Women - 1500m

- Nagoya

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Suzanne Schulting Schulting Courtney Lee Sarault Sarault Han Yutong Han  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 2:27.460    
    2 Final A Courtney Lee Sarault   Canada 2:26.642 +-0.818  
    3 Final A Han Yutong   China 2:27.916 +0.456  
    4 Final A Danať Blais   Canada 2:28.010 +0.550  
    5 Final A Zhang Yuting   China 2:27.287 +-0.173  
    6 Final A Deanna Lockett   Hungary 2:27.968 +0.508  
    7 Final A Hanne Desmet   Belgium 2:25.886 +-1.574  
    8 Final B Choi Min Jeong   Korea 2:31.700 +4.240  
    9 Final B Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 2:32.203 +4.743  
    10 Final B Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 2:26.020 +-1.440  
    11 Final B Cynthia Mascitto   Italy 2:27.830 +0.370  
    12 Final B Sumire Kikuchi   Japan 2:28.085 +0.625  
    13 Final B Olga Tikhonova   Kazakhstan 2:27.972 +0.512  
    14 Final B Miwako Yamaura   Japan 2:28.711 +1.251  
    15 Semifinal Veronique Pierron   France 2:39.711 +12.251  
    16 Semifinal Kim A-Lang   Korea 2:37.452 +9.992  
    17 Semifinal Marijn Wiersma   Netherlands 2:33.195 +5.735  
    18 Semifinal Noh Do Hee   Korea 2:39.629 +12.169  
    19 Semifinal Geneve Belanger   Canada 2:49.706 +22.246  
    20 Semifinal Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 2:32.278 +4.818  
    21 Semifinal Li Jinyu   China DNS    
    22 Repechage Semifinal Hitomi Saito   Japan 2:31.557 +4.097  
    23 Repechage Semifinal Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 2:31.279 +3.819  
    24 Repechage Semifinal Nicole Botter Gomez   Italy 2:33.952 +6.492  
    25 Repechage Semifinal Michaela SejpalovŠ-HruzovŠ   Czech Republic 2:40.124 +12.664  
    26 Repechage Semifinal Kamila Stormowska   Poland 2:33.463 +6.003  
    27 Repechage Semifinal Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 2:37.105 +9.645  
    28 Repechage Semifinal Gabriela Topolska   Poland 2:44.640 +17.180  
    29 Repechage Semifinal Volha Talayeva   Belarus 2:32.317 +4.857  
    30 Repechage Semifinal Petra VankovŠ   Czech Republic 2:42.573 +15.113  
    31 Repechage Semifinal Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:56.310 +28.850  
    32 Quarterfinal Arianna Sighel   Italy 2:32.622 +5.162  
    Quarterfinal Kristen Santos   United States PEN    
    Quarterfinal Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet   Hungary PEN    
    Quarterfinal Corinne Stoddard   United States PEN    
    Quarterfinal Sofya Boytsova   Russia PEN    
    Quarterfinal April Shin   United States PEN    
    Semifinal Anna Seidel   Germany YC    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 2:30.906    
    2 Courtney Lee Sarault   Canada 2:30.976 +0.070  
    3 Han Yutong   China 2:31.051 +0.145  
    4 Danať Blais   Canada 2:34.256 +3.350  
    5 Zhang Yuting   China 2:44.088 +13.182  
    6 Deanna Lockett   Hungary 2:49.333 +18.427  
      Hanne Desmet   Belgium PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Min Jeong   Korea 2:33.240    
    2 Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 2:33.479 +0.239  
    3 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 2:33.569 +0.329  
    4 Cynthia Mascitto   Italy 2:33.581 +0.341  
    5 Sumire Kikuchi   Japan 2:34.156 +0.916  
    6 Olga Tikhonova   Kazakhstan 2:34.350 +1.110  
    7 Miwako Yamaura   Japan 2:36.219 +2.979  
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Yutong   China 2:27.916 Q    
    2 Deanna Lockett   Hungary 2:27.968 Q +0.052  
    3 Zhang Yuting   China 2:28.913 ADV +0.997  
    4 Olga Tikhonova   Kazakhstan 2:29.009 Q +1.093  
    5 Miwako Yamaura   Japan 2:35.063 q +7.147  
      Geneve Belanger   Canada PEN    
