Ladies - 1000m

- Nagoya

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Li Jianrou Li Lin Meng Lin Xiao Han Xiao  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Li Jianrou   China 1:32.708    
    2 Lin Meng   China 1:33.226 +0.518  
    3 Xiao Han   China 1:33.334 +0.626  
    4 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:01.567 +28.859  
    5 Ayuko Ito   Japan PEN    
    6 Lana Gehring   United States    
    7 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea    
    8 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands    
    9 Elise Christie   Great Britain    
    10 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary    
    11 Emily Scott   United States    
    12 Deanna Lockett   Australia    
    13 Veronika Windisch   Austria    
    14 Sabrina Bourgela   Canada    
    15 Olga Belyakova   Russia    
    16 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea    
    17 Katherine Reutter   United States    
    18 Marie Yoshida   Japan    
    19 Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia    
    20 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands    
    21 Cecilia Maffei   Italy    
    22 Hitomi Saito   Japan    
    23 Christin Priebst   Germany    
    24 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia    
    25 Julia Riedel   Germany    
    26 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia    
    27 Andrea Do-Duc   Canada    
    28 Elena Viviani   Italy    
    29 Kim Dam-Min   Korea    
      Gabrielle Waddell   Canada DNS    
      Nina Evteeva   Russia DNS    
Final
RankNameCountryResult
Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Li Jianrou   China 1:32.708    
    2 Lin Meng   China 1:33.226 +0.518  
    3 Xiao Han   China 1:33.334 +0.626  
    4 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:01.567 +28.859  
      Ayuko Ito   Japan PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
      Lana Gehring   United States    
      Cho Ha-Ri   Korea    
Final C
RankNameCountryResult
Final C
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:33.650    
    2 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:33.734 +0.084  
    3 Emily Scott   United States 1:33.874 +0.224  
    4 Deanna Lockett   Australia 1:33.943 +0.293  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Xiao Han   China 1:32.307 Q    
    2 Li Jianrou   China 1:32.370 Q +0.063  
    3 Lana Gehring   United States 1:33.329 +1.022  
    4 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 1:36.363 +4.056  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:33.206 Q    
    2 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:33.419 Q +0.213  
    3 Lin Meng   China 2:03.629 ADV +30.423  
      Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:33.664 Q    
    2 Lin Meng   China 1:33.702 Q +0.038  
    3 Deanna Lockett   Australia 1:33.789 +0.125  
    4 Sabrina Bourgela   Canada 1:33.830 +0.166  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:33.812 Q    
    2 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:33.897 Q +0.085  
    3 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:34.052 +0.240  
    4 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:34.284 +0.472  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 1:32.213 Q    
    2 Xiao Han   China 1:32.397 Q +0.184  
    3 Emily Scott   United States 1:32.985 +0.772  
    4 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:33.070 +0.857  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lana Gehring   United States 1:36.211 Q    
    2 Li Jianrou   China 1:36.288 Q +0.077  
    3 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:36.381 +0.170  
    4 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 1:37.194 +0.983  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:34.480 Q    
    2 Marie Yoshida   Japan 1:34.588 +0.108  
    3 Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia 1:35.041 +0.561  
    4 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:37.414 +2.934  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lin Meng   China 1:35.337 Q    
    2 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:35.487 +0.150  
    3 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:37.404 +2.067  
    4 Hitomi Saito   Japan 1:37.873 +2.536  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:34.093 Q    
    2 Marie Yoshida   Japan 1:34.178 Q +0.085  
    3 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:34.349 +0.256  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:36.802 Q    
    2 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:37.134 Q +0.332  
    3 Julia Riedel   Germany 1:37.241 +0.439  
    4 Andrea Do-Duc   Canada 1:37.413 +0.611  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lin Meng   China 1:34.830 Q    
    2 Hitomi Saito   Japan 1:34.903 Q +0.073  
    3 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia 1:35.058 +0.228  
    4 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:37.624 +2.794  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:37.308 Q    
    2 Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia 1:37.410 Q +0.102  
    3 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia 1:37.512 +0.204  
    4 Kim Dam-Min   Korea 1:58.831 +21.523  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:35.363 Q    
    2 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:35.453 Q +0.090  
    3 Kim Dam-Min   Korea 1:35.548 +0.185  
    4 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia 1:36.438 +1.075  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 1:35.529 Q    
    2 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:35.645 Q +0.116  
    3 Hitomi Saito   Japan 1:36.627 +1.098  
    4 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:37.465 +1.936  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Li Jianrou   China 1:35.475 Q    
    2 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:35.535 Q +0.060  
    3 Andrea Do-Duc   Canada 1:36.451 +0.976  
    4 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:36.482 +1.007  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Xiao Han   China 1:34.483 Q    
    2 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 1:34.576 Q +0.093  
    3 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:34.674 +0.191  
      Gabrielle Waddell   Canada DNS    
      Nina Evteeva   Russia DNS    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:35.319 Q    
    2 Emily Scott   United States 1:35.420 Q +0.101  
    3 Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia 1:36.175 +0.856  
    4 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia 1:37.006 +1.687  
    5 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:37.941 +2.622  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lana Gehring   United States 1:34.211 Q    
    2 Sabrina Bourgela   Canada 1:34.327 Q +0.116  
    3 Lin Meng   China 1:34.424 +0.213  
    4 Marie Yoshida   Japan 1:34.584 +0.373  
    5 Julia Riedel   Germany 1:34.710 +0.499  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:32.480 Q    
    2 Deanna Lockett   Australia 1:32.539 Q +0.059  
    3 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:32.548 +0.068  
    4 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:35.649 +3.169