Ladies - 1000m

- Quebec

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Zhou Yang Zhou Jin Sun-Yu Jin Liu Qiuhong Liu  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:30.971    
    2 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:31.117 +0.146  
    3 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:32.393 +1.422  
    4 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 1:33.764 +2.793  
    5 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:35.035 +4.064  
    6 Allison Baver   United States PEN    
    7 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria    
    8 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea    
    9 Yuka Kamino   Japan    
    10 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria    
    11 Christin Priebst   Germany    
    12 Nina Evteeva   Russia    
    13 Amanda Overland   Canada    
    14 Tania Vicent   Canada    
    15 Meng Xiaoxue   China    
    16 Katherine Reutter   United States    
    17 Veronika Windisch   Austria    
    18 Mika Ozawa   Japan    
    19 Olga Maskaikina   Russia    
    20 Valeria Potemkina   Russia    
    21 Julia Riedel   Germany    
    22 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands    
    23 Valerie Lambert   Canada    
    24 Anouk Zoutendijk   Netherlands    
    25 Elena Kaplan   Israel    
    26 Céline Lecompère   France    
    27 Katalin Kristo   Romania    
    28 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand    
    29 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden    
    30 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia    
    31 Agnieszka Bawerna   Poland    
    32 Biba Sakurai   Japan    
    33 Anna Romanowicz   Poland    
    34 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands    
    35 Elise Christie   Great Britain    
      Kimberly Derrick   United States PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:30.971    
    2 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:31.117 +0.146  
    3 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:32.393 +1.422  
    4 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 1:33.764 +2.793  
    5 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:35.035 +4.064  
      Allison Baver   United States PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:30.879    
    2 Zhou Yang   China 1:32.589 +1.710  
    3 Allison Baver   United States 1:45.646 ADV +14.767  
    4 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:33.616    
    2 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 1:33.960 +0.344  
    3 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:52.594 ADV +18.978  
      Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:32.706 Q    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:32.854 Q +0.148  
    3 Yuka Kamino   Japan 1:33.356 +0.650  
    4 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:33.654 +0.948  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 1:33.750 Q    
    2 Allison Baver   United States 1:33.786 Q +0.036  
    3 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:33.874 +0.124  
    4 Tania Vicent   Canada 1:34.652 +0.902  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:36.421 Q    
    2 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:36.541 Q +0.120  
    3 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:37.090 +0.669  
      Meng Xiaoxue   China PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:36.690 Q    
    2 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 1:36.751 Q +0.061  
    3 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:37.251 +0.561  
Repechage Final
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:34.396 Q    
    2 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:34.418 Q +0.022  
    3 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:34.490 +0.094  
    4 Mika Ozawa   Japan 1:34.572 +0.176  
    5 Olga Maskaikina   Russia 1:35.473 +1.077  
Repechage Final
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 1:45.200    
    2 Julia Riedel   Germany 1:45.400 +0.200  
    3 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:45.500 +0.300  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Mika Ozawa   Japan 1:38.757    
    2 Olga Maskaikina   Russia 1:38.892 +0.135  
    3 Julia Riedel   Germany 1:39.881 +1.124  
    4 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 2:21.060 +42.303  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:35.444    
    2 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:36.215 +0.771  
    3 Valerie Lambert   Canada 2:01.254 +25.810  
    4 Veronika Windisch   Austria 2:11.436 ADV +35.992  
    5 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 2:18.749 +43.305  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:36.346 Q    
    2 Mika Ozawa   Japan 1:36.482 Q +0.136  
    3 Olga Maskaikina   Russia 1:37.375 q +1.029  
    4 Anouk Zoutendijk   Netherlands 1:37.393 +1.047  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valerie Lambert   Canada 1:37.592 Q    
    2 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:37.658 Q +0.066  
    3 Julia Riedel   Germany 1:37.774 q +0.182  
    4 Céline Lecompère   France 1:38.698 +1.106  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands Q    
