Men - 1500m

- Shanghai

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Sin Da-Woon Sin Charles Hamelin Hamelin John-Henry Krueger Krueger  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:12.968    
    2 Final A Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:15.933 +2.965  
    3 Final A John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:13.041 +0.073  
    4 Final A Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:17.493 +4.525  
    5 Final A Han Tianyu   China 2:17.656 +4.688  
    6 Final A Shi Jingnan   China 2:16.425 +3.457  
    7 Final B Lee Jung-Su   Korea 2:13.155 +0.187  
    8 Final B Patrick Duffy   Canada 2:13.384 +0.416  
    9 Final B Samuel Girard   Canada 2:20.681 +7.713  
    10 Final B Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:20.796 +7.828  
    11 Final B Chen Dequan   China 2:20.996 +8.028  
    12 Final B Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 2:20.253 +7.285  
    13 Final B Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:16.505 +3.537  
    14 Semifinal Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 2:13.450 +0.482  
    15 Semifinal Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:22.873 +9.905  
    16 Semifinal Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 2:13.547 +0.579  
    17 Semifinal Artem Kozlov   Russia 2:53.991 +41.023  
    18 Semifinal Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:14.382 +1.414  
    19 Semifinal Eduard Strelkov   Russia 3:04.779 +51.811  
    20 Semifinal Seo Yi Ra   Korea 2:22.005 +9.037  
    21 Repechage Semi Final Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 2:15.957 +2.989  
    22 Repechage Semi Final Keith Carroll   United States 2:16.185 +3.217  
    23 Repechage Semi Final Kuandyk Suleymenov   Kazakhstan 2:16.271 +3.303  
    24 Repechage Semi Final Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:19.546 +6.578  
    25 Repechage Semi Final Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:19.616 +6.648  
    26 Repechage Semi Final Cole Krueger   United States 2:19.678 +6.710  
    27 Repechage Semi Final Klaudio Nasri   Bulgaria 2:19.382 +6.414  
    28 Repechage Semi Final Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 2:19.491 +6.523  
    29 Repechage Semi Final Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 2:19.290 +6.322  
    30 Repechage Semi Final Kei Saito   Japan 2:16.245 +3.277  
    31 Repechage Heats Armstrong Lazenby   Australia 2:19.576 +6.608  
    32 Repechage Heats Nathaniel Henry   Australia 2:20.729 +7.761  
    33 Repechage Heats Daniel Zetzsche   Germany 2:21.314 +8.346  
    34 Repechage Heats Hannes Kr÷ger   Germany 2:18.023 +5.055  
    35 Repechage Heats Christopher Jarden   New Zealand 2:20.270 +7.302  
    36 Repechage Heats Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 2:20.738 +7.770  
    37 Repechage Heats Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 2:21.814 +8.846  
    38 Repechage Heats Jose Cavalli   Switzerland 2:20.755 +7.787  
    39 Repechage Heats Alex Varny˙   Hungary 2:22.486 +9.518  
    40 Repechage Heats Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 2:50.257 +37.289  
    41 Repechage Heats Adwin Snellink   Netherlands 2:20.149 +7.181  
    Heats Viktor Knoch   Hungary PEN    
    Heats Alex Bryant   Australia DNS    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:16.943    
    2 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:17.041 +0.098  
    3 John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:17.169 +0.226  
    4 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:17.493 +0.550  
    5 Han Tianyu   China 2:17.656 +0.713  
    6 Shi Jingnan   China 2:59.206 +42.263  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 2:20.210    
    2 Patrick Duffy   Canada 2:20.422 +0.212  
    3 Samuel Girard   Canada 2:20.681 +0.471  
    4 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:20.796 +0.586  
    5 Chen Dequan   China 2:20.996 +0.786  
    6 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 2:21.048 +0.838  
    7 Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:21.298 +1.088  
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:12.968 Q    
    2 John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:13.041 Q +0.073  
    3 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 2:13.155 +0.187  
    4 Patrick Duffy   Canada 2:13.384 +0.416  
    5 Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 2:13.450 +0.482  
    6 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 2:13.547 +0.579  
    7 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:14.382 +1.414  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:15.933 Q    
    2 Shi Jingnan   China 2:16.425 Q +0.492  
    3 Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:16.505 +0.572  
    4 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 2:20.253 +4.320  
    5 Chen Dequan   China 2:21.135 +5.202  
      Seo Yi Ra   Korea PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:20.982 Q    
    2 Han Tianyu   China 2:21.325 Q +0.343  
    3 Samuel Girard   Canada 2:22.029 +1.047  
