Men - 1000m

- Torino

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Charles Hamelin Hamelin Victor An An Vladimir Grigorev Grigorev  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:23.446    
    2 Final A Victor An   Russia 1:23.487 +0.041  
    3 Final A Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:23.795 +0.349  
    4 Final A Olivier Jean   Canada 1:23.817 +0.371  
    5 Final B Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands    
    6 Final B Han Tianyu   China    
    7 Final B Charle Cournoyer   Canada    
    8 Final B Liang Wenhao   China    
    9 Quarterfinal Semion Elistratov   Russia    
    10 Quarterfinal Christopher Creveling   United States    
    11 Quarterfinal John Celski   United States    
    12 Quarterfinal Maxime Chataignier   France    
    13 Quarterfinal Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands    
    14 Quarterfinal Yuri Confortola   Italy    
    15 Quarterfinal Vladislav Bykanov   Israel    
    16 Quarterfinal Freek van der Wart   Netherlands    
    17 Quarterfinal Yuzo Takamido   Japan    
    18 Quarterfinal Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain    
    19 1/8 Final Viktor Knoch   Hungary    
    20 1/8 Final Lee Han-Bin   Korea    
    21 1/8 Final Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary    
    22 1/8 Final Sébastien Lepape   France    
    23 1/8 Final Thibaut Fauconnet   France    
    24 1/8 Final Daisuke Uemura   Japan    
    25 1/8 Final Jordan Malone   United States    
    26 1/8 Final Wu Dajing   China    
    27 1/8 Final Sin Da-Woon   Korea    
    28 1/8 Final Jon Eley   Great Britain    
    29 Heats Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan    
    30 Heats Anthony Lobello   Italy    
    31 Heats Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic    
    32 Heats Mackenzie Blackburn   Chinese Taipei    
    33 Heats Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain    
    34 Heats Robert Seifert   Germany    
    35 Heats Mathias Voste   Belgium    
    36 Heats Bence Beres   Hungary    
    37 Heats Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan    
    38 Heats Sebastian Klosinski   Poland    
    39 Heats Paul Herrmann   Germany    
    40 Heats Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand    
    41 Heats Aslan Daumov   Kazakhstan    
    42 Heats Pierre Boda   Australia    
    43 Heats Jose Cavalli   Switzerland    
    44 Heats Park Seyeong   Korea    
    45 Heats Tommaso Dotti   Italy    
    46 Preliminary round Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus    
    47 Preliminary round Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China    
    48 Preliminary round Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine    
    49 Preliminary round Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus    
    50 Preliminary round Teerit Vongkovit   Thailand    
    51 Preliminary round Necmettin Berk Yetisken   Turkey    
    52 Preliminary round Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria    
    53 Preliminary round Daniel Zetzsche   Germany    
    54 Preliminary round Jakub Jaworski   Poland    
    55 Preliminary round Nathaniel Henry   Australia    
    56 Preliminary round Aliaksandr Antanenka   Belarus    
    57 Preliminary round Szymon Wilczyk   Poland    
    58 Preliminary round Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey    
    59 Preliminary round Roberto Pukitis   Latvia    
    60 Pre-Preliminary Round Lasse Wilms   Denmark    
    61 Pre-Preliminary Round Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan    
    62 Pre-Preliminary Round Jonathan Lopez   Spain    
    63 Pre-Preliminary Round Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina    
    64 Pre-Preliminary Round Armstrong Lazenby   Australia    
    65 Pre-Preliminary Round Istvan Gal-Oravecz   Romania    
    66 Pre-Preliminary Round Menderes Eren   Turkey    
    67 Pre-Preliminary Round Emil Imre   Romania    
    68 Pre-Preliminary Round Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine    
    69 Pre-Preliminary Round Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia    
    70 Pre-Preliminary Round Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia    
    71 Pre-Preliminary Round Alvaro Pena   Spain    
    72 Pre-Preliminary Round Daniel Zastrugov   Bulgaria    
    73 Pre-Preliminary Round Lucas Ng   Singapore    
    74 Pre-Preliminary Round Klaudio Nasri   Bulgaria    
    75 Pre-Preliminary Round Nihad Basic   Bosnia & Herzegovina    
    76 Pre-Preliminary Round Boren Zunac   Croatia    
    77 Pre-Preliminary Round Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine    
    78 Pre-Preliminary Round Yonaton Spenser Subin   Israel    
    79 Pre-Preliminary Round Stephen Paul Kilari   India    
    80 Pre-Preliminary Round José Ignacio Fazio   Argentina    
    81 Pre-Preliminary Round Akash Aradhya   India    
    Pre-Preliminary Round Miodrag Popovic   Serbia DNS    
    Pre-Preliminary Round Federico Chaves   Argentina DNS    
    Preliminary round Petr Hargas   Czech Republic YC    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:23.446    
    2 Victor An   Russia 1:23.487 +0.041  
    3 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:23.795 +0.349  
    4 Olivier Jean   Canada 1:23.817 +0.371  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:27.581    
    2 Han Tianyu   China 1:27.596 +0.015  
    3 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:27.811 +0.230  
    4 Liang Wenhao   China 1:27.873 +0.292  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 1:25.997 Q    
    2 Olivier Jean   Canada 1:26.058 Q +0.061  
