Men - 500m

- Torino

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Charles Hamelin Hamelin Victor An An Olivier Jean Jean  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Charles Hamelin   Canada 40.910    
    2 Final A Victor An   Russia 40.935 +0.025  
    3 Final A Olivier Jean   Canada 41.109 +0.199  
    4 Final A Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 41.261 +0.351  
    5 Final B Liang Wenhao   China 41.848 +0.938  
    6 Final B Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 41.880 +0.970  
    7 Final B Charle Cournoyer   Canada 42.025 +1.115  
    8 Final B Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 42.214 +1.304  
    9 Semifinal John Celski   United States 41.921 +1.011  
    10 Quarterfinal Semion Elistratov   Russia 41.133 +0.223  
    11 Quarterfinal Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 41.521 +0.611  
    12 Quarterfinal Yu Jiyang   China 41.699 +0.789  
    13 Quarterfinal Christopher Creveling   United States 41.252 +0.342  
    14 Quarterfinal Park Seyeong   Korea 41.697 +0.787  
    15 Quarterfinal Sébastien Lepape   France 41.812 +0.902  
    16 Quarterfinal Satoshi Sakashita   Japan 50.635 +9.725  
    17 Quarterfinal Robert Seifert   Germany PEN    
    18 1/8 Final Paul Stanley   Great Britain 41.796 +0.886  
    19 1/8 Final Lee Han-Bin   Korea 42.102 +1.192  
    20 1/8 Final Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 42.138 +1.228  
    21 1/8 Final Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 42.248 +1.338  
    22 1/8 Final Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 41.579 +0.669  
    23 1/8 Final Eduardo Alvarez   United States 41.597 +0.687  
    24 1/8 Final Viktor Knoch   Hungary 41.820 +0.910  
    25 1/8 Final Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 42.281 +1.371  
    26 1/8 Final Andy Jung   Australia 43.528 +2.618  
    27 1/8 Final Yuri Confortola   Italy 42.410 +1.500  
    28 1/8 Final Wu Dajing   China PEN    
    29 1/8 Final Lee Ho-Suk   Korea PEN    
    30 Heats Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 42.381 +1.471  
    31 Heats Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 42.576 +1.666  
    32 Heats Anthony Lobello   Italy 42.662 +1.752  
    33 Heats Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 43.406 +2.496  
    34 Heats Yuzo Takamido   Japan 42.597 +1.687  
    35 Heats Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 42.686 +1.776  
    36 Heats Vincent Jeanne   France 43.060 +2.150  
    37 Heats Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China 43.194 +2.284  
    38 Heats Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 43.196 +2.286  
    39 Heats Paul Herrmann   Germany 43.337 +2.427  
    40 Heats Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic 43.377 +2.467  
    41 Heats Pierre Boda   Australia 43.451 +2.541  
    42 Heats Mathias Voste   Belgium 43.516 +2.606  
    43 Heats Adam Filipowicz   Poland 1:14.653 +33.743  
    44 Heats Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 43.865 +2.955  
    45 Heats Jon Eley   Great Britain PEN    
    46 Preliminary round Valentyn Danilovskyi   Ukraine 43.206 +2.296  
    47 Preliminary round Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria 43.264 +2.354  
    48 Preliminary round Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 43.357 +2.447  
    49 Preliminary round Armstrong Lazenby   Australia 43.475 +2.565  
    50 Preliminary round Christoph Schubert   Germany 43.596 +2.686  
    51 Preliminary round Dawid Rzemieniecki   Poland 43.739 +2.829  
    52 Preliminary round Petr Hargas   Czech Republic 44.000 +3.090  
    53 Preliminary round Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 44.838 +3.928  
    54 Preliminary round Emil Imre   Romania 45.074 +4.164  
    55 Preliminary round Aliaksandr Antanenka   Belarus 45.830 +4.920  
    56 Preliminary round Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 46.130 +5.220  
    57 Preliminary round Jonathan Lopez   Spain 46.921 +6.011  
    58 Preliminary round Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 1:12.304 +31.394  
    59 Preliminary round Istvan Gal-Oravecz   Romania 45.745 +4.835  
    60 Preliminary round Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine PEN    
    61 Pre-Preliminary Round Necmettin Berk Yetisken   Turkey 43.395 +2.485  
    62 Pre-Preliminary Round Teerit Vongkovit   Thailand 44.840 +3.930  
    63 Pre-Preliminary Round Serdar Iltir   Turkey 44.874 +3.964  
    64 Pre-Preliminary Round Lasse Wilms   Denmark 44.891 +3.981  
    65 Pre-Preliminary Round Daniel Zastrugov   Bulgaria 45.015 +4.105  
    66 Pre-Preliminary Round Jose Cavalli   Switzerland 45.763 +4.853  
    67 Pre-Preliminary Round Boren Zunac   Croatia 46.456 +5.546  
    68 Pre-Preliminary Round Alvaro Pena   Spain 46.501 +5.591  
    69 Pre-Preliminary Round Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 46.611 +5.701  
    70 Pre-Preliminary Round Lucas Ng   Singapore 47.407 +6.497  
    71 Pre-Preliminary Round Yonaton Spenser Subin   Israel 47.867 +6.957  
    72 Pre-Preliminary Round José Ignacio Fazio   Argentina 48.163 +7.253  
    73 Pre-Preliminary Round Stephen Paul Kilari   India 49.020 +8.110  
    74 Pre-Preliminary Round Sebastian Klosinski   Poland 1:06.610 +25.700  
    75 Pre-Preliminary Round Federico Chaves   Argentina 1:13.831 +32.921  
    76 Pre-Preliminary Round Nihad Basic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:16.609 +35.699  
    Pre-Preliminary Round Artur Sultangaliyev   Kazakhstan PEN    
    Pre-Preliminary Round Gundmi Raghauendra   India PEN    
    Pre-Preliminary Round Thibaut Fauconnet   France PEN    
    Pre-Preliminary Round Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus PEN    
    Pre-Preliminary Round Mackenzie Blackburn   Chinese Taipei PEN    
    Pre-Preliminary Round Nicola Rodigari   Italy DNF    
