Men - 5000m Relay

- Seoul

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final A   Korea Hwang Dae Heon
Kwak Yoon-Gy
Park Seyeong
Seo Yi Ra
Kim Do Kyoum
Lim Hyo-Ju
6:46.995    
    2 Final A   Netherlands Sjinkie Knegt
Dylan Hoogerwerf
Daan Breeuwsma
Itzhak de Laat
Dennis Visser
6:44.082 +-2.913  
    3 Final A   United States John Celski
John-Henry Krueger
Thomas Insuk Hong
Keith Carroll
Aaron Tran
6:42.414 +-4.581  
    4 Final A   Russia Victor An
Semion Elistratov
Denis Ayrapetyan
Alexander Shulginov
6:48.535 +1.540  
    5 Final A   Kazakhstan Denis Nikisha
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev
Abzal Azhgaliyev
Yerkebulan Shamukhanov
6:49.999 +3.004  
    6 Final B   Japan Ryosuke Sakazume
Kazuki Yoshinaga
Satoshi Sakashita
Keita Watanabe
Hiroki Yokoy
6:44.127 +-2.868  
    7 Final B   Belgium Jens Almey
Gert-Jan Goeminne
Ward Pétré
Stijn Desmet
6:58.745 +11.750  
    8 Semifinal   Hungary Shaoang Liu
Sandor Liu Shaolin
Alex Varnyú
Csaba Burjan
6:54.208 +7.213  
    9 Heats   France Tristan Navarro
Thibaut Fauconnet
Sébastien Lepape
Quentin Fercoq
6:52.706 +5.711  
    10 Heats   Great Britain Farrell Treacy
Billy Simms
Jack Burrows
Aydin Djemal
6:59.042 +12.047  
    11 Heats   Canada Samuel Girard
Charles Hamelin
Charle Cournoyer
François Hamelin
7:01.440 +14.445  
    12 Heats   China Han Tianyu
Ren Ziwei
Shi Jingnan
Xu Hongzhi
7:05.366 +18.371  
    13 Heats   Australia Andy Jung
Pierre Boda
Keanu Blunden
Liam O'Brien
6:55.242 +8.247  
    14 Heats   Turkey Tunay Simsek
Davut Tahtaci
Menderes Eren
Firat Yardimci
7:15.899 +28.904  
    15 Heats   Austria Dominic Andermann
Nicolas Andermann
Heinrich Liu
Matthias Wolfgang
7:23.848 +36.853  
    Heats   Italy Andrea Cassinelli
Tommaso Dotti
Nicola Rodigari
Yuri Confortola
PEN    
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Seo Yi Ra
Kim Do Kyoum
Kwak Yoon-Gy
Lim Hyo-Jun
6:47.365    
    2   Netherlands Sjinkie Knegt
Daan Breeuwsma
Itzhak de Laat
Mark Prinsen
6:47.501 +0.136  
    3   United States John Celski
John-Henry Krueger
Thomas Insuk Hong
Keith Carroll
6:47.894 +0.529  
    4   Russia Semion Elistratov
Denis Ayrapetyan
Alexander Shulginov
6:48.535 +1.170  
    5   Kazakhstan Denis Nikisha
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev
Abzal Azhgaliyev
Yerkebulan Shamukhanov
6:49.999 +2.634  
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Japan Keita Watanabe
Ryosuke Sakazume
Kazuki Yoshinaga
Kei Saito
6:59.259    
    2   Belgium Jens Almey
Gert-Jan Goeminne
Ward Pétré
Stijn Desmet
7:03.016 +3.757  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Sjinkie Knegt
Daan Breeuwsma
Itzhak de Laat
Mark Prinsen
6:47.358 Q    
    2   Korea Hwang Dae Heon
Kim Do Kyoum
Kwak Yoon-Gy
Lim Hyo-Jun
6:47.472 Q +0.114  
    3   Kazakhstan   7:14.611 Q +27.253  
        Hungary Shaoang Liu
Sandor Liu Shaolin
Alex Varnyú
Csaba Burjan
PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russia Victor An
Semion Elistratov
Denis Ayrapetyan
Alexander Shulginov
6:55.420 Q    
    2   United States John Celski
John-Henry Krueger
Thomas Insuk Hong
Keith Carroll
6:56.491 Q +1.071  
    3   Belgium Jens Almey
Gert-Jan Goeminne
Ward Pétré
Stijn Desmet
6:58.745 Q +3.325  
    4   Japan Keita Watanabe
Ryosuke Sakazume
Satoshi Sakashita
Kazuki Yoshinaga
7:01.375 Q +5.955  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russia Victor An
Semion Elistratov
Denis Ayrapetyan
Alexander Shulginov
6:59.893 Q    
    2   Belgium Jens Almey
Gert-Jan Goeminne
Ward Pétré
Stijn Desmet
7:01.964 Q +2.071  
    3   China Han Tianyu
Ren Ziwei
Shi Jingnan
Xu Hongzhi
7:05.366 +5.473  
    4   Turkey Tunay Simsek
Davut Tahtaci
Menderes Eren
Firat Yardimci
7:15.899 +16.006  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Hungary Shaoang Liu
Sandor Liu Shaolin
Alex Varnyú
Csaba Burjan
6:54.208 Q    
    2   Kazakhstan Denis Nikisha
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev
Abzal Azhgaliyev
Yerkebulan Shamukhanov
6:55.602 Q +1.394  
    3   Canada Samuel Girard
Charles Hamelin
Charle Cournoyer
François Hamelin
7:01.440 +7.232  
    4   Austria Dominic Andermann
Nicolas Andermann
Heinrich Liu
Matthias Wolfgang
7:23.848 +29.640  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   United States John Celski
John-Henry Krueger
Aaron Tran
Thomas Insuk Hong
6:42.414 Q    
    2   Korea Hwang Dae Heon
Kwak Yoon-Gy
Park Seyeong
Lim Hyo-Jun
6:46.995 Q +4.581  
    3   Great Britain Farrell Treacy
Billy Simms
Jack Burrows
Aydin Djemal
6:59.042 +16.628  
        Italy Andrea Cassinelli
Tommaso Dotti
Nicola Rodigari
Yuri Confortola
PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Sjinkie Knegt
Dylan Hoogerwerf
Dennis Visser
Itzhak de Laat
6:44.082 Q    
    2   Japan Ryosuke Sakazume
Kazuki Yoshinaga
Hiroki Yokoyama
6:44.127 Q +0.045  
    3   France Tristan Navarro
Thibaut Fauconnet
Sébastien Lepape
Quentin Fercoq
6:52.706 +8.624  
    4   Australia Andy Jung
Pierre Boda
Keanu Blunden
Liam O'Brien
6:55.242 +11.160