Men - 5000m Relay

- Torino

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final A   Canada Charles Hamelin
Olivier Jean
Michael Gilday
François Hamelin
Charle Cournoyer
6:44.799    
    2 Final A   Russia Vladimir Grigorev
Semion Elistratov
Ruslan Zakharov
Victor An
Dmitry Migunov
6:45.229 +0.430  
    3 Final A   Netherlands Sjinkie Knegt
Freek van der Wart
Daan Breeuwsma
Niels Kerstholt
6:47.757 +2.958  
    4 Final A   Italy Anthony Lobello
Tommaso Dotti
Yuri Confortola
Edoardo Reggiani
Davide Viscardi
6:48.900 +4.101  
    5 Final A   United States Jeff Simon
Christopher Creveling
Jordan Malone
John Celski
John-Henry Krueger <
6:57.778 +12.979  
    6 Final B   China Han Tianyu
Wu Dajing
Chen Dequan
Liang Wenhao
   
    7 Final B   France Thibaut Fauconnet
Maxime Chataignier
Sébastien Lepape
Thibaut Meline
   
    8 Quarterfinal   Great Britain Jon Eley
Paul Stanley
Richard Shoebridge
Jack Whelbourne
   
    9 Quarterfinal   Korea Sin Da-Woon
Kim Yun-Jae
Lee Ho-Suk
Noh Jin-Kyu
Park Seyeong
   
    10 Quarterfinal   Japan Keita Watanabe
Yuzo Takamido
Satoshi Sakashita
Yuma Sakurai
   
    11 Quarterfinal   Germany Robert Seifert
Christoph Schubert
Daniel Zetzsche
Paul Herrmann
Hannes Kröger
   
    12 Heats   Poland Adam Filipowicz
Sebastian Klosinski
Dawid Rzemieniecki
Szymon Wilczyk
   
    13 Heats   Australia Armstrong Lazenby
Andy Jung
Pierre Boda
Nathaniel Henry
   
    14 Heats   Kazakhstan Abzal Azhgaliyev
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev
Aidar Bekzhanov
Artur Sultangaliyev
   
    15 Heats   Ukraine Ievgen Gutenov
Oleksiy Koshelenko
Dmytro Poltavets
Valentyn Danilovskyi
   
    16 Heats   Turkey Selim Tanrikulu
Inan Eren
Serdar Iltir
Necmettin Berk Yetisken
   
    17 Heats   Bulgaria Klaudio Nasri
Daniel Zastrugov
Dimitar Georgiev
Kiril Pandov
   
    Semifinal   Hungary Csaba Burjan
Sandor Liu Shaolin
Bence Beres
Viktor Knoch
YC    
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Charles Hamelin
Olivier Jean
Michael Gilday
François Hamelin
6:44.799    
    2   Russia Vladimir Grigorev
Semion Elistratov
Ruslan Zakharov
Victor An
6:45.229 +0.430  
    3   Netherlands Sjinkie Knegt
Freek van der Wart
Daan Breeuwsma
Niels Kerstholt
6:47.757 +2.958  
    4   Italy Anthony Lobello
Edoardo Reggiani
Davide Viscardi
Yuri Confortola
6:48.900 +4.101  
    5   United States Eduardo Alvarez
Christopher Creveling
John Celski
John-Henry Krueger
6:57.778 +12.979  
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
        China Thibaut Fauconnet
Maxime Chataignier
Sébastien Lepape
Thibaut Meline
Han Tianyu
   
        France Thibaut Fauconnet
Maxime Chataignier
Sébastien Lepape
Thibaut Meline
Han Tianyu
   
