Ladies - 1500m

- Quebec

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Jin Sun-Yu Jin Yang Shin-Young Yang Allison Baver Baver  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 2:21.105    
    2 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 2:21.416 +0.311  
    3 Allison Baver   United States 2:22.063 +0.958  
    4 Meng Xiaoxue   China 2:24.337 +3.232  
    5 Mika Ozawa   Japan 2:25.431 +4.326  
    6 Zhou Yang   China 2:50.873 +29.768  
    7 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea PEN    
    8 Amanda Overland   Canada    
    9 Stéphanie Bouvier   France    
    10 Liu Qiuhong   China    
    11 Nina Evteeva   Russia    
    12 Valerie Lambert   Canada    
    13 Biba Sakurai   Japan    
    14 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic    
    15 Tania Vicent   Canada    
    16 Carly Wilson   United States    
    17 Christin Priebst   Germany    
    18 Katherine Reutter   United States    
    19 Tatyana Borodulina   Australia    
    20 Veronika Windisch   Austria    
    21 Yuka Kamino   Japan    
    22 Katalin Kristo   Romania    
    23 Julia Riedel   Germany    
    24 Olga Belyakova   Russia    
    25 Daniela Ivanova   Bulgaria    
    26 Anouk Zoutendijk   Netherlands    
    27 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden    
    28 Karolina Regucka   Poland    
    29 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands    
    30 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria    
    31 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain    
    32 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands    
    33 Agnieszka Bawerna   Poland    
    34 Liya Stepanova   Russia    
    35 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand    
    36 Céline Lecompère   France    
      Elena Kaplan   Israel DNF    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 2:21.105    
    2 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 2:21.416 +0.311  
    3 Allison Baver   United States 2:22.063 +0.958  
    4 Meng Xiaoxue   China 2:24.337 +3.232  
    5 Mika Ozawa   Japan 2:25.431 +4.326  
    6 Zhou Yang   China 2:50.873 +29.768  
      Jung Eun-Ju   Korea PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Amanda Overland   Canada 2:30.531    
    2 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 2:30.699 +0.168  
    3 Liu Qiuhong   China 2:30.755 +0.224  
    4 Nina Evteeva   Russia 2:30.762 +0.231  
    5 Valerie Lambert   Canada 2:31.783 +1.252  
      Biba Sakurai   Japan PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 2:38.367    
    2 Mika Ozawa   Japan 2:39.084 +0.717  
    3 Nina Evteeva   Russia 2:39.089 +0.722  
    4 Valerie Lambert   Canada 2:39.373 +1.006  
    5 Meng Xiaoxue   China 2:39.470 ADV +1.103  
      Katherine Reutter   United States PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 2:22.442    
    2 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 2:22.596 +0.154  
    3 Amanda Overland   Canada 2:22.823 +0.381  
    4 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 2:23.194 +0.752  
    5 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:23.482 +1.040  
    6 Carly Wilson   United States 2:26.188 +3.746  
    7 Christin Priebst   Germany 2:28.255 +5.813  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 2:26.727    
    2 Allison Baver   United States 2:27.712 +0.985  
    3 Liu Qiuhong   China 2:27.721 +0.994  
    4 Biba Sakurai   Japan 2:28.096 +1.369  
    5 Tania Vicent   Canada 2:28.235 +1.508  
      Tatyana Borodulina   Australia DNS    
Repechage Final
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tania Vicent   Canada 2:32.522 Q    
    2 Valerie Lambert   Canada 2:32.624 Q +0.102  
    3 Veronika Windisch   Austria 2:32.713 +0.191  
    4 Yuka Kamino   Japan 2:32.719 +0.197  
    5 Katalin Kristo   Romania 2:35.057 +2.535  
    6 Julia Riedel   Germany 2:35.374 +2.852  
Repechage Final
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:43.593    
    2 Daniela Ivanova   Bulgaria 2:43.690 +0.097  
    3 Anouk Zoutendijk   Netherlands 2:44.115 +0.522  
    4 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 2:44.151 +0.558  
    5 Karolina Regucka   Poland 2:44.705 +1.112  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tania Vicent   Canada 2:32.744    