    4 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:22.049 +1.067  
    5 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:22.873 +1.891  
    6 Artem Kozlov   Russia 2:53.991 +33.009  
    7 Eduard Strelkov   Russia 3:04.779 +43.797  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel Girard   Canada 2:19.106 Q    
    2 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 2:19.322 +0.216  
    3 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:19.546 +0.440  
    4 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:19.616 +0.510  
    5 Cole Krueger   United States 2:19.678 +0.572  
    6 Klaudio Nasri   Bulgaria 2:20.542 +1.436  
    7 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 2:29.561 +10.455  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Artem Kozlov   Russia 2:45.327 Q    
    2 Keith Carroll   United States 2:45.364 +0.037  
    3 Kuandyk Suleymenov   Kazakhstan 2:45.903 +0.576  
    4 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 2:48.205 ADV +2.878  
      Kei Saito   Japan PEN    
      Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 2:19.290 Q    
    2 Klaudio Nasri   Bulgaria 2:19.382 Q +0.092  
    3 Armstrong Lazenby   Australia 2:19.576 +0.286  
    4 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:43.506 ADV +24.216  
      Adwin Snellink   Netherlands PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cole Krueger   United States 2:20.537 Q    
    2 Artem Kozlov   Russia 2:20.651 Q +0.114  
    3 Nathaniel Henry   Australia 2:20.729 +0.192  
    4 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 2:20.738 +0.201  
    5 Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 2:50.257 +29.720  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel Girard   Canada 2:19.860 Q    
    2 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:20.048 Q +0.188  
    3 Daniel Zetzsche   Germany 2:21.314 +1.454  
    4 Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 2:21.814 +1.954  
    5 Alex Varny˙   Hungary 2:22.486 +2.626  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 2:16.008 Q    
    2 Keith Carroll   United States 2:16.185 Q +0.177  
    3 Kuandyk Suleymenov   Kazakhstan 2:16.271 q +0.263  
    4 Hannes Kr÷ger   Germany 2:18.023 +2.015  
    5 Jose Cavalli   Switzerland 2:20.755 +4.747  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 2:15.957 Q    
    2 Kei Saito   Japan 2:16.245 Q +0.288  
    3 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 2:19.491 q +3.534  
    4 Christopher Jarden   New Zealand 2:20.270 +4.313  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:22.228 Q    
    2 Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 2:22.347 Q +0.119  
    3 Hannes Kr÷ger   Germany 2:23.420 +1.192  
    4 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 2:24.372 +2.144  
    5 Armstrong Lazenby   Australia 2:26.326 +4.098  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 2:26.351 Q    
    2 Chen Dequan   China 2:26.633 Q +0.282  
    3 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 2:26.768 +0.417  
    4 Kuandyk Suleymenov   Kazakhstan 2:27.565 +1.214  
    5 Alex Varny˙   Hungary 2:31.465 +5.114  
      Alex Bryant   Australia DNS    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 2:22.005 Q    
    2 Eduard Strelkov   Russia 2:22.447 Q +0.442  
    3 Samuel Girard   Canada 2:22.485 +0.480  
    4 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 2:23.609 +1.604  
    5 Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 2:26.000 +3.995  
    6 Keith Carroll   United States 2:37.147 +15.142  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:19.598 Q    
    2 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 2:19.712 Q +0.114  
    3 Cole Krueger   United States 2:19.764 +0.166  
    4 Adwin Snellink   Netherlands 2:20.149 +0.551  
    5 Daniel Zetzsche   Germany 2:22.095 +2.497  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:20.880 Q    
    2 Shi Jingnan   China 2:21.122 Q +0.242  
    3 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:21.657 +0.777  
    4 Artem Kozlov   Russia 2:22.197 +1.317  
    5 Klaudio Nasri   Bulgaria 2:22.532 +1.652  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China 2:25.076 Q    
    2 Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:25.449 Q +0.373  
    3 Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 2:27.618 +2.542  
    4 Christopher Jarden   New Zealand 2:31.072 +5.996  
    5 Patrick Duffy   Canada 2:50.852 ADV +25.776  
      Viktor Knoch   Hungary PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:22.563 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:23.014 Q +0.451  
    3 Kei Saito   Japan 2:24.422 +1.859  
    4 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:25.125 +2.562  
    5 Nathaniel Henry   Australia 2:25.951 +3.388  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:21.606 Q    
    2 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:22.949 Q +1.343  
    3 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 2:26.012 +4.406  
    4 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain    
    4 Jose Cavalli   Switzerland