Men - 500m

- Shanghai

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Olivier Jean Jean Gong Qiuwen Gong Daan Breeuwsma Breeuwsma  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 41.073    
    2 Gong Qiuwen   China 41.516 +0.443  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 41.667 +0.594  
    4 Liang Wenhao   China 42.399 +1.326  
    5 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 44.407 +3.334  
    6 Travis Jayner   United States    
    7 Seo Yi Ra   Korea    
    8 Wu Dajing   China    
    9 Alexandre St-Jean   Canada    
    10 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain    
    11 Michael Gilday   Canada    
    12 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia    
    13 Paul Stanley   Great Britain    
    14 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands    
    15 Jon Eley   Great Britain    
    16 Mackenzie Blackburn   Chinese Taipei    
    17 Alexis Yang   France    
    18 Jeremy Masson   France    
    19 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan    
    20 Jordan Malone   United States    
    21 Daisuke Uemura   Japan    
    22 Artur Sultangaliyev   Kazakhstan    
    23 Pierre Boda   Australia    
    24 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands    
    25 Semion Elistratov   Russia    
    26 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine    
    27 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine    
    28 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia    
    29 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan    
    30 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan    
    31 Minto Sekai   Japan    
    32 Jonathan Garcia   United States    
    33 Ronald Caldecutt   Australia    
    34 Josť Ignacio Fazio   Argentina    
    35 Lucas Ng   Singapore    
    36 June Liang Lim   Singapore    
    37 Jamie Sutton   New Zealand    
    38 Pavel Rybakov   Russia    
Final
RankNameCountryResult
Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 41.073    
    2 Gong Qiuwen   China 41.516 +0.443  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 41.667 +0.594  
    4 Liang Wenhao   China 42.399 +1.326  
    5 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 44.407 +3.334  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Travis Jayner   United States    
    2 Seo Yi Ra   Korea    
Final C
RankNameCountryResult
Final C
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alexandre St-Jean   Canada 42.481    
    2 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 42.505 +0.024  
    3 Michael Gilday   Canada 42.621 +0.140  
    4 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 43.376 +0.895  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 42.648 Q    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 45.031 Q +2.383  
    3 Olivier Jean   Canada 46.817 ADV +4.169  
      Wu Dajing   China PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 41.460 Q    
    2 Gong Qiuwen   China 41.815 Q +0.355  
    3 Travis Jayner   United States 41.861 +0.401  
    4 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 43.346 +1.886  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 41.444 Q    
    2 Gong Qiuwen   China 41.970 Q +0.526  
    3 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 42.323 +0.879  
    4 Mackenzie Blackburn   Chinese Taipei 42.472 +1.028  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 41.564 Q    
    2 Travis Jayner   United States 41.813 Q +0.249  
    3 Alexandre St-Jean   Canada 41.959 +0.395  
    4 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 42.033 +0.469  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 41.764 Q    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 41.890 Q +0.126  
    3 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 42.079 +0.315  
    4 Jon Eley   Great Britain 42.092 +0.328  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 41.429 Q    
    2 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 41.484 Q +0.055  
    3 Michael Gilday   Canada 41.610 +0.181  
    4 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 41.948 +0.519  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Michael Gilday   Canada 42.159 Q    
    2 Alexis Yang   France 42.425 +0.266  
    3 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 42.518 +0.359  
    4 Artur Sultangaliyev   Kazakhstan 42.956 +0.797  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 43.127 Q    
    2 Jeremy Masson   France 43.276 +0.149  
    3 Jordan Malone   United States 43.579 +0.452  
    4 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 43.660 +0.533  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alexis Yang   France 43.117 Q    
    2 Artur Sultangaliyev   Kazakhstan 43.243 Q +0.126  
    3 Semion Elistratov   Russia 43.525 +0.408  
    4 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 43.637 +0.520  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 42.261 Q    
    2 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 42.333 Q +0.072  
    3 Pierre Boda   Australia 42.416 +0.155  
    4 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 42.609 +0.348  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Michael Gilday   Canada 42.226 Q    
    2 Jordan Malone   United States 43.104 Q +0.878  
    3 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 43.245 +1.019  