    2 Yuka Kamino   Japan 2:33.046 +0.302  
    3 Katalin Kristo   Romania 2:33.241 +0.497  
    4 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 2:33.647 +0.903  
    5 Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:34.743 +1.999  
      Annita van Doorn   Netherlands DNS    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Veronika Windisch   Austria 2:30.275    
    2 Valerie Lambert   Canada 2:30.351 +0.076  
    3 Julia Riedel   Germany 2:30.425 +0.150  
    4 Daniela Ivanova   Bulgaria 2:30.506 +0.231  
    5 Karolina Regucka   Poland 2:31.878 +1.603  
    6 Anouk Zoutendijk   Netherlands 2:31.984 +1.709  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 2:36.028 Q    
    2 Tania Vicent   Canada 2:36.047 Q +0.019  
    3 Katalin Kristo   Romania 2:36.958 q +0.930  
    4 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria 2:38.104 +2.076  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Veronika Windisch   Austria 2:41.237 Q    
    2 Valerie Lambert   Canada 2:41.265 Q +0.028  
    3 Daniela Ivanova   Bulgaria 2:41.431 q +0.194  
    4 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 2:41.508 +0.271  
    5 Liya Stepanova   Russia 2:43.474 +2.237  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Julia Riedel   Germany 2:38.991 Q    
    2 Karolina Regucka   Poland 2:39.013 Q +0.022  
    3 Anouk Zoutendijk   Netherlands 2:39.145 q +0.154  
    4 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 2:39.347 +0.356  
    5 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand 2:49.125 +10.134  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuka Kamino   Japan 2:42.122 Q    
    2 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 2:42.218 Q +0.096  
    3 Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:42.280 q +0.158  
    4 Agnieszka Bawerna   Poland 2:43.718 +1.596  
    5 Céline Lecompère   France 2:52.300 +10.178  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:31.003 Q    
    2 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 2:31.048 Q +0.045  
    3 Veronika Windisch   Austria 2:31.195 +0.192  
    4 Katalin Kristo   Romania 2:36.089 +5.086  
      Elena Kaplan   Israel DNF    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 2:27.212 Q    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 2:28.882 Q +1.670  
    3 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 2:29.984 +2.772  
    4 Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:33.146 +5.934  
    5 Céline Lecompère   France 2:36.285 +9.073  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 2:25.246 Q    
    2 Tatyana Borodulina   Australia 2:25.279 Q +0.033  
    3 Nina Evteeva   Russia 2:26.105 q +0.859  
    4 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 2:27.729 +2.483  
    5 Karolina Regucka   Poland 2:31.133 +5.887  
    6 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand 2:46.415 +21.169  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 2:27.846 Q    
    2 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 2:28.025 Q +0.179  
    3 Christin Priebst   Germany 2:29.205 q +1.359  
    4 Valerie Lambert   Canada 2:32.138 +4.292  
    5 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria 2:32.237 +4.391  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 2:31.833 Q    
    2 Biba Sakurai   Japan 2:32.503 Q +0.670  
    3 Julia Riedel   Germany 2:33.112 +1.279  
    4 Daniela Ivanova   Bulgaria 2:35.856 +4.023  
    5 Liya Stepanova   Russia 2:40.272 +8.439  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Mika Ozawa   Japan 2:33.952 Q    
    2 Carly Wilson   United States 2:34.044 Q +0.092  
    3 Anouk Zoutendijk   Netherlands 2:34.762 +0.810  
    4 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 2:43.924 +9.972  
    5 Agnieszka Bawerna   Poland 2:53.473 +19.521  
    6 Amanda Overland   Canada 2:58.912 ADV +24.960  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Allison Baver   United States 2:31.705 Q    
    2 Meng Xiaoxue   China 2:31.809 Q +0.104  
    3 Tania Vicent   Canada 2:32.176 +0.471  
    4 Yuka Kamino   Japan 2:32.392 +0.687  
    5 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 2:34.062 +2.357