Italy    
    10 Sui Baoku   China    
    11 Haralds Silovs   Latvia    
    12 Alex Izykowski   United States    
    13 Travis Jayner   United States    
    14 Wim De Deyne   Belgium    
    15 Jean-Charles Mattei   France    
    16 Maxime Chataignier   France    
    17 Yuri Confortola   Italy    
    18 Oliver Horsepool   Great Britain    
    19 Paul Herrmann   Germany    
    20 Lachlan Hay   Australia    
    21 Paul Stanley   Great Britain    
    22 Bartosz Konopko   Poland    
    23 Torsten Kr÷ger   Germany    
    24 Volodymyr Cherneha   Ukraine    
    25 Tomas Greschner   Slovakia    
    26 Rudy Koek   Netherlands    
    27 Alexander Merriman   Australia    
    28 Ben Southee   Australia    
    29 Attila Tarcali   Hungary    
    30 Thomas Mogendorff   Netherlands    
    31 Marton Endre Tamus   Hungary    
    32 Zsolt Istvan Pataki   Romania    
    33 Dejan Horvacki   Serbia    
    34 Gao Ming   China    
    35 Song Kyung-Taek   Korea    
    36 Wang Hong Yang   China    
    37 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands    
      Anton Simon   Ukraine PEN    
      Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine PEN    
      Tom Iveson   Great Britain    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 1:28.623    
    2 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:28.666 +0.043  
    3 Jordan Malone   United States 1:28.732 +0.109  
    4 Denis Bellotti   Italy 1:29.068 +0.445  
    5 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:29.312 +0.689  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Franšois-Louis Tremblay   Canada 1:36.031    
    2 Jean-Franšois Monette   Canada 1:37.025 +0.994  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:27.132    
    2 Denis Bellotti   Italy 1:28.232 +1.100  
    3 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:42.897 ADV +15.765  
      Kim Hyun-Kon   Korea PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 1:26.584 Q    
    2 Jordan Malone   United States 1:26.666 Q +0.082  
    3 Franšois-Louis Tremblay   Canada 1:26.964 +0.380  
    4 Jean-Franšois Monette   Canada 1:27.083 +0.499  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jordan Malone   United States 1:27.354 Q    
    2 Franšois-Louis Tremblay   Canada 1:27.481 Q +0.127  
    3 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 1:27.541 +0.187  
    4 Maxime Chataignier   France 1:29.357 +2.003  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Hyun-Kon   Korea 1:28.271 Q    
    2 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:28.336 Q +0.065  
    3 Haralds Silovs   Latvia 1:28.387 +0.116  
    4 Travis Jayner   United States 1:28.600 +0.329  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:28.080 Q    
    2 Denis Bellotti   Italy 1:28.205 Q +0.125  
    3 Sui Baoku   China 1:28.236 +0.156  
    4 Wim De Deyne   Belgium 1:28.307 +0.227  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 1:28.452 Q    
    2 Jean-Franšois Monette   Canada 1:29.014 Q +0.562  
    3 Alex Izykowski   United States 1:29.110 +0.658  
    4 Jean-Charles Mattei   France 1:29.175 +0.723  
Repechage Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Bellotti   Italy 1:28.024 Q    
    2 Haralds Silovs   Latvia 1:28.324 Q +0.300  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:29.213 +1.189  
      Oliver Horsepool   Great Britain PEN    
Repechage Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Paul Herrmann   Germany 1:30.992    
    2 Lachlan Hay   Australia 1:31.026 +0.034  
    3 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 1:31.226 +0.234  
    4 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 1:31.469 +0.477  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Bellotti   Italy 1:28.307 Q    
    2 Oliver Horsepool   Great Britain 1:28.517 Q +0.210  
    3 Lachlan Hay   Australia 1:28.557 +0.250  
    4 Paul Herrmann   Germany 1:29.309 +1.002  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:27.702 Q    
    2 Haralds Silovs   Latvia 1:28.084 Q +0.382  
    3 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 1:29.901 +2.199  
    4 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 1:31.004 +3.302  
      Torsten Kr÷ger   Germany PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lachlan Hay   Australia 1:29.793 Q    
    2 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 1:29.861 Q +0.068  
    3 Haralds Silovs   Latvia 1:29.902 q +0.109  
    4 Volodymyr Cherneha   Ukraine 1:31.696 +1.903  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Oliver Horsepool   Great Britain 1:28.710 Q    
    2 Denis Bellotti   Italy 1:28.741 Q +0.031  
    3 Paul Herrmann   Germany 1:28.848 q +0.138  
    4 Tomas Greschner   Slovakia 1:28.968 +0.258  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:29.568 Q    
    2 Torsten Kr÷ger   Germany 1:30.691 Q +1.123  
    3 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 2:13.575 ADV +44.007  
      Rudy Koek   Netherlands PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Torsten Kr÷ger   Germany 1:32.272 Q    
    2 Volodymyr Cherneha   Ukraine 1:32.307 Q +0.035  
    3 Ben Southee   Australia 1:32.354 +0.082  
