Men - 500m

- Seoul

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Wu Dajing Wu Sandor Liu Shaolin Liu Shaolin Shaoang Liu Liu  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Wu Dajing   China 40.558    
    2 Final A Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 40.601 +0.043  
    3 Final A Shaoang Liu   Hungary 40.820 +0.262  
    4 Final A Ren Ziwei   China 40.825 +0.267  
    5 Final B Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 40.871 +0.313  
    6 Final B Lim Hyo-Jun   Korea 41.022 +0.464  
    7 Final B Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 40.841 +0.283  
    8 Final B John Celski   United States 40.688 +0.130  
    9 Semifinal Semion Elistratov   Russia 41.080 +0.522  
    10 Quarterfinal Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 41.218 +0.660  
    11 Quarterfinal Samuel Girard   Canada 40.913 +0.355  
    12 Quarterfinal Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 41.067 +0.509  
    13 Quarterfinal Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 41.324 +0.766  
    14 Quarterfinal Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 41.327 +0.769  
    15 Quarterfinal Victor An   Russia 41.085 +0.527  
    16 Quarterfinal Quentin Fercoq   France 41.201 +0.643  
    17 Quarterfinal Bartosz Konopko   Poland 41.399 +0.841  
    18 Quarterfinal Kim Do Kyoum   Korea 40.551 +-0.007  
    19 Quarterfinal Pascal Dion   Canada 41.045 +0.487  
    20 Quarterfinal Keita Watanabe   Japan 40.995 +0.437  
    21 Heats Shi Jingnan   China 41.506 +0.948  
    22 Heats Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 41.472 +0.914  
    23 Heats Sébastien Lepape   France 41.219 +0.661  
    24 Heats Csaba Burjan   Hungary 41.361 +0.803  
    25 Heats Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 41.549 +0.991  
    26 Heats Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 41.621 +1.063  
    27 Heats Paul Beauchamp   France 41.997 +1.439  
    28 Heats Keith Carroll   United States 41.959 +1.401  
    29 Heats Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 41.922 +1.364  
    30 Heats Jack Burrows   Great Britain 41.629 +1.071  
    31 Heats Andy Jung   Australia 41.804 +1.246  
    32 Heats Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 43.177 +2.619  
    33 Heats Ward Pétré   Belgium 43.749 +3.191  
    34 Heats Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.386 +0.828  
    35 Heats Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 41.184 +0.626  
    36 Heats Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 41.482 +0.924  
    37 Preliminary Round Pierre Boda   Australia 41.705 +1.147  
    38 Preliminary Round Davide Viscardi   Italy 42.055 +1.497  
    39 Preliminary Round Fabrice Dufberg Suh   Sweden 42.136 +1.578  
    40 Preliminary Round Oleh Handei   Ukraine 42.285 +1.727  
    41 Preliminary Round Firat Yardimci   Turkey 42.561 +2.003  
    42 Preliminary Round Nicola Rodigari   Italy 42.683 +2.125  
    43 Preliminary Round Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 42.853 +2.295  
    44 Preliminary Round Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 42.950 +2.392  
    45 Preliminary Round Akash Aradhya   India 43.280 +2.722  
    46 Preliminary Round Jacob Jansson   Sweden 43.307 +2.749  
    47 Preliminary Round Dominic Andermann   Austria 43.425 +2.867  
    48 Preliminary Round Tomass Bakevics   Latvia 43.727 +3.169  
    49 Preliminary Round Jason Clague   New Zealand 44.029 +3.471  
    50 Preliminary Round Adam Timar   Romania 44.168 +3.610  
    51 Preliminary Round Aydin Djemal   Great Britain 44.376 +3.818  
    52 Preliminary Round Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 1:08.766 +28.208  
    53 Preliminary Round Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 42.229 +1.671  
    54 Preliminary Round Stijn Desmet   Belgium 42.764 +2.206  
    55 Preliminary Round Nicolas Andermann   Austria 43.115 +2.557  
    56 Preliminary Round Nikita Nemiro   Ukraine 43.143 +2.585  
    57 Preliminary Round Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 43.189 +2.631  
    58 Preliminary Round Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 43.204 +2.646  
    59 Preliminary Round Sebastian Cano Gomez   Colombia 43.584 +3.026  
    60 Preliminary Round Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria 43.637 +3.079  
    61 Preliminary Round Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 43.877 +3.319  
    62 Preliminary Round Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 43.962 +3.404  
    63 Preliminary Round Sean McAnuff   Ireland 44.014 +3.456  
    64 Preliminary Round Lucas Ng   Singapore 44.257 +3.699  
    65 Preliminary Round Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 45.154 +4.596  
    66 Preliminary Round Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 45.347 +4.789  
    67 Preliminary Round Emil Imre   Romania 44.453 +3.895  
    68 Preliminary Round Steavanus Wihardja   Indonesia 45.575 +5.017  
    69 Preliminary Round Hazim Shahrum   Malaysia 46.248 +5.690  
    70 Preliminary Round Ariff Rasydan Mohamad Fadzli   Malaysia 46.349 +5.791  
