Men - 1000m

- Seoul

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Sandor Liu Shaolin Liu Shaolin Hwang Dae Heon Hwang Samuel Girard Girard  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:24.297    
    2 Final A Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:24.800 +0.503  
    3 Final A Samuel Girard   Canada 1:24.869 +0.572  
    4 Final A Wu Dajing   China 1:25.619 +1.322  
    5 Final B Ren Ziwei   China 1:24.753 +0.456  
    6 Final B Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:24.993 +0.696  
    7 Final B Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:24.685 +0.388  
    8 Final B Alexander Shulginov   Russia 1:25.632 +1.335  
    9 Semifinal Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:24.351 +0.054  
    10 Semifinal Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:24.446 +0.149  
    11 Semifinal Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:24.652 +0.355  
    12 Quarterfinal Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:24.963 +0.666  
    13 Quarterfinal Han Tianyu   China 1:24.984 +0.687  
    14 Quarterfinal Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:24.932 +0.635  
    15 Quarterfinal Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:24.887 +0.590  
    16 Quarterfinal Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:24.971 +0.674  
    17 Quarterfinal Tristan Navarro   France 1:26.013 +1.716  
    18 Quarterfinal Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:25.054 +0.757  
    19 Quarterfinal Lim Hyo-Jun   Korea 1:26.028 +1.731  
    20 Quarterfinal John-Henry Krueger   United States 1:26.292 +1.995  
    21 Quarterfinal Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 1:26.184 +1.887  
    22 Heats Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:25.809 +1.512  
    23 Heats Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 1:27.235 +2.938  
    24 Heats Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:26.544 +2.247  
    25 Heats Victor An   Russia 1:27.286 +2.989  
    26 Heats John Celski   United States 1:25.962 +1.665  
    27 Heats Csaba Burjan   Hungary 1:24.628 +0.331  
    28 Heats Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:25.322 +1.025  
    29 Heats Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:26.302 +2.005  
    30 Heats Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:26.658 +2.361  
    31 Heats Aaron Tran   United States 1:24.978 +0.681  
    32 Heats Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 1:27.866 +3.569  
    33 Heats Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:27.476 +3.179  
    34 Heats Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:27.585 +3.288  
    35 Heats Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 1:31.465 +7.168  
    36 Heats Pierre Boda   Australia 1:25.733 +1.436  
    37 Heats Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 1:26.647 +2.350  
    38 Heats Christoph Schubert   Germany 1:27.223 +2.926  
    39 Heats Firat Yardimci   Turkey 1:26.707 +2.410  
    40 Heats Andy Jung   Australia 1:27.952 +3.655  
    41 Heats Liam O'Brien   Australia 1:30.969 +6.672  
    42 Heats Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:29.098 +4.801  
    43 Preliminary Round Fabrice Dufberg Suh   Sweden 1:27.967 +3.670  
    44 Preliminary Round Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 1:27.999 +3.702  
    45 Preliminary Round Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:28.064 +3.767  
    46 Preliminary Round Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 1:28.484 +4.187  
    47 Preliminary Round Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 1:28.589 +4.292  
    48 Preliminary Round Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:28.851 +4.554  
    49 Preliminary Round Jason Clague   New Zealand 1:28.885 +4.588  
    50 Preliminary Round Nicolas Andermann   Austria 1:28.983 +4.686  
    51 Preliminary Round Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 1:31.641 +7.344  
    52 Preliminary Round Adam Timar   Romania 1:32.013 +7.716  
    53 Preliminary Round Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria 1:33.189 +8.892  
    54 Preliminary Round Jens Almey   Belgium 1:25.162 +0.865  
    55 Preliminary Round Tomass Bakevics   Latvia 1:26.038 +1.741  
    56 Preliminary Round Dominic Andermann   Austria 1:27.298 +3.001  
    57 Preliminary Round Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 1:27.740 +3.443  
    58 Preliminary Round Lucas Ng   Singapore 1:28.190 +3.893  
    59 Preliminary Round Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 1:28.559 +4.262  
    60 Preliminary Round Oleh Handei   Ukraine 1:28.767 +4.470  
    61 Preliminary Round Jacob Jansson   Sweden 1:29.661 +5.364  
    62 Preliminary Round Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 1:29.882 +5.585  
    63 Preliminary Round Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 1:30.170 +5.873  
    64 Preliminary Round German Andres Tirado Oviedo   Colombia 1:30.588 +6.291  
    65 Preliminary Round Nikita Nemiro   Ukraine 1:32.090 +7.793  
    66 Preliminary Round Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 1:32.567 +8.270  
    67 Preliminary Round Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 1:33.870 +9.573  
    68 Preliminary Round Bartosz Konopko   Poland 1:25.892 +1.595  
    69 Preliminary Round Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:27.720 +3.423  
    70 Preliminary Round Sebastian Cano Gomez   Colombia 1:30.516 +6.219  
    71 Preliminary Round Emil Imre   Romania 1:30.588 +6.291  
    72 Preliminary Round Steavanus Wihardja   Indonesia 1:32.007 +7.710  
