Men - 3000m

- Seoul

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Lee Jung-Su Lee Kwak Yoon-Gy Kwak Sin Da-Woon Sin  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Lee Jung-Su   Korea 4:56.267    
    2 Final A Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 4:56.321 +0.054  
    3 Final A Sin Da-Woon   Korea 4:56.419 +0.152  
    4 Final A Cole Krueger   United States 4:51.056 +-5.211  
    5 Final A Chen Guang   China 4:56.555 +0.288  
    6 Final A Charle Cournoyer   Canada 4:50.525 +-5.742  
    7 Final A William Preudhomme   Canada 4:51.127 +-5.140  
    8 Final A Kuandyk Suleymenov   Kazakhstan 4:50.612 +-5.655  
    9 Semifinal Yuri Confortola   Italy 4:51.232 +-5.035  
    10 Semifinal Patrick Duffy   Canada 4:56.600 +0.333  
    11 Semifinal Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 4:51.290 +-4.977  
    12 Semifinal Eduard Strelkov   Russia 4:58.698 +2.431  
    13 Semifinal Christoph Schubert   Germany 4:52.536 +-3.731  
    14 Semifinal Tommaso Dotti   Italy 4:59.519 +3.252  
    15 Semifinal Rei Toyofuku   Japan 4:52.945 +-3.322  
    16 Semifinal Xu Hongzhi   China 5:02.468 +6.201  
    17 Semifinal Pierre Boda   Australia 4:54.425 +-1.842  
    18 Semifinal Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 5:07.613 +11.346  
    19 Semifinal Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 4:54.937 +-1.330  
    20 Semifinal Alex Varnyś   Hungary 5:09.800 +13.533  
    21 Repechage Heats Massimo Gurini   Italy 4:52.101 +-4.166  
    22 Repechage Heats Kazuya Matsudaira   Japan 5:00.414 +4.147  
    23 Repechage Heats Dmitry Myasnikov   Russia 4:56.784 +0.517  
    24 Repechage Heats Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 5:01.121 +4.854  
    25 Repechage Heats Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 4:59.787 +3.520  
    26 Repechage Heats Soo An Yoo   United States 5:01.515 +5.248  
    27 Repechage Heats Adwin Snellink   Netherlands 5:01.762 +5.495  
    28 Repechage Heats Firat Yardimci   Turkey 5:02.886 +6.619  
    29 Repechage Heats Daniel Zetzsche   Germany 5:06.074 +9.807  
    30 Repechage Heats Bence Beres   Hungary 5:08.986 +12.719  
    31 Repechage Heats Inan Eren   Turkey 5:06.305 +10.038  
    32 Repechage Heats Mark Prinsen   Netherlands 5:25.717 +29.450  
    33 Repechage Heats Menderes Eren   Turkey 5:15.285 +19.018  
    34 Repechage Heats Kota Akimoto   Japan 5:09.586 +13.319  
    35 Repechage Heats Armstrong Lazenby   Australia 5:44.426 +48.159  
    36 Repechage Heats Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 5:28.110 +31.843  
    Heats Chen Dequan   China PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 5:10.152    
    2 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 5:17.309 +7.157  
    3 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 5:17.418 +7.266  
    4 Cole Krueger   United States 5:17.503 +7.351  
    5 Chen Guang   China 5:17.906 +7.754  
    6 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 5:17.977 +7.825  
    7 William Preudhomme   Canada 5:19.344 +9.192  
    8 Kuandyk Suleymenov   Kazakhstan 5:19.651 +9.499  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 4:56.267 Q    
    2 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 4:56.321 Q +0.054  
    3 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 4:56.419 Q +0.152  
    4 Chen Guang   China 4:56.555 Q +0.288  
    5 Patrick Duffy   Canada 4:56.600 +0.333  
    6 Eduard Strelkov   Russia 4:58.698 +2.431  
    7 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 4:59.519 +3.252  
    8 Xu Hongzhi   China 5:02.468 +6.201  
    9 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 5:07.613 +11.346  
    10 Alex Varnyś   Hungary 5:09.800 +13.533  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 4:50.525 Q    
    2 Kuandyk Suleymenov   Kazakhstan 4:50.612 Q +0.087  
