Ladies - 1500m

- Torino

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Jung Eun-Ju Jung Yang Shin-Young Yang Zhou Yang Zhou  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 2:18.705    
    2 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 2:18.851 +0.146  
    3 Zhou Yang   China 2:19.020 +0.315  
    4 Amanda Overland   Canada 2:22.304 +3.599  
    5 Meng Xiaoxue   China 2:27.431 +8.726  
    6 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea PEN    
    7 Liu Qiuhong   China    
    8 Nina Evteeva   Russia    
    9 Biba Sakurai   Japan    
    10 Katia Zini   Italy    
    11 Olga Belyakova   Russia    
    12 Carly Wilson   United States    
    13 Veronika Windisch   Austria    
    14 Tania Vicent   Canada    
    15 Erika Huszar   Hungary    
    16 Anouk Zoutendijk   Netherlands    
    17 Mika Ozawa   Japan    
    18 Andrea Do-Duc   Canada    
    19 Katherine Reutter   United States    
    20 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands    
    21 Mai Shinkai   Japan    
    22 Christin Priebst   Germany    
    23 Elise Christie   Great Britain    
    24 Katalin Kristo   Romania    
    25 Cecilia Maffei   Italy    
    26 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden    
    27 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria    
    28 Alex Whelbourne   Great Britain    
    29 Karolina Regucka   Poland    
    30 Vera Antanenka   Belarus    
    31 Aika Klein   Germany    
    32 Agnieszka Bawerna   Poland    
    33 Liya Stepanova   Russia    
    34 Daniela Ivanova   Bulgaria    
    35 Elena Kaplan   Israel    
    36 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand    
    37 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands    
      Marta Capurso   Italy    
      Kimberly Derrick   United States    
      Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 2:18.705    
    2 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 2:18.851 +0.146  
    3 Zhou Yang   China 2:19.020 +0.315  
    4 Amanda Overland   Canada 2:22.304 +3.599  
    5 Meng Xiaoxue   China 2:27.431 +8.726  
      Jin Sun-Yu   Korea PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 2:28.696    
    2 Nina Evteeva   Russia 2:28.763 +0.067  
    3 Biba Sakurai   Japan 2:28.816 +0.120  
    4 Katia Zini   Italy 2:29.227 +0.531  
    5 Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:29.307 +0.611  
    6 Carly Wilson   United States 2:29.519 +0.823  
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 2:23.049 Q    
    2 Zhou Yang   China 2:23.108 Q +0.059  
    3 Biba Sakurai   Japan 2:25.091 +2.042  
    4 Nina Evteeva   Russia 2:25.098 +2.049  
    5 Veronika Windisch   Austria 2:25.227 +2.178  
    6 Anouk Zoutendijk   Netherlands 2:25.998 +2.949  
    7 Andrea Do-Duc   Canada 2:28.180 +5.131  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 2:25.095 Q    
    2 Meng Xiaoxue   China 2:25.918 Q +0.823  
    3 Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:27.268 +2.173  
    4 Katia Zini   Italy 2:27.588 +2.493  
    5 Tania Vicent   Canada 2:29.558 +4.463  
      Katherine Reutter   United States PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Amanda Overland   Canada 2:32.855 Q    
    2 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 2:32.879 Q +0.024  
    3 Liu Qiuhong   China 2:32.946 +0.091  
    4 Carly Wilson   United States 2:33.492 +0.637  
    5 Erika Huszar   Hungary 2:33.535 +0.680  
    6 Mika Ozawa   Japan 2:33.571 +0.716  
Repechage Final
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Erika Huszar   Hungary 2:25.093 Q    
    2 Andrea Do-Duc   Canada 2:25.169 Q +0.076  
    3 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 2:25.167 +0.074  
    4 Mai Shinkai   Japan 2:25.549 +0.456  
    5 Christin Priebst   Germany 2:25.927 +0.834  
    6 Elise Christie   Great Britain 2:36.518 +11.425  
      Katalin Kristo   Romania PEN    
Repechage Final
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:36.058 +-0.273  
    1 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 2:36.331    
    3 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria 2:36.480 +0.149  
    4 Alex Whelbourne   Great Britain 2:36.600 +0.269  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Christin Priebst   Germany 2:26.588 Q    