    71 Preliminary Round Heinrich Liu   Austria 46.733 +6.175  
    72 Preliminary Round Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 52.104 +11.546  
    73 Preliminary Round Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia    
    73 Preliminary Round Tunay Simsek   Turkey    
    73 Preliminary Round Triphop Thongngam   Thailand    
    Preliminary Round German Andres Tirado Oviedo   Colombia PEN    
    Preliminary Round Nicolas Laborde   Colombia PEN    
    Preliminary Round Keanu Blunden   Australia PEN    
    Preliminary Round Satoshi Sakashita   Japan PEN    
    Preliminary Round Christoph Schubert   Germany PEN    
    Preliminary Round Kei Wing Kelvin Tsang   Hong Kong, China DNF    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 40.559    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 40.601 +0.042  
    3 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 40.820 +0.261  
    4 Ren Ziwei   China 41.152 +0.593  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 41.140    
    2 Lim Hyo-Jun   Korea 41.219 +0.079  
    3 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 41.335 +0.195  
    4 John Celski   United States 41.433 +0.293  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 41.077 Q    
    2 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.081 Q +0.004  
    3 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 41.338 Q +0.261  
    4 Lim Hyo-Jun   Korea 41.539 Q +0.462  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 40.729 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 40.775 Q +0.046  
    3 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 40.871 Q +0.142  
    4 John Celski   United States 40.937 Q +0.208  
    5 Semion Elistratov   Russia 41.080 +0.351  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.053 Q    
    2 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 41.085 Q +0.032  
    3 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 41.324 +0.271  
    4 Quentin Fercoq   France 41.777 +0.724  
      Pascal Dion   Canada PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 40.558 Q    
    2 John Celski   United States 40.688 Q +0.130  
    3 Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 41.067 +0.509  
    4 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 41.777 +1.219  
    5 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 43.470 +2.912  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 40.825 Q    
    2 Lim Hyo-Jun   Korea 41.377 Q +0.552  
    3 Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 41.580 +0.755  
    4 Semion Elistratov   Russia 41.702 ADV +0.877  
      Keita Watanabe   Japan PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 40.897 Q    
    2 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 40.954 Q +0.057  
    3 Samuel Girard   Canada 40.985 +0.088  
    4 Victor An   Russia 41.085 +0.188  
      Kim Do Kyoum   Korea PEN    
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 40.844 Q    
    2 Pascal Dion   Canada 41.045 Q +0.201  
    3 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 41.158 q +0.314  
    4 Sébastien Lepape   France 41.219 +0.375  
    5 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 43.470 +2.626  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 41.321 Q    
    2 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 41.436 Q +0.115  
    3 Quentin Fercoq   France 41.495 q +0.174  
    4 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 41.618 +0.297  
      Charles Hamelin   Canada PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 40.841 Q    
    2 Samuel Girard   Canada 40.913 Q +0.072  
    3 Semion Elistratov   Russia 41.142 q +0.301  
    4 Keith Carroll   United States 41.959 +1.118  
    5 Ward Pétré   Belgium 43.749 +2.908  
      Roberto Pukitis   Latvia PEN    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 41.181 Q    
    2 Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 41.327 Q +0.146  
    3 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 41.399 q +0.218  
    4 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 41.621 +0.440  
    5 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 46.671 +5.490  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.251 Q    
    2 Lim Hyo-Jun   Korea 41.286 Q +0.035  
    3 Shi Jingnan   China 41.506 +0.255  
    4 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 41.524 +0.273  
    5 Jack Burrows   Great Britain 41.629 +0.378  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Do Kyoum   Korea 40.551 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 40.789 Q +0.238  
    3 Keita Watanabe   Japan 40.995 q +0.444  
    4 Paul Beauchamp   France 42.910 +2.359  
      Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John Celski   United States 41.270 Q    
    2 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 41.327 Q +0.057  
    3 Victor An   Russia 41.482 q +0.212  
    4 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 41.549 +0.279  
    5 Andy Jung   Australia 41.804 +0.534  
Preliminary Round - Heat 17
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 17
