Ladies - 1000m

- Dresden

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Marianne St-Gelais St-Gelais Suzanne Schulting Schulting Valérie Maltais Maltais  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:29.496    
    2 Final A Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 1:29.667 +0.171  
    3 Final A Valérie Maltais   Canada 1:29.727 +0.231  
    4 Final A Deanna Lockett   Australia 1:30.679 +1.183  
    5 Final A Han Yutong   China 1:30.727 +1.231  
    6 Final B Zhang Qichao   China 1:31.280 +1.784  
    7 Final B Cynthia Mascitto   Italy 1:32.043 +2.547  
    8 Final B Lee So Youn   Korea 1:32.853 +3.357  
    9 Semifinal Jamie MacDonald   Canada 1:30.590 +1.094  
    10 Semifinal Kim Ye Jin   Korea 1:32.575 +3.079  
    11 Semifinal Ahn Se Jung   Korea 1:33.248 +3.752  
    12 Semifinal Yulia Shishkina   Russia 1:33.665 +4.169  
    13 Quarterfinal Gabriella Hachem   United States 1:32.667 +3.171  
    14 Quarterfinal Bianca Walter   Germany 1:33.412 +3.916  
    15 Quarterfinal Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:32.085 +2.589  
    16 Quarterfinal Elena Viviani   Italy 1:32.974 +3.478  
    17 Quarterfinal Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 1:32.849 +3.353  
    18 Quarterfinal Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 1:32.608 +3.112  
    19 Quarterfinal Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 1:31.650 +2.154  
    20 Quarterfinal Li Hongshuang   China 1:33.745 +4.249  
    21 Repechage Semifinal Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:31.964 +2.468  
    22 Repechage Semifinal Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:33.361 +3.865  
    23 Repechage Semifinal Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 1:31.728 +2.232  
    24 Repechage Semifinal Andrea Keszler   Hungary 1:32.948 +3.452  
    25 Repechage Semifinal Shione Kaminaga   Japan 1:31.959 +2.463  
    26 Repechage Semifinal Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 1:33.900 +4.404  
    27 Repechage Semifinal Vera Trybul   Belarus 1:33.192 +3.696  
    28 Repechage Semifinal Maryia Izafatava   Belarus 1:33.797 +4.301  
    29 Repechage Heats Milada Doslá   Czech Republic 1:35.134 +5.638  
    30 Repechage Heats Jessica Kooreman   United States 1:33.279 +3.783  
    31 Repechage Heats Selma Poutsma   France 1:33.561 +4.065  
    32 Repechage Heats Patrycja Markiewicz   Poland 1:34.293 +4.797  
    33 Repechage Heats Jennifer Pickering   Great Britain 1:34.822 +5.326  
    34 Repechage Heats Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 1:34.340 +4.844  
    35 Repechage Heats Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria 1:37.251 +7.755  
    36 Repechage Heats Anja Chong   Malaysia 1:40.131 +10.635  
    37 Repechage Heats Hannah Morrison   Great Britain 1:35.729 +6.233  
    38 Repechage Heats Danijela Ivandic   Croatia 1:42.886 +13.390  
    Heats Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic PEN    
    Heats Veronique Pierron   France PEN    
    Heats Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands PEN    
    Heats Tuende Balazs   Romania PEN    
    Heats Aoi Watanabe   Japan PEN    
    Quarterfinal Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary YC    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:29.496    
    2 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 1:29.667 +0.171  
    3 Valérie Maltais   Canada 1:29.727 +0.231  
    4 Deanna Lockett   Australia 1:30.679 +1.183  
    5 Han Yutong   China 1:31.130 +1.634  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhang Qichao   China 1:36.816    
    2 Cynthia Mascitto   Italy 1:37.332 +0.516  
    3 Lee So Youn   Korea 2:17.244 +40.428  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:31.005 Q    
    2 Deanna Lockett   Australia 1:32.344 Q +1.339  
    3 Cynthia Mascitto   Italy 1:35.666 +4.661  
    4 Han Yutong   China 2:32.524 ADV +1:01.519  
      Yulia Shishkina   Russia PEN    
      Ahn Se Jung   Korea PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 1:32.779 Q    
    2 Valérie Maltais   Canada 1:32.903 Q +0.124  
    3 Lee So Youn   Korea 1:32.972 +0.193  
    4 Zhang Qichao   China 1:33.132 +0.353  
    5 Jamie MacDonald   Canada 1:33.342 +0.563  
    6 Kim Ye Jin   Korea 1:33.650 +0.871  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:30.691 Q    
    2 Han Yutong   China 1:30.727 Q +0.036  
    3 Cynthia Mascitto   Italy 1:32.043 q +1.352  
    4 Yulia Shishkina   Russia 1:33.883 ADV +3.192  
      Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary YC    
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Ye Jin   Korea 1:32.575 Q    
    2 Lee So Youn   Korea 1:32.853 Q +0.278  
    3 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:33.412 +0.837  
    4 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:34.074 +1.499  
    5 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 1:52.042 ADV +19.467  
    6 Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 1:57.664 +25.089  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Deanna Lockett   Australia 1:38.999 Q    
    2 Ahn Se Jung   Korea 1:39.134 Q +0.135  
    3 Gabriella Hachem   United States 1:41.451 +2.452  
    4 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 1:48.827 +9.828  
      Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valérie Maltais   Canada 1:30.082 Q    
    2 Jamie MacDonald   Canada 1:30.590 Q +0.508  
    3 Zhang Qichao   China 1:31.280 q +1.198  
    4 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:32.974 +2.892  
      Li Hongshuang   China PEN    
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 1:34.632 Q    
    2 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:34.776 +0.144  
    3 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 1:34.990 +0.358  
    4 Shione Kaminaga   Japan 1:35.304 +0.672  
    5 Maryia Izafatava   Belarus 1:38.690 +4.058  
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee So Youn   Korea 1:33.269 Q    
    2 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:33.361 +0.092  
    3 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 1:33.952 +0.683  
    4 Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 1:34.168 +0.899  
    5 Vera Trybul   Belarus 1:34.394 +1.125  
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
            