    2 Christin Priebst   Germany Q    
    3 Valeria Potemkina   Russia ADV    
    4 Elena Kaplan   Israel    
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:40.074 Q    
    2 Mika Ozawa   Japan 1:40.217 Q +0.143  
    3 Céline Lecompère   France 1:41.402 q +1.328  
    4 Agnieszka Bawerna   Poland 1:42.415 +2.341  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valerie Lambert   Canada 1:35.952 Q    
    2 Julia Riedel   Germany 1:36.177 Q +0.225  
    3 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand 1:45.252 +9.300  
      Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Anouk Zoutendijk   Netherlands 1:46.903 Q    
    2 Elena Kaplan   Israel 1:47.163 Q +0.260  
    3 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 1:47.205 +0.302  
    4 Anna Romanowicz   Poland 1:47.241 +0.338  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:37.946 Q    
    2 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:38.058 Q +0.112  
    3 Olga Maskaikina   Russia 1:38.703 q +0.757  
    4 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia 1:40.455 +2.509  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:43.343 Q    
    2 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 1:43.781 Q +0.438  
    3 Katalin Kristo   Romania 1:44.021 +0.678  
    4 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:44.145 +0.802  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:40.006 Q    
    2 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:40.234 Q +0.228  
    3 Anna Romanowicz   Poland 1:40.517 +0.511  
    4 Anouk Zoutendijk   Netherlands 1:41.185 +1.179  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Allison Baver   United States 1:35.301 Q    
    2 Yuka Kamino   Japan 1:35.701 Q +0.400  
    3 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:35.885 +0.584  
    4 Valerie Lambert   Canada 2:05.987 +30.686  
      Christin Priebst   Germany PEN    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 1:33.662 Q    
    2 Zhou Yang   China 1:33.818 Q +0.156  
    3 Tania Vicent   Canada 1:33.923 q +0.261  
    4 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:34.492 +0.830  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:38.992 Q    
    2 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:39.010 Q +0.018  
    3 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:39.198 +0.206  
    4 Mika Ozawa   Japan 1:42.047 +3.055  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:35.510 Q    
    2 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 1:35.765 Q +0.255  
    3 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:35.828 q +0.318  
    4 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:35.946 +0.436  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Meng Xiaoxue   China 1:35.708 Q    
    2 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:35.775 Q +0.067  
    3 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:35.940 +0.232  
    4 Olga Maskaikina   Russia 1:36.850 +1.142  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:41.790 Q    
    2 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:41.993 Q +0.203  
    3 Elena Kaplan   Israel 1:44.182 +2.392  
    4 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand 1:46.793 +5.003  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:34.862 Q    
    2 Meng Xiaoxue   China 1:34.997 Q +0.135  
    3 Mika Ozawa   Japan 1:36.695 q +1.833  
    4 Agnieszka Bawerna   Poland 1:39.213 +4.351  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:38.808 Q    
    2 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:38.870 Q +0.062  
    3 Julia Riedel   Germany 1:39.658 +0.850  
    4 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 1:41.590 +2.782  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:38.494 Q    
    2 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:38.824 Q +0.330  
    3 Anouk Zoutendijk   Netherlands 1:39.153 q +0.659  
    4 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia 1:39.839 +1.345  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:32.900 Q    
    2 Allison Baver   United States 1:32.989 Q +0.089  
    3 Tania Vicent   Canada 1:33.087 q +0.187  
    4 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:33.159 +0.259  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:36.880 Q    
    2 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:37.853 Q +0.973  
    3 Olga Maskaikina   Russia 1:37.911 q +1.031  
    4 Céline Lecompère   France 1:38.028 +1.148  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:35.386 Q    
    2 Anna Romanowicz   Poland 1:36.771 Q +1.385  
    3 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 2:05.874 ADV +30.488  
      Kimberly Derrick   United States PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:36.018 Q    
    2 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:36.139 Q +0.121  
    3 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 1:36.231 q +0.213  
    4 Katalin Kristo   Romania 1:38.043 +2.025  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 1:37.508 Q    
    2 Yuka Kamino   Japan 1:37.861 Q +0.353  
    3 Valerie Lambert   Canada 1:37.988 q +0.480  
    4 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 1:38.057 +0.549