    Pre-Preliminary Round Miodrag Popovic   Serbia DNS    
    Preliminary round Bence Beres   Hungary YC    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 40.910    
    2 Victor An   Russia 40.935 +0.025  
    3 Olivier Jean   Canada 41.109 +0.199  
    4 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 41.261 +0.351  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 41.848    
    2 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 41.880 +0.032  
    3 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 42.025 +0.177  
    4 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 42.214 +0.366  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.111 Q    
    2 Olivier Jean   Canada 41.476 Q +0.365  
    3 Liang Wenhao   China 41.742 +0.631  
    4 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 41.816 +0.705  
    5 John Celski   United States 41.921 +0.810  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 41.212 Q    
    2 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 41.258 Q +0.046  
    3 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 41.305 +0.093  
    4 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 41.591 +0.379  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 40.839 Q    
    2 Liang Wenhao   China 41.010 Q +0.171  
    3 Semion Elistratov   Russia 41.133 +0.294  
    4 Christopher Creveling   United States 41.252 +0.413  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 41.182 Q    
    2 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 41.496 Q +0.314  
    3 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 41.521 +0.339  
    4 Park Seyeong   Korea 41.697 +0.515  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 41.037 Q    
    2 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 41.230 Q +0.193  
    3 Yu Jiyang   China 41.699 +0.662  
    4 Sébastien Lepape   France 41.812 +0.775  
    5 Satoshi Sakashita   Japan 50.635 +9.598  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 41.755 Q    
    2 John Celski   United States 42.376 Q +0.621  
    3 Olivier Jean   Canada 1:02.555 ADV +20.800  
      Robert Seifert   Germany PEN    
1/8 Final - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
1/8 Final - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seyeong   Korea 42.078 Q    
    2 Christopher Creveling   United States 42.127 Q +0.049  
    3 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 42.248 +0.170  
    4 Andy Jung   Australia 43.528 +1.450  
1/8 Final - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
1/8 Final - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 40.932 Q    
    2 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 41.430 Q +0.498  
    3 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 42.138 +1.206  
    4 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 42.281 +1.349  
    5 Yuri Confortola   Italy 42.410 +1.478  
1/8 Final - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
1/8 Final - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 41.045 Q    
    2 Robert Seifert   Germany 41.410 Q +0.365  
    3 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 41.796 +0.751  
    4 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 41.820 +0.775  
1/8 Final - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
1/8 Final - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 41.757 Q    
    2 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 41.796 Q +0.039  
    3 Lee Han-Bin   Korea 42.102 +0.345  
      Wu Dajing   China PEN    
1/8 Final - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
1/8 Final - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 41.390 Q    
    2 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 41.471 Q +0.081  
    3 Satoshi Sakashita   Japan 41.554 q +0.164  
    4 Eduardo Alvarez   United States 41.597 +0.207  
1/8 Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
1/8 Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 41.314 Q    
    2 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 41.435 Q +0.121  
    3 Semion Elistratov   Russia 41.476 q +0.162  
    4 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 41.579 +0.265  
1/8 Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
1/8 Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John Celski   United States 41.858 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 42.394 Q +0.536  
    3 Yu Jiyang   China 52.427 ADV +10.569  
      Lee Ho-Suk   Korea PEN    
Heats - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.400 Q    
    2 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 41.724 Q +0.324  
    3 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 42.185 q +0.785  
    4 Vincent Jeanne   France 43.060 +1.660  
Heats - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 41.590 Q    
    2 Robert Seifert   Germany 41.937 Q +0.347  
    3 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 42.035 q +0.445  
    4 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China 43.194 +1.604  
Heats - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John Celski   United States 42.017 Q    
    2 Satoshi Sakashita   Japan 42.293 Q +0.276  
    3 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 43.406 +1.389  
    4 Pierre Boda   Australia 43.451 +1.434  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seyeong   Korea 42.295 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 42.382 Q +0.087  
    3 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 42.576 +0.281  
    4 Adam Filipowicz   Poland 1:14.653 +32.358  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Christopher Creveling   United States 42.101 Q    
    2 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 42.302 Q +0.201  
    3 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 42.381 +0.280  