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:31.964 Q    
    2 Shione Kaminaga   Japan 1:32.087 Q +0.123  
    3 Maryia Izafatava   Belarus 1:33.797 q +1.833  
    4 Patrycja Markiewicz   Poland 1:34.293 +2.329  
    5 Hannah Morrison   Great Britain 1:35.729 +3.765  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee So Youn   Korea 1:34.898 Q    
    2 Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 1:35.007 Q +0.109  
    3 Milada Doslá   Czech Republic 1:35.511 +0.613  
    4 Jennifer Pickering   Great Britain 1:39.980 +5.082  
    5 Anja Chong   Malaysia 1:42.330 +7.432  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:34.025 Q    
    2 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 1:34.092 Q +0.067  
    3 Jessica Kooreman   United States 1:34.277 +0.252  
    4 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 1:34.340 +0.315  
    5 Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria 1:37.251 +3.226  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 1:32.849 Q    
    2 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 1:32.948 Q +0.099  
    3 Vera Trybul   Belarus 1:33.192 q +0.343  
    4 Selma Poutsma   France 1:33.757 +0.908  
    5 Danijela Ivandic   Croatia 1:42.886 +10.037  
Heats - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jamie MacDonald   Canada 1:34.581 Q    
    2 Lee So Youn   Korea 1:34.664 +0.083  
    3 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:34.761 +0.180  
    4 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 1:35.256 +0.675  
    5 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 1:36.486 +1.905  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yulia Shishkina   Russia 1:33.665 Q    
    2 Li Hongshuang   China 1:33.745 q +0.080  
    3 Milada Doslá   Czech Republic 1:35.134 +1.469  
      Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands PEN    
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhang Qichao   China 1:33.943 Q    
    2 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:34.369 q +0.426  
    3 Jennifer Pickering   Great Britain 1:34.822 +0.879  
    4 Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria 1:38.564 +4.621  
      Aoi Watanabe   Japan PEN    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valérie Maltais   Canada 1:31.276 Q    
    2 Han Yutong   China 1:31.641 q +0.365  
    3 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 1:31.728 +0.452  
    4 Shione Kaminaga   Japan 1:31.959 +0.683  
    5 Danijela Ivandic   Croatia    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 1:32.498 Q    
    2 Kim Ye Jin   Korea 1:32.641 q +0.143  
    3 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:33.005 +0.507  
    4 Jessica Kooreman   United States 1:33.279 +0.781  
    5 Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 1:33.900 +1.402  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 1:32.608 Q    
    2 Gabriella Hachem   United States 1:32.667 q +0.059  
    3 Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 1:54.100 ADV +21.492  
      Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic PEN    
      Veronique Pierron   France PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:31.467 Q    
    2 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 1:31.650 q +0.183  
    3 Selma Poutsma   France 1:33.561 +2.094  
    4 Anja Chong   Malaysia 1:40.131 +8.664  
      Tuende Balazs   Romania PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ahn Se Jung   Korea 1:33.248 Q    
    2 Cynthia Mascitto   Italy 1:33.249 q +0.001  
    3 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 1:33.302 +0.054  
    4 Vera Trybul   Belarus 1:33.528 +0.280  
    5 Hannah Morrison   Great Britain 1:37.554 +4.306  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Deanna Lockett   Australia 1:31.986 Q    
    2 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:32.085 q +0.099  
    3 Patrycja Markiewicz   Poland 1:34.692 +2.706  
    4 Maryia Izafatava   Belarus 1:35.834 +3.848