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.386 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 41.429 Q +0.043  
    3 Aydin Djemal   Great Britain 44.376 +2.990  
    4 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 45.347 +3.961  
    5 Tunay Simsek   Turkey    
Preliminary Round - Heat 16
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 16
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Do Kyoum   Korea 40.976 Q    
    2 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 41.184 Q +0.208  
    3 Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 41.218 q +0.242  
    4 Sean McAnuff   Ireland 44.014 +3.038  
    5 Hazim Shahrum   Malaysia 46.248 +5.272  
Preliminary Round - Heat 15
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 15
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 41.758 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 41.807 Q +0.049  
    3 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 42.285 +0.527  
    4 Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 43.204 +1.446  
    5 Steavanus Wihardja   Indonesia 45.575 +3.817  
Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 41.472 Q    
    2 Shi Jingnan   China 41.751 Q +0.279  
    3 Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 42.853 +1.381  
    4 Keith Carroll   United States 55.676 ADV +14.204  
      Keanu Blunden   Australia PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lim Hyo-Jun   Korea 41.022 Q    
    2 Semion Elistratov   Russia 41.424 Q +0.402  
    3 Pierre Boda   Australia 41.705 +0.683  
    4 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 42.229 +1.207  
    5 Emil Imre   Romania 44.453 +3.431  
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 41.378 Q    
    2 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 41.905 Q +0.527  
    3 Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 42.950 +1.572  
    4 Nicolas Andermann   Austria 43.115 +1.737  
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Pascal Dion   Canada 41.424 Q    
    2 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 41.482 Q +0.058  
    3 Davide Viscardi   Italy 42.055 +0.631  
    4 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 42.764 +1.340  
      German Andres Tirado Oviedo   Colombia PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 42.092 Q    
    2 Jack Burrows   Great Britain 42.359 Q +0.267  
    3 Tomass Bakevics   Latvia 43.727 +1.635  
    4 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 43.877 +1.785  
    5 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 52.104 +10.012  
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 41.026 Q    
    2 Ward Pétré   Belgium 43.894 Q +2.868  
    3 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 1:08.766 +27.740  
      Kei Wing Kelvin Tsang   Hong Kong, China DNF    
      Christoph Schubert   Germany PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keita Watanabe   Japan 42.193 Q    
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 42.193 Q    
    3 Dominic Andermann   Austria 43.425 +1.232  
    4 Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria 43.637 +1.444  
    5 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia    
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 41.917 Q    
    2 Andy Jung   Australia 41.992 Q +0.075  
    3 Jacob Jansson   Sweden 43.307 +1.390  
    4 Sebastian Cano Gomez   Colombia 43.584 +1.667  
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 41.922 Q    
    2 Paul Beauchamp   France 41.997 Q +0.075  
    3 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 42.561 +0.639  
    4 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 43.189 +1.267  
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 41.042 Q    
    2 Quentin Fercoq   France 41.201 Q +0.159  
    3 Adam Timar   Romania 44.168 +3.126  
    4 Lucas Ng   Singapore 44.257 +3.215  
    5 Heinrich Liu   Austria 46.733 +5.691  
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel Girard   Canada 41.403 Q    
    2 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 41.841 Q +0.438  
    3 Fabrice Dufberg Suh   Sweden 42.136 +0.733  
    4 Nikita Nemiro   Ukraine 43.143 +1.740  
      Satoshi Sakashita   Japan PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John Celski   United States 40.869 Q    
    2 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 40.899 Q +0.030  
    3 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 42.683 +1.814  
    4 Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 45.154 +4.285  
    5 Triphop Thongngam   Thailand    
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 40.827 Q    
    2 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 41.361 Q +0.534  
    3 Jason Clague   New Zealand 44.029 +3.202  
      Nicolas Laborde   Colombia PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.675 Q    
    2 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 43.177 Q +1.502  
    3 Akash Aradhya   India 43.280 +1.605  
    4 Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 43.962 +2.287  
    5 Ariff Rasydan Mohamad Fadzli   Malaysia 46.349 +4.674