    73 Preliminary Round Akash Aradhya   India 1:32.104 +7.807  
    74 Preliminary Round Hazim Shahrum   Malaysia 1:33.632 +9.335  
    75 Preliminary Round Triphop Thongngam   Thailand 1:53.872 +29.575  
    76 Preliminary Round Kei Wing Kelvin Tsang   Hong Kong, China    
    76 Preliminary Round Mukerrem Deniz   Turkey    
    Preliminary Round Sébastien Lepape   France PEN    
    Preliminary Round Ariff Rasydan Mohamad Fadzli   Malaysia PEN    
    Preliminary Round Billy Simms   Great Britain PEN    
    Preliminary Round Sean McAnuff   Ireland PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:26.223    
    2 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:26.365 +0.142  
    3 Samuel Girard   Canada 1:26.426 +0.203  
    4 Wu Dajing   China 1:26.798 +0.575  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 1:30.440    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:30.491 +0.051  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:30.744 +0.304  
    4 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 1:30.869 +0.429  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:24.846 Q    
    2 Samuel Girard   Canada 1:24.919 Q +0.073  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:24.993 Q +0.147  
    4 Ren Ziwei   China 1:25.209 Q +0.363  
    5 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:25.786 +0.940  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:25.492 Q    
    2 Wu Dajing   China 1:25.619 Q +0.127  
    3 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 1:25.762 Q +0.270  
    4 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:26.533 Q +1.041  
      Seo Yi Ra   Korea PEN    
      Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:26.502 Q    
    2 Wu Dajing   China 1:26.543 Q +0.041  
    3 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 1:31.832 ADV +5.330  
      John-Henry Krueger   United States PEN    
      Lim Hyo-Jun   Korea PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:24.568 Q    
    2 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:24.652 Q +0.084  
    3 Ren Ziwei   China 1:24.753 q +0.185  
    4 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:24.932 +0.364  
      Roberto Pukitis   Latvia PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:24.297 Q    
    2 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:24.351 Q +0.054  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:24.685 q +0.388  
    4 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:24.887 +0.590  
    5 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:24.971 +0.674  
    6 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:25.054 +0.757  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:24.800 Q    
    2 Samuel Girard   Canada 1:24.869 Q +0.069  
    3 Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:24.963 +0.163  
    4 Han Tianyu   China 1:25.087 +0.287  
    5 Tristan Navarro   France 1:26.047 +1.247  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:26.003 Q    
    2 Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:26.111 Q +0.108  
    3 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:26.146 q +0.143  
    4 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:26.302 +0.299  
    5 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 1:26.707 +0.704  
    6 Andy Jung   Australia 1:28.284 +2.281  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:26.276 Q    
    2 John-Henry Krueger   United States 1:26.292 Q +0.016  
    3 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:26.544 +0.268  
    4 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:30.837 ADV +4.561  
      Shaoang Liu   Hungary PEN    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lim Hyo-Jun   Korea 1:26.028 Q    
    2 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 1:26.295 Q +0.267  
    3 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:26.337 q +0.309  
    4 John Celski   United States 1:26.409 +0.381  
    5 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 1:27.792 +1.764  
    6 Liam O'Brien   Australia 1:30.969 +4.941  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:27.043 Q    
    2 Samuel Girard   Canada 1:27.088 Q +0.045  
    3 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 1:27.235 +0.192  
    4 Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 1:27.866 +0.823  
    5 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:28.062 +1.019  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:26.176 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:26.341 Q +0.165  
    3 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:26.408 +0.232  
    4 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:26.658 +0.482  
    5 Christoph Schubert   Germany 1:28.411 +2.235  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China 1:24.984 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:25.607 Q +0.623  
    3 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 1:25.783 q +0.799  
    4 Aaron Tran   United States 1:26.084 +1.100  
    5 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:36.025 +11.041  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:25.039 Q    
    2 Ren Ziwei   China 1:25.131 Q +0.092  
    3 Tristan Navarro   France 1:26.013 q +0.974  
    4 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:26.201 +1.162  
    5 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:26.557 +1.518  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 1:27.084 Q    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:27.182 Q +0.098  
    3 Victor An   Russia 1:27.286 +0.202  
    4 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 1:27.393 +0.309  
