Men - 1000m

- Seoul

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Wu Dajing Wu Kwak Yoon-Gy Kwak Sjinkie Knegt Knegt  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Wu Dajing   China 1:27.284    
    2 Final A Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:26.849 +-0.435  
    3 Final A Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:26.056 +-1.228  
    4 Final A Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:25.537 +-1.747  
    5 Final B Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:27.244 +-0.040  
    6 Final B Samuel Girard   Canada 1:27.226 +-0.058  
    7 Final B Han Seungsoo   Korea 1:25.669 +-1.615  
    8 Final B Chen Guang   China 1:26.331 +-0.953  
    9 Quarterfinal Shi Jingnan   China 1:25.904 +-1.380  
    10 Quarterfinal Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:27.419 +0.135  
    11 Quarterfinal Ryan Pivirotto   United States 1:27.871 +0.587  
    12 Quarterfinal Cole Krueger   United States 1:28.650 +1.366  
    13 Quarterfinal Pierre Boda   Australia 1:26.053 +-1.231  
    14 Quarterfinal Patrick Duffy   Canada 1:27.460 +0.176  
    15 Quarterfinal Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:28.057 +0.773  
    16 Quarterfinal Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:28.957 +1.673  
    17 Quarterfinal Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:28.278 +0.994  
    18 Repechage Semi Final Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:30.132 +2.848  
    19 Repechage Semi Final Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:32.636 +5.352  
    20 Repechage Semi Final Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 1:31.258 +3.974  
    21 Repechage Semi Final Torsten Kröger   Germany 1:30.999 +3.715  
    22 Repechage Semi Final Kazuya Matsudaira   Japan 1:31.358 +4.074  
    23 Repechage Semi Final Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 1:34.546 +7.262  
    24 Repechage Quarterfinal Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:30.903 +3.619  
    25 Repechage Quarterfinal Teppei Kikuchi   Japan 1:35.147 +7.863  
    26 Repechage Quarterfinal Kota Akimoto   Japan 1:39.885 +12.601  
    27 Repechage Quarterfinal Massimo Gurini   Italy 1:32.512 +5.228  
    28 Repechage Quarterfinal Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 1:33.597 +6.313  
    29 Repechage Quarterfinal Armstrong Lazenby   Australia 1:34.194 +6.910  
    30 Repechage Quarterfinal Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 1:33.523 +6.239  
    31 Repechage Quarterfinal Necmettin Berk Yetisken   Turkey 1:35.012 +7.728  
    32 Repechage Quarterfinal Hannes Kröger   Germany 1:34.042 +6.758  
    33 Repechage Quarterfinal Lucas Ng   Singapore 1:35.270 +7.986  
    34 Repechage Heats Christopher Jarden   New Zealand 1:33.860 +6.576  
    35 Repechage Heats Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 1:28.137 +0.853  
    36 Repechage Heats Artem Kozlov   Russia 1:30.128 +2.844  
    37 Repechage Heats Mohamad Ariff Rasydan Mohamad Fadzli   Malaysia 1:49.028 +21.744  
    38 Repechage Heats Vaidya Gitesh Karamchand   India    
    39 Heats Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:31.922 +4.638  
    40 Heats Jose Cavalli   Switzerland 1:35.909 +8.625  
    Preliminary round Bence Beres   Hungary PEN    
    Preliminary round Inan Eren   Turkey PEN    
    Preliminary round Dmitry Migunov   Russia PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 1:27.447    
    2 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:34.793 +7.346  
    3 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:35.177 +7.730  
    4 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:43.855 +16.408  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:32.118    
    2 Samuel Girard   Canada 1:32.134 +0.016  
    3 Han Seungsoo   Korea 1:32.338 +0.220  
    4 Chen Guang   China 1:32.621 +0.503  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:26.849 Q    
    2 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:26.963 Q +0.114  
    3 Han Seungsoo   Korea 1:27.161 +0.312  
    4 Samuel Girard   Canada 1:27.226 +0.377  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 1:27.781 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:27.870 Q +0.089  
    3 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:28.060 +0.279  
    4 Chen Guang   China 1:29.214 +1.433  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:26.056 Q    
    2 Chen Guang   China 1:26.331 Q +0.275  
    3 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 1:27.871 +1.815  
    4 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:28.057 +2.001  
    5 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:28.278 +2.222  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:28.010 Q    
    2 Samuel Girard   Canada 1:28.112 Q +0.102  
    3 Cole Krueger   United States 1:28.650 +0.640  
    4 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:28.957 +0.947  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:27.244 Q    
    2 Wu Dajing   China 1:27.284 Q +0.040  
    3 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:27.419 +0.175  
    4 Patrick Duffy   Canada 1:27.460 +0.216  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:25.537 Q    
    2 Han Seungsoo   Korea 1:25.669 Q +0.132  
    3 Shi Jingnan   China 1:25.904 +0.367  
    4 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:26.053 +0.516  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 1:40.273 Q    
    2 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:40.284 +0.011  
    3 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 1:40.584 +0.311  
    4 Kazuya Matsudaira   Japan 1:40.710 +0.437  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:32.867 Q    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:32.976 +0.109  
    3 Torsten Kröger   Germany 1:33.644 +0.777  
      Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:34.255 Q    
    2 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 1:35.045 Q +0.790  
    3 Teppei Kikuchi   Japan 1:35.147 +0.892  
    4 Massimo Gurini   Italy 1:35.355 +1.100  
    5 Necmettin Berk Yetisken   Turkey 1:37.230 +2.975  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:34.381 Q    
