Men - 1500m

- Shanghai

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Noh Jin-Kyu Noh Yuzo Takamido Takamido Olivier Jean Jean  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 2:18.506    
    2 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 2:18.825 +0.319  
    3 Olivier Jean   Canada 2:18.842 +0.336  
    4 Kim Cheol-Min   Korea 2:19.022 +0.516  
    5 Liu Xianwei   China 2:19.659 +1.153  
    6 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:19.846 +1.340  
    7 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 2:20.708 +2.202  
    8 Song Weilong   China    
    9 Maxime Chataignier   France    
    10 Keita Watanabe   Japan    
    11 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands    
    12 Jan-Ebele van der Ree   Netherlands    
    13 Sergei Prankevitch   Russia    
    14 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada    
    15 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia    
    16 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina    
    17 Lachlan Hay   Australia    
    18 Yu Yongjun   China    
    19 Michael Gilday   Canada    
    20 Edoardo Reggiani   Italy    
    21 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand    
    22 Pierre Boda   Australia    
    23 Robert Becker   Germany    
    24 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine    
    25 Christoph Milz   Germany    
    26 Koen Hakkenberg   Netherlands    
    27 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan    
    28 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China    
    29 Jakub Jaworski   Poland    
    30 Tommaso Dotti   Italy    
    31 Fedor Andreyev   Kazakhstan    
    32 Viktor Dimitrov   Bulgaria    
    33 Asen Yordanov   Bulgaria    
    34 Serdar Iltir   Turkey    
    35 Inan Eren   Turkey    
    36 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine    
      Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 2:18.506    
    2 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 2:18.825 +0.319  
    3 Olivier Jean   Canada 2:18.842 +0.336  
    4 Kim Cheol-Min   Korea 2:19.022 +0.516  
    5 Liu Xianwei   China 2:19.659 +1.153  
    6 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:19.846 +1.340  
    7 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 2:20.708 +2.202  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Song Weilong   China 2:18.483    
    2 Maxime Chataignier   France 2:18.526 +0.043  
    3 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:18.888 +0.405  
    4 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 2:19.313 +0.830  
    5 Jan-Ebele van der Ree   Netherlands 2:21.944 +3.461  
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 2:15.647 Q    
    2 Olivier Jean   Canada 2:15.883 Q +0.236  
    3 Song Weilong   China 2:16.150 +0.503  
    4 Maxime Chataignier   France 2:16.163 +0.516  
    5 Sergei Prankevitch   Russia 2:16.656 +1.009  
    6 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:19.239 +3.592  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 2:21.754 Q    
    2 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 2:22.533 Q +0.779  
    3 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:23.508 ADV +1.754  
    4 Jan-Ebele van der Ree   Netherlands 2:24.819 ADV +3.065  
      Yu Yongjun   China PEN    
      Michael Gilday   Canada PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Cheol-Min   Korea 2:17.093 Q    
    2 Liu Xianwei   China 2:17.457 Q +0.364  
    3 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 2:17.537 +0.444  
    4 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:17.736 +0.643  
    5 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada 2:17.773 +0.680  
    6 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 2:18.474 +1.381  
    7 Lachlan Hay   Australia 2:22.025 +4.932  
Repechage Final
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada 2:21.958 Q    
    2 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 2:21.980 Q +0.022  
    3 Edoardo Reggiani   Italy 2:22.142 +0.184  
    4 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 2:22.626 +0.668  
    5 Pierre Boda   Australia 2:22.752 +0.794  
    6 Robert Becker   Germany 2:23.881 +1.923  
    7 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine 2:28.288 +6.330  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 2:22.479 Q    
    2 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 2:22.644 Q +0.165  
    3 Robert Becker   Germany 2:23.292 Q +0.813  
    4 Koen Hakkenberg   Netherlands 2:24.773 +2.294  
    5 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 2:25.877 +3.398  
    6 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine 3:09.727 ADV +47.248  
      Tommaso Dotti   Italy PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada 2:22.383 Q    
    2 Pierre Boda   Australia 2:22.436 Q +0.053  
    3 Edoardo Reggiani   Italy 2:22.442 Q +0.059  
    4 Christoph Milz   Germany 2:22.544 +0.161  
    5 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China 2:22.655 +0.272  
    6 Jakub Jaworski   Poland 2:24.086 +1.703  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 2:29.196 Q    
    2 Robert Becker   Germany 2:29.390 Q +0.194  
    3 Koen Hakkenberg   Netherlands 2:29.663 Q +0.467  
    4 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:57.664 ADV +28.468  
      Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada 2:27.632 Q    
    2 Edoardo Reggiani   Italy 2:28.070 Q +0.438  
    3 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China 2:28.348 Q +0.716  
    4 Asen Yordanov   Bulgaria 2:29.706 +2.074  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jakub Jaworski   Poland 2:25.935 Q    
    2 Pierre Boda   Australia 2:26.018 Q +0.083  
    3 Christoph Milz   Germany 2:26.140 Q +0.205  
    4 Fedor Andreyev   Kazakhstan 2:26.373 +0.438  
    5 Inan Eren   Turkey 2:34.131 +8.196  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 2:24.615 Q    
    2 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 2:25.392 Q +0.777  
    3 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine 2:25.524 Q +0.909  
    4 Viktor Dimitrov   Bulgaria 2:27.065 +2.450  
    5 Serdar Iltir   Turkey 2:28.441 +3.826  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Xianwei   China 2:18.302 Q    
    2 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:18.524 Q +0.222  
    3 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 2:18.664 q +0.362  
    4 Jakub Jaworski   Poland 2:22.558 +4.256  
    5 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China 2:23.632 +5.330  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Cheol-Min   Korea 2:23.964 Q    
    2 Michael Gilday   Canada 2:24.135 Q +0.171  
    3 Christoph Milz   Germany 2:24.992 +1.028  
    4 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 2:25.000 +1.036  
    5 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 2:26.634 +2.670  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:24.362 Q    
    2 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 2:24.525 Q +0.163  
    3 Edoardo Reggiani   Italy 2:25.040 +0.678  
    4 Fedor Andreyev   Kazakhstan 2:26.400 +2.038  
    5 Serdar Iltir   Turkey 2:31.797 +7.435  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 2:25.410 Q    
    2 Song Weilong   China 2:25.553 Q +0.143  
    3 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada 2:25.891 +0.481  
    4 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:27.416 +2.006  
    5 Pierre Boda   Australia 2:28.181 +2.771  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yu Yongjun   China 2:18.019 Q    
    2 Sergei Prankevitch   Russia 2:18.363 Q +0.344  
    3 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:18.972 q +0.953  
    4 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 2:20.383 +2.364  
    5 Jan-Ebele van der Ree   Netherlands 2:23.209 ADV +5.190  
      Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 2:21.587 Q    
    2 Olivier Jean   Canada 2:21.959 Q +0.372  
    3 Koen Hakkenberg   Netherlands 2:25.036 +3.449  
    4 Viktor Dimitrov   Bulgaria 2:25.150 +3.563  
    5 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 2:28.487 +6.900  
    6 Inan Eren   Turkey 2:29.866 +8.279  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Maxime Chataignier   France 2:23.301 Q    
    2 Lachlan Hay   Australia 2:23.411 Q +0.110  
    3 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine 2:23.416 +0.115  
    4 Asen Yordanov   Bulgaria 2:27.050 +3.749  
    5 Robert Becker   Germany 2:41.975 +18.674