Ladies - 1000m

- Nagoya

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Yui Sakai Sakai Elise Christie Christie Katherine Reutter Reutter  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:32.713    
    2 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:32.786 +0.073  
    3 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:32.945 +0.232  
    4 Son Soo-Min   Korea 1:33.031 +0.318  
    5 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 1:33.113 +0.400  
    6 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia    
    7 Veronique Pierron   France    
    8 Fan Kexin   China    
    9 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan    
    10 Kasandra Bradette   Canada    
    11 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands    
    12 Liu Qiuhong   China    
    13 Choi Jung-Won   Korea    
    14 Tamara Frederick   United States    
    15 Alyson Dudek   United States    
    16 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary    
    17 Sabrina Bourgela   Canada    
    18 Yulia Kichapova   Russia    
    19 Martina Valcepina   Italy    
    20 Arianna Valcepina   Italy    
    21 Julie Jung   Australia    
    22 Elena Viviani   Italy    
    23 Yasuko Sakashita   Japan    
    24 Lenka Zahumenska   Czech Republic    
    25 Elisa Lenke   Germany    
    26 Zhao Nannan   China    
    27 Vanessa Belanger-Marceau   Canada    
    28 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan    
    29 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia    
      Bianca Walter   Germany PEN    
      Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands PEN    
Final
RankNameCountryResult
Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:32.713    
    2 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:32.786 +0.073  
    3 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:32.945 +0.232  
    4 Son Soo-Min   Korea 1:33.031 +0.318  
    5 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 1:33.113 +0.400  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
      Tatyana Borodulina   Russia    
      Veronique Pierron   France    
Final C
RankNameCountryResult
Final C
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kasandra Bradette   Canada 1:40.237    
    2 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:40.459 +0.222  
    3 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:40.588 +0.351  
      Choi Jung-Won   Korea DNS    
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:35.677    
    2 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 1:37.305 +1.628  
    3 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:56.507 +20.830  
      Sayuri Shimizu   Japan PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:33.680    
    2 Son Soo-Min   Korea 1:34.598 +0.918  
    3 Veronique Pierron   France 1:36.405 +2.725  
    4 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:56.214 ADV +22.534  
      Fan Kexin   China PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:32.583 Q    
    2 Fan Kexin   China 1:32.675 Q +0.092  
    3 Kasandra Bradette   Canada 1:32.895 +0.312  
    4 Choi Jung-Won   Korea 1:33.101 +0.518  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:33.635 Q    
    2 Son Soo-Min   Korea 1:33.690 Q +0.055  
    3 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:34.168 +0.533  
    4 Alyson Dudek   United States 1:34.885 +1.250  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:35.705 Q    
    2 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 1:37.404 Q +1.699  
    3 Veronique Pierron   France 2:15.937 ADV +40.232  
      Bernadett Heidum   Hungary PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 1:33.185 Q    
    2 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:33.203 Q +0.018  
    3 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:33.272 +0.087  
    4 Tamara Frederick   United States 1:33.709 +0.524  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:36.298 Q    
    2 Sabrina Bourgela   Canada 1:36.605 +0.307  
    3 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:36.609 +0.311  
    4 Julie Jung   Australia 1:36.656 +0.358  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:40.801 Q    
    2 Yulia Kichapova   Russia 1:41.330 +0.529  
    3 Arianna Valcepina   Italy 1:41.733 +0.932  
    4 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:41.748 +0.947  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:37.642 Q    
    2 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:38.179 Q +0.537  
    3 Elisa Lenke   Germany 1:38.887 +1.245  
    4 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan 1:41.464 +3.822  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sabrina Bourgela   Canada 1:35.042 Q    
    2 Julie Jung   Australia 1:51.862 Q +16.820  
    3 Zhao Nannan   China 1:55.925 +20.883  
      Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yulia Kichapova   Russia 1:35.313 Q    
    2 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:35.424 Q +0.111  
    3 Yasuko Sakashita   Japan 1:35.529 +0.216  
    4 Vanessa Belanger-Marceau   Canada 1:36.154 +0.841  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:36.556 Q    
    2 Arianna Valcepina   Italy 1:36.716 Q +0.160  
    3 Lenka Zahumenska   Czech Republic 1:38.404 +1.848  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 1:35.166 Q    
    2 Alyson Dudek   United States 1:35.218 Q +0.052  
    3 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:35.228 +0.062  
    4 Arianna Valcepina   Italy 1:35.913 +0.747  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:37.114 Q    
    2 Kasandra Bradette   Canada 1:37.788 Q +0.674  
      Bianca Walter   Germany PEN    
      Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:35.308 Q    
    2 Tamara Frederick   United States 1:35.851 Q +0.543  
    3 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:35.876 +0.568  
    4 Lenka Zahumenska   Czech Republic 1:37.678 +2.370  
    5 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:40.105 +4.797  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:33.895 Q    
    2 Son Soo-Min   Korea 1:33.942 Q +0.047  
    3 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:34.109 +0.214  
    4 Yasuko Sakashita   Japan 1:34.202 +0.307  
    5 Sabrina Bourgela   Canada 1:34.525 +0.630  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:36.180 Q    
    2 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 1:36.278 Q +0.098  
    3 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 1:36.396 +0.216  
    4 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan 1:40.281 +4.101  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:36.120 Q    
    2 Choi Jung-Won   Korea 1:36.272 Q +0.152  
    3 Zhao Nannan   China 1:36.555 +0.435  
    4 Vanessa Belanger-Marceau   Canada 1:36.568 +0.448  
    5 Yulia Kichapova   Russia 1:36.659 +0.539  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fan Kexin   China 1:36.727 Q    
    2 Veronique Pierron   France 1:36.780 Q +0.053  
    3 Elisa Lenke   Germany 1:38.245 +1.518  
    4 Julie Jung   Australia 1:42.413 +5.686