Men - 1000m

- Nagoya

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Ren Ziwei Ren Itzhak de Laat de Laat Pascal Dion Dion  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Ren Ziwei   China 1:26.297    
    2 Final A Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:26.359 +0.062  
    3 Final A Pascal Dion   Canada 1:26.554 +0.257  
    4 Final A Brandon Kim   United States 1:26.717 +0.420  
    5 Final A Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:26.469 +0.172  
    6 Final B Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:26.548 +0.251  
    7 Final B Jens van 't Wout   Netherlands 1:26.408 +0.111  
    8 Final B Sébastien Lepape   France 1:27.191 +0.894  
    9 Semifinal Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:27.555 +1.258  
    10 Semifinal Park Jang Hyuk   Korea 1:26.829 +0.532  
    11 Quarterfinal Vladimir Balbekov   Russia 1:26.652 +0.355  
    12 Quarterfinal Semen Elistratov   Russia 1:30.672 +4.375  
    13 Quarterfinal Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:26.988 +0.691  
    14 Quarterfinal Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:28.307 +2.010  
    15 Quarterfinal Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:27.065 +0.768  
    16 Quarterfinal Shogo Miyata   Japan 1:27.368 +1.071  
    17 Quarterfinal An Kai   China 1:26.756 +0.459  
    18 Quarterfinal Brendan Corey   Australia 1:28.306 +2.009  
    19 Quarterfinal Ryan Pivirotto   United States 1:27.873 +1.576  
    20 Quarterfinal John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 1:28.028 +1.731  
    21 Ranking Round Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:26.223 +-0.074  
    22 Ranking Round Steven Dubois   Canada 1:28.451 +2.154  
    23 Ranking Round Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:27.607 +1.310  
    24 Ranking Round Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 1:29.495 +3.198  
    25 Ranking Round Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:27.543 +1.246  
    26 Ranking Round Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 1:28.093 +1.796  
    27 Ranking Round Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 1:26.948 +0.651  
    28 Ranking Round Muhammed Emir Han   Turkey 1:27.458 +1.161  
    29 Ranking Round Quentin Fercoq   France 1:27.713 +1.416  
    30 Ranking Round Niall Treacy   Great Britain 1:26.807 +0.510  
    31 Ranking Round Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 1:28.293 +1.996  
    32 Ranking Round Luca Spechenhauser   Italy 1:28.178 +1.881  
    33 Ranking Round Andrew Heo   United States 1:29.308 +3.011  
    34 Ranking Round Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 1:27.756 +1.459  
    35 Ranking Round Nico Andermann   Austria 1:28.619 +2.322  
    36 Heats Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:27.159 +0.862  
    37 Heats Sun Long   China 1:26.591 +0.294  
    38 Heats Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:27.326 +1.029  
    39 Heats Pietro Sighel   Italy 1:27.640 +1.343  
    40 Heats Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 1:30.769 +4.472  
    41 Preliminary Round Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 1:28.710 +2.413  
    42 Preliminary Round Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 1:28.868 +2.571  
    43 Preliminary Round Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:29.876 +3.579  
    44 Preliminary Round Furkan Akar   Turkey 1:30.402 +4.105  
    45 Preliminary Round Keanu Blunden   Australia 1:30.628 +4.331  
    46 Preliminary Round Yanghun Ben Jung   Germany 1:31.004 +4.707  
    47 Preliminary Round Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic 1:31.512 +5.215  
    48 Preliminary Round Tawan Thomas   France 1:32.262 +5.965  
    49 Preliminary Round Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 1:32.629 +6.332  
    50 Preliminary Round Diané Sellier   Poland 1:32.637 +6.340  
    51 Preliminary Round Christoph Schubert   Germany 1:32.990 +6.693  
    52 Preliminary Round Ethan de Rose   New Zealand 1:26.948 +0.651  
    53 Preliminary Round Sui Xin   Hong Kong, China 1:28.620 +2.323  
    54 Preliminary Round Michal Niewinski   Poland 1:28.816 +2.519  
    55 Preliminary Round Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 1:29.113 +2.816  
    56 Preliminary Round Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:29.469 +3.172  
    57 Preliminary Round Mikita Migdaleov   Belarus 1:29.785 +3.488  
