Men - 1500m

- Torino

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Lee Han-Bin Lee John-Henry Krueger Krueger Sjinkie Knegt Knegt  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Lee Han-Bin   Korea 2:24.363    
    2 Final A John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:24.421 +0.058  
    3 Final A Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:24.521 +0.158  
    4 Final A François Hamelin   Canada 2:24.538 +0.175  
    5 Final A Charles Hamelin   Canada 3:19.903 +55.540  
    6 Final A Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea    
    7 Final B Victor An   Russia    
    8 Final B Thibaut Fauconnet   France    
    9 Final B Viktor Knoch   Hungary    
    10 Final B Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands    
    11 Final B Sin Da-Woon   Korea    
    12 Final B Michael Gilday   Canada    
    13 Semifinal Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain    
    14 Semifinal Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan    
    15 Semifinal Yuri Confortola   Italy    
    16 Semifinal Tommaso Dotti   Italy    
    17 Quarterfinal Semion Elistratov   Russia    
    18 Quarterfinal Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary    
    19 Quarterfinal Keita Watanabe   Japan    
    20 Quarterfinal Yuma Sakurai   Japan    
    21 Quarterfinal Han Tianyu   China    
    22 Quarterfinal Sébastien Lepape   France    
    23 Quarterfinal Christoph Schubert   Germany    
    24 Quarterfinal Yu Yongjun   China    
    25 Quarterfinal Csaba Burjan   Hungary    
    26 Quarterfinal Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China    
    27 Quarterfinal Yuzo Takamido   Japan    
    28 Quarterfinal Christopher Creveling   United States    
    29 Quarterfinal Roberto Pukitis   Latvia    
    30 Heats Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic    
    31 Heats Chen Dequan   China    
    32 Heats Nicola Rodigari   Italy    
    33 Heats Maxime Chataignier   France    
    34 Heats Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus    
    35 Heats Koen Hakkenberg   Netherlands    
    36 Heats Mathias Voste   Belgium    
    37 Heats Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine    
    38 Heats Vladislav Bykanov   Israel    
    39 Heats Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan    
    40 Heats Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus    
    41 Heats Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan    
    42 Heats Pierre Boda   Australia    
    43 Heats Adam Filipowicz   Poland    
    44 Heats Ruslan Zakharov   Russia    
    45 Heats John Celski   United States    
    46 Heats Paul Herrmann   Germany    
    47 Heats Paul Stanley   Great Britain    
    48 Heats Daniel Zetzsche   Germany    
    49 Preliminary round Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain    
    50 Preliminary round Aliaksandr Antanenka   Belarus    
    51 Preliminary round Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine    
    52 Preliminary round Petr Hargas   Czech Republic    
    53 Preliminary round Boren Zunac   Croatia    
    54 Preliminary round Jakub Jaworski   Poland    
    55 Preliminary round Dawid Rzemieniecki   Poland    
    56 Preliminary round Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia    
    57 Preliminary round Daniel Zastrugov   Bulgaria    
    58 Preliminary round Necmettin Berk Yetisken   Turkey    
    59 Preliminary round Emil Imre   Romania    
    60 Preliminary round Istvan Gal-Oravecz   Romania    
    61 Preliminary round Nihad Basic   Bosnia & Herzegovina    
    62 Preliminary round Nathaniel Henry   Australia    
    63 Preliminary round Jose Cavalli   Switzerland    
    64 Preliminary round Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey    
    65 Preliminary round Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina    
    66 Preliminary round Teerit Vongkovit   Thailand    
    67 Preliminary round Artem Khmelevsky   Ukraine    
    68 Preliminary round Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria    
    69 Preliminary round Jonathan Lopez   Spain    
    70 Preliminary round Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand    
    71 Preliminary round Lucas Ng   Singapore    
    72 Preliminary round Yonaton Spenser Subin   Israel    
    73 Preliminary round Inan Eren   Turkey    
    74 Preliminary round Lasse Wilms   Denmark    
    75 Preliminary round José Ignacio Fazio   Argentina    
    76 Preliminary round Andy Jung   Australia    
    77 Preliminary round Akash Aradhya   India    
    78 Preliminary round Alvaro Pena   Spain    
    79 Preliminary round Gundmi Raghauendra   India    
    80 Preliminary round Klaudio Nasri   Bulgaria    
    81 Preliminary round Federico Chaves   Argentina    
    Preliminary round Mackenzie Blackburn   Chinese Taipei PEN    
    Preliminary round Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia PEN    
    Preliminary round Miodrag Popovic   Serbia DNS    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Han-Bin   Korea 2:24.363    
    2 John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:24.421 +0.058  
    3 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:24.521 +0.158  
    4 François Hamelin   Canada 2:24.538 +0.175  
    5 Charles Hamelin   Canada 3:19.903 +55.540  
      Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 2:33.150    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 2:33.612 +0.462  
    3 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 2:33.673 +0.523  
    4 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 2:33.812 +0.662  
      Michael Gilday   Canada PEN    
      Sin Da-Woon   Korea PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 2:21.193 Q    
    2 François Hamelin   Canada 2:21.291 Q +0.098  
    3 Victor An   Russia 2:21.389 +0.196  