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   United States Christopher Creveling
Jordan Malone
John Celski
John-Henry Krueger
6:48.158 Q    
    2   Netherlands Sjinkie Knegt
Freek van der Wart
Daan Breeuwsma
Niels Kerstholt
6:49.515 Q +1.357  
    3   Italy Anthony Lobello
Tommaso Dotti
Davide Viscardi
Yuri Confortola
7:07.269 ADV +19.111  
        Hungary Csaba Burjan
Sandor Liu Shaolin
Bence Beres
Viktor Knoch
YC    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Charles Hamelin
Olivier Jean
Charle Cournoyer
Michael Gilday
6:39.640 Q    
    2   Russia Vladimir Grigorev
Semion Elistratov
Evgeny Kozulin
Victor An
6:39.695 Q +0.055  
    3   China Wu Dajing
Chen Dequan
Han Tianyu
Liang Wenhao
6:39.816 +0.176  
    4   France Thibaut Fauconnet
Maxime Chataignier
Sébastien Lepape
Thibaut Meline
7:10.383 +30.743  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Charles Hamelin
Olivier Jean
Michael Gilday
François Hamelin
6:51.222 Q    
    2   Hungary Csaba Burjan
Sandor Liu Shaolin
Bence Beres
Viktor Knoch
6:52.391 Q +1.169  
    3   Great Britain Jon Eley
Paul Stanley
Richard Shoebridge
Jack Whelbourne
6:52.877 +1.655  
        Germany Hannes Kröger
Robert Seifert
Christoph Schubert
Paul Herrmann
PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   United States Eduardo Alvarez
Christopher Creveling
Jordan Malone
John Celski
6:44.948 Q    
    2   China Wu Dajing
Chen Dequan
Han Tianyu
Liang Wenhao
6:45.696 Q +0.748  
    3   France Thibaut Fauconnet
Maxime Chataignier
Sébastien Lepape
Thibaut Meline
6:48.896 q +3.948  
    4   Japan Keita Watanabe
Yuzo Takamido
Satoshi Sakashita
Yuma Sakurai
6:50.610 +5.662  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russia Vladimir Grigorev
Semion Elistratov
Evgeny Kozulin
Victor An
6:49.459 Q    
    2   Netherlands Sjinkie Knegt
Freek van der Wart
Daan Breeuwsma
Niels Kerstholt
6:49.774 Q +0.315  
    3   Italy Anthony Lobello
Tommaso Dotti
Yuri Confortola
Edoardo Reggiani
6:51.818 q +2.359  
    4   Korea Noh Jin-Kyu
Sin Da-Woon
Lee Ho-Suk
Park Seyeong
6:55.523 +6.064  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Hungary Csaba Burjan
Sandor Liu Shaolin
Bence Beres
Viktor Knoch
6:54.826 Q    
    2   Korea Sin Da-Woon
Kim Yun-Jae
Lee Ho-Suk
Park Seyeong
6:54.940 Q +0.114  
    3   Japan Keita Watanabe
Yuzo Takamido
Satoshi Sakashita
Yuma Sakurai
6:56.091 q +1.265  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russia Semion Elistratov
Ruslan Zakharov
Dmitry Migunov
Victor An
6:49.894 Q    
    2   China Han Tianyu
Wu Dajing
Chen Dequan
Liang Wenhao
6:50.046 Q +0.152  
    3   Poland Adam Filipowicz
Sebastian Klosinski
Dawid Rzemieniecki
Szymon Wilczyk
7:03.435 +13.541  
    4   Ukraine Ievgen Gutenov
Oleksiy Koshelenko
Dmytro Poltavets
Valentyn Danilovskyi
7:03.998 +14.104  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Sjinkie Knegt
Freek van der Wart
Daan Breeuwsma
Niels Kerstholt
6:55.911 Q    
    2   Great Britain Jon Eley
Paul Stanley
Richard Shoebridge
Jack Whelbourne
6:56.332 Q +0.421  
    3   Australia Armstrong Lazenby
Andy Jung
Pierre Boda
Nathaniel Henry
7:05.912 +10.001  
    4   Bulgaria Klaudio Nasri
Daniel Zastrugov
Dimitar Georgiev
Kiril Pandov
7:41.228 +45.317  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Charles Hamelin
Olivier Jean
Charle Cournoyer
Michael Gilday
6:54.713 Q    
    2   Germany Robert Seifert
Christoph Schubert
Daniel Zetzsche
Paul Herrmann
6:57.427 Q +2.714  
    3   Kazakhstan Abzal Azhgaliyev
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev
Aidar Bekzhanov
Artur Sultangaliyev
7:08.421 +13.708  
    4   Turkey Selim Tanrikulu
Inan Eren
Serdar Iltir
Necmettin Berk Yetisken
7:18.818 +24.105  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   United States Jeff Simon
Christopher Creveling
John Celski
John-Henry Krueger
6:46.220 Q    
    2   France Thibaut Fauconnet
Maxime Chataignier
Sébastien Lepape
Thibaut Meline
6:46.811 Q +0.591  
    3   Italy Anthony Lobello
Tommaso Dotti
Davide Viscardi
Yuri Confortola
6:47.320 q +1.100