Men - 500m

- Shanghai

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Charles Hamelin Hamelin Jon Eley Eley Liang Wenhao Liang  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 40.905    
    2 Jon Eley   Great Britain 41.054 +0.149  
    3 Liang Wenhao   China 41.178 +0.273  
    4 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 41.239 +0.334  
    5 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands    
    6 Gong Qiuwen   China    
    7 Paul Stanley   Great Britain    
    8 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada    
    9 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea    
    10 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands    
    11 Seo Yi Ra   Korea    
    12 John-Henry Krueger   United States    
    13 Wu Dajing   China    
    14 Jonathan Garcia   United States    
    15 Mackenzie Blackburn   Chinese Taipei    
    16 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain    
    17 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia    
    18 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia    
    19 Jeremy Masson   France    
    20 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan    
    21 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine    
    22 Keita Watanabe   Japan    
    23 Kyle Carr   United States    
    24 Danabek Khairov   Kazakhstan    
    25 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands    
    26 Armstrong Lazenby   Australia    
    27 Alexis Yang   France    
    28 Artur Sultangaliyev   Kazakhstan    
    29 Ronald Caldecutt   Australia    
    30 Evgeny Kozulin   Russia    
    31 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan    
    32 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia    
    33 Minto Sekai   Japan    
    34 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine    
    35 Jamie Sutton   New Zealand    
    36 Josť Ignacio Fazio   Argentina    
    37 Chew De Xun   Singapore    
Final
RankNameCountryResult
Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 40.905    
    2 Jon Eley   Great Britain 41.054 +0.149  
    3 Liang Wenhao   China 41.178 +0.273  
    4 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 41.239 +0.334  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 42.205    
    2 Gong Qiuwen   China 42.493 +0.288  
    3 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 43.069 +0.864  
      Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada PEN    
Final C
RankNameCountryResult
Final C
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 42.343    
    2 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 42.390 +0.047  
    3 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 42.445 +0.102  
    4 John-Henry Krueger   United States 43.320 +0.977  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jon Eley   Great Britain 42.370 Q    
    2 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 42.574 Q +0.204  
    3 Gong Qiuwen   China 42.637 +0.267  
    4 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada 42.825 +0.455  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 40.961 Q    
    2 Liang Wenhao   China 41.252 Q +0.291  
    3 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 41.612 +0.651  
    4 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 43.379 +2.418  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 41.904 Q    
    2 Gong Qiuwen   China 42.112 Q +0.208  
    3 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 42.113 +0.209  
    4 Jonathan Garcia   United States 42.478 +0.574  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.238 Q    
    2 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 41.904 Q +0.666  
    3 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 41.943 +0.705  
    4 Mackenzie Blackburn   Chinese Taipei 42.527 +1.289  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jon Eley   Great Britain 41.662 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 41.744 Q +0.082  
    3 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 41.752 +0.090  
    4 Wu Dajing   China 42.037 +0.375  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 41.703 Q    
    2 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada 41.798 Q +0.095  
    3 John-Henry Krueger   United States 42.514 +0.811  
    4 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 42.659 +0.956  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Mackenzie Blackburn   Chinese Taipei 42.491    
    2 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 43.275 +0.784  
    3 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 43.663 +1.172  
    4 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 43.969 +1.478  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   United States 42.803 Q    
    2 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 43.114 +0.311  
    3 Jeremy Masson   France 43.302 +0.499  
    4 Keita Watanabe   Japan 43.498 +0.695  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Mackenzie Blackburn   Chinese Taipei 42.619 Q    
    2 Keita Watanabe   Japan 42.716 Q +0.097  
    3 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 43.678 +1.059  
    4 Ronald Caldecutt   Australia 44.574 +1.955  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   United States 42.842 Q    
    2 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 42.965 Q +0.123  
    3 Danabek Khairov   Kazakhstan 43.639 +0.797  
    4 Alexis Yang   France 1:05.636 +22.794  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jeremy Masson   France 42.602 Q    
