Men - 500m

- Budapest

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Sandor Liu Shaolin Liu Shaolin Lim Hyo-Jun Lim Hwang Dae Heon Hwang  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.016    
    2 Final A Lim Hyo-Jun   Korea 41.046 +0.030  
    3 Final A Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 41.216 +0.200  
    4 Final A Wu Dajing   China 41.174 +0.158  
    5 Final B Samuel Girard   Canada 41.197 +0.181  
    6 Final B Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 41.313 +0.297  
    7 Final B Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 41.435 +0.419  
    8 Final B Keita Watanabe   Japan 41.465 +0.449  
    9 Quarterfinal Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 41.314 +0.298  
    10 Quarterfinal John-Henry Krueger   United States 41.318 +0.302  
    11 Quarterfinal Csaba Burjan   Hungary 41.872 +0.856  
    12 Quarterfinal Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 42.009 +0.993  
    13 Quarterfinal Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 41.395 +0.379  
    14 Quarterfinal Ren Ziwei   China 42.121 +1.105  
    15 Quarterfinal Bartosz Konopko   Poland 42.168 +1.152  
    16 Quarterfinal Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 41.619 +0.603  
    17 Quarterfinal Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.644 +0.628  
    18 Quarterfinal Andy Jung   Australia 42.092 +1.076  
    19 Quarterfinal Xu Hongzhi   China 42.286 +1.270  
    20 Quarterfinal John Celski   United States 41.882 +0.866  
    21 Heats Davide Viscardi   Italy 42.546 +1.530  
    22 Heats Artem Kozlov   Russia 42.241 +1.225  
    23 Heats Charle Cournoyer   Canada 42.437 +1.421  
    24 Heats Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 42.451 +1.435  
    25 Heats Quentin Fercoq   France 42.265 +1.249  
    26 Heats Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 41.904 +0.888  
    27 Heats Semion Elistratov   Russia 42.051 +1.035  
    28 Heats Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 42.544 +1.528  
    29 Heats Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 42.574 +1.558  
    30 Heats Rafal Anikiej   Poland 44.416 +3.400  
    31 Heats Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 42.289 +1.273  
    32 Heats Seo Yi Ra   Korea 42.455 +1.439  
    33 Heats Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 42.166 +1.150  
    34 Heats Shaoang Liu   Hungary 42.431 +1.415  
    35 Heats Mattia Antonioli   Italy 42.441 +1.425  
    36 Heats Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 42.824 +1.808  
    37 Heats Alexander Shulginov   Russia 42.975 +1.959  
    38 Heats Paul Beauchamp   France 43.211 +2.195  
    39 Heats Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 42.241 +1.225  
    40 Heats Pierre Boda   Australia 42.571 +1.555  
    41 Preliminary Round Sébastien Lepape   France 43.045 +2.029  
    42 Preliminary Round Keanu Blunden   Australia 43.089 +2.073  
    43 Preliminary Round Choe Un Song   DPR Korea 43.093 +2.077  
    44 Preliminary Round Karlis Kruzbergs   Latvia 43.192 +2.176  
    45 Preliminary Round Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 43.455 +2.439  
    46 Preliminary Round Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 43.659 +2.643  
    47 Preliminary Round Nicolas Andermann   Austria 43.962 +2.946  
    48 Preliminary Round Oleh Handei   Ukraine 44.005 +2.989  
    49 Preliminary Round Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 44.078 +3.062  
    50 Preliminary Round Jack Burrows   Great Britain 44.150 +3.134  
    51 Preliminary Round Christoph Schubert   Germany 44.885 +3.869  
    52 Preliminary Round Adam Timar   Romania 44.943 +3.927  
    53 Preliminary Round Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 45.343 +4.327  
    54 Preliminary Round Jacob Jansson   Sweden 46.474 +5.458  
    55 Preliminary Round Billy Simms   Great Britain 43.201 +2.185  
    56 Preliminary Round Martin Kolenc   Croatia 43.461 +2.445  
    57 Preliminary Round Fabrice Dufberg Suh   Sweden 43.480 +2.464  
    58 Preliminary Round Stijn Desmet   Belgium 43.591 +2.575  
    59 Preliminary Round Ivan Lahimakhau   Belarus 43.993 +2.977  
    60 Preliminary Round Sebastian Cano   Colombia 44.107 +3.091  
    61 Preliminary Round Einar Agdestein   Norway 44.222 +3.206  
    62 Preliminary Round Dominic Andermann   Austria 44.267 +3.251  
    63 Preliminary Round Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 44.272 +3.256  
    64 Preliminary Round Ward Pétré   Belgium 44.342 +3.326  
    65 Preliminary Round Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 44.443 +3.427  
    66 Preliminary Round Sean McAnuff   Ireland 45.189 +4.173  
    67 Preliminary Round Jason Clague   New Zealand 45.278 +4.262  
    68 Preliminary Round Salvijus Ramanauskas   Lithuania 45.434 +4.418  
    69 Preliminary Round Nikita Nemiro   Ukraine 46.643 +5.627  
    70 Preliminary Round Ariff Rasydan Mohamad Fadzli   Malaysia 46.807 +5.791  
    71 Preliminary Round Heinrich Liu   Austria 48.137 +7.121  
    72 Preliminary Round Peter Murphy   Luxembourg    
    73 Preliminary Round Akash Aradhya   India 44.516 +3.500  
    74 Preliminary Round Lucas Ng   Singapore 45.341 +4.325  
    75 Preliminary Round Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 45.505 +4.489  
    76 Preliminary Round Aliaksandr Volkau   Belarus 45.567 +4.551  
    77 Preliminary Round Emil Imre   Romania 46.008 +4.992  
    78 Preliminary Round Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria 46.222 +5.206  
