Men - 1000m

- Quebec

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Sung Si-Bak Sung Li Ye Li Guillaume Bastille Bastille  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sung Si-Bak   Korea 1:26.445    
    2 Li Ye   China 1:26.722 +0.277  
    3 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 1:27.421 +0.976  
    4 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea PEN    
    5 Charles Leveille   United States PEN    
    6 Jean-Franšois Monette   Canada    
    7 Sui Baoku   China    
    8 Wang Hong Yang   China    
    9 Jon Eley   Great Britain    
    10 Paul Stanley   Great Britain    
    11 Satoru Terao   Japan    
    12 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands    
    13 Alexandr Gertsikov   Russia    
    14 Franšois Hamelin   Canada    
    15 Robert Becker   Germany    
    16 Takahiro Fujimoto   Japan    
    17 Evgeny Kozulin   Russia    
    18 Wim De Deyne   Belgium    
    19 Thibaut Fauconnet   France    
    20 JP Kepka   United States    
    21 Sergei Prankevitch   Russia    
    22 Paul Worth   Great Britain    
    23 Jakub Jaworski   Poland    
    24 Torsten Kr÷ger   Germany    
    25 Bartosz Konopko   Poland    
    26 Simon Cho   United States    
    27 Jeremy Masson   France    
    28 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands    
    29 Mark Jackson   New Zealand    
    30 Andriy Kozhukh   Ukraine    
    31 Ingmar van Riel   Netherlands    
    32 Serge Plancher   France    
    33 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine    
    34 Elliott Shriane   Australia    
      Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sung Si-Bak   Korea 1:26.445    
    2 Li Ye   China 1:26.722 +0.277  
    3 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 1:27.421 +0.976  
    4 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea PEN    
    5 Charles Leveille   United States PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jean-Franšois Monette   Canada 1:36.782    
    2 Sui Baoku   China 1:36.913 +0.131  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:28.680    
    2 Charles Leveille   United States 1:29.011 +0.331  
    3 Sui Baoku   China 1:29.052 +0.372  
    4 Jean-Franšois Monette   Canada 1:29.195 +0.515  
    5 Wang Hong Yang   China 1:29.965 +1.285  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sung Si-Bak   Korea 1:28.668    
    2 Li Ye   China 1:29.101 +0.433  
    3 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 1:58.498 ADV +29.830  
      Jon Eley   Great Britain    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sung Si-Bak   Korea 1:28.438 Q    
    2 Sui Baoku   China 1:28.585 Q +0.147  
    3 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:28.843 +0.405  
    4 Franšois Hamelin   Canada 1:39.356 +10.918  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jean-Franšois Monette   Canada 1:26.794 Q    
    2 Charles Leveille   United States 1:26.889 Q +0.095  
    3 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 1:27.104 +0.310  
    4 Alexandr Gertsikov   Russia 1:27.112 +0.318  
    5 Robert Becker   Germany 1:27.649 +0.855  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:30.334 Q    
    2 Jon Eley   Great Britain 1:30.688 Q +0.354  
    3 Wang Hong Yang   China 1:31.593 ADV +1.259  
      Takahiro Fujimoto   Japan PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Li Ye   China 1:28.194 Q    
    2 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 1:28.275 Q +0.081  
    3 Satoru Terao   Japan 1:28.462 +0.268  
      Evgeny Kozulin   Russia PEN    
Repechage Final
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:30.729 Q    
    2 Alexandr Gertsikov   Russia 1:30.788 Q +0.059  
    3 Wim De Deyne   Belgium 1:30.914 +0.185  
      Thibaut Fauconnet   France PEN    
Repechage Final
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 JP Kepka   United States 1:28.082    
    2 Sergei Prankevitch   Russia 1:28.198 +0.116  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alexandr Gertsikov   Russia 1:29.416    
    2 Wim De Deyne   Belgium 1:31.415 +1.999  
      Jakub Jaworski   Poland PEN    
      Paul Worth   Great Britain PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:32.261    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:32.433 +0.172  
    3 Sergei Prankevitch   Russia 1:32.501 +0.240  
    4 JP Kepka   United States 1:32.656 +0.395  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alexandr Gertsikov   Russia 1:31.255 Q    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:31.422 Q +0.167  
    3 Torsten Kr÷ger   Germany 1:31.462 +0.207  
    4 Simon Cho   United States 1:45.711 +14.456  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sergei Prankevitch   Russia 1:30.125 Q    
    2 Paul Worth   Great Britain 1:30.477 Q +0.352  
    3 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:30.609 +0.484  
    4 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 1:32.642 +2.517  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wim De Deyne   Belgium 1:30.011 Q    