    4 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 2:21.451 +0.258  
    5 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 2:22.056 +0.863  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:14.794 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:14.917 Q +0.123  
    3 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:15.269 +0.475  
    4 Michael Gilday   Canada 2:18.326 +3.532  
    5 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:29.796 +15.002  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Han-Bin   Korea 2:22.986 Q    
    2 John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:23.055 Q +0.069  
    3 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 2:23.125 +0.139  
    4 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 2:24.333 +1.347  
    5 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 2:24.553 +1.567  
    6 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:58.937 +35.951  
Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 2:25.392 Q    
    2 John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:25.546 Q +0.154  
    3 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 2:25.575 Q +0.183  
    4 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:25.650 +0.258  
    5 Han Tianyu   China 2:25.902 +0.510  
    6 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:26.940 +1.548  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:14.398 Q    
    2 Victor An   Russia 2:14.495 Q +0.097  
    3 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 2:14.691 Q +0.293  
    4 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 2:14.814 +0.416  
    5 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:14.966 +0.568  
    6 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China 2:15.111 +0.713  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Han-Bin   Korea 2:20.119 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:20.208 Q +0.089  
    3 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 2:21.483 Q +1.364  
    4 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 2:44.304 ADV +24.185  
      Yuzo Takamido   Japan PEN    
      Roberto Pukitis   Latvia PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:17.837 Q    
    2 Michael Gilday   Canada 2:18.024 Q +0.187  
    3 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:18.067 Q +0.230  
    4 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:18.088 +0.251  
    5 Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:21.887 +4.050  
    6 Yu Yongjun   China 2:35.018 +17.181  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 2:21.640 Q    
    2 François Hamelin   Canada 2:21.790 Q +0.150  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:21.887 Q +0.247  
    4 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:22.081 +0.441  
      Christopher Creveling   United States PEN    
Heats - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 2:23.147 Q    
    2 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 2:23.265 Q +0.118  
    3 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 2:23.341 Q +0.194  
    4 Koen Hakkenberg   Netherlands 2:23.377 +0.230  
    5 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 2:26.765 +3.618  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 2:21.763 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:21.953 Q +0.190  
    3 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:22.633 Q +0.870  
    4 Chen Dequan   China 2:23.485 +1.722  
    5 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 2:26.627 +4.864  
      Daniel Zetzsche   Germany PEN    
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 2:24.303 Q    
    2 Han Tianyu   China 2:24.329 Q +0.026  
    3 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:26.666 Q +2.363  
    4 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine 2:28.932 +4.629  
    5 Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:58.737 ADV +34.434  
      John Celski   United States PEN    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:17.791 Q    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 2:18.303 Q +0.512  
    3 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 2:19.027 Q +1.236  
    4 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 2:20.025 +2.234  
    5 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:25.648 +7.857  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 2:26.365 Q    
    2 Michael Gilday   Canada 2:26.558 Q +0.193  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:26.692 Q +0.327  
    4 Maxime Chataignier   France 2:26.889 +0.524  
    5 Pierre Boda   Australia 2:27.104 +0.739  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:24.746 Q    
    2 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:24.883 Q +0.137  
    3 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 2:25.199 Q +0.453  
    4 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China 2:25.310 ADV +0.564  
      Ruslan Zakharov   Russia PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Han-Bin   Korea 2:23.929 Q    
    2 François Hamelin   Canada 2:24.065 Q +0.136  
    3 Yu Yongjun   China 2:24.427 Q +0.498  
    4 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:24.712 +0.783  
    5 Adam Filipowicz   Poland 2:27.371 +3.442  
      Paul Stanley   Great Britain PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:20.748 Q    
    2 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:20.857 Q +0.109  
    3 Christopher Creveling   United States 2:21.356 Q +0.608  
    4 Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic 2:22.024 +1.276  
    5 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 2:22.690 +1.942  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:30.172 Q    