    3 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:26.124 +0.127  
    4 Han Tianyu   China 1:26.272 +0.275  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:25.121 Q    
    2 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:25.260 Q +0.139  
    3 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:25.289 +0.168  
    4 Liang Wenhao   China 1:28.133 +3.012  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China 1:25.813 Q    
    2 Olivier Jean   Canada 1:25.886 Q +0.073  
    3 John Celski   United States 1:25.987 +0.174  
    4 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:56.288 +30.475  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:26.718 Q    
    2 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:26.814 Q +0.096  
    3 Maxime Chataignier   France 1:26.864 +0.146  
    4 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:27.260 +0.542  
      Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 1:25.749 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:25.785 Q +0.036  
    3 Christopher Creveling   United States 1:25.815 +0.066  
    4 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:26.020 +0.271  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:25.310 Q    
    2 Liang Wenhao   China 1:25.479 Q +0.169  
    3 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:25.514 +0.204  
    4 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:25.757 +0.447  
    5 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 1:25.908 +0.598  
1/8 Final - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
1/8 Final - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:28.028 Q    
    2 Olivier Jean   Canada 1:56.903 Q +28.875  
    3 Maxime Chataignier   France 2:00.349 ADV +32.321  
      Wu Dajing   China PEN    
1/8 Final - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
1/8 Final - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 1:28.009 Q    
    2 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:28.087 Q +0.078  
    3 Lee Han-Bin   Korea 1:28.178 +0.169  
    4 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:28.202 +0.193  
1/8 Final - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
1/8 Final - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:25.766 Q    
    2 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:25.988 Q +0.222  
    3 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:26.482 +0.716  
    4 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 1:26.542 +0.776  
1/8 Final - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
1/8 Final - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:24.661 Q    
    2 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:24.823 Q +0.162  
    3 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:24.902 q +0.241  
    4 Jordan Malone   United States 1:25.364 +0.703  
1/8 Final - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
1/8 Final - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China 1:25.760 Q    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:25.827 Q +0.067  
    3 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 1:31.204 ADV +5.444  
      Sin Da-Woon   Korea PEN    
1/8 Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
1/8 Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John Celski   United States 1:26.263 Q    
    2 Liang Wenhao   China 1:27.213 Q +0.950  
    3 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:56.712 +30.449  
      Jon Eley   Great Britain PEN    
1/8 Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
1/8 Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:25.133 Q    
    2 Christopher Creveling   United States 1:25.363 Q +0.230  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:25.626 q +0.493  
    4 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:26.035 +0.902  
Heats - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:26.999 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:27.250 Q +0.251  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:27.437 q +0.438  
    4 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:28.730 +1.731  
    5 Jose Cavalli   Switzerland 1:30.647 +3.648  
Heats - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 1:28.439 Q    
    2 Lee Han-Bin   Korea 1:28.525 Q +0.086  
    3 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 1:29.824 +1.385  
      Tommaso Dotti   Italy PEN    
Heats - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John Celski   United States 1:25.999 Q    
    2 Olivier Jean   Canada 1:26.666 Q +0.667  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:27.801 q +1.802  
    4 Aslan Daumov   Kazakhstan 1:32.581 +6.582  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:28.105 Q    
    2 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:28.231 Q +0.126  
    3 Jordan Malone   United States 1:28.762 q +0.657  
    4 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 1:29.095 +0.990  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China 1:27.030 Q    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:27.177 Q +0.147  
    3 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 1:27.424 q +0.394  
    4 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 1:30.812 +3.782  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Christopher Creveling   United States 1:27.180 Q    
    2 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:27.317 Q +0.137  
    3 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:27.389 q +0.209  
    4 Bence Beres   Hungary 1:28.098 +0.918  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 1:27.565 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:27.902 Q +0.337  
