Ladies - 1000m

- Quebec

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Kalyna Roberge Roberge Evgenia Radanova Radanova Park Seung-Hi Park  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:34.509    
    2 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:34.523 +0.014  
    3 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:34.669 +0.160  
    4 Shin Sae-Bom   Korea PEN    
    5 Jessica Gregg   Canada    
    6 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria    
    7 Valeria Potemkina   Russia    
    8 Wang Meng   China    
    9 Kimberly Derrick   United States    
    10 Fu Tianyu   China    
    11 Ayuko Ito   Japan    
    12 Aika Klein   Germany    
    13 Anne Maltais   Canada    
    14 Susanne Rudolph   Germany    
    15 Tina Grassow   Germany    
    16 Elise Christie   Great Britain    
    17 Yui Sakai   Japan    
    18 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands    
    19 Veronique Pierron   France    
    20 Olga Maskaikina   Russia    
    21 Aida Popiolek   Poland    
    22 Lana Gehring   United States    
    23 Anna Romanowicz   Poland    
    24 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia    
    25 Maaike Vos   Netherlands    
    26 Ekaterina Belova   Russia    
    27 Tina Koenig   United States    
    28 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands    
    29 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland    
    30 Helene Yang   France    
    31 Zhao Nannan   China    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:34.509    
    2 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:34.523 +0.014  
    3 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:34.669 +0.160  
      Shin Sae-Bom   Korea PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jessica Gregg   Canada 1:52.756    
    2 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:52.993 +0.237  
    3 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 1:53.118 +0.362  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shin Sae-Bom   Korea 1:37.880    
    2 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:38.046 +0.166  
    3 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:38.159 +0.279  
    4 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 1:38.349 +0.469  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:34.162    
    2 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:34.340 +0.178  
    3 Jessica Gregg   Canada 1:35.499 +1.337  
      Wang Meng   China PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:34.939 Q    
    2 Jessica Gregg   Canada 1:35.042 Q +0.103  
    3 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:35.265 +0.326  
    4 Aika Klein   Germany 1:35.698 +0.759  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:34.309 Q    
    2 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:34.602 Q +0.293  
    3 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:36.012 +1.703  
    4 Susanne Rudolph   Germany 1:36.115 +1.806  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shin Sae-Bom   Korea 1:34.929 Q    
    2 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:35.465 Q +0.536  
    3 Fu Tianyu   China 1:35.477 +0.548  
    4 Anne Maltais   Canada 1:35.853 +0.924  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:34.764 Q    
    2 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 1:35.914 Q +1.150  
      Tina Grassow   Germany PEN    
      Elise Christie   Great Britain PEN    
Repechage Final
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Anne Maltais   Canada 1:35.226 Q    
    2 Aika Klein   Germany 1:35.261 Q +0.035  
    3 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:35.399 +0.173  
    4 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 1:37.599 +2.373  
Repechage Final
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Veronique Pierron   France 1:54.403    
    2 Olga Maskaikina   Russia 1:54.488 +0.085  
    3 Aida Popiolek   Poland 1:54.678 +0.275  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:38.648    
    2 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 1:39.236 +0.588  
    3 Veronique Pierron   France 2:00.143 +21.495  
      Anna Romanowicz   Poland PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Anne Maltais   Canada 1:34.328    
    2 Aika Klein   Germany 1:34.753 +0.425  
    3 Olga Maskaikina   Russia 1:37.030 +2.702  
    4 Aida Popiolek   Poland 1:43.380 +9.052  
      Lana Gehring   United States PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Veronique Pierron   France 1:36.341 Q    
    2 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 1:36.421 Q +0.080  
    3 Olga Maskaikina   Russia 1:36.559 q +0.218  
    4 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia 1:36.751 +0.410  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Anne Maltais   Canada 1:35.600 Q    