    4 Mathias Voste   Belgium 43.516 +1.415  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sébastien Lepape   France 42.048 Q    
    2 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 42.178 Q +0.130  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 42.226 q +0.178  
    4 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 43.196 +1.148  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 41.721 Q    
    2 Andy Jung   Australia 43.262 Q +1.541  
    3 Eduardo Alvarez   United States 1:03.348 ADV +21.627  
      Jon Eley   Great Britain PEN    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 41.734 Q    
    2 Yu Jiyang   China 42.177 Q +0.443  
    3 Lee Han-Bin   Korea 42.187 q +0.453  
    4 Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic 43.377 +1.643  
    5 Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 43.865 +2.131  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 41.893 Q    
    2 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 41.968 Q +0.075  
    3 Liang Wenhao   China 42.022 q +0.129  
    4 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 42.597 +0.704  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 42.059 Q    
    2 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 42.189 Q +0.130  
    3 Anthony Lobello   Italy 42.662 +0.603  
    4 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 42.686 +0.627  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 41.704 Q    
    2 Semion Elistratov   Russia 41.758 Q +0.054  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 41.861 q +0.157  
    4 Paul Herrmann   Germany 43.337 +1.633  
Preliminary round - Heat 15
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 15
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 43.050 Q    
    2 Yu Jiyang   China 43.060 Q +0.010  
    3 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 1:20.743 ADV +37.693  
      Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 14
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 14
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Christopher Creveling   United States 42.659 Q    
    2 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 42.837 Q +0.178  
    3 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 42.972 q +0.313  
    4 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 1:12.304 +29.645  
Preliminary round - Heat 13
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 13
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 42.088 Q    
    2 Jon Eley   Great Britain 42.252 Q +0.164  
    3 Adam Filipowicz   Poland 42.910 q +0.822  
    4 Aliaksandr Antanenka   Belarus 45.830 +3.742  
Preliminary round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 42.959 Q    
    2 Lee Han-Bin   Korea 43.142 Q +0.183  
    3 Paul Herrmann   Germany 43.238 q +0.279  
    4 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 43.357 +0.398  
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 42.796 Q    
    2 Semion Elistratov   Russia 42.817 Q +0.021  
    3 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China 43.082 q +0.286  
    4 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 44.838 +2.042  
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 41.925 Q    
    2 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 42.990 Q +1.065  
    3 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 43.078 q +1.153  
    4 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 46.130 +4.205  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sébastien Lepape   France 41.883 Q    
    2 Satoshi Sakashita   Japan 42.043 Q +0.160  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 42.819 q +0.936  
    4 Dawid Rzemieniecki   Poland 43.739 +1.856  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 41.792 Q    
    2 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 42.316 Q +0.524  
    3 Mathias Voste   Belgium 43.146 q +1.354  
    4 Jonathan Lopez   Spain 46.921 +5.129  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seyeong   Korea 42.611 Q    
    2 Eduardo Alvarez   United States 42.751 Q +0.140  
    3 Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic 43.361 q +0.750  
    4 Armstrong Lazenby   Australia 43.475 +0.864  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.570 Q    
    2 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 42.502 Q +0.932  
    3 Vincent Jeanne   France 43.263 q +1.693  
    4 Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria 43.264 +1.694  
    5 Istvan Gal-Oravecz   Romania 45.745 +4.175  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 41.546 Q    
    2 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 41.802 Q +0.256  
    3 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 43.341 q +1.795  
    4 Emil Imre   Romania 45.074 +3.528  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 42.326 Q    
    2 Robert Seifert   Germany 42.620 Q +0.294  
    3 Pierre Boda   Australia 42.918 q +0.592  
    4 Valentyn Danilovskyi   Ukraine 43.206 +0.880  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John Celski   United States 41.981 Q    
    2 Anthony Lobello   Italy 43.411 Q +1.430  
    3 Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 44.476 q +2.495  
      Bence Beres   Hungary YC    
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 41.912 Q    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 42.218 Q +0.306  
    3 Andy Jung   Australia 43.121 q +1.209  
    4 Christoph Schubert   Germany 43.596 +1.684  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 42.105 Q    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 42.189 Q +0.084  
    3 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 43.441 q +1.336  
    4 Petr Hargas   Czech Republic 44.000 +1.895  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 21
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 21
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 41.889 Q    
