Men - 1000m

- Shanghai

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Charles Hamelin Hamelin Sjinkie Knegt Knegt Sandor Liu Shaolin Liu Shaolin  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:23.537    
    2 Final A Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:23.595 +0.058  
    3 Final A Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:23.788 +0.251  
    4 Final A Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:25.001 +1.464  
    5 Final B Park Seyeong   Korea 1:26.583 +3.046  
    6 Final B Chen Dequan   China 1:29.273 +5.736  
    7 Semifinal Han Tianyu   China 1:24.675 +1.138  
    8 Semifinal Wu Dajing   China 1:26.703 +3.166  
    9 Quarterfinal Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:24.758 +1.221  
    10 Quarterfinal Cole Krueger   United States 1:26.785 +3.248  
    11 Quarterfinal Hironobu Muratake   Japan 1:29.496 +5.959  
    12 Quarterfinal Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:29.701 +6.164  
    13 Quarterfinal Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:25.348 +1.811  
    14 Quarterfinal Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:27.186 +3.649  
    15 Quarterfinal Christoph Schubert   Germany 1:29.524 +5.987  
    16 Quarterfinal Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 2:10.686 +47.149  
    17 Quarterfinal Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:26.341 +2.804  
    18 Quarterfinal Samuel Girard   Canada 1:27.361 +3.824  
    19 Repechage Semi Final Pierre Boda   Australia 1:29.708 +6.171  
    20 Repechage Semi Final Nicola Rodigari   Italy 1:27.604 +4.067  
    21 Repechage Semi Final Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:30.053 +6.516  
    22 Repechage Semi Final Eduard Strelkov   Russia 1:28.187 +4.650  
    23 Repechage Semi Final Ryan Pivirotto   United States 1:28.528 +4.991  
    24 Repechage Quarterfinal Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:26.374 +2.837  
    25 Repechage Quarterfinal Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:28.810 +5.273  
    26 Repechage Quarterfinal Kuandyk Suleymenov   Kazakhstan 1:30.165 +6.628  
    27 Repechage Quarterfinal Torsten Kr÷ger   Germany 1:27.537 +4.000  
    28 Repechage Quarterfinal Franšois Hamelin   Canada 1:26.846 +3.309  
    29 Repechage Quarterfinal Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 1:30.750 +7.213  
    30 Repechage Quarterfinal Daniel Zetzsche   Germany 1:35.081 +11.544  
    31 Repechage Quarterfinal Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:27.645 +4.108  
    32 Repechage Heats Bence Beres   Hungary 1:28.760 +5.223  
    33 Repechage Heats Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 1:29.025 +5.488  
    34 Repechage Heats Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria 1:30.473 +6.936  
    35 Repechage Heats Soo An Yoo   United States 1:31.002 +7.465  
    36 Repechage Heats Jason Clague   New Zealand 1:39.068 +15.531  
    37 Repechage Heats Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 1:27.938 +4.401  
    38 Repechage Heats Daniel Zastrugov   Bulgaria 1:28.970 +5.433  
    39 Repechage Heats Armstrong Lazenby   Australia 1:29.484 +5.947  
    40 Repechage Heats Vaidya Gitesh Karamchand   India    
    41 Heats Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:27.523 +3.986  
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:23.537    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:23.595 +0.058  
    3 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:23.788 +0.251  
    4 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:52.961 +29.424  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Chen Dequan   China    
    1 Park Seyeong   Korea    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:23.874 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:35.385 Q +11.511  
    3 Chen Dequan   China 1:47.548 +23.674  
      Han Tianyu   China PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:26.117 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:26.295 Q +0.178  
    3 Park Seyeong   Korea 2:07.920 +41.803  
      Wu Dajing   China PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seyeong   Korea 1:26.583    
    2 Wu Dajing   China 1:26.703 +0.120  
    3 Cole Krueger   United States 1:26.785 +0.202  
    4 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:27.186 +0.603  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:25.001 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:25.144 Q +0.143  
    3 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:29.701 +4.700  
    4 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 2:10.686 +45.685  
      Samuel Girard   Canada DNF    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:24.370 Q    
    2 Han Tianyu   China 1:24.675 Q +0.305  
    3 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:24.758 +0.388  
    4 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:25.348 +0.978  
    5 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:26.341 +1.971  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Chen Dequan   China 1:29.273 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:29.370 Q +0.097  
    3 Hironobu Muratake   Japan 1:29.496 +0.223  
    4 Christoph Schubert   Germany 1:29.524 +0.251  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:29.459 Q    
    2 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 1:29.654 +0.195  
    3 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:37.202 ADV +7.743  
      Eduard Strelkov   Russia PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 1:30.928 Q    
    2 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:31.260 +0.332  
    3 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:31.363 +0.435  
      Ryan Pivirotto   United States PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:28.723 Q    
    2 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:29.002 Q +0.279  
    3 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:29.143 +0.420  
    4 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:29.247 +0.524  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:33.854 Q    
    2 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 1:33.992 Q +0.138  
    3 Kuandyk Suleymenov   Kazakhstan 1:34.967 +1.113  