    4 Marton Endre Tamus   Hungary 1:32.444 +0.172  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:28.255 Q    
    2 Oliver Horsepool   Great Britain 1:28.564 Q +0.309  
    3 Tomas Greschner   Slovakia 1:29.046 q +0.791  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Paul Herrmann   Germany 1:29.387 Q    
    2 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 1:29.634 Q +0.247  
    3 Alexander Merriman   Australia 1:29.939 +0.552  
    4 Thomas Mogendorff   Netherlands 1:30.049 +0.662  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lachlan Hay   Australia 1:29.536 Q    
    2 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 1:29.611 Q +0.075  
    3 Rudy Koek   Netherlands 1:29.629 q +0.093  
    4 Dejan Horvacki   Serbia 1:44.768 +15.232  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Haralds Silovs   Latvia 1:31.423 Q    
    2 Denis Bellotti   Italy 1:31.544 Q +0.121  
    3 Attila Tarcali   Hungary 1:33.267 +1.844  
    4 Zsolt Istvan Pataki   Romania 1:33.315 +1.892  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Hyun-Kon   Korea 1:29.656    
    2 Maxime Chataignier   France 1:29.759 +0.103  
    3 Volodymyr Cherneha   Ukraine 1:34.221 +4.565  
      Wang Hong Yang   China PEN    
      Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands PEN    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Franšois-Louis Tremblay   Canada 1:30.342 Q    
    2 Jordan Malone   United States 1:30.591 Q +0.249  
    3 Denis Bellotti   Italy 1:31.616 +1.274  
    4 Alexander Merriman   Australia 1:32.094 +1.752  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 1:31.121 Q    
    2 Jean-Franšois Monette   Canada 1:31.290 Q +0.169  
    3 Rudy Koek   Netherlands 1:32.670 +1.549  
    4 Tomas Greschner   Slovakia 1:33.593 +2.472  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Travis Jayner   United States 1:33.284 Q    
    2 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:33.834 Q +0.550  
    3 Paul Herrmann   Germany 1:34.361 +1.077  
      Song Kyung-Taek   Korea PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alex Izykowski   United States 1:30.374 Q    
    2 Jean-Charles Mattei   France 1:33.066 Q +2.692  
    3 Attila Tarcali   Hungary 1:33.357 +2.983  
    4 Dejan Horvacki   Serbia 1:49.837 +19.463  
      Gao Ming   China PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:28.403 Q    
    2 Sui Baoku   China 1:28.661 Q +0.258  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:29.365 +0.962  
    4 Oliver Horsepool   Great Britain 1:29.653 +1.250  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 1:31.433 Q    
    2 Wim De Deyne   Belgium 1:31.803 Q +0.370  
    3 Ben Southee   Australia 1:33.139 +1.706  
    4 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 1:37.698 +6.265  
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:30.119 Q    
    2 Wang Hong Yang   China 1:30.512 Q +0.393  
    3 Denis Bellotti   Italy 1:31.412 q +1.293  
    4 Thomas Mogendorff   Netherlands 1:33.517 +3.398  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Hyun-Kon   Korea 1:27.932 Q    
    2 Jean-Franšois Monette   Canada 1:28.203 Q +0.271  
    3 Paul Herrmann   Germany 1:29.266 q +1.334  
    4 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 1:30.351 +2.419  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 1:45.464 Q    
    2 Sui Baoku   China 1:46.025 Q +0.561  
    3 Dejan Horvacki   Serbia 1:50.333 q +4.869  
      Tom Iveson   Great Britain DNS    
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:32.140 Q    
    2 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 1:33.065 Q +0.925  
    3 Volodymyr Cherneha   Ukraine 1:33.168 q +1.028  
    4 Torsten Kr÷ger   Germany 1:33.234 +1.094  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:31.525 Q    
    2 Rudy Koek   Netherlands 1:32.127 Q +0.602  
    3 Tomas Greschner   Slovakia 1:32.239 ADV +0.714  
      Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 1:29.575 Q    
    2 Alex Izykowski   United States 1:29.869 Q +0.294  
    3 Oliver Horsepool   Great Britain 1:30.535 q +0.960  
    4 Marton Endre Tamus   Hungary 1:31.333 +1.758  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Franšois-Louis Tremblay   Canada 1:29.594 Q    
    2 Maxime Chataignier   France 1:30.166 Q +0.572  
    3 Ben Southee   Australia 1:30.876 q +1.282  
    4 Zsolt Istvan Pataki   Romania 1:32.471 +2.877  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wim De Deyne   Belgium 1:29.976 Q    
    2 Jean-Charles Mattei   France 1:30.328 Q +0.352  
    3 Attila Tarcali   Hungary 1:32.329 ADV/q +2.353  
      Anton Simon   Ukraine PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Song Kyung-Taek   Korea 1:32.132 Q    
    2 Jordan Malone   United States 1:32.167 Q +0.035  
    3 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:32.412 q +0.280  
    4 Lachlan Hay   Australia 1:33.768 +1.636  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Gao Ming   China 1:29.276 Q    
    2 Alexander Merriman   Australia 1:29.336 Q +0.060  
    3 Travis Jayner   United States 1:29.396 q +0.120  
    4 Haralds Silovs   Latvia 1:30.620 +1.344