    2 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 42.888 Q +0.999  
    3 Paul Herrmann   Germany 43.134 q +1.245  
    4 Necmettin Berk Yetisken   Turkey 43.395 +1.506  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 20
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 20
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 41.846 Q    
    2 Wu Dajing   China 42.033 Q +0.187  
    3 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 42.403 q +0.557  
    4 Stephen Paul Kilari   India 49.020 +7.174  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 19
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 19
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Han-Bin   Korea 43.189 Q    
    2 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 43.389 Q +0.200  
    3 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 45.760 q +2.571  
    4 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 46.611 +3.422  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 18
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 18
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 41.943 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 42.024 Q +0.081  
    3 Emil Imre   Romania 45.327 q +3.384  
    4 Nihad Basic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:16.609 +34.666  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 17
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 17
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 42.840 Q    
    2 Jon Eley   Great Britain 42.896 Q +0.056  
    3 Istvan Gal-Oravecz   Romania 46.495 q +3.655  
    4 Lucas Ng   Singapore 47.407 +4.567  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 16
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 16
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 42.064 Q    
    2 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 43.778 Q +1.714  
    3 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 43.874 q +1.810  
      Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus PEN    
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 15
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 15
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 42.342 Q    
    2 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 42.880 Q +0.538  
    3 Sebastian Klosinski   Poland 1:06.610 +24.268  
      Gundmi Raghauendra   India PEN    
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Robert Seifert   Germany 42.871 Q    
    2 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 45.242 Q +2.371  
    3 Jonathan Lopez   Spain 45.731 q +2.860  
      Artur Sultangaliyev   Kazakhstan PEN    
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Christopher Creveling   United States 42.839 Q    
    2 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 42.959 Q +0.120  
    3 Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 44.336 q +1.497  
    4 Daniel Zastrugov   Bulgaria 45.015 +2.176  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John Celski   United States 42.191 Q    
    2 Bence Beres   Hungary 42.360 Q +0.169  
    3 Valentyn Danilovskyi   Ukraine 43.137 q +0.946  
      Thibaut Fauconnet   France PEN    
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 42.474 Q    
    2 Adam Filipowicz   Poland 43.241 Q +0.767  
    3 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China 43.746 q +1.272  
    4 Boren Zunac   Croatia 46.456 +3.982  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 43.413 Q    
    2 Anthony Lobello   Italy 43.746 Q +0.333  
    3 Dawid Rzemieniecki   Poland 44.081 q +0.668  
    4 Jose Cavalli   Switzerland 45.763 +2.350  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.609 Q    
    2 Mathias Voste   Belgium 43.386 Q +1.777  
    3 Petr Hargas   Czech Republic 44.574 q +2.965  
    4 Lasse Wilms   Denmark 44.891 +3.282  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 42.813 Q    
    2 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 42.848 Q +0.035  
    3 Pierre Boda   Australia 43.261 q +0.448  
    4 Serdar Iltir   Turkey 44.874 +2.061  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Eduardo Alvarez   United States 43.671 Q    
    2 Armstrong Lazenby   Australia 44.912 Q +1.241  
    3 Vincent Jeanne   France 49.640 ADV +5.969  
      Mackenzie Blackburn   Chinese Taipei PEN    
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yu Jiyang   China 43.747 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 43.789 Q +0.042  
    3 Aliaksandr Antanenka   Belarus 45.765 q +2.018  
      Nicola Rodigari   Italy DNF    
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 43.649 Q    
    2 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 44.055 Q +0.406  
    3 Andy Jung   Australia 44.846 q +1.197  
    4 José Ignacio Fazio   Argentina 48.163 +4.514  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seyeong   Korea 42.529 Q    
    2 Christoph Schubert   Germany 43.633 Q +1.104  
    3 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 43.703 q +1.174  
    4 Federico Chaves   Argentina 1:13.831 +31.302  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Satoshi Sakashita   Japan 42.429 Q    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 42.515 Q +0.086  
    3 Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic 43.759 q +1.330  
      Miodrag Popovic   Serbia DNS    
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 41.990 Q    
    2 Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria 42.978 Q +0.988  
    3 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 43.392 q +1.402  
    4 Teerit Vongkovit   Thailand 44.840 +2.850  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 43.120 Q    
    2 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 43.350 Q +0.230  
    3 Alvaro Pena   Spain 46.501 +3.381  
    4 Yonaton Spenser Subin   Israel 47.867 +4.747