    2 Erika Huszar   Hungary 2:26.924 Q +0.336  
    3 Andrea Do-Duc   Canada 2:27.075 Q +0.487  
    4 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 2:27.330 +0.742  
    5 Alex Whelbourne   Great Britain 2:36.314 +9.726  
    6 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:48.941 +22.353  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 2:28.380 Q    
    2 Katalin Kristo   Romania 2:28.431 Q +0.051  
    3 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 2:29.191 Q +0.811  
    4 Mai Shinkai   Japan 2:29.969 ADV +1.589  
    5 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria 2:35.603 +7.223  
      Karolina Regucka   Poland PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Erika Huszar   Hungary 2:32.560 Q    
    2 Andrea Do-Duc   Canada 2:32.680 Q +0.120  
    3 Alex Whelbourne   Great Britain 2:33.589 Q +1.029  
    4 Aika Klein   Germany 2:33.624 +1.064  
      Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Christin Priebst   Germany 2:37.455 Q    
    2 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 2:37.667 Q +0.212  
    3 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:37.764 Q +0.309  
    4 Agnieszka Bawerna   Poland 2:38.863 +1.408  
    5 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand 2:42.459 +5.004  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katalin Kristo   Romania 2:38.610 Q    
    2 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria 2:38.756 Q +0.146  
    3 Mai Shinkai   Japan 2:38.926 Q +0.316  
    4 Liya Stepanova   Russia 2:39.998 +1.388  
    5 Elena Kaplan   Israel 2:40.535 +1.925  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 2:26.861 Q    
    2 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 2:27.454 Q +0.593  
    3 Karolina Regucka   Poland 2:27.794 Q +0.933  
    4 Vera Antanenka   Belarus 2:28.355 +1.494  
    5 Daniela Ivanova   Bulgaria 2:36.415 +9.554  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 2:25.729 Q    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 2:27.029 Q +1.300  
    3 Tania Vicent   Canada 2:28.704 ADV +2.975  
    4 Karolina Regucka   Poland 2:28.984 +3.255  
    5 Vera Antanenka   Belarus 2:37.302 +11.573  
      Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia PEN    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Amanda Overland   Canada 2:24.950 Q    
    2 Katia Zini   Italy 2:25.179 Q +0.229  
    3 Veronika Windisch   Austria 2:26.538 q +1.588  
    4 Liya Stepanova   Russia 2:26.623 +1.673  
    5 Daniela Ivanova   Bulgaria 2:28.579 +3.629  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Meng Xiaoxue   China 2:27.294 Q    
    2 Katherine Reutter   United States 2:27.429 Q +0.135  
    3 Elise Christie   Great Britain 2:27.577 +0.283  
    4 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:27.671 +0.377  
    5 Agnieszka Bawerna   Poland 2:35.917 +8.623  
    6 Elena Kaplan   Israel 2:37.272 +9.978  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 2:27.262 Q    
    2 Zhou Yang   China 2:27.570 Q +0.308  
    3 Erika Huszar   Hungary 2:29.221 +1.959  
    4 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 2:29.354 +2.092  
    4 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 2:29.354 +2.092  
    6 Alex Whelbourne   Great Britain 2:31.474 +4.212  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 2:25.360 Q    
    2 Biba Sakurai   Japan 2:25.696 Q +0.336  
    3 Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:26.263 q +0.903  
    4 Andrea Do-Duc   Canada 2:26.873 +1.513  
    5 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria 2:28.289 +2.929  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nina Evteeva   Russia 2:26.148 Q    
    2 Anouk Zoutendijk   Netherlands 2:26.297 Q +0.149  
    3 Christin Priebst   Germany 2:28.842 +2.694  
    4 Mai Shinkai   Japan 2:37.079 +10.931  
    5 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand 2:40.163 +14.015  
      Kimberly Derrick   United States PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Mika Ozawa   Japan 2:29.070 Q    
    2 Carly Wilson   United States 2:29.192 Q +0.122  
    3 Katalin Kristo   Romania 2:29.469 +0.399  
    4 Aika Klein   Germany 2:31.288 +2.218  
    5 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands 2:33.520 +4.450  
      Marta Capurso   Italy PEN