Men - 1500m

- Seoul

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Sin Da-Woon Sin Chen Dequan Chen Park Seyeong Park  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:20.755    
    2 Final A Chen Dequan   China 2:20.835 +0.080  
    3 Final A Park Seyeong   Korea 2:20.851 +0.096  
    4 Final A Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:20.932 +0.177  
    5 Final A John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:21.192 +0.437  
    6 Final A Viktor Knoch   Hungary 2:21.401 +0.646  
    7 Final A Franšois Hamelin   Canada 2:21.681 +0.926  
    8 Final A William Preudhomme   Canada 2:22.498 +1.743  
    9 Final B Eduard Strelkov   Russia 2:30.581 +9.826  
    10 Final B Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 2:23.006 +2.251  
    11 Final B Charle Cournoyer   Canada 2:24.240 +3.485  
    12 Final B Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 2:23.188 +2.433  
    13 Final B Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:25.142 +4.387  
    14 Final B Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:31.017 +10.262  
    15 Semifinal Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 2:24.832 +4.077  
    16 Semifinal Kouta Kikuchi   Japan 2:46.535 +25.780  
    17 Semifinal Zhang Hongchao   China 2:22.438 +1.683  
    18 Semifinal Dan Iwasa   Japan 2:19.155 +-1.600  
    19 Semifinal Lee Jung-Su   Korea 2:24.362 +3.607  
    20 Semifinal Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 2:19.314 +-1.441  
    21 Repechage Semi Final Xu Hongzhi   China 2:16.749 +-4.006  
    22 Repechage Semi Final Keith Carroll   United States 2:23.251 +2.496  
    23 Repechage Semi Final Dmitry Myasnikov   Russia 2:32.320 +11.565  
    24 Repechage Semi Final Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:24.448 +3.693  
    25 Repechage Semi Final Adwin Snellink   Netherlands 2:24.738 +3.983  
    26 Repechage Semi Final Alex Varny˙   Hungary 2:32.893 +12.138  
    27 Repechage Semi Final Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:16.819 +-3.936  
    28 Repechage Semi Final Kuandyk Suleymenov   Kazakhstan 2:24.755 +4.000  
    29 Repechage Semi Final Daniel Zetzsche   Germany 2:28.511 +7.756  
    30 Repechage Semi Final Rei Toyofuku   Japan 2:35.931 +15.176  
    31 Repechage Heats Menderes Eren   Turkey 2:20.215 +-0.540  
    32 Repechage Heats Serdar Iltir   Turkey 2:32.087 +11.332  
    33 Repechage Heats Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 2:37.931 +17.176  
    34 Repechage Heats Firat Yardimci   Turkey 2:58.894 +38.139  
    35 Repechage Heats Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:23.995 +3.240  
    36 Repechage Heats Alex Bryant   Australia 2:32.698 +11.943  
    37 Repechage Heats Nathaniel Henry   Australia 3:04.977 +44.222  
    38 Repechage Heats Jason Clague   New Zealand 2:30.218 +9.463  
    39 Repechage Heats Soo An Yoo   United States 3:26.597 +1:05.842  
    40 Repechage Heats Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 2:29.771 +9.016  
    Heats Mark Prinsen   Netherlands PEN    
    Heats Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus DNS    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:20.755    
    2 Chen Dequan   China 2:20.835 +0.080  
    3 Park Seyeong   Korea 2:20.851 +0.096  
    4 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:20.932 +0.177  
    5 John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:21.192 +0.437  
    6 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 2:21.401 +0.646  
    7 Franšois Hamelin   Canada 2:21.681 +0.926  
    8 William Preudhomme   Canada 2:22.498 +1.743  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Eduard Strelkov   Russia 2:33.465    
    2 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 2:33.617 +0.152  
    3 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 2:33.889 +0.424  
    4 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 2:33.892 +0.427  
    5 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:34.052 +0.587  
    6 Tommaso Dotti   Italy    
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:30.177 Q    
    2 Franšois Hamelin   Canada 2:30.511 Q +0.334  
    3 Eduard Strelkov   Russia 2:30.581 +0.404  
    4 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:31.017 +0.840  
    5 Kouta Kikuchi   Japan 2:46.535 +16.358  
    6 Zhang Hongchao   China    
      Dan Iwasa   Japan PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:23.866 Q    
    2 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 2:24.224 Q +0.358  
    3 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 2:24.240 +0.374  
    4 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:25.142 +1.276  
    5 Chen Dequan   China 2:32.330 +8.464  
      Lee Jung-Su   Korea PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seyeong   Korea 2:22.313 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:22.507 Q +0.194  
    3 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 2:23.006 +0.693  