    2 Kazuya Matsudaira   Japan 1:48.966 Q +14.585  
      Lucas Ng   Singapore DNS    
      Hannes Kröger   Germany PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:32.851 Q    
    2 Torsten Kröger   Germany 1:32.947 Q +0.096  
    3 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:33.123 +0.272  
    4 Armstrong Lazenby   Australia 1:34.392 +1.541  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 1:39.100 Q    
    2 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 1:39.260 Q +0.160  
    3 Kota Akimoto   Japan 1:39.885 +0.785  
    4 Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 1:40.050 +0.950  
    5 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 2:14.585 +35.485  
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 1:34.546 Q    
    2 Lucas Ng   Singapore 1:35.270 Q +0.724  
    3 Teppei Kikuchi   Japan 1:43.815 ADV +9.269  
      Artem Kozlov   Russia PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:32.139 Q    
    2 Massimo Gurini   Italy 1:32.512 Q +0.373  
    3 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 1:33.523 q +1.384  
      Mohamad Ariff Rasydan Mohamad Fadzli   Malaysia DNS    
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:30.132 Q    
    2 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:30.903 Q +0.771  
    3 Torsten Kröger   Germany 1:30.999 q +0.867  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 1:31.258 Q    
    2 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 1:31.339 Q +0.081  
    3 Kazuya Matsudaira   Japan 1:31.358 q +0.100  
    4 Christopher Jarden   New Zealand 1:33.860 +2.602  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:32.636 Q    
    2 Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 1:33.597 Q +0.961  
    3 Kota Akimoto   Japan 2:00.336 ADV +27.700  
    4 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus    
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hannes Kröger   Germany 1:34.042 Q    
    2 Armstrong Lazenby   Australia 1:34.194 Q +0.152  
    3 Necmettin Berk Yetisken   Turkey 1:35.012 q +0.970  
      Vaidya Gitesh Karamchand   India DNS    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:30.912 Q    
    2 Shi Jingnan   China 1:31.060 Q +0.148  
    3 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:31.603 q +0.691  
    4 Necmettin Berk Yetisken   Turkey 1:32.079 +1.167  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 1:27.870 Q    
    2 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:30.407 Q +2.537  
    3 Patrick Duffy   Canada 1:38.136 ADV +10.266  
      Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:27.316 Q    
    2 Han Seungsoo   Korea 1:27.361 Q +0.045  
    3 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:27.504 q +0.188  
    4 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 1:28.137 +0.821  
      Jose Cavalli   Switzerland PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:26.148 Q    
    2 Samuel Girard   Canada 1:26.261 Q +0.113  
    3 Cole Krueger   United States 1:26.374 q +0.226  
    4 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:26.640 +0.492  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:27.537 Q    
    2 Chen Guang   China 1:27.812 Q +0.275  
    3 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:28.251 q +0.714  
    4 Massimo Gurini   Italy 1:30.457 +2.920  
    5 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 1:31.381 +3.844  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Patrick Duffy   Canada 1:31.230 Q    
    2 Cole Krueger   United States 1:31.304 Q +0.074  
    3 Kazuya Matsudaira   Japan 1:31.710 +0.480  
    4 Armstrong Lazenby   Australia 1:32.055 +0.825  
    5 Vaidya Gitesh Karamchand   India    
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:28.477 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:28.623 Q +0.146  
    3 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 1:30.170 +1.693  
    4 Lucas Ng   Singapore 1:35.362 +6.885  
      Dmitry Migunov   Russia PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Seungsoo   Korea 1:32.748 Q    
    2 Samuel Girard   Canada 1:32.846 Q +0.098  
    3 Jose Cavalli   Switzerland 1:35.909 ADV +3.161  
      Inan Eren   Turkey PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 1:31.813 Q    
    2 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:31.922 Q +0.109  
    3 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:32.084 +0.271  
    4 Kota Akimoto   Japan 1:32.800 +0.987  
    5 Mohamad Ariff Rasydan Mohamad Fadzli   Malaysia 1:49.028 +17.215  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:27.920 Q    
    2 Chen Guang   China 1:28.032 Q +0.112  
    3 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:28.914 q +0.994  
    4 Hannes Kröger   Germany 1:28.966 +1.046  
    5 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 1:29.072 +1.152  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:32.663 Q    
    2 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:33.388 Q +0.725  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:34.879 +2.216  
    4 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 1:35.356 +2.693  
    5 Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 1:54.217 +21.554  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Necmettin Berk Yetisken   Turkey 1:41.631 Q    
    2 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:06.933 Q +25.302  
    3 Massimo Gurini   Italy 2:15.220 ADV +33.589  
      Bence Beres   Hungary PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:28.918 Q    
    2 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 1:29.259 Q +0.341  
    3 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 1:29.300 q +0.382  
    4 Torsten Kröger   Germany 1:29.425 +0.507  
    5 Teppei Kikuchi   Japan 1:29.571 +0.653  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:29.857 Q    
    2 Shi Jingnan   China 1:29.928 Q +0.071  
    3 Artem Kozlov   Russia 1:30.128 +0.271  
    4 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:31.411 +1.554  
    5 Christopher Jarden   New Zealand 1:34.625 +4.768