Ladies - 1000m

- Budapest

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Jung Eun-Ju Jung Byun Chun-Sa Byun Zhou Yang Zhou  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 1:34.536    
    2 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 1:34.711 +0.175  
    3 Zhou Yang   China 1:34.716 +0.180  
    4 Zhu Mi Lei   China PEN    
    5 Cheng Xiao Lei   China    
    6 Marta Capurso   Italy    
    7 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria    
    8 Anne Maltais   Canada    
    9 Katia Zini   Italy    
    10 Kimberly Derrick   United States    
    11 Stéphanie Bouvier   France    
    12 Ivanie Blondin   Canada    
    13 Veronika Windisch   Austria    
    14 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada    
    15 Cecilia Maffei   Italy    
    16 Kang Yun-Mi   Korea    
    17 Sarah Lang   United States    
    18 Karolina Regucka   Poland    
    19 Christin Priebst   Germany    
    20 Kinga Kovacs   Romania    
    21 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden    
    22 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands    
    23 Julia Riedel   Germany    
    24 Sophia Milan   United States    
    25 Anouk Zoutendijk   Netherlands    
    26 Kristina Papp   Serbia    
    27 Ellen Wiegers   Netherlands    
      Bernadett Heidum   Hungary PEN    
      Patricija Sluga   Slovenia DNS    
      Andrea Keszler   Hungary DNS    
      Mariann Nagy   Hungary DNS    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 1:34.536    
    2 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 1:34.711 +0.175  
    3 Zhou Yang   China 1:34.716 +0.180  
      Zhu Mi Lei   China PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cheng Xiao Lei   China 1:57.238    
    2 Marta Capurso   Italy 1:57.300 +0.062  
    3 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:57.363 +0.125  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:35.018 Q    
    2 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 1:35.162 Q +0.144  
    3 Cheng Xiao Lei   China 1:35.324 +0.306  
    4 Marta Capurso   Italy 1:35.605 +0.587  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 1:35.744 Q    
    2 Zhu Mi Lei   China 1:36.288 Q +0.544  
    3 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:36.442 +0.698  
      Anne Maltais   Canada PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marta Capurso   Italy 1:37.342 Q    
    2 Cheng Xiao Lei   China 1:37.451 Q +0.109  
    3 Ivanie Blondin   Canada 1:37.549 +0.207  
      Kang Yun-Mi   Korea PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 1:36.460 Q    
    2 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:36.611 Q +0.151  
    3 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 1:37.086 +0.626  
    4 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:37.265 +0.805  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:34.245 Q    
    2 Anne Maltais   Canada 1:34.622 Q +0.377  
    3 Katia Zini   Italy 1:34.672 +0.427  
    4 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:34.875 +0.630  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhu Mi Lei   China 1:35.026 Q    
    2 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 1:35.081 Q +0.055  
    3 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:35.211 +0.185  
    4 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:35.395 +0.369  
Repechage Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Anne Maltais   Canada 1:37.733 Q    
    2 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:37.899 Q +0.166  
    3 Sarah Lang   United States 2:03.175 +25.442  
      Karolina Regucka   Poland PEN    
Repechage Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:41.246    
    2 Kinga Kovacs   Romania 1:41.654 +0.408  
    3 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 1:41.696 +0.450  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Anne Maltais   Canada 1:35.854 Q    
    2 Sarah Lang   United States 1:36.120 Q +0.266  
    3 Kinga Kovacs   Romania 1:36.632 +0.778  
      Annita van Doorn   Netherlands DNS    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Karolina Regucka   Poland 1:41.134 Q    
    2 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:41.175 Q +0.041  
    3 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:41.225 +0.091  
    4 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 1:41.362 +0.228  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Anne Maltais   Canada 1:38.928 Q    
    2 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:38.933 Q +0.005  
    3 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 1:39.056 q +0.128  
    4 Anouk Zoutendijk   Netherlands 1:40.829 +1.901  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:40.034 Q    
    2 Sarah Lang   United States 1:40.146 Q +0.112  
    3 Julia Riedel   Germany 1:40.238 +0.204  
    4 Kristina Papp   Serbia 1:58.045 +18.011  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:36.578 Q    
    2 Karolina Regucka   Poland 1:36.805 Q +0.227  
    3 Kinga Kovacs   Romania 1:36.945 q +0.367  
    4 Sophia Milan   United States 1:37.160 +0.582  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cheng Xiao Lei   China 1:34.920 Q    
    2 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:34.975 Q +0.055  
    3 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:35.358 q +0.438  
    4 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:36.366 +1.446  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 1:33.926 Q    
    2 Ivanie Blondin   Canada 1:35.571 Q +1.645  
    3 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:36.087 q +2.161  
    4 Ellen Wiegers   Netherlands 1:37.459 +3.533  
    5 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:38.128 +4.202  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kang Yun-Mi   Korea 1:35.890 Q    
    2 Katia Zini   Italy 1:35.995 Q +0.105  
    3 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:36.104 q +0.214  
    4 Karolina Regucka   Poland 1:36.601 +0.711  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:37.907 Q    
    2 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 1:37.976 Q +0.069  
    3 Anne Maltais   Canada 1:38.115 +0.208  
    4 Sarah Lang   United States 1:39.795 +1.888  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 1:35.805 Q    
    2 Zhu Mi Lei   China 1:35.864 Q +0.059  
    3 Marta Capurso   Italy 1:36.108 q +0.303  
    4 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:36.294 +0.489  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katia Zini   Italy 1:37.940 Q    
    2 Karolina Regucka   Poland 1:39.374 Q +1.434  
    3 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 1:39.674 +1.734  
      Mariann Nagy   Hungary DNS    
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 1:34.680 Q    
    2 Cheng Xiao Lei   China 1:35.140 Q +0.460  
    3 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:35.905 q +1.225  
      Andrea Keszler   Hungary DNS    
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhu Mi Lei   China 1:37.144 Q    
    2 Anne Maltais   Canada 1:37.243 Q +0.099  
    3 Ellen Wiegers   Netherlands 1:37.656 q +0.512  
    4 Kinga Kovacs   Romania 1:37.772 +0.628  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:35.295 Q    
    2 Ivanie Blondin   Canada 1:36.079 Q +0.784  
    3 Sarah Lang   United States 1:36.779 q +1.484  
      Patricija Sluga   Slovenia DNS    
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 1:45.328 Q    
    2 Marta Capurso   Italy 1:45.330 Q +0.002  
    3 Julia Riedel   Germany 1:45.696 +0.368  
    4 Kristina Papp   Serbia 2:00.164 +14.836  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kang Yun-Mi   Korea 1:37.325 Q    
    2 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:37.740 Q +0.415  
    3 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:13.218 ADV +35.893  
      Bernadett Heidum   Hungary PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 1:38.329 Q    
    2 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:38.785 Q +0.456  
    3 Sophia Milan   United States 1:41.033 +2.704  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:36.251 Q    
    2 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:36.412 Q +0.161  
    3 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:37.256 q +1.005  
    4 Anouk Zoutendijk   Netherlands 1:40.526 +4.275