Men - 500m

- Shanghai

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Kwak Yoon-Gy Kwak Sandor Liu Shaolin Liu Shaolin Dmitry Migunov Migunov  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 40.239    
    2 Final A Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 40.526 +0.287  
    3 Final A Dmitry Migunov   Russia 41.064 +0.825  
    4 Final A Wu Dajing   China 40.170 +-0.069  
    5 Final B Ryan Pivirotto   United States 42.517 +2.278  
    6 Final B Chen Guang   China 41.183 +0.944  
    7 Final B Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 41.143 +0.904  
    8 Final B Satoshi Sakashita   Japan 41.423 +1.184  
    9 Quarterfinal Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 41.550 +1.311  
    10 Quarterfinal Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.736 +1.497  
    11 Quarterfinal Charle Cournoyer   Canada 41.903 +1.664  
    12 Quarterfinal Zhang Hongchao   China 42.837 +2.598  
    13 Quarterfinal Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 41.625 +1.386  
    14 Quarterfinal Dmitry Myasnikov   Russia 42.410 +2.171  
    15 Quarterfinal Han Seungsoo   Korea 1:14.418 +34.179  
    16 Quarterfinal Park Seyeong   Korea 41.349 +1.110  
    17 Repechage Semi Final Bence Beres   Hungary 41.616 +1.377  
    18 Repechage Semi Final Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 41.776 +1.537  
    19 Repechage Semi Final Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 42.249 +2.010  
    20 Repechage Semi Final Hironobu Muratake   Japan 41.708 +1.469  
    21 Repechage Semi Final Pierre Boda   Australia 42.354 +2.115  
    22 Repechage Semi Final Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 41.939 +1.700  
    23 Repechage Quarterfinal Torsten Kr÷ger   Germany 42.192 +1.953  
    24 Repechage Quarterfinal Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 42.514 +2.275  
    25 Repechage Quarterfinal Massimo Gurini   Italy 43.645 +3.406  
    26 Repechage Quarterfinal Soo An Yoo   United States 42.501 +2.262  
    27 Repechage Quarterfinal Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 42.787 +2.548  
    28 Repechage Quarterfinal Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 42.595 +2.356  
    29 Repechage Quarterfinal Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria 42.884 +2.645  
    30 Repechage Quarterfinal Jason Clague   New Zealand 44.286 +4.047  
    31 Repechage Heats Daniel Zastrugov   Bulgaria 46.073 +5.834  
    32 Repechage Heats Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 58.844 +18.605  
    33 Repechage Heats Davide Viscardi   Italy 42.677 +2.438  
    34 Repechage Heats Matthew Mak   Singapore 48.560 +8.321  
    35 Repechage Heats Andy Jung   Australia    
    35 Repechage Heats Vaidya Gitesh Karamchand   India    
    37 Heats William Preudhomme   Canada 42.713 +2.474  
    Preliminary round Franšois Hamelin   Canada PEN    
    Preliminary round Andrea Cassinelli   Italy PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 40.439    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 40.526 +0.087  
    3 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 1:12.595 +32.156  
      Wu Dajing   China PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 43.157    
    2 Chen Guang   China 44.699 +1.542  
    3 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 48.577 +5.420  
    4 Satoshi Sakashita   Japan 51.612 +8.455  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 40.170 Q    
    2 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 40.239 Q +0.069  
    3 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 41.143 +0.973  
    4 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 42.517 +2.347  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 41.064 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.085 Q +0.021  
    3 Chen Guang   China 41.183 +0.119  
    4 Satoshi Sakashita   Japan 41.423 +0.359  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 40.391 Q    
    2 Satoshi Sakashita   Japan 41.717 Q +1.326  
    3 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.736 +1.345  
    4 Dmitry Myasnikov   Russia 42.410 +2.019  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 42.598 Q    
    2 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 42.650 Q +0.052  
    3 Zhang Hongchao   China 42.837 +0.239  
    4 Han Seungsoo   Korea 1:14.418 +31.820  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.298 Q    
    2 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 41.391 Q +0.093  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 41.550 +0.252  
    4 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 41.625 +0.327  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 41.171 Q    
    2 Chen Guang   China 41.405 Q +0.234  
    3 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 41.903 +0.732  
      Park Seyeong   Korea PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seyeong   Korea 41.349 Q    
    2 Bence Beres   Hungary 41.616 +0.267  
    3 Hironobu Muratake   Japan 41.708 +0.359  
    4 Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 41.939 +0.590  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dmitry Myasnikov   Russia 41.963 Q    
    2 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 42.114 +0.151  
    3 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 42.249 +0.286  
    4 Pierre Boda   Australia 42.354 +0.391  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seyeong   Korea 41.556 Q    
    2 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 41.776 Q +0.220  
    3 Torsten Kr÷ger   Germany 42.192 +0.636  
    4 Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria 42.884 +1.328  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Bence Beres   Hungary 42.031 Q    