    3 Anthony Lobello   Italy 1:28.945 +1.380  
      Park Seyeong   Korea PEN    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 1:30.272 Q    
    2 Maxime Chataignier   France 1:30.583 Q +0.311  
    3 Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic 1:30.743 +0.471  
    4 Paul Herrmann   Germany 1:31.053 +0.781  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:28.023 Q    
    2 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:28.189 Q +0.166  
    3 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:29.079 +1.056  
    4 Sebastian Klosinski   Poland 1:29.415 +1.392  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:29.979 Q    
    2 Jon Eley   Great Britain 1:30.447 Q +0.468  
    3 Mackenzie Blackburn   Chinese Taipei 1:30.515 +0.536  
    4 Robert Seifert   Germany 1:32.209 +2.230  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:26.714 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:26.780 Q +0.066  
    3 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 1:27.907 q +1.193  
    4 Mathias Voste   Belgium 1:27.968 +1.254  
Preliminary round - Heat 15
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 15
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 1:30.344 Q    
    2 Jon Eley   Great Britain 1:30.885 Q +0.541  
    3 Mathias Voste   Belgium 1:32.171 q +1.827  
    4 Aliaksandr Antanenka   Belarus 1:32.583 +2.239  
Preliminary round - Heat 14
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 14
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:31.044 Q    
    2 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 1:31.261 Q +0.217  
    3 Aslan Daumov   Kazakhstan 1:33.058 q +2.014  
      Petr Hargas   Czech Republic YC    
Preliminary round - Heat 13
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 13
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:31.029 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:31.206 Q +0.177  
    3 Anthony Lobello   Italy 1:31.450 q +0.421  
    4 Nathaniel Henry   Australia 1:41.256 +10.227  
Preliminary round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:29.719 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:29.825 Q +0.106  
    3 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 1:30.894 q +1.175  
    4 Necmettin Berk Yetisken   Turkey 1:31.123 +1.404  
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:31.062 Q    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:31.263 Q +0.201  
    3 Jose Cavalli   Switzerland 1:33.245 ADV +2.183  
      Roberto Pukitis   Latvia PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 1:28.852 Q    
    2 Lee Han-Bin   Korea 1:29.295 Q +0.443  
    3 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 1:29.381 q +0.529  
    4 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China 1:29.490 +0.638  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:29.235 Q    
    2 Park Seyeong   Korea 1:29.244 Q +0.009  
    3 Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic 1:29.369 q +0.134  
    4 Daniel Zetzsche   Germany 1:31.661 +2.426  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:29.506 Q    
    2 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:29.563 Q +0.057  
    3 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 1:30.597 q +1.091  
    4 Szymon Wilczyk   Poland 1:32.438 +2.932  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:31.114 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:31.361 Q +0.247  
    3 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:31.647 q +0.533  
    4 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:31.737 +0.623  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 1:30.516 Q    
    2 Robert Seifert   Germany 1:30.670 Q +0.154  
    3 Sebastian Klosinski   Poland 1:30.842 q +0.326  
    4 Teerit Vongkovit   Thailand 1:31.820 +1.304  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:26.247 Q    
    2 Han Tianyu   China 1:26.678 Q +0.431  
    3 Christopher Creveling   United States 1:26.722 q +0.475  
    4 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 1:29.850 +3.603  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Maxime Chataignier   France 1:31.448 Q    
    2 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:31.643 Q +0.195  
    3 Jordan Malone   United States 1:31.797 q +0.349  
    4 Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria 1:32.474 +1.026  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 1:29.871 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:29.957 Q +0.086  
    3 Paul Herrmann   Germany 1:30.137 q +0.266  
    4 Jakub Jaworski   Poland 1:31.636 +1.765  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 1:28.117 Q    
    2 John Celski   United States 1:28.357 Q +0.240  
    3 Mackenzie Blackburn   Chinese Taipei 1:28.601 q +0.484  
    4 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 1:30.905 +2.788  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:30.186 Q    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:30.337 Q +0.151  
    3 Bence Beres   Hungary 1:30.445 q +0.259  
    4 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 1:33.374 +3.188  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 21
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 21
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 1:30.539 Q    
    2 Aslan Daumov   Kazakhstan 1:31.224 Q +0.685  
    3 Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria 1:31.280 q +0.741  
    4 Armstrong Lazenby   Australia 1:31.695 +1.156  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 20
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 20
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:30.955 Q    
