Ladies - 3000m Relay

- Dresden

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final A   Netherlands Suzanne Schulting
Yara van Kerkhof
Lara van Ruijven
Rianne de Vries
4:08.778    
    2 Final A   Italy Lucia Peretti
Cecilia Maffei
Arianna Fontana
Martina Valcepina
Cynthia Mascitto
4:11.286 +2.508  
    3 Final A   Canada Marianne St-Gelais
Kasandra Bradette
Marie-Čve Drolet
Valérie Maltais
Kim Bouti
4:11.557 +2.779  
    4 Final A   Japan Hitomi Saito
Aoi Watanabe
Ayuko Ito
Sumire Kikuchi
4:16.349 +7.571  
    5 Final B   Hungary Sara Luca Bacskai
Petra Jászapáti
Andrea Keszler
Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet
4:14.786 +6.008  
    6 Final B   Russia Evgeniya Zakharova
Tatyana Borodulina
Ekaterina Konstantinova
Sofia Prosvirnova
4:10.807 +2.029  
    7 Final B   France Veronique Pierron
Tifany Huot Marchand
Selma Poutsma
Gwendoline Daudet
4:16.549 +7.771  
    8 Semifinal   China Liu Yang
Han Yutong
Li Hongshuang
Zhang Qichao
Yin Qi
4:12.839 +4.061  
    9 Heats   United States Jessica Kooreman
April Shin
Gabriella Hachem
Maame Biney
4:18.633 +9.855  
    10 Heats   Great Britain Charlotte Gilmartin
Kathryn Thomson
Jennifer Pickering
Hannah Morrison
4:19.846 +11.068  
    11 Heats   Poland Natalia Maliszewska
Kamila Stormowska
Patrycja Markiewicz
Nicole Mazur
4:20.452 +11.674  
    12 Heats   Korea Lee Eun Byul
Kim Haebin
Noh Ah-Reum
Ahn Se Jung
4:20.803 +12.025  
    13 Heats   Czech Republic Michaela Sejpalová
Katerina Novotná
Michaela Kuncirová
Milada Doslá
4:20.680 +11.902  
    14 Heats   Belarus Vera Trybul
Maryia Izafatava
Hanna Izafatava
Ekaterina Krasnova
4:24.946 +16.168  
    15 Heats   Germany Anna Seidel
Bianca Walter
Gina Jacobs
Tina Grassow
4:26.672 +17.894  
    Heats   Bulgaria   DNS    
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Suzanne Schulting
Yara van Kerkhof
Lara van Ruijven
Rianne de Vries
4:11.121    
    2   Italy Lucia Peretti
Cecilia Maffei
Arianna Fontana
Martina Valcepina
4:11.286 +0.165  
    3   Canada Marianne St-Gelais
Kasandra Bradette
Valérie Maltais
Kim Boutin
4:12.543 +1.422  
    4   Japan Hitomi Saito
Aoi Watanabe
Ayuko Ito
Sumire Kikuchi
4:18.456 +7.335  
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Hungary Sara Luca Bacskai
Petra Jászapáti
Andrea Keszler
Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet
4:14.786    
    2   Russia Evgeniya Zakharova
Sofia Prosvirnova
Ekaterina Efremenkova
Yulia Shishkina
4:14.889 +0.103  
    3   France Veronique Pierron
Tifany Huot Marchand
Selma Poutsma
Gwendoline Daudet
4:30.760 +15.974  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Rianne de Vries
Lara van Ruijven
Suzanne Schulting
Yara van Kerkhof
4:13.904 Q    
    2   Japan Sumire Kikuchi
Ayuko Ito
Hitomi Saito
Aoi Watanabe
4:16.349 Q +2.445  
    3   France Gwendoline Daudet
Selma Poutsma
Veronique Pierron
Tifany Huot Marchand
4:16.549 +2.645  
    4   Russia Ekaterina Efremenkova
Ekaterina Konstantinova
Tatyana Borodulina
Sofia Prosvirnova
4:30.060 +16.156  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Kim Boutin
Valérie Maltais
Marianne St-Gelais
Kasandra Bradette
4:11.557 Q    
    2   Italy Martina Valcepina
Arianna Fontana
Lucia Peretti
Cecilia Maffei
4:11.724 Q +0.167  
    3   Hungary Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet
Andrea Keszler
Sara Luca Bacskai
Petra Jászapáti
4:15.352 +3.795  
        China Han Yutong
Li Hongshuang
Liu Yang
Zhang Qichao
PEN    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Marie-Čve Drolet
Marianne St-Gelais
Kasandra Bradette
Valérie Maltais
4:15.617 Q    
    2   Hungary Andrea Keszler
Sara Luca Bacskai
Petra Jászapáti
Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet
4:16.893 Q +1.276  
    3   Poland Natalia Maliszewska
Nicole Mazur
Kamila Stormowska
Patrycja Markiewicz
4:20.452 +4.835  
    4   Czech Republic Katerina Novotná
Michaela Kuncirová
Michaela Sejpalová
Milada Doslá
4:20.680 +5.063  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Rianne de Vries
Yara van Kerkhof
Suzanne Schulting
Lara van Ruijven
4:08.778 Q    
    2   Russia Tatyana Borodulina
Evgeniya Zakharova
Ekaterina Konstantinova
Sofia Prosvirnova
4:10.807 Q +2.029  
    3   United States Jessica Kooreman
April Shin
Gabriella Hachem
Maame Biney
4:18.633 +9.855  
        Bulgaria   DNS    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Japan Ayuko Ito
Hitomi Saito
Aoi Watanabe
Sumire Kikuchi
4:18.493 Q    
    2   France Veronique Pierron
Tifany Huot Marchand
Selma Poutsma
Gwendoline Daudet
4:19.114 Q +0.621  
    3   Korea Lee Eun Byul
Noh Ah-Reum
Kim Haebin
Ahn Se Jung
4:20.803 +2.310  
    4   Belarus Vera Trybul
Maryia Izafatava
Hanna Izafatava
Ekaterina Krasnova
4:24.946 +6.453  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Liu Yang
Zhang Qichao
Yin Qi
Han Yutong
4:12.839 Q    
    2   Italy Cecilia Maffei
Arianna Fontana
Cynthia Mascitto
Lucia Peretti
4:13.004 Q +0.165  
    3   Great Britain Charlotte Gilmartin
Kathryn Thomson
Jennifer Pickering
Hannah Morrison
4:19.846 +7.007  
    4   Germany Tina Grassow
Bianca Walter
Anna Seidel
Gina Jacobs
4:26.672 +13.833