    2 Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 42.092 Q +0.061  
    3 Massimo Gurini   Italy 43.645 +1.614  
    4 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 45.707 +3.676  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dmitry Myasnikov   Russia 42.125 Q    
    2 Hironobu Muratake   Japan 42.266 Q +0.141  
    3 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 42.777 +0.652  
    4 Jason Clague   New Zealand 44.286 +2.161  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Pierre Boda   Australia 42.363 Q    
    2 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 42.444 Q +0.081  
    3 Soo An Yoo   United States 42.501 +0.138  
    4 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 42.595 +0.232  
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 42.878 Q    
    2 Hironobu Muratake   Japan 42.971 Q +0.093  
    3 Soo An Yoo   United States 42.982 q +0.104  
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seyeong   Korea 42.336 Q    
    2 Torsten Kr÷ger   Germany 42.485 Q +0.149  
    3 Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria 43.756 q +1.420  
      Andy Jung   Australia DNS    
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dmitry Myasnikov   Russia 42.243 Q    
    2 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 42.514 Q +0.271  
    3 Bence Beres   Hungary 42.569 q +0.326  
    4 Davide Viscardi   Italy 42.677 +0.434  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 43.099 Q    
    2 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 43.222 Q +0.123  
    3 Jason Clague   New Zealand 44.757 q +1.658  
    4 Matthew Mak   Singapore 48.560 +5.461  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 42.787 Q    
    2 Massimo Gurini   Italy 43.968 Q +1.181  
    3 Daniel Zastrugov   Bulgaria 46.073 +3.286  
      Vaidya Gitesh Karamchand   India DNS    
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Pierre Boda   Australia 42.606 Q    
    2 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 43.065 Q +0.459  
    3 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 58.844 +16.238  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 41.605 Q    
    2 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 41.692 Q +0.087  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 41.969 q +0.364  
    4 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 42.353 +0.748  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 41.701 Q    
    2 Chen Guang   China 41.748 Q +0.047  
    3 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 42.014 q +0.313  
    4 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 42.111 +0.410  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhang Hongchao   China 41.735 Q    
    2 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.958 Q +0.223  
    3 Hironobu Muratake   Japan 42.581 +0.846  
      William Preudhomme   Canada PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 41.810 Q    
    2 Satoshi Sakashita   Japan 41.813 Q +0.003  
    3 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 42.097 q +0.287  
    4 Park Seyeong   Korea 1:10.216 +28.406  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 40.742 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 40.794 Q +0.052  
    3 Han Seungsoo   Korea 40.954 q +0.212  
    4 Dmitry Myasnikov   Russia 42.405 +1.663  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.846 Q    
    2 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 42.083 Q +0.237  
    3 Dmitry Myasnikov   Russia 42.415 q +0.569  
    4 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 42.530 +0.684  
    5 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 42.806 +0.960  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 42.291 Q    
    2 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 42.490 Q +0.199  
    3 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 43.178 +0.887  
    4 Jason Clague   New Zealand 45.922 +3.631  
      Andrea Cassinelli   Italy PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Chen Guang   China 41.962 Q    
    2 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 42.632 Q +0.670  
    3 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 42.973 +1.011  
    4 Soo An Yoo   United States 43.035 +1.073  
    5 Vaidya Gitesh Karamchand   India    
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.923 Q    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 42.002 Q +0.079  
    3 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 42.583 q +0.660  
    4 Torsten Kr÷ger   Germany 42.625 +0.702  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Satoshi Sakashita   Japan 42.037 Q    
    2 Han Seungsoo   Korea 42.256 Q +0.219  
    3 Massimo Gurini   Italy 44.236 +2.199  
    4 Daniel Zastrugov   Bulgaria 44.642 +2.605  
      Franšois Hamelin   Canada PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 41.682 Q    
    2 Hironobu Muratake   Japan 41.951 Q +0.269  
    3 William Preudhomme   Canada 42.713 q +1.031  
    4 Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 43.638 +1.956  
    5 Bence Beres   Hungary    
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seyeong   Korea 42.044 Q    
    2 Zhang Hongchao   China 42.234 Q +0.190  
    3 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 42.282 q +0.238  
    4 Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria 43.672 +1.628  
    5 Andy Jung   Australia    
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 42.075 Q    
    2 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 42.431 Q +0.356  
    3 Davide Viscardi   Italy 43.260 +1.185  
    4 Pierre Boda   Australia 44.440 +2.365  
    5 Matthew Mak   Singapore 48.329 +6.254