Ladies - 3000m Relay

- Seoul

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final A   China Fan Kexin
Li Hongshuang
Liu Yang
Han Yutong
Lin Yue
4:16.782    
    2 Final A   Korea Choi Minjeong
Lee Eun-Byul
Noh Do Hee
Jeon Ji-Soo
Shim Suk Hee
Kim A-Lang
4:16.459 +-0.323  
    3 Final A   Russia Ekaterina Konstantinova
Emina Malagich
Sofia Prosvirnova
Ekaterina Strelkova
4:16.771 +-0.011  
    4 Final A   Hungary Sara Luca Bacskai
Bernadett Heidum
Petra Jaszapati
Andrea Keszler
4:20.199 +3.417  
    5 Final B   Canada Kim Boutin
Kasandra Bradette
Marianne St-Gelais
Audrey Phaneuf
Joanie Gervais <
4:17.512 +0.730  
    6 Final B   United States Tamara Frederick
Kimberly Goetz
Katherine Ralston
Jessica Smith
4:20.536 +3.754  
    7 Final B   Italy Lucia Peretti
Federica Tombolato
Arianna Valcepina
Elena Viviani
4:21.069 +4.287  
    8 Final B   Japan Toko Nanri
Yuna Koike
Miwako Yamaura
Ayame Mizuno
Ayame Nakano
4:25.080 +8.298  
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Kim Boutin
Joanie Gervais
Audrey Phaneuf
Namasthee Harris-Gauthier
4:20.200    
    2   United States Tamara Frederick
Kimberly Goetz
Katherine Ralston
Jessica Smith
4:20.536 +0.336  
    3   Italy Lucia Peretti
Federica Tombolato
Arianna Valcepina
Elena Viviani
4:21.069 +0.869  
        Japan Toko Nanri
Yuna Koike
Miwako Yamaura
Ayame Nakano
PEN    
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Fan Kexin
Han Yutong
Li Hongshuang
Lin Yue
4:16.782    
    2   Korea Choi Minjeong
Jeon Ji-Soo
Lee Eun-Byul
Kim A-Lang
4:16.912 +0.130  
    3   Russia Ekaterina Konstantinova
Emina Malagich
Sofia Prosvirnova
Ekaterina Strelkova
4:17.837 +1.055  
    4   Hungary Sara Luca Bacskai
Bernadett Heidum
Petra Jaszapati
Andrea Keszler
4:20.199 +3.417  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Fan Kexin
Li Hongshuang
Liu Yang
Lin Yue
4:18.397 Q    
    2   Hungary Sara Luca Bacskai
Bernadett Heidum
Petra Jaszapati
Andrea Keszler
4:21.306 Q +2.909  
    3   Japan Toko Nanri
Yuna Koike
Miwako Yamaura
Ayame Mizuno
4:25.080 +6.683  
    4   Italy Lucia Peretti
Federica Tombolato
Arianna Valcepina
Elena Viviani
4:34.965 +16.568  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Choi Minjeong
Lee Eun-Byul
Noh Do Hee
Shim Suk Hee
4:16.459 Q    
    2   Russia Ekaterina Konstantinova
Emina Malagich
Sofia Prosvirnova
Ekaterina Strelkova
4:16.771 Q +0.312  
    3   Canada Kim Boutin
Kasandra Bradette
Joanie Gervais
Marianne St-Gelais
4:17.512 +1.053  
    4   United States Tamara Frederick
Kimberly Goetz
Katherine Ralston
Jessica Smith
4:24.408 +7.949