    79 Preliminary Round Jovan Djordjevic   Serbia 46.228 +5.212  
    80 Preliminary Round Augustin Géré   Luxembourg 46.649 +5.633  
    81 Preliminary Round Bor Luka Urlep   Slovenia 46.941 +5.925  
    82 Preliminary Round Kei Wing Kelvin Tsang   Hong Kong, China 47.238 +6.222  
    83 Preliminary Round Nihad Basic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 47.622 +6.606  
    84 Preliminary Round Ivan Mojsilovic   Serbia 48.361 +7.345  
    85 Preliminary Round Tunay Simsek   Turkey 53.014 +11.998  
    86 Preliminary Round Kim Un Hyok   DPR Korea 57.950 +16.934  
    87 Preliminary Round Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 1:10.240 +29.224  
    88 Preliminary Round Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 1:17.018 +36.002  
    Preliminary Round Satoshi Sakashita   Japan PEN    
    Preliminary Round Szymon Wilczyk   Poland PEN    
      Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus    
      Kei Saito   Japan    
      Philemon Rainer   Austria    
      Karol Niescier   Poland    
      Kim Do Kyoum   Korea    
      Reinis Berzins   Latvia    
      German Andres Tirado Oviedo   Colombia    
      Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands    
      Jens Almey   Belgium    
      Firat Yardimci   Turkey    
      Ivan Martinic   Croatia    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.456    
    2 Lim Hyo-Jun   Korea 41.557 +0.101  
    3 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 41.583 +0.127  
    4 Wu Dajing   China 41.695 +0.239  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel Girard   Canada 41.464    
    2 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 41.663 +0.199  
    3 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 41.811 +0.347  
    4 Keita Watanabe   Japan 41.987 +0.523  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 41.177 Q    
    2 Lim Hyo-Jun   Korea 41.287 Q +0.110  
    3 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 41.435 Q +0.258  
    4 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 41.456 Q +0.279  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.016 Q    
    2 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 41.216 Q +0.200  
    3 Samuel Girard   Canada 41.390 Q +0.374  
    4 Keita Watanabe   Japan 41.465 Q +0.449  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lim Hyo-Jun   Korea 41.046 Q    
    2 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 41.568 Q +0.522  
    3 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 41.872 +0.826  
    4 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 44.332 +3.286  
    5 Xu Hongzhi   China 57.285 +16.239  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.251 Q    
    2 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 41.313 Q +0.062  
    3 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 41.314 +0.063  
    4 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 41.619 +0.368  
    5 Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.644 +0.393  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 41.174 Q    
    2 Samuel Girard   Canada 41.197 Q +0.023  
    3 John-Henry Krueger   United States 41.318 +0.144  
    4 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 41.395 +0.221  
    5 John Celski   United States    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 41.899 Q    
    2 Keita Watanabe   Japan 41.967 Q +0.068  
    3 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 42.049 +0.150  
    4 Ren Ziwei   China 42.121 +0.222  
    5 Andy Jung   Australia 43.506 +1.607  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 41.832 Q    
    2 Andy Jung   Australia 42.092 Q +0.260  
    3 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 42.363 q +0.531  
    4 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 42.574 +0.742  
    5 Paul Beauchamp   France 43.211 +1.379  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 41.975 Q    
    2 Keita Watanabe   Japan 42.345 Q +0.370  
    3 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 42.450 +0.475  
    4 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 42.455 +0.480  
    5 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:13.962 +31.987  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 42.342 Q    
    2 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 42.510 Q +0.168  
    3 Artem Kozlov   Russia 42.533 +0.191  
    4 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 42.567 +0.225  
    5 Pierre Boda   Australia 43.019 +0.677  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 42.752 Q    
    2 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 42.901 Q +0.149  
    3 Davide Viscardi   Italy 43.027 +0.275  
    4 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 44.416 +1.664  
    5 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 1:19.457 +36.705  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   United States 41.615 Q    
    2 Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.660 Q +0.045  
    3 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 41.750 q +0.135  
    4 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 41.904 +0.289  
    5 Mattia Antonioli   Italy 42.441 +0.826  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 41.819 Q    
    2 Wu Dajing   China 41.846 Q +0.027  
    3 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 42.009 q +0.190  
