Men - 500m

- Dresden

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Simon Cho Cho Travis Jayner Jayner Kim Byeong-Jun Kim  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Simon Cho   United States 41.406    
    2 Travis Jayner   United States 42.834 +1.428  
    3 Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea PEN    
    4 Han Jialiang   China    
    5 Olivier Jean   Canada    
    6 Jon Eley   Great Britain    
    7 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands    
    8 Liang Wenhao   China    
    9 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain    
    10 Evgeny Kozulin   Russia    
    11 Ma Qiang   China    
    12 Paul Stanley   Great Britain    
    13 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia    
    14 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands    
    15 Takahiro Fujimoto   Japan    
    16 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada    
    17 Viktor Knoch   Hungary    
    18 Haralds Silovs   Latvia    
    19 Yuma Sakurai   Japan    
    20 Dmitry Migunov   Russia    
    21 Hannes Kröger   Germany    
    22 Timothy Dewispelaere   Belgium    
    23 Torsten Kröger   Germany    
    24 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan    
    25 Davide Viscardi   Italy    
    26 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands    
    27 Sébastien Lepape   France    
    28 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey    
    29 Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria    
    30 Ales Gorecki   Czech Republic    
    31 Asen Yordanov   Bulgaria    
    32 Kim Cheol-Min   Korea    
    33 Matteo Compagnoni   Italy    
    34 Csaba Burjan   Hungary    
    35 Kyle Uyehara   United States    
    36 Sergei Yakushkov   Belarus    
    37 Maxime Fortin   Canada    
    38 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia    
      Robert Seifert   Germany PEN    
    0 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 41.392 PEN +-0.014  
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 41.392    
    2 Simon Cho   United States 41.406 +0.014  
    3 Travis Jayner   United States 42.834 +1.442  
      Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Jialiang   China 42.794    
    2 Olivier Jean   Canada 42.877 +0.083  
    3 Jon Eley   Great Britain 42.961 +0.167  
      Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 41.713    
    2 Travis Jayner   United States 41.789 +0.076  
    3 Han Jialiang   China 41.849 +0.136  
    4 Olivier Jean   Canada 42.055 +0.342  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Simon Cho   United States 41.761    
    2 Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea 42.133 +0.372  
    3 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 42.277 +0.516  
    4 Jon Eley   Great Britain 42.328 +0.567  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 41.563 Q    
    2 Jon Eley   Great Britain 41.587 Q +0.024  
    3 Ma Qiang   China 42.283 +0.720  
    4 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 42.468 +0.905  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 41.440 Q    
    2 Han Jialiang   China 41.570 Q +0.130  
    3 Evgeny Kozulin   Russia 42.245 +0.805  
    4 Takahiro Fujimoto   Japan 42.468 +1.028  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Simon Cho   United States 41.255 Q    
    2 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 41.410 Q +0.155  
    3 Liang Wenhao   China 41.434 +0.179  
    4 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 41.439 +0.184  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea 41.622 Q    
    2 Travis Jayner   United States 41.835 Q +0.213  
    3 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 42.006 +0.384  
    4 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 42.384 +0.762  
Repechage Final
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 42.001 Q    
    2 Takahiro Fujimoto   Japan 42.534 Q +0.533  
    3 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada 42.595 +0.594  
    4 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:10.734 +28.733  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 41.946 Q    
    2 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 41.982 Q +0.036  
    3 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 43.560 +1.614  
    4 Hannes Kröger   Germany 43.629 +1.683  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Takahiro Fujimoto   Japan 42.243 Q    
    2 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada 42.335 Q +0.092  
    3 Haralds Silovs   Latvia 42.459 +0.216  
    4 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 43.860 +1.617  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Haralds Silovs   Latvia 42.580 Q    
    2 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada 42.637 Q +0.057  
    3 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 43.014 +0.434  
    4 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 43.454 +0.874  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Takahiro Fujimoto   Japan 42.340 Q    
    2 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 42.375 Q +0.035  
    3 Hannes Kröger   Germany 42.931 +0.591  
    4 Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria 44.454 +2.114  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 42.303 Q    
    2 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 43.415 +1.112  
    3 Davide Viscardi   Italy 43.416 +1.113  
    4 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 43.468 +1.165  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 44.038 Q    