    2 JP Kepka   United States 1:30.167 Q +0.156  
    3 Jakub Jaworski   Poland 1:30.331 +0.320  
    4 Jeremy Masson   France 1:30.600 +0.589  
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 1:31.529 Q    
    2 Alexandr Gertsikov   Russia 1:31.572 Q +0.043  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:31.681 +0.152  
    4 Serge Plancher   France 1:32.481 +0.952  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 JP Kepka   United States 1:31.057 Q    
    2 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:31.228 Q +0.171  
    3 Jeremy Masson   France 1:31.539 +0.482  
    4 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 1:32.958 +1.901  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sergei Prankevitch   Russia 1:31.300 Q    
    2 Jakub Jaworski   Poland 1:31.600 Q +0.300  
    3 Andriy Kozhukh   Ukraine 1:33.356 +2.056  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:30.700 Q    
    2 Wim De Deyne   Belgium 1:30.799 Q +0.099  
    3 Torsten Kr÷ger   Germany 1:31.148 +0.448  
    4 Ingmar van Riel   Netherlands 1:31.391 +0.691  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Simon Cho   United States 1:31.899 Q    
    2 Paul Worth   Great Britain 1:32.075 Q +0.176  
    3 Mark Jackson   New Zealand 1:32.636 +0.737  
    4 Elliott Shriane   Australia 1:33.553 +1.654  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 1:28.983 Q    
    2 Evgeny Kozulin   Russia 1:29.031 Q +0.048  
    3 Li Ye   China 1:29.091 +0.108  
    4 Serge Plancher   France 1:30.101 +1.118  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sung Si-Bak   Korea 1:30.250 q    
    2 Wang Hong Yang   China 1:30.437 q +0.187  
    3 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:30.868 +0.618  
    4 Jeremy Masson   France 1:31.645 +1.395  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Takahiro Fujimoto   Japan 1:30.153 Q    
    2 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 1:30.222 Q +0.069  
    3 Sergei Prankevitch   Russia 1:30.314 +0.161  
    4 Ingmar van Riel   Netherlands 1:30.319 +0.166  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:30.302 Q    
    2 Franšois Hamelin   Canada 1:30.449 Q +0.147  
    3 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:31.126 +0.824  
    4 Simon Cho   United States 1:31.298 +0.996  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jean-Franšois Monette   Canada 1:27.620 Q    
    2 Charles Leveille   United States 1:28.048 Q +0.428  
    3 Robert Becker   Germany 1:29.091 +1.471  
    4 Paul Worth   Great Britain 1:31.905 +4.285  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Satoru Terao   Japan 1:28.565 Q    
    2 Sui Baoku   China 1:28.638 Q +0.073  
    3 Jon Eley   Great Britain 1:28.838 +0.273  
    4 Alexandr Gertsikov   Russia 1:28.939 +0.374  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sui Baoku   China 1:36.647 Q    
    2 Jon Eley   Great Britain 1:36.690 Q +0.043  
    3 Jakub Jaworski   Poland 1:36.967 +0.320  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Serge Plancher   France 1:36.841 Q    
    2 Sergei Prankevitch   Russia 1:36.951 Q +0.110  
    3 JP Kepka   United States 1:37.313 +0.472  
      Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Franšois Hamelin   Canada 1:30.644 Q    
    2 Charles Leveille   United States 1:30.854 Q +0.210  
    3 Jeremy Masson   France 1:31.489 +0.845  
    4 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 1:48.810 +18.166  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Li Ye   China 1:30.833 Q    
    2 Paul Worth   Great Britain 1:30.966 Q +0.133  
    3 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:31.294 +0.461  
    4 Mark Jackson   New Zealand 1:32.750 +1.917  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jean-Franšois Monette   Canada 1:28.231 Q    
    2 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:28.381 Q +0.150  
    3 Alexandr Gertsikov   Russia 1:28.646 +0.415  
    4 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:30.404 +2.173  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Satoru Terao   Japan 1:31.191 Q    
    2 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:31.265 Q +0.074  
    3 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 1:31.273 +0.082  
    4 Elliott Shriane   Australia 1:32.133 +0.942  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sung Si-Bak   Korea 1:28.478 Q    
    2 Wang Hong Yang   China 1:29.088 Q +0.610  
    3 Ingmar van Riel   Netherlands 1:29.658 +1.180  
    4 Wim De Deyne   Belgium 1:29.665 +1.187  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 1:32.458 Q    
    2 Evgeny Kozulin   Russia 1:32.512 Q +0.054  
    3 Andriy Kozhukh   Ukraine 1:32.847 +0.389  
    4 Torsten Kr÷ger   Germany 1:51.998 +19.540  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Takahiro Fujimoto   Japan 1:31.349 Q    
    2 Simon Cho   United States 1:31.504 Q +0.155  
    3 Robert Becker   Germany 1:31.896 +0.547  
    4 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 1:54.964 +23.615