    4 Quentin Fercoq   France 42.265 +0.446  
    5 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 42.975 +1.156  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.689 Q    
    2 Samuel Girard   Canada 41.764 Q +0.075  
    3 John Celski   United States 41.882 q +0.193  
    4 Semion Elistratov   Russia 42.051 +0.362  
    5 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 42.241 +0.552  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lim Hyo-Jun   Korea 41.921 Q    
    2 Xu Hongzhi   China 42.286 Q +0.365  
    3 Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 42.451 +0.530  
    4 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 42.781 +0.860  
    5 Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 43.276 +1.355  
Preliminary Round - Heat 18
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 18
RnkNameCountryResult
      Karol Niescier   Poland    
      Adam Timar   Romania    
      Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan    
      Oleh Handei   Ukraine    
      John-Henry Krueger   United States    
Preliminary Round - Heat 17
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 17
RnkNameCountryResult
      Peter Murphy   Luxembourg    
      Samuel Girard   Canada Q    
      Christoph Schubert   Germany    
      Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium    
      Seo Yi Ra   Korea    
Preliminary Round - Heat 16
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 16
RnkNameCountryResult
      Nicolas Andermann   Austria    
      Keita Watanabe   Japan    
      German Andres Tirado Oviedo   Colombia    
      Andrea Cassinelli   Italy    
      Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei    
Preliminary Round - Heat 15
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 15
RnkNameCountryResult
      Kei Saito   Japan    
      John Celski   United States    
      Sebastian Cano   Colombia    
      Fabrice Dufberg Suh   Sweden    
      Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands    
Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RnkNameCountryResult
      Karlis Kruzbergs   Latvia    
      Xu Hongzhi   China    
      Kim Do Kyoum   Korea    
      Dominic Andermann   Austria    
      Thomas Insuk Hong   United States    
Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RnkNameCountryResult
      Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan    
      Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands    
      Reinis Berzins   Latvia    
      Pierre Boda   Australia    
      Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina    
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
      Jack Burrows   Great Britain    
      Bor Luka Urlep   Slovenia    
      Vladislav Bykanov   Israel    
      Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary    
      Ariff Rasydan Mohamad Fadzli   Malaysia    
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
      Ryan McAnuff   Ireland    
      Hwang Dae Heon   Korea    
      Billy Simms   Great Britain    
      Kim Un Hyok   DPR Korea    
      Salvijus Ramanauskas   Lithuania    
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
      Philemon Rainer   Austria    
      Ivan Lahimakhau   Belarus    
      Davide Viscardi   Italy    
      Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands    
      Zachary Biggs   New Zealand    
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
      Farrell Treacy   Great Britain    
      Emil Imre   Romania    
      Nihad Basic   Bosnia & Herzegovina    
      Jens Almey   Belgium    
      Wu Dajing   China    
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
      Nicolas Laborde   Colombia    
      Tunay Simsek   Turkey    
      Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus    
      Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan    
      Sean McAnuff   Ireland    
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
      Davut Tahtaci   Turkey    
      Bartosz Konopko   Poland    
      Sébastien Lepape   France    
      Ren Ziwei   China    
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
      Charles Hamelin   Canada    
      Einar Agdestein   Norway    
      Artem Kozlov   Russia    
      Jason Clague   New Zealand    
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
      Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus    
      Andy Jung   Australia    
      Rafal Anikiej   Poland    
      Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria    
      Martin Kolenc   Croatia    
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
      Jacob Jansson   Sweden    
      Quentin Fercoq   France    
      Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia Q    
      Choe Un Song   DPR Korea    
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
      Ward Pétré   Belgium    
      Charle Cournoyer   Canada    
      Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria    
      Shaoang Liu   Hungary    
      Firat Yardimci   Turkey    
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
      Semion Elistratov   Russia    
      Augustin Géré   Luxembourg    
      Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan    
      Kei Wing Kelvin Tsang   Hong Kong, China    
      Keanu Blunden   Australia    
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
      Lucas Ng   Singapore    
      Csaba Burjan   Hungary    
      Paul Beauchamp   France    
      Nikita Nemiro   Ukraine