Ladies - 3000m Relay

- Seoul

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final A   Netherlands Suzanne Schulting
Rianne de Vries
Yara van Kerkhof
Lara van Ruijven
4:09.801    
    2 Final A   Russia Sofia Prosvirnova
Ekaterina Efremenkova
Tatyana Borodulina
Yulia Shishkina
4:12.167 +2.366  
    3 Final A   Korea Shim Suk Hee
Kim Ye Jin
Noh Ah-Reum
Kim A-Lang
Lee Yu Bin
Choi Minjeong
4:08.589 +-1.212  
    4 Final A   China Guo Yihan
Han Yutong
Fan Kexin
Zhou Yang
Lin Yue
4:09.292 +-0.509  
    5 Final B   Canada Marianne St-Gelais
Kim Boutin
Kasandra Bradette
Valérie Maltais
Jamie MacDonald
4:10.114 +0.313  
    6 Final B   Hungary Petra Jászapáti
Andrea Keszler
Zsofia Konya
Bernadett Heidum
Sara Luca Bacskai
4:08.627 +-1.174  
    7 Final B   Japan Hitomi Saito
Sumire Kikuchi
Yui Sakai
Yuki Kikuchi
Shione Kaminaga
Aoi Wat
4:15.647 +5.846  
    8 Final B   Italy Arianna Fontana
Lucia Peretti
Cecilia Maffei
Martina Valcepina
Cynthia Mascitto
4:09.922 +0.121  
    9 Heats   France Veronique Pierron
Selma Poutsma
Tifany Huot Marchand
Gwendoline Daudet
4:08.694 +-1.107  
    10 Heats   Germany Bianca Walter
Tina Grassow
Anna Seidel
Gina Jacobs
4:12.809 +3.008  
    11 Heats   Poland Natalia Maliszewska
Magdalena Warakomska
Kamila Stormowska
Patrycja Maliszewska
4:14.046 +4.245  
    12 Heats   United States Jessica Kooreman
Katherine Reutter-Adamek
Lana Gehring
April Shin
4:27.172 +17.371  
    13 Heats   Kazakhstan Anastassiya Krestova
Iong A Kim
Madina Zhanbusinova
Assel Taishmanova
4:31.876 +22.075  
    Heats   Great Britain Kathryn Thomson
Charlotte Gilmartin
Hannah Morrison
Samantha Morrison
PEN    
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Rianne de Vries
Yara van Kerkhof
Suzanne Schulting
Lara van Ruijven
4:12.037    
    2   Russia Sofia Prosvirnova
Ekaterina Efremenkova
Tatyana Borodulina
Yulia Shishkina
4:13.135 +1.098  
    3   Korea Shim Suk Hee
Choi Minjeong
Kim Ye Jin
Kim A-Lang
4:18.487 +6.450  
        China Fan Kexin
Guo Yihan
Han Yutong
Zhou Yang
PEN    
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Kim Boutin
Valérie Maltais
Marianne St-Gelais
Jamie MacDonald
4:14.237    
    2   Hungary Petra Jászapáti
Andrea Keszler
Sara Luca Bacskai
Bernadett Heidum
4:15.392 +1.155  
    3   Japan Sumire Kikuchi
Shione Kaminaga
Aoi Watanabe
Yuki Kikuchi
4:15.707 +1.470  
    4   Italy Cynthia Mascitto
Arianna Valcepina
Lucia Peretti
Martina Valcepina
4:16.003 +1.766  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russia Sofia Prosvirnova
Ekaterina Efremenkova
Tatyana Borodulina
Yulia Shishkina
4:12.167 Q    
    2   Korea Shim Suk Hee
Kim Ye Jin
Lee Yu Bin
Kim A-Lang
4:14.083 Q +1.916  
    3   Hungary Petra Jászapáti
Andrea Keszler
Zsofia Konya
Sara Luca Bacskai
4:16.268 Q +4.101  
    4   Japan Hitomi Saito
Sumire Kikuchi
Yui Sakai
Yuki Kikuchi
4:24.538 Q +12.371  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Guo Yihan
Han Yutong
Fan Kexin
Zhou Yang
4:09.292 Q    
    2   Netherlands Suzanne Schulting
Rianne de Vries
Yara van Kerkhof
Lara van Ruijven
4:09.801 Q +0.509  
    3   Italy Arianna Fontana
Lucia Peretti
Cecilia Maffei
Martina Valcepina
4:09.922 Q +0.630  
    4   Canada Marianne St-Gelais
Kim Boutin
Kasandra Bradette
Jamie MacDonald
4:10.114 Q +0.822  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Marianne St-Gelais
Valérie Maltais
Kasandra Bradette
Jamie MacDonald
4:10.701 Q    
    2   Italy Arianna Fontana
Cecilia Maffei
Arianna Valcepina
Martina Valcepina
4:10.789 Q +0.088  
    3   Germany Bianca Walter
Tina Grassow
Anna Seidel
Gina Jacobs
4:12.809 +2.108  
    4   Kazakhstan Anastassiya Krestova
Iong A Kim
Madina Zhanbusinova
Assel Taishmanova
4:31.876 +21.175  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Japan Hitomi Saito
Sumire Kikuchi
Yui Sakai
Yuki Kikuchi
4:15.647 Q    
    2   Russia Sofia Prosvirnova
Ekaterina Efremenkova
Tatyana Borodulina
Yulia Shishkina
4:15.899 Q +0.252  
    3   United States Jessica Kooreman
Katherine Reutter-Adamek
Lana Gehring
April Shin
4:27.172 +11.525  
        Great Britain Kathryn Thomson
Charlotte Gilmartin
Hannah Morrison
Samantha Morrison
PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Guo Yihan
Han Yutong
Lin Yue
Zhou Yang
4:12.509 Q    
    2   Netherlands Suzanne Schulting
Rianne de Vries
Yara van Kerkhof
Lara van Ruijven
4:12.574 Q +0.065  
    3   Poland Natalia Maliszewska
Magdalena Warakomska
Kamila Stormowska
Patrycja Maliszewska
4:14.046 +1.537  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Kim Ye Jin
Noh Ah-Reum
Lee Yu Bin
Kim A-Lang
4:08.589 Q    
    2   Hungary Petra Jászapáti
Andrea Keszler
Zsofia Konya
Sara Luca Bacskai
4:08.627 Q +0.038  
    3   France Veronique Pierron
Selma Poutsma
Tifany Huot Marchand
Gwendoline Daudet
4:08.694 +0.105