Men - 5000m Relay

- Nagano

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Franšois-Louis Tremblay
Charles Hamelin
Franšois Hamelin
Olivier Jean
Richard S
6:51.260    
    2   Korea Sung Si-Bak
Lee Ho-Suk
Kwak Yoon-Gy
Lee Jung-Su
Park Jin-Hwan
6:51.393 +0.133  
    3   China Li Ye
Han Jialiang
Sui Baoku
Song Weilong
6:52.207 +0.947  
    4   Germany Sebastian Praus
Paul Herrmann
Robert Becker
Torsten Kr÷ger
6:55.202 +3.942  
    5   Italy Yuri Confortola
Nicola Rodigari
Nicolas Bean
Roberto Serra
   
    6   United States Apolo Anton Ohno
Jeff Simon
Travis Jayner
Anthony Lobello
John Celski
   
    7   Russia Vyacheslav Kurginyan
Evgeny Kozulin
Sergei Prankevitch
Semion Elistratov
   
    8   Great Britain Jon Eley
Paul Stanley
Tom Iveson
Paul Worth
Anthony Douglas
   
    9   Hungary Peter Darazs
Gabor Galambos
Viktor Knoch
Bence Beres
   
    10   France Thibaut Fauconnet
Jean-Charles Mattei
Stephane Perier
Benjamin MacÚ
   
    11   Netherlands Ingmar van Riel
Niels Kerstholt
Sjinkie Knegt
Daan Breeuwsma
   
    12   Japan Satoru Terao
Takahiro Fujimoto
Yuzo Takamido
Fumihiko Kakubariu
   
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Franšois-Louis Tremblay
Charles Hamelin
Franšois Hamelin
Olivier Jean
6:51.260    
    2   Korea Sung Si-Bak
Lee Ho-Suk
Kwak Yoon-Gy
Lee Jung-Su
6:51.393 +0.133  
    3   China Li Ye
Sui Baoku
Han Jialiang
Song Weilong
6:52.207 +0.947  
    4   Germany Sebastian Praus
Paul Herrmann
Robert Becker
Torsten Kr÷ger
6:55.202 +3.942  
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Yuri Confortola
Nicola Rodigari
Nicolas Bean
Roberto Serra
7:00.069    
    2   United States Travis Jayner
Jeff Simon
John Celski
Anthony Lobello
7:00.372 +0.303  
    3   Russia Sergei Prankevitch
Vyacheslav Kurginyan
Evgeny Kozulin
Semion Elistratov
7:00.540 +0.471  
    4   Great Britain Tom Iveson
Jon Eley
Paul Stanley
Anthony Douglas
7:02.332 +2.263  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Franšois-Louis Tremblay
Charles Hamelin
Franšois Hamelin
Olivier Jean
6:50.268 Q    
    2   Korea Sung Si-Bak
Lee Ho-Suk
Kwak Yoon-Gy
Lee Jung-Su
6:51.137 Q +0.869  
    3   Russia Sergei Prankevitch
Vyacheslav Kurginyan
Evgeny Kozulin
Semion Elistratov
6:53.720 +3.452  
    4   Great Britain Tom Iveson
Jon Eley
Anthony Douglas
Paul Worth
7:00.194 +9.926  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Li Ye
Sui Baoku
Han Jialiang
Song Weilong
6:53.712 Q    
    2   Germany Sebastian Praus
Paul Herrmann
Robert Becker
Torsten Kr÷ger
6:54.595 Q +0.883  
    3   United States Travis Jayner
Jeff Simon
John Celski
Anthony Lobello
6:56.337 +2.625  
    4   Italy Yuri Confortola
Nicola Rodigari
Nicolas Bean
Roberto Serra
6:56.654 +2.942  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Sung Si-Bak
Lee Ho-Suk
Lee Jung-Su
Park Jin-Hwan
6:56.441 Q    
    2   Great Britain Tom Iveson
Jon Eley
Anthony Douglas
Paul Worth
6:56.565 Q +0.124  
    3   Germany Sebastian Praus
Paul Herrmann
Robert Becker
Torsten Kr÷ger
6:56.812 q +0.371  
    4   France Thibaut Fauconnet
Jean-Charles Mattei
Stephane Perier
Benjamin MacÚ
6:58.411 +1.970  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   United States Apolo Anton Ohno
Jeff Simon
John Celski
Anthony Lobello
6:52.415 Q    
    2   China Li Ye
Sui Baoku
Han Jialiang
Song Weilong
6:52.557 Q +0.142  
    3   Russia Sergei Prankevitch
Vyacheslav Kurginyan
Evgeny Kozulin
Semion Elistratov
6:53.302 q +0.887  
    4   Netherlands Ingmar van Riel
Niels Kerstholt
Sjinkie Knegt
Daan Breeuwsma
6:59.241 +6.826  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Franšois-Louis Tremblay
Charles Hamelin
Olivier Jean
Richard Shoebridge
6:54.691 Q    
    2   Italy Yuri Confortola
Nicola Rodigari
Nicolas Bean
Roberto Serra
6:56.050 Q +1.359  
    3   Hungary Peter Darazs
Gabor Galambos
Viktor Knoch
Bence Beres
6:58.242 +3.551  
    4   Japan Satoru Terao
Takahiro Fujimoto
Yuzo Takamido
Fumihiko Kakubariu
7:06.287 +11.596