    2 Aika Klein   Germany 1:35.695 Q +0.095  
    3 Anna Romanowicz   Poland 1:35.761 q +0.161  
    4 Maaike Vos   Netherlands 1:44.560 +8.960  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:37.394 Q    
    2 Lana Gehring   United States 1:37.484 Q +0.090  
    3 Aida Popiolek   Poland 2:00.889 ADV +23.495  
      Ekaterina Belova   Russia PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Aika Klein   Germany 1:54.764 Q    
    2 Aida Popiolek   Poland 1:55.051 Q +0.287  
      Zhao Nannan   China DNF    
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lana Gehring   United States 1:36.929 Q    
    2 Anna Romanowicz   Poland 1:37.018 Q +0.089  
    3 Maaike Vos   Netherlands 1:37.181 q +0.252  
    4 Helene Yang   France 1:59.972 +23.043  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Anne Maltais   Canada 1:36.830 Q    
    2 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 1:37.016 Q +0.186  
    3 Tina Koenig   United States 1:37.782 +0.952  
    4 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:38.747 +1.917  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia 1:36.546 Q    
    2 Veronique Pierron   France 1:36.569 Q +0.023  
    3 Olga Maskaikina   Russia 1:36.664 q +0.118  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:45.881 Q    
    2 Ekaterina Belova   Russia 1:46.007 Q +0.126  
    3 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:46.927 +1.046  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:36.760 Q    
    2 Susanne Rudolph   Germany 1:37.509 Q +0.749  
    3 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:37.569 q +0.809  
    4 Ekaterina Belova   Russia 1:37.589 +0.829  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tina Grassow   Germany 1:34.764 Q    
    2 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:34.898 Q +0.134  
    3 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:35.390 q +0.626  
    4 Zhao Nannan   China 2:03.168 +28.404  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:45.469 Q    
    2 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:45.978 Q +0.509  
    3 Veronique Pierron   France 1:46.293 +0.824  
    4 Anne Maltais   Canada 1:46.350 +0.881  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:41.666 Q    
    2 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:41.917 Q +0.251  
    3 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 1:42.291 q +0.625  
    4 Anna Romanowicz   Poland 1:42.458 +0.792  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shin Sae-Bom   Korea 1:33.299 Q    
    2 Fu Tianyu   China 1:33.866 Q +0.567  
    3 Jessica Gregg   Canada 1:33.988 q +0.689  
    4 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:34.569 +1.270  
    5 Lana Gehring   United States 1:36.427 +3.128  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Susanne Rudolph   Germany 1:44.651 Q    
    2 Anne Maltais   Canada 1:47.935 Q +3.284  
    3 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia 1:50.204 +5.553  
    4 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 2:00.922 ADV +16.271  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:35.791 Q    
    2 Fu Tianyu   China 1:35.820 Q +0.029  
    3 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:36.027 q +0.236  
    4 Aika Klein   Germany 1:36.093 +0.302  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:37.751 Q    
    2 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:38.223 Q +0.472  
    3 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:38.304 +0.553  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:41.629 Q    
    2 Ekaterina Belova   Russia 1:42.444 Q +0.815  
    3 Aida Popiolek   Poland 1:42.556 +0.927  
    4 Maaike Vos   Netherlands 1:44.217 +2.588  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shin Sae-Bom   Korea 1:35.705 Q    
    2 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:36.089 Q +0.384  
    3 Tina Grassow   Germany 1:37.313 q +1.608  
    4 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 1:49.558 +13.853  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:37.503 Q    
    2 Jessica Gregg   Canada 1:37.774 Q +0.271  
    3 Lana Gehring   United States 1:38.081 q +0.578  
    4 Helene Yang   France 1:49.378 +11.875  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:34.978 Q    
    2 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 1:35.880 Q +0.902  
    3 Anna Romanowicz   Poland 1:38.179 q +3.201  
    4 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:41.432 +6.454  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhao Nannan   China 1:44.526 Q    
    2 Veronique Pierron   France 1:44.591 Q +0.065  
    3 Olga Maskaikina   Russia 1:45.147 +0.621  
    4 Tina Koenig   United States 1:45.378 +0.852