    2 Hannes Kröger   Germany 44.354 Q +0.316  
    3 Timothy Dewispelaere   Belgium 1:03.490 q +19.452  
    4 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:06.967 +22.929  
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Haralds Silovs   Latvia 42.495 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 42.517 Q +0.022  
    3 Ales Gorecki   Czech Republic 43.929 +1.434  
    4 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 44.063 +1.568  
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 42.484 Q    
    2 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 42.810 Q +0.326  
    3 Hannes Kröger   Germany 43.902 q +1.418  
    4 Sergei Yakushkov   Belarus 1:12.006 +29.522  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Takahiro Fujimoto   Japan 42.619 Q    
    2 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 43.221 Q +0.602  
    3 Davide Viscardi   Italy 43.405 q +0.786  
      Maxime Fortin   Canada DNS    
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Timothy Dewispelaere   Belgium 42.387 Q    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 42.466 Q +0.079  
    3 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 42.519 q +0.132  
    4 Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea 42.825 +0.438  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada 43.295 Q    
    2 Hannes Kröger   Germany 43.497 Q +0.202  
    3 Asen Yordanov   Bulgaria 44.636 +1.341  
    4 Kyle Uyehara   United States 48.274 +4.979  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 42.726 Q    
    2 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 42.800 Q +0.074  
    3 Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria 42.944 q +0.218  
    4 Matteo Compagnoni   Italy 43.690 +0.964  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 41.451 Q    
    2 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 41.563 Q +0.112  
    3 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 41.692 q +0.241  
    4 Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria 42.652 +1.201  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 41.484 Q    
    2 Han Jialiang   China 41.557 Q +0.073  
    3 Jon Eley   Great Britain 41.731 q +0.247  
    4 Haralds Silovs   Latvia 42.135 +0.651  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Travis Jayner   United States 41.958 Q    
    2 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 42.148 Q +0.190  
    3 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 47.805 q +5.847  
    4 Liang Wenhao   China 1:08.555 +26.597  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea 41.608 Q    
    2 Ma Qiang   China 43.066 Q +1.458  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:04.679 +23.071  
    4 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada 1:25.001 +43.393  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Simon Cho   United States 41.419 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 41.505 Q +0.086  
    3 Evgeny Kozulin   Russia 41.623 q +0.204  
    4 Maxime Fortin   Canada 1:14.983 +33.564  
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 42.636 Q    
    2 Jon Eley   Great Britain 42.727 Q +0.091  
    3 Sergei Yakushkov   Belarus 43.909 +1.273  
    4 Hannes Kröger   Germany 44.640 +2.004  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea 42.097 Q    
    2 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 42.183 Q +0.086  
    3 Timothy Dewispelaere   Belgium 43.034 +0.937  
    4 Asen Yordanov   Bulgaria 44.374 +2.277  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada 42.472 Q    
    2 Evgeny Kozulin   Russia 43.007 Q +0.535  
    3 Kim Cheol-Min   Korea 43.205 +0.733  
    4 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 44.057 +1.585  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 41.899 Q    
    2 Maxime Fortin   Canada 42.161 Q +0.262  
    3 Kyle Uyehara   United States 44.028 +2.129  
      Robert Seifert   Germany PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Travis Jayner   United States 42.147 Q    
    2 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 42.327 Q +0.180  
    3 Hannes Kröger   Germany 42.920 +0.773  
    4 Davide Viscardi   Italy 43.012 +0.865  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 42.617 Q    
    2 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 42.676 Q +0.059  
    3 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 42.926 +0.309  
    4 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 55.124 +12.507  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 42.367 Q    
    2 Haralds Silovs   Latvia 42.503 Q +0.136  
    3 Sébastien Lepape   France 42.843 +0.476  
    4 Ales Gorecki   Czech Republic 44.335 +1.968  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Jialiang   China 42.363 Q    
    2 Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria 43.249 Q +0.886  
    3 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 44.817 +2.454  
    4 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 56.131 +13.768  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 42.352 Q    
    2 Ma Qiang   China 42.652 Q +0.300  
    3 Takahiro Fujimoto   Japan 42.769 +0.417  
    4 Matteo Compagnoni   Italy 43.137 +0.785  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Simon Cho   United States 42.006 Q    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 42.114 Q +0.108  
    3 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 42.433 +0.427  
    4 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 42.668 +0.662