    4 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 44.626 +2.400  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 43.200 Q    
    2 Jeremy Masson   France 43.389 Q +0.189  
    3 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 43.802 +0.602  
    4 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 43.822 +0.622  
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 43.806 Q    
    2 Semion Elistratov   Russia 51.622 Q +7.816  
    3 Minto Sekai   Japan 51.914 +8.108  
    4 Jamie Sutton   New Zealand 1:03.519 +19.713  
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 42.930 Q    
    2 Jordan Malone   United States 42.940 Q +0.010  
    3 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 44.408 q +1.478  
    4 Josť Ignacio Fazio   Argentina 45.469 +2.539  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jeremy Masson   France 43.752 Q    
    2 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 43.803 Q +0.051  
    3 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 43.855 q +0.103  
    4 Lucas Ng   Singapore 50.312 +6.560  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 42.681 Q    
    2 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 43.157 Q +0.476  
    3 Jonathan Garcia   United States 59.338 +16.657  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Michael Gilday   Canada 41.977 Q    
    2 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 42.091 Q +0.114  
    3 Artur Sultangaliyev   Kazakhstan 42.851 q +0.874  
    4 Ronald Caldecutt   Australia 43.959 +1.982  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alexis Yang   France 43.163 Q    
    2 Pierre Boda   Australia 43.249 Q +0.086  
    3 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 43.452 q +0.289  
    4 June Liang Lim   Singapore 52.002 +8.839  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 41.506 Q    
    2 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 42.135 Q +0.629  
    3 Alexandre St-Jean   Canada 42.500 q +0.994  
      Pavel Rybakov   Russia PEN    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 41.058 Q    
    2 Gong Qiuwen   China 41.339 Q +0.281  
    3 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 41.695 q +0.637  
    4 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 42.897 +1.839  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 42.532 Q    
    2 Mackenzie Blackburn   Chinese Taipei 42.683 Q +0.151  
    3 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 42.818 +0.286  
    4 Alexis Yang   France 43.029 +0.497  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 41.837 Q    
    2 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 41.940 Q +0.103  
    3 Travis Jayner   United States 42.080 q +0.243  
    4 Michael Gilday   Canada 42.271 +0.434  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 42.019 Q    
    2 Jon Eley   Great Britain 42.524 Q +0.505  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 42.630 q +0.611  
    4 Jeremy Masson   France 43.352 +1.333  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 43.212 Q    
    2 Mackenzie Blackburn   Chinese Taipei 43.261 Q +0.049  
    3 Jordan Malone   United States 43.314 +0.102  
    4 Artur Sultangaliyev   Kazakhstan 43.467 +0.255  
    5 Ronald Caldecutt   Australia 56.542 +13.330  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 42.671 Q    
    2 Travis Jayner   United States 42.724 Q +0.053  
    3 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 42.875 +0.204  
    4 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 43.272 +0.601  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 42.670 Q    
    2 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 42.711 Q +0.041  
    3 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 42.806 q +0.136  
    4 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 44.207 +1.537  
    5 Lucas Ng   Singapore 51.618 +8.948  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jon Eley   Great Britain 42.926 Q    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 43.038 Q +0.112  
    3 Minto Sekai   Japan 43.108 +0.182  
    4 Jonathan Garcia   United States 43.458 +0.532  
    5 Josť Ignacio Fazio   Argentina 45.507 +2.581  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 41.739 Q    
    2 Michael Gilday   Canada 41.800 Q +0.061  
    3 Jeremy Masson   France 42.597 q +0.858  
    4 Jamie Sutton   New Zealand 46.003 +4.264  
    5 Semion Elistratov   Russia 47.743 +6.004  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 41.894 Q    
    2 Alexandre St-Jean   Canada 42.059 Q +0.165  
    3 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 42.149 q +0.255  
    4 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 42.947 +1.053  
    5 June Liang Lim   Singapore 54.503 +12.609  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 42.056 Q    
    2 Gong Qiuwen   China 42.293 Q +0.237  
    3 Pavel Rybakov   Russia 42.756 q +0.700  
    4 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 43.047 +0.991  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 41.306 Q    
    2 Alexis Yang   France 43.151 Q +1.845  
    3 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 43.420 +2.114  
    4 Pierre Boda   Australia 43.716 +2.410  
    5 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 45.558 +4.252