    3 Cole Krueger   United States 4:51.056 Q +0.531  
    4 William Preudhomme   Canada 4:51.127 Q +0.602  
    5 Yuri Confortola   Italy 4:51.232 +0.707  
    6 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 4:51.290 +0.765  
    7 Christoph Schubert   Germany 4:52.536 +2.011  
    8 Rei Toyofuku   Japan 4:52.945 +2.420  
    9 Pierre Boda   Australia 4:54.425 +3.900  
    10 Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 4:54.937 +4.412  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 William Preudhomme   Canada 4:58.786 Q    
    2 Eduard Strelkov   Russia 4:59.617 Q +0.831  
    3 Kazuya Matsudaira   Japan 5:00.414 +1.628  
    4 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 5:01.121 +2.335  
    5 Soo An Yoo   United States 5:01.515 +2.729  
    6 Adwin Snellink   Netherlands 5:01.762 +2.976  
    7 Daniel Zetzsche   Germany 5:06.074 +7.288  
    8 Inan Eren   Turkey 5:06.305 +7.519  
    9 Menderes Eren   Turkey 5:15.285 +16.499  
    10 Armstrong Lazenby   Australia 5:44.426 +45.640  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Chen Guang   China 4:51.097 Q    
    2 Rei Toyofuku   Japan 4:51.751 Q +0.654  
    3 Massimo Gurini   Italy 4:52.101 +1.004  
    4 Dmitry Myasnikov   Russia 4:56.784 +5.687  
    5 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 4:59.787 +8.690  
    6 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 5:02.886 +11.789  
    7 Bence Beres   Hungary 5:08.986 +17.889  
    8 Mark Prinsen   Netherlands 5:25.717 +34.620  
    9 Kota Akimoto   Japan    
      Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan PEN    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Pierre Boda   Australia 5:02.894 Q    
    2 Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 5:04.213 Q +1.319  
    3 Cole Krueger   United States 5:05.766 Q +2.872  
    4 Yuri Confortola   Italy 5:05.848 Q +2.954  
    5 Chen Guang   China 5:06.089 +3.195  
    6 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 5:07.635 +4.741  
    7 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 5:09.500 +6.606  
    8 Rei Toyofuku   Japan 5:10.721 +7.827  
    9 Bence Beres   Hungary 5:20.026 +17.132  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 5:06.085 Q    
    2 Alex Varnyś   Hungary 5:08.192 Q +2.107  
    3 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 5:16.007 Q +9.922  
    4 Patrick Duffy   Canada 5:16.432 Q +10.347  
    5 Eduard Strelkov   Russia 5:16.708 +10.623  
    6 Soo An Yoo   United States 5:19.284 +13.199  
    7 Daniel Zetzsche   Germany 5:19.791 +13.706  
    8 Inan Eren   Turkey 5:27.660 +21.575  
      Chen Dequan   China PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kuandyk Suleymenov   Kazakhstan 4:51.293 Q    
    2 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 4:55.262 Q +3.969  
    3 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 4:55.568 Q +4.275  
    4 Xu Hongzhi   China 4:55.643 Q +4.350  
    5 William Preudhomme   Canada 4:55.694 +4.401  
    6 Adwin Snellink   Netherlands 4:57.952 +6.659  
    7 Dmitry Myasnikov   Russia 4:57.981 +6.688  
    8 Kazuya Matsudaira   Japan 4:58.912 +7.619  
    9 Armstrong Lazenby   Australia 4:59.691 +8.398  
    10 Menderes Eren   Turkey 5:17.465 +26.172  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 4:47.986 Q    
    2 Christoph Schubert   Germany 4:55.440 Q +7.454  
    3 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 4:55.716 Q +7.730  
    4 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 4:56.068 Q +8.082  
    5 Mark Prinsen   Netherlands 4:56.934 +8.948  
    6 Kota Akimoto   Japan 5:09.586 +21.600  
    7 Massimo Gurini   Italy 5:13.719 +25.733  
    8 Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 5:28.110 +40.124  
    9 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 5:45.656 +57.670