    5 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 1:37.651 +10.567  
Preliminary Round - Heat 17
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 17
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 1:24.935 Q    
    2 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 1:25.725 Q +0.790  
    3 Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 1:25.822 q +0.887  
    4 Dominic Andermann   Austria 1:27.298 +2.363  
    5 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:27.720 +2.785  
Preliminary Round - Heat 16
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 16
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:27.085 Q    
    2 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:27.186 Q +0.101  
    3 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 1:28.484 +1.399  
    4 Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 1:28.559 +1.474  
    5 Hazim Shahrum   Malaysia 1:33.632 +6.547  
Preliminary Round - Heat 15
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 15
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:27.476 Q    
    2 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:28.174 Q +0.698  
    3 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 1:28.589 +1.113  
    4 Liam O'Brien   Australia ADV    
      Sean McAnuff   Ireland PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:25.191 Q    
    2 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:25.322 Q +0.131  
    3 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 1:26.647 q +1.456  
    4 German Andres Tirado Oviedo   Colombia 1:30.588 +5.397  
    5 Akash Aradhya   India 1:32.104 +6.913  
Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 1:27.303 Q    
    2 Tristan Navarro   France 1:27.598 Q +0.295  
    3 Jason Clague   New Zealand 1:28.885 +1.582  
    4 Jacob Jansson   Sweden 1:29.661 +2.358  
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   United States 1:31.002 Q    
    2 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 1:31.465 Q +0.463  
    3 Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria 1:33.189 +2.187  
    4 Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 1:33.870 +2.868  
    5 Triphop Thongngam   Thailand 1:53.872 +22.870  
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:29.098 Q    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:29.257 Q +0.159  
    3 Adam Timar   Romania 1:32.013 +2.915  
    4 Nikita Nemiro   Ukraine 1:32.090 +2.992  
    5 Mukerrem Deniz   Turkey    
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John Celski   United States 1:25.962 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:26.155 Q +0.193  
    3 Andy Jung   Australia 1:27.952 q +1.990  
    4 Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 1:30.170 +4.208  
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:27.734 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:27.921 Q +0.187  
    3 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:28.064 +0.330  
    4 Lucas Ng   Singapore 1:28.190 +0.456  
    5 Emil Imre   Romania 1:30.588 +2.854  
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel Girard   Canada 1:27.281 Q    
    2 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:27.585 Q +0.304  
    3 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:28.851 +1.570  
    4 Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 1:32.567 +5.286  
      Ariff Rasydan Mohamad Fadzli   Malaysia PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:24.446 Q    
    2 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 1:24.628 Q +0.182  
    3 Aaron Tran   United States 1:24.978 q +0.532  
    4 Jens Almey   Belgium 1:25.162 +0.716  
    5 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 1:25.892 +1.446  
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:25.173 Q    
    2 Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:26.413 Q +1.240  
    3 Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 1:31.641 +6.468  
      Sébastien Lepape   France PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:27.184 Q    
    2 Victor An   Russia 1:27.918 Q +0.734  
    3 Fabrice Dufberg Suh   Sweden 1:27.967 +0.783  
    4 Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 1:29.882 +2.698  
    5 Steavanus Wihardja   Indonesia 1:32.007 +4.823  
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lim Hyo-Jun   Korea 1:27.002 Q    
    2 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:27.559 Q +0.557  
    3 Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 1:27.999 +0.997  
    4 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 1:28.767 +1.765  
    5 Sebastian Cano Gomez   Colombia 1:30.516 +3.514  
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:25.809 Q    
    2 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 1:26.184 Q +0.375  
    3 Christoph Schubert   Germany 1:27.223 q +1.414  
    4 Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 1:27.740 +1.931  
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China 1:24.992 Q    
    2 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 1:25.632 Q +0.640  
    3 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:25.733 q +0.741  
    4 Tomass Bakevics   Latvia 1:26.038 +1.046  
    5 Kei Wing Kelvin Tsang   Hong Kong, China    
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:26.876 Q    
    2 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:27.576 Q +0.700  
    3 Nicolas Andermann   Austria 1:28.983 +2.107  
    4 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 1:49.568 ADV +22.692  
      Billy Simms   Great Britain PEN