    2 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 42.723 Q +0.121  
    3 Kyle Carr   United States 42.819 +0.217  
    4 Artur Sultangaliyev   Kazakhstan 43.302 +0.700  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 42.816 Q    
    2 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 43.252 Q +0.436  
    3 Armstrong Lazenby   Australia 44.686 +1.870  
      Evgeny Kozulin   Russia PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Mackenzie Blackburn   Chinese Taipei 42.761 Q    
    2 Alexis Yang   France 42.879 Q +0.118  
    3 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 43.029 q +0.268  
    4 Jamie Sutton   New Zealand 45.297 +2.536  
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 43.654 Q    
    2 Danabek Khairov   Kazakhstan 43.719 Q +0.065  
    3 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 43.849 q +0.195  
    4 Minto Sekai   Japan 43.910 +0.256  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 43.437 Q    
    2 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 43.643 Q +0.206  
    3 Armstrong Lazenby   Australia 44.094 q +0.657  
    4 Chew De Xun   Singapore 58.198 +14.761  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jeremy Masson   France 43.117 Q    
    2 Keita Watanabe   Japan 43.185 Q +0.068  
    3 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 45.135 +2.018  
    4 Josť Ignacio Fazio   Argentina 45.381 +2.264  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   United States 42.948 Q    
    2 Evgeny Kozulin   Russia 46.496 Q +3.548  
    3 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 59.175 +16.227  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kyle Carr   United States 43.668 Q    
    2 Artur Sultangaliyev   Kazakhstan 43.748 Q +0.080  
    3 Ronald Caldecutt   Australia 44.231 q +0.563  
    4 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 44.504 +0.836  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 41.294 Q    
    2 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada 41.529 Q +0.235  
    3 Jonathan Garcia   United States 42.222 q +0.928  
    4 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 42.895 +1.601  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.503 Q    
    2 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 42.030 Q +0.527  
    3 Wu Dajing   China 42.186 q +0.683  
    4 Keita Watanabe   Japan 42.646 +1.143  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 42.206 Q    
    2 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 42.313 Q +0.107  
    3 Gong Qiuwen   China 42.322 q +0.116  
    4 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 44.593 +2.387  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 41.689 Q    
    2 Jon Eley   Great Britain 41.754 Q +0.065  
    3 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 41.795 q +0.106  
    4 Kyle Carr   United States 42.387 +0.698  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 41.875 Q    
    2 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 42.426 Q +0.551  
    3 Evgeny Kozulin   Russia 42.538 +0.663  
    4 Mackenzie Blackburn   Chinese Taipei 42.568 +0.693  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 41.811 Q    
    2 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada 42.033 Q +0.222  
    3 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 42.101 q +0.290  
    4 John-Henry Krueger   United States 42.297 +0.486  
    5 Minto Sekai   Japan 42.346 +0.535  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 42.346 Q    
    2 Gong Qiuwen   China 42.549 Q +0.203  
    3 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 44.069 +1.723  
    4 Armstrong Lazenby   Australia 44.712 +2.366  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jon Eley   Great Britain 42.283 Q    
    2 Wu Dajing   China 42.367 Q +0.084  
    3 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 43.227 +0.944  
    4 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 43.316 +1.033  
    5 Jamie Sutton   New Zealand 1:21.244 +38.961  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 43.225 Q    
    2 Evgeny Kozulin   Russia 43.384 Q +0.159  
    3 Ronald Caldecutt   Australia 44.529 +1.304  
    4 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 45.770 +2.545  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 41.961 Q    
    2 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 42.318 Q +0.357  
    3 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 42.391 q +0.430  
    4 Alexis Yang   France 43.353 +1.392  
    5 Josť Ignacio Fazio   Argentina 44.137 +2.176  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.603 Q    
    2 Jonathan Garcia   United States 42.521 Q +0.918  
    3 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 42.554 q +0.951  
    4 Danabek Khairov   Kazakhstan 44.722 +3.119  
    5 Chew De Xun   Singapore 58.234 +16.631  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 42.939 Q    
    2 Kyle Carr   United States 43.155 Q +0.216  
    3 Jeremy Masson   France 43.226 +0.287  
    4 Artur Sultangaliyev   Kazakhstan 43.440 +0.501  
    5 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 1:04.584 +21.645  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Mackenzie Blackburn   Chinese Taipei 42.672 Q    
    2 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 42.774 Q +0.102  
    3 Keita Watanabe   Japan 42.831 q +0.159  
    4 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 43.214 +0.542