Ladies - 3000m

- Seoul

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Choi Minjeong Choi Tao Jiaying Tao Lee Eun-Byul Lee  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Choi Minjeong   Korea 5:45.733    
    2 Final A Tao Jiaying   China 5:46.781 +1.048  
    3 Final A Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 5:46.949 +1.216  
    4 Final A Deanna Lockett   Australia 5:57.101 +11.368  
    5 Final A Noh Do Hee   Korea 5:47.117 +1.384  
    6 Final A Namasthee Harris-Gauthier   Canada 5:47.428 +1.695  
    7 Final A Lin Yue   China 5:47.798 +2.065  
    8 Final A Liu Yang   China 5:57.120 +11.387  
    9 Semifinal Audrey Phaneuf   Canada 6:20.439 +34.706  
    10 Semifinal Ekaterina Strelkova   Russia 6:39.158 +53.425  
    11 Semifinal Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 6:20.447 +34.714  
    12 Semifinal Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 6:39.446 +53.713  
    13 Semifinal Olga Tikhonova   Kazakhstan 6:21.330 +35.597  
    14 Semifinal Yulia Shishkina   Russia 6:40.079 +54.346  
    15 Semifinal Toko Nanri   Japan 6:21.488 +35.755  
    16 Semifinal Lucia Peretti   Italy 6:40.682 +54.949  
    17 Semifinal Petra Jaszapati   Hungary 6:41.054 +55.321  
    18 Repechage Heats Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 5:41.148 +-4.585  
    19 Repechage Heats Anna Seidel   Germany 5:46.041 +0.308  
    20 Repechage Heats Kimberly Goetz   United States 5:44.446 +-1.287  
    21 Repechage Heats Joanie Gervais   Canada 5:46.809 +1.076  
    22 Repechage Heats Mirai Kita   Japan 5:46.681 +0.948  
    23 Repechage Heats Ayame Mizuno   Japan 5:47.712 +1.979  
    24 Repechage Heats Yelenia Tota   Italy 5:47.633 +1.900  
    25 Repechage Heats Marta Wojcik   Poland 5:49.497 +3.764  
    26 Repechage Heats Katherine Ralston   United States 5:56.741 +11.008  
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Minjeong   Korea 5:45.733    
    2 Tao Jiaying   China 5:46.781 +1.048  
    3 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 5:46.949 +1.216  
    4 Noh Do Hee   Korea 5:47.117 +1.384  
    5 Namasthee Harris-Gauthier   Canada 5:47.428 +1.695  
    6 Lin Yue   China 5:47.798 +2.065  
    7 Deanna Lockett   Australia 5:57.101 +11.368  
    8 Liu Yang   China 5:57.120 +11.387  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Minjeong   Korea 6:37.924 Q    
    2 Lin Yue   China 6:38.027 Q +0.103  
    3 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 6:38.192 Q +0.268  
    4 Namasthee Harris-Gauthier   Canada 6:39.080 Q +1.156  
    5 Ekaterina Strelkova   Russia 6:39.158 +1.234  
    6 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 6:39.446 +1.522  
    7 Yulia Shishkina   Russia 6:40.079 +2.155  
    8 Lucia Peretti   Italy 6:40.682 +2.758  
    9 Petra Jaszapati   Hungary 6:41.054 +3.130  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tao Jiaying   China 6:19.425 Q    
    2 Noh Do Hee   Korea 6:19.655 Q +0.230  
    3 Deanna Lockett   Australia 6:19.774 Q +0.349  
    4 Liu Yang   China 6:19.891 Q +0.466  
    5 Audrey Phaneuf   Canada 6:20.439 +1.014  
    6 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 6:20.447 +1.022  
    7 Olga Tikhonova   Kazakhstan 6:21.330 +1.905  
    8 Toko Nanri   Japan 6:21.488 +2.063  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Audrey Phaneuf   Canada 5:40.260 Q    
    2 Yulia Shishkina   Russia 5:41.090 Q +0.830  
    3 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 5:41.148 +0.888  
    4 Kimberly Goetz   United States 5:44.446 +4.186  
    5 Mirai Kita   Japan 5:46.681 +6.421  
    6 Yelenia Tota   Italy 5:47.633 +7.373  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Yang   China 5:45.433 Q    
    2 Petra Jaszapati   Hungary 5:45.876 Q +0.443  
    3 Anna Seidel   Germany 5:46.041 +0.608  
    4 Joanie Gervais   Canada 5:46.809 +1.376  
    5 Ayame Mizuno   Japan 5:47.712 +2.279  
    6 Marta Wojcik   Poland 5:49.497 +4.064  
    7 Katherine Ralston   United States 5:56.741 +11.308  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Minjeong   Korea 5:32.285 Q    
    2 Ekaterina Strelkova   Russia 5:33.641 Q +1.356  
    3 Olga Tikhonova   Kazakhstan 5:33.772 Q +1.487  
    4 Toko Nanri   Japan 5:33.878 Q +1.593  
    5 Joanie Gervais   Canada 5:34.277 +1.992  
    6 Petra Jaszapati   Hungary 5:51.137 +18.852  
    7 Katherine Ralston   United States 5:58.526 +26.241  
    8 Liu Yang   China 6:09.191 +36.906  
    9 Marta Wojcik   Poland    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tao Jiaying   China 6:08.348 Q    
    2 Deanna Lockett   Australia 6:08.590 Q +0.242  
    3 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 6:08.804 Q +0.456  
    4 Lucia Peretti   Italy 6:09.564 Q +1.216  
    5 Audrey Phaneuf   Canada 6:09.893 +1.545  
    6 Kimberly Goetz   United States 6:12.422 +4.074  
    7 Mirai Kita   Japan 6:14.928 +6.580  
    8 Yulia Shishkina   Russia 6:24.414 +16.066  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Do Hee   Korea 5:46.351 Q    
    2 Lin Yue   China 5:46.415 Q +0.064  
    3 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 5:47.173 Q +0.822  
    4 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 5:47.313 Q +0.962  
    5 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 5:47.843 +1.492  
    6 Ayame Mizuno   Japan 5:49.852 +3.501  
    7 Yelenia Tota   Italy 5:50.068 +3.717  
    8 Namasthee Harris-Gauthier   Canada 6:05.334 ADV +18.983  
    9 Anna Seidel   Germany 6:12.979 +26.628