      Anna Seidel   Germany YC    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 2:31.538 Q    
    2 Courtney Lee Sarault   Canada 2:31.615 Q +0.077  
    3 Choi Min Jeong   Korea 2:31.700 Q +0.162  
    4 Cynthia Mascitto   Italy 2:32.153 Q +0.615  
    5 Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 2:32.203 q +0.665  
    6 Marijn Wiersma   Netherlands 2:33.195 +1.657  
      Li Jinyu   China DNS    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 2:27.827 Q    
    2 Danať Blais   Canada 2:28.010 Q +0.183  
    3 Sumire Kikuchi   Japan 2:28.085 Q +0.258  
    4 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 2:28.389 Q +0.562  
    5 Veronique Pierron   France 3:02.864 +35.037  
    6 Kim A-Lang   Korea    
      Noh Do Hee   Korea PEN    
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marijn Wiersma   Netherlands 2:56.753 Q    
    2 Hitomi Saito   Japan 2:56.822 +0.069  
    3 Nicole Botter Gomez   Italy 2:57.120 +0.367  
    4 Kamila Stormowska   Poland 2:57.129 +0.376  
    5 Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 2:57.620 +0.867  
    6 Volha Talayeva   Belarus 2:57.940 +1.187  
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Danať Blais   Canada 2:42.844 Q    
    2 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 2:43.270 +0.426  
    3 Anna Seidel   Germany 2:43.513 ADV +0.669  
    4 Michaela SejpalovŠ-HruzovŠ   Czech Republic 2:44.697 +1.853  
    5 Gabriela Topolska   Poland 2:44.786 +1.942  
    6 Petra VankovŠ   Czech Republic 2:47.810 +4.966  
      Tifany Huot Marchand   France PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 2:32.278 Q    
    2 Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 2:32.404 Q +0.126  
    3 Arianna Sighel   Italy 2:32.622 +0.344  
    4 Kamila Stormowska   Poland 2:33.463 +1.185  
    5 Nicole Botter Gomez   Italy 2:33.952 +1.674  
Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Courtney Lee Sarault   Canada 2:26.642 Q    
    2 Olga Tikhonova   Kazakhstan 2:27.972 Q +1.330  
    3 Miwako Yamaura   Japan 2:28.711 q +2.069  
    4 Geneve Belanger   Canada 2:49.706 ADV +23.064  
    5 Anna Seidel   Germany    
      Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet   Hungary PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Min Jeong   Korea 2:36.833 Q    
    2 Kim A-Lang   Korea 2:37.452 Q +0.619  
    3 Marijn Wiersma   Netherlands 2:38.930 +2.097  
    4 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:56.310 +19.477  
      Kristen Santos   United States PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Do Hee   Korea 2:39.629 Q    
    2 Veronique Pierron   France 2:39.711 Q +0.082  
    3 Michaela SejpalovŠ-HruzovŠ   Czech Republic 2:40.124 +0.495  
    4 Petra VankovŠ   Czech Republic 2:42.573 +2.944  
    5 Li Jinyu   China ADV    
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Yutong   China 2:30.930 Q    
    2 Deanna Lockett   Hungary 2:31.031 Q +0.101  
    3 Danať Blais   Canada 2:31.181 +0.251  
    4 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 2:31.279 +0.349  
    5 Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 2:37.105 +6.175  
    6 Gabriela Topolska   Poland 2:44.640 +13.710  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 2:25.886 Q    
    2 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 2:26.020 Q +0.134  
    3 Hitomi Saito   Japan 2:31.557 +5.671  
      Corinne Stoddard   United States PEN    
      April Shin   United States PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhang Yuting   China 2:27.287 Q    
    2 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 2:27.460 Q +0.173  
    3 Cynthia Mascitto   Italy 2:27.830 q +0.543  
    4 Volha Talayeva   Belarus 2:32.317 +5.030  
      Sofya Boytsova   Russia PEN