    2 Anthony Lobello   Italy 1:31.856 Q +0.901  
    3 Petr Hargas   Czech Republic 1:33.187 q +2.232  
    4 Daniel Zastrugov   Bulgaria 1:33.676 +2.721  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 19
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 19
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:29.763 Q    
    2 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:29.876 Q +0.113  
    3 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 1:33.468 q +3.705  
    4 Stephen Paul Kilari   India 1:42.049 +12.286  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 18
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 18
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 1:30.664 Q    
    2 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 1:30.992 Q +0.328  
    3 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 1:31.396 q +0.732  
    4 Akash Aradhya   India    
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 17
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 17
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seyeong   Korea 1:30.335 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:30.556 Q +0.221  
    3 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China 1:30.679 q +0.344  
    4 Boren Zunac   Croatia 1:34.884 +4.549  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 16
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 16
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:29.834 Q    
    2 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 1:30.200 Q +0.366  
    3 Jose Cavalli   Switzerland 1:32.059 q +2.225  
    4 Alvaro Pena   Spain 1:33.250 +3.416  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 15
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 15
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:30.120 Q    
    2 Paul Herrmann   Germany 1:30.274 Q +0.154  
    3 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:30.437 q +0.317  
    4 Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 1:33.036 +2.916  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:28.459 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:28.922 Q +0.463  
    3 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:29.153 q +0.694  
    4 Nihad Basic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:34.685 +6.226  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:28.811 Q    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:28.829 Q +0.018  
    3 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 1:29.123 q +0.312  
      Miodrag Popovic   Serbia DNS    
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jordan Malone   United States 1:33.484 Q    
    2 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:33.639 Q +0.155  
    3 Jonathan Lopez   Spain 1:35.894 +2.410  
    4 Yonaton Spenser Subin   Israel 1:40.030 +6.546  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John Celski   United States 1:31.096 Q    
    2 Mathias Voste   Belgium 1:31.420 Q +0.324  
    3 Daniel Zetzsche   Germany 1:31.481 q +0.385  
    4 Menderes Eren   Turkey 1:32.193 +1.097  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:34.906 Q    
    2 Sebastian Klosinski   Poland 1:35.190 Q +0.284  
    3 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 1:35.274 +0.368  
    4 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine 1:36.097 +1.191  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:31.475 Q    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:31.517 Q +0.042  
    3 Lasse Wilms   Denmark 1:33.555 +2.080  
      Federico Chaves   Argentina DNS    
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Maxime Chataignier   France 1:30.412 Q    
    2 Bence Beres   Hungary 1:30.546 Q +0.134  
    3 Necmettin Berk Yetisken   Turkey 1:32.238 q +1.826  
    4 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 1:33.137 +2.725  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 1:31.150 Q    
    2 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 1:31.494 Q +0.344  
    3 Nathaniel Henry   Australia 1:31.652 q +0.502  
    4 José Ignacio Fazio   Argentina 1:42.052 +10.902  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 1:29.356 Q    
    2 Jon Eley   Great Britain 1:29.680 Q +0.324  
    3 Teerit Vongkovit   Thailand 1:31.031 q +1.675  
    4 Emil Imre   Romania 1:32.274 +2.918  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Robert Seifert   Germany 1:32.554 Q    
    2 Christopher Creveling   United States 1:32.600 Q +0.046  
    3 Jakub Jaworski   Poland 1:33.315 q +0.761  
    4 Klaudio Nasri   Bulgaria 1:34.170 +1.616  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 1:28.798 Q    
    2 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 1:29.016 Q +0.218  
    3 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 1:29.559 q +0.761  
    4 Istvan Gal-Oravecz   Romania 1:31.842 +3.044  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China 1:30.401 Q    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:30.798 Q +0.397  
    3 Aliaksandr Antanenka   Belarus 1:32.384 q +1.983  
    4 Lucas Ng   Singapore 1:33.688 +3.287  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Han-Bin   Korea 1:32.291 Q    
    2 Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic 1:32.358 Q +0.067  
    3 Szymon Wilczyk   Poland 1:32.693 q +0.402  
    4 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 1:32.890 +0.599  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:29.177 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:29.336 Q +0.159  
    3 Mackenzie Blackburn   Chinese Taipei 1:29.579 q +0.402  
    4 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:31.351 +2.174