    4 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 2:23.188 +0.875  
    5 Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 2:24.832 +2.519  
    6 William Preudhomme   Canada 3:01.867 +39.554  
      Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhang Hongchao   China 2:22.438 Q    
    2 Keith Carroll   United States 2:23.251 +0.813  
    3 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:24.448 +2.010  
    4 Adwin Snellink   Netherlands 2:24.738 +2.300  
    5 Kuandyk Suleymenov   Kazakhstan 2:24.755 +2.317  
    6 Daniel Zetzsche   Germany 2:28.511 +6.073  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Eduard Strelkov   Russia 2:30.949 Q    
    2 Xu Hongzhi   China 2:31.486 +0.537  
    3 Dmitry Myasnikov   Russia 2:32.320 +1.371  
    4 Alex Varny˙   Hungary 2:32.893 +1.944  
    5 Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:57.722 +26.773  
      Rei Toyofuku   Japan PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Adwin Snellink   Netherlands 2:31.441 Q    
    2 Kuandyk Suleymenov   Kazakhstan 2:31.535 Q +0.094  
    3 Daniel Zetzsche   Germany 2:31.798 Q +0.357  
    4 Serdar Iltir   Turkey 2:32.087 +0.646  
    5 Alex Bryant   Australia 2:32.698 +1.257  
    6 Soo An Yoo   United States    
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhang Hongchao   China 2:33.476 Q    
    2 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:34.408 Q +0.932  
    3 Keith Carroll   United States 2:36.109 Q +2.633  
    4 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 2:58.894 +25.418  
    5 Nathaniel Henry   Australia 3:04.977 +31.501  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dmitry Myasnikov   Russia 2:35.827 Q    
    2 Rei Toyofuku   Japan 2:35.931 Q +0.104  
    3 Alex Varny˙   Hungary 2:36.243 Q +0.416  
    4 Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 2:37.931 +2.104  
    5 Jason Clague   New Zealand    
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Xu Hongzhi   China 2:16.749 Q    
    2 Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:16.819 Q +0.070  
    3 Eduard Strelkov   Russia 2:17.398 Q +0.649  
    4 Menderes Eren   Turkey 2:20.215 +3.466  
    5 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:23.995 +7.246  
      Freek van der Wart   Netherlands DNS    
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 2:24.362 Q    
    2 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 2:24.412 Q +0.050  
    3 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 2:24.492 q +0.130  
    4 Zhang Hongchao   China 2:24.820 +0.458  
    5 Kuandyk Suleymenov   Kazakhstan 2:25.168 +0.806  
      Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus DNS    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:24.007 Q    
    2 Chen Dequan   China 2:24.069 Q +0.062  
    3 Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 2:26.705 +2.698  
    4 Alex Bryant   Australia 2:48.838 +24.831  
    5 Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 3:11.543 ADV +47.536  
      Mark Prinsen   Netherlands PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:27.106 Q    
    2 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 2:27.284 Q +0.178  
    3 Adwin Snellink   Netherlands 2:27.985 +0.879  
    4 Rei Toyofuku   Japan 2:29.567 +2.461  
    5 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 2:29.710 +2.604  
    6 Xu Hongzhi   China 2:31.265 +4.159  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:29.497 Q    
    2 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 2:29.713 Q +0.216  
    3 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 2:29.771 +0.274  
    4 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:30.353 +0.856  
    5 Dmitry Myasnikov   Russia 2:30.714 +1.217  
    6 Menderes Eren   Turkey 2:34.081 +4.584  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seyeong   Korea 2:27.334 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:27.591 Q +0.257  
    3 Keith Carroll   United States 2:27.734 +0.400  
    4 Alex Varny˙   Hungary 2:28.012 +0.678  
    5 Jason Clague   New Zealand 2:30.218 +2.884  
    6 Serdar Iltir   Turkey 2:30.341 +3.007  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Franšois Hamelin   Canada 2:29.387 Q    
    2 Kouta Kikuchi   Japan 2:29.655 Q +0.268  
    3 Eduard Strelkov   Russia 2:29.892 +0.505  
    4 Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:55.055 +25.668  
    5 Nathaniel Henry   Australia 3:05.395 +36.008  
    6 Soo An Yoo   United States 3:26.597 +57.210  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dan Iwasa   Japan 2:19.155 Q    
    2 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 2:19.314 Q +0.159  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:19.635 q +0.480  
    4 Daniel Zetzsche   Germany 2:21.313 +2.158  
    5 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:22.967 +3.812  
    6 William Preudhomme   Canada ADV