    4 Daniel Zetzsche   Germany 1:35.081 +1.227  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 1:29.546 Q    
    2 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 1:29.561 Q +0.015  
    3 Torsten Kr÷ger   Germany 1:29.675 +0.129  
    4 Franšois Hamelin   Canada    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Eduard Strelkov   Russia 1:29.413 Q    
    2 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:29.708 Q +0.295  
    3 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:30.071 +0.658  
    4 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 1:30.750 +1.337  
Repechage Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Eduard Strelkov   Russia 1:28.187 Q    
    2 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:28.357 Q +0.170  
    3 Bence Beres   Hungary 1:28.760 +0.573  
    4 Armstrong Lazenby   Australia    
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:26.231 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:26.374 Q +0.143  
    3 Torsten Kr÷ger   Germany 1:27.537 q +1.306  
    4 Daniel Zastrugov   Bulgaria 1:28.970 +2.739  
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 1:28.528 Q    
    2 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:28.810 Q +0.282  
    3 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 1:29.025 +0.497  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Franšois Hamelin   Canada 1:26.846 Q    
    2 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 1:27.604 Q +0.758  
    3 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:27.645 q +0.799  
    4 Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 1:27.938 +1.092  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:30.053 Q    
    2 Kuandyk Suleymenov   Kazakhstan 1:30.165 Q +0.112  
    3 Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria 1:30.473 +0.420  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:37.594 Q    
    2 Daniel Zetzsche   Germany 1:37.849 Q +0.255  
    3 Jason Clague   New Zealand 1:39.068 +1.474  
      Vaidya Gitesh Karamchand   India DNS    
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 1:30.638 Q    
    2 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 1:30.968 Q +0.330  
    3 Soo An Yoo   United States 1:31.002 +0.364  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seyeong   Korea 1:27.466 Q    
    2 Samuel Girard   Canada 1:27.580 Q +0.114  
    3 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:27.667 q +0.201  
    4 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:27.969 +0.503  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:25.700 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:25.918 Q +0.218  
    3 Han Tianyu   China 1:25.933 q +0.233  
    4 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 1:26.116 +0.416  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 1:27.121 Q    
    2 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:27.190 Q +0.069  
    3 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:27.260 q +0.139  
    4 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 1:27.700 +0.579  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:25.679 Q    
    2 Chen Dequan   China 1:26.223 Q +0.544  
    3 Cole Krueger   United States 1:26.259 q +0.580  
    4 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:26.808 +1.129  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:28.391 Q    
    2 Hironobu Muratake   Japan 1:29.099 Q +0.708  
    3 Christoph Schubert   Germany 1:43.037 ADV +14.646  
      Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:30.872 Q    
    2 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:30.893 Q +0.021  
    3 Daniel Zetzsche   Germany 1:31.673 +0.801  
    4 Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria 1:31.789 +0.917  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:26.964 Q    
    2 Christoph Schubert   Germany 1:27.398 Q +0.434  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:27.523 q +0.559  
    4 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:29.636 +2.672  
    5 Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 1:29.904 +2.940  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:28.398 Q    
    2 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 1:30.136 Q +1.738  
    3 Torsten Kr÷ger   Germany 1:30.275 +1.877  
    4 Jason Clague   New Zealand 1:32.639 +4.241  
    5 Eduard Strelkov   Russia 1:52.416 +24.018  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel Girard   Canada 1:27.361 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:27.461 Q +0.100  
    3 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:28.101 +0.740  
    4 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 1:28.160 +0.799  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China 1:27.188 Q    
    2 Cole Krueger   United States 1:27.420 Q +0.232  
    3 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:27.545 +0.357  
    4 Kuandyk Suleymenov   Kazakhstan 1:28.021 +0.833  
    5 Vaidya Gitesh Karamchand   India    
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 1:27.140 Q    
    2 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 1:27.431 Q +0.291  
    3 Bence Beres   Hungary 1:27.645 +0.505  
    4 Daniel Zastrugov   Bulgaria 1:34.153 +7.013  
    5 Tommaso Dotti   Italy    
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:26.220 Q    
    2 Hironobu Muratake   Japan 1:26.351 Q +0.131  
    3 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:26.592 q +0.372  
    4 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:53.569 +27.349  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Chen Dequan   China 1:28.939 Q    
    2 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:29.027 Q +0.088  
    3 Armstrong Lazenby   Australia 1:29.484 +0.545  
    4 Soo An Yoo   United States 1:29.752 +0.813  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seyeong   Korea 1:27.805 Q    
    2 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:28.147 Q +0.342  
    3 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 1:28.189 +0.384  
    4 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 1:28.504 +0.699  
    5 Franšois Hamelin   Canada 1:30.053 +2.248