    2 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 2:30.300 Q +0.128  
    3 John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:30.812 Q +0.640  
    4 Mathias Voste   Belgium 2:31.198 +1.026  
      Paul Herrmann   Germany PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 16
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 16
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:26.169 Q    
    2 Paul Herrmann   Germany 2:27.019 Q +0.850  
    3 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 2:27.064 Q +0.895  
    4 Dawid Rzemieniecki   Poland 2:29.820 +3.651  
    5 José Ignacio Fazio   Argentina 2:46.833 +20.664  
Preliminary round - Heat 15
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 15
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:23.839 Q    
    2 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 2:23.957 Q +0.118  
    3 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 2:25.771 Q +1.932  
    4 Boren Zunac   Croatia 2:29.662 +5.823  
    5 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 2:35.891 +12.052  
Preliminary round - Heat 14
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 14
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 François Hamelin   Canada 2:31.513 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:31.719 Q +0.206  
    3 Daniel Zetzsche   Germany 2:33.748 Q +2.235  
    4 Istvan Gal-Oravecz   Romania 2:34.804 +3.291  
    5 Andy Jung   Australia 2:57.711 +26.198  
Preliminary round - Heat 13
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 13
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:36.802 Q    
    2 Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:37.290 Q +0.488  
    3 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 2:37.408 Q +0.606  
    4 Jose Cavalli   Switzerland 2:40.251 +3.449  
    5 Inan Eren   Turkey 2:41.886 +5.084  
Preliminary round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Han-Bin   Korea 2:27.332 Q    
    2 Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic 2:27.440 Q +0.108  
    3 Mathias Voste   Belgium 2:28.581 Q +1.249  
    4 Jakub Jaworski   Poland 2:29.737 +2.405  
    5 Artem Khmelevsky   Ukraine 2:32.033 +4.701  
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 2:30.473 Q    
    2 Chen Dequan   China 2:30.718 Q +0.245  
    3 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 2:31.729 Q +1.256  
    4 Nihad Basic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:36.665 +6.192  
    5 Lucas Ng   Singapore 2:36.974 +6.501  
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 2:28.734 Q    
    2 Maxime Chataignier   France 2:29.374 Q +0.640  
    3 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 2:29.814 Q +1.080  
    4 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 2:30.409 +1.675  
    5 Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria 2:34.749 +6.015  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 2:32.147 Q    
    2 Yu Yongjun   China 2:32.718 Q +0.571  
    3 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine 2:34.735 Q +2.588  
    4 Emil Imre   Romania 2:34.775 +2.628  
      Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John Celski   United States 2:27.675 Q    
    2 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:28.008 Q +0.333  
    3 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 2:28.102 Q +0.427  
    4 Petr Hargas   Czech Republic 2:29.295 +1.620  
    5 Yonaton Spenser Subin   Israel 2:38.643 +10.968  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 2:37.637 Q    
    2 Michael Gilday   Canada 2:37.710 Q +0.073  
    3 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:37.867 Q +0.230  
    4 Nathaniel Henry   Australia 2:38.178 +0.541  
      Miodrag Popovic   Serbia DNS    
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:24.365 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:24.474 Q +0.109  
    3 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 2:24.723 Q +0.358  
    4 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 2:26.271 +1.906  
    5 Teerit Vongkovit   Thailand 2:26.803 +2.438  
    6 Alvaro Pena   Spain 2:29.843 +5.478  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:30.045 Q    
    2 Han Tianyu   China 2:30.142 Q +0.097  
    3 Pierre Boda   Australia 2:31.053 Q +1.008  
    4 Necmettin Berk Yetisken   Turkey 2:34.013 +3.968  
    5 Jonathan Lopez   Spain 2:34.831 +4.786  
    6 Gundmi Raghauendra   India 2:54.788 +24.743  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:26.255 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:26.353 Q +0.098  
    3 Koen Hakkenberg   Netherlands 2:26.618 Q +0.363  
    4 Daniel Zastrugov   Bulgaria 2:31.408 +5.153  
      Mackenzie Blackburn   Chinese Taipei PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:22.563 Q    
    2 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 2:22.951 Q +0.388  
    3 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China 2:23.931 Q +1.368  
    4 Aliaksandr Antanenka   Belarus 2:25.005 +2.442  
    5 Akash Aradhya   India 3:03.436 +40.873  
    6 Federico Chaves   Argentina    
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 2:13.824 Q    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 2:14.070 Q +0.246  
    3 John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:14.911 Q +1.087  
    4 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 2:16.120 +2.296  
    5 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:22.309 +8.485  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:42.876 Q    
    2 Christopher Creveling   United States 2:42.979 Q +0.103  
    3 Adam Filipowicz   Poland 2:43.933 Q +1.057  
    4 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 2:45.717 +2.841  
    5 Lasse Wilms   Denmark 2:45.837 +2.961  
    6 Klaudio Nasri   Bulgaria 3:11.157 +28.281