Women - 1000m

- Dresden

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Yang Shin-Young Yang Yui Sakai Sakai Marie-╚ve Drolet Drolet  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:30.659    
    2 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:30.741 +0.082  
    3 Marie-╚ve Drolet   Canada 1:30.852 +0.193  
    4 Lana Gehring   United States 1:31.171 +0.512  
    5 Li Jianrou   China    
    6 ValÚrie Maltais   Canada    
    7 Biba Sakurai   Japan    
    8 Bianca Walter   Germany    
    9 Katherine Reutter   United States    
    10 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands    
    11 Ayuko Ito   Japan    
    12 Hwang Hyunsun   Korea    
    13 Kim Dam-Min   Korea    
    14 Christin Priebst   Germany    
    15 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary    
    16 Katerina Novotnß   Czech Republic    
    17 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary    
    18 Liya Stepanova   Russia    
    19 Olga Belyakova   Russia    
    20 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia    
    21 Andrea Keszler   Hungary    
    22 Morgan Izykowski   United States    
    23 Lucia Peretti   Italy    
    24 Julia Riedel   Germany    
    25 Cecilia Maffei   Italy    
    26 Elena Viviani   Italy    
    27 Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria    
    28 Zhang Hui   China    
    29 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain    
    30 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands    
    31 Elise Christie   Great Britain    
    32 Veronika Windisch   Austria    
    33 Anne-Sophie Davreux   Belgium    
      Volha Talayeva   Belarus PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:30.659    
    2 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:30.741 +0.082  
    3 Marie-╚ve Drolet   Canada 1:30.852 +0.193  
    4 Lana Gehring   United States 1:31.171 +0.512  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Li Jianrou   China 1:33.372    
    2 ValÚrie Maltais   Canada 1:33.933 +0.561  
    3 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:33.969 +0.597  
    4 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:34.807 +1.435  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lana Gehring   United States 1:32.481 Q    
    2 Marie-╚ve Drolet   Canada 1:32.744 Q +0.263  
    3 Li Jianrou   China 1:32.820 +0.339  
    4 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:32.892 +0.411  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:30.901 Q    
    2 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:31.053 Q +0.152  
    3 ValÚrie Maltais   Canada 1:31.166 +0.265  
    4 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:32.839 +1.938  
    5 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:56.894 +25.993  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Li Jianrou   China 1:35.177 Q    
    2 Marie-╚ve Drolet   Canada 1:35.223 Q +0.046  
    3 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:36.530 +1.353  
    4 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:36.746 +1.569  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:31.966 Q    
    2 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:32.449 Q +0.483  
    3 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:32.479 +0.513  
    4 Kim Dam-Min   Korea 1:32.825 +0.859  
    5 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 1:33.632 +1.666  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 ValÚrie Maltais   Canada 1:36.344 Q    
    2 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:36.383 Q +0.039  
    3 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:37.956 ADV +1.612  
      Bernadett Heidum   Hungary PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lana Gehring   United States 1:35.570 Q    
    2 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:37.541 Q +1.971  
    3 Hwang Hyunsun   Korea 2:07.368 +31.798  
      Katerina Novotnß   Czech Republic PEN    
Repechage Final
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:32.363 Q    
    2 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 1:32.432 Q +0.069  
    3 Liya Stepanova   Russia 1:32.447 +0.084  
    4 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:32.509 +0.146  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:33.468 Q    
    2 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:33.560 Q +0.092  
    3 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 1:33.645 +0.177  
    4 Morgan Izykowski   United States 1:33.780 +0.312  
    5 Julia Riedel   Germany 1:34.100 +0.632  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 1:37.071 Q    
    2 Liya Stepanova   Russia 1:34.168 Q +-2.903  
    3 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia 1:34.195 +-2.876  
    4 Lucia Peretti   Italy 1:38.234 +1.163  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:35.955 Q    
    2 Morgan Izykowski   United States 1:36.133 Q +0.178  
    3 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 1:36.207 ADV +0.252  
      Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:37.162 Q    
    2 Julia Riedel   Germany 1:37.335 Q +0.173  
    3 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:41.685 +4.523  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liya Stepanova   Russia 1:42.175 Q    
    2 Lucia Peretti   Italy 1:42.722 Q +0.547  
    3 Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria 1:42.801 +0.626  
    4 Zhang Hui   China 1:43.054 +0.879  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 1:35.861 Q    
    2 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia 1:35.967 Q +0.106  
    3 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:37.343 +1.482  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marie-╚ve Drolet   Canada 1:33.503 Q    
    2 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:33.688 Q +0.185  
    3 Liya Stepanova   Russia 1:36.766 +3.263  
    4 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:58.849 +25.346  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:34.038 Q    
    2 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:34.736 Q +0.698  
    3 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia 1:35.357 +1.319  
    4 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:35.869 ADV +1.831  
      Veronika Windisch   Austria PEN    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Li Jianrou   China 1:33.865 Q    
    2 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:34.097 Q +0.232  
    3 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:35.184 +1.319  
    4 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:35.503 +1.638  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lana Gehring   United States 1:32.198 Q    
    2 ValÚrie Maltais   Canada 1:32.279 Q +0.081  
    3 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:32.803 +0.605  
    4 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 1:34.134 +1.936  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Hyunsun   Korea 1:30.557 Q    
    2 Katerina Novotnß   Czech Republic 1:31.430 Q +0.873  
    3 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:31.675 q +1.118  
    4 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 1:31.798 +1.241  
      Elise Christie   Great Britain PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:30.848 Q    
    2 Kim Dam-Min   Korea 1:30.939 Q +0.091  
    3 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:31.685 q +0.837  
    4 Zhang Hui   China 1:32.864 +2.016  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:36.026 Q    
    2 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:36.139 Q +0.113  
    3 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 1:36.367 q +0.341  
    4 Morgan Izykowski   United States 1:36.768 +0.742  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lana Gehring   United States Q    
    2 Ayuko Ito   Japan Q    
    3 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia ADV    
    4 Lucia Peretti   Italy    
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:36.655 Q    
    2 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:36.806 Q +0.151  
    3 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:37.384 +0.729  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marie-╚ve Drolet   Canada 1:33.170 Q    
    2 Katerina Novotnß   Czech Republic 1:33.241 Q +0.071  
    3 Zhang Hui   China 1:33.399 q +0.229  
    4 Julia Riedel   Germany 1:33.633 +0.463  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 ValÚrie Maltais   Canada 1:33.922 Q    
    2 Hwang Hyunsun   Korea 1:34.039 Q +0.117  
    3 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:34.495 q +0.573  
    4 Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria 1:35.890 +1.968  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Li Jianrou   China 1:34.877 Q    
    2 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:35.021 Q +0.144  
    3 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:36.110 q +1.233  
    4 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 1:37.524 +2.647  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:32.642 Q    
    2 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:32.719 Q +0.077  
    3 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:46.723 ADV +14.081  
      Volha Talayeva   Belarus PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Dam-Min   Korea 1:34.129 Q    
    2 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:34.340 Q +0.211  
    3 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 1:35.134 q +1.005  
    4 Anne-Sophie Davreux   Belgium 1:38.111 +3.982  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:32.911 Q    
    2 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:33.017 Q +0.106  
    3 Liya Stepanova   Russia 1:35.511 +2.600