    58 Preliminary Round Kwok Tsz Fung   Hong Kong, China 1:29.944 +3.647  
    59 Preliminary Round Dominic Andermann   Austria 1:30.939 +4.642  
    60 Preliminary Round Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:31.469 +5.172  
    61 Preliminary Round Lubomir Kalchev   Bulgaria 1:31.627 +5.330  
    62 Preliminary Round Liam O'Brien   Ireland 1:33.046 +6.749  
    63 Preliminary Round Rafal Anikiej   Poland 1:33.258 +6.961  
    64 Preliminary Round Sidney K Chu   Hong Kong, China 1:33.381 +7.084  
    65 Preliminary Round Julian Macaraeg   Philippines 1:33.573 +7.276  
    66 Preliminary Round Jingfeng Xu   Singapore 1:34.676 +8.379  
    67 Preliminary Round Ivan Martinic   Croatia 1:34.916 +8.619  
    68 Preliminary Round Lucas Ng   Singapore 1:35.213 +8.916  
    69 Preliminary Round Sean McAnuff   Ireland 1:29.642 +3.345  
    70 Preliminary Round Danylo Fedorenko   Ukraine 1:30.100 +3.803  
    71 Preliminary Round Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 1:31.440 +5.143  
    72 Preliminary Round Georgi Orlov   Belarus 1:31.826 +5.529  
    73 Preliminary Round Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 1:32.228 +5.931  
    74 Preliminary Round Trevor Tan   Singapore 1:33.725 +7.428  
    75 Preliminary Round Lin Chun-Chieh   Chinese Taipei 1:35.067 +8.770  
    76 Preliminary Round Liao Wei-Cheng   Chinese Taipei 1:35.914 +9.617  
    77 Preliminary Round Akash Aradhya   India 1:37.817 +11.520  
    78 Preliminary Round Thibault Métraux   Switzerland 1:48.045 +21.748  
    79 Preliminary Round Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei    
    79 Preliminary Round Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan    
    81 Preliminary Round Reinis Berzins   Latvia PEN    
    81 Preliminary Round Metehan Atan   Turkey PEN    
    81 Preliminary Round Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria PEN    
    81 Preliminary Round Martin Kolenc   Croatia PEN    
    85 Preliminary Round Oleh Handei   Ukraine YC    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 1:26.297    
    2 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:26.533 +0.236  
    3 Pascal Dion   Canada 1:26.554 +0.257  
    4 Brandon Kim   United States 1:26.717 +0.420  
    5 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:53.479 +27.182  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:32.895    
    2 Jens van 't Wout   Netherlands 1:32.923 +0.028  
    3 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:33.196 +0.301  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Brandon Kim   United States 1:29.999 Q    
    2 Pascal Dion   Canada 1:30.114 Q +0.115  
    3 Jens van 't Wout   Netherlands 1:30.138 Q +0.139  
    4 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:30.599 ADV +0.600  
      Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 1:26.312 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:26.469 Q +0.157  
    3 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:26.767 Q +0.455  
    4 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:27.585 Q +1.273  
      Park Jang Hyuk   Korea PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Jang Hyuk   Korea 1:26.829 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:26.929 Q +0.100  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:26.988 +0.159  
    4 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:27.065 +0.236  
    5 An Kai   China 1:27.313 +0.484  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 1:26.345 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:26.548 Q +0.203  
    3 Vladimir Balbekov   Russia 1:26.652 +0.307  
    4 Shogo Miyata   Japan 1:27.368 +1.023  
    5 Brendan Corey   Australia 1:28.306 +1.961  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:30.824 Q    
    2 Brandon Kim   United States 1:30.878 Q +0.054  
    3 Semen Elistratov   Russia 1:31.196 +0.372  
    4 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:32.284 ADV +1.460  
      Ryan Pivirotto   United States PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:26.359 Q    
    2 Jens van 't Wout   Netherlands 1:26.408 Q +0.049  
    3 Pascal Dion   Canada 1:26.596 q +0.237  
    4 Shaoang Liu   Hungary    
      John-Henry Krueger   Hungary PEN    
Ranking Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Steven Dubois   Canada 1:28.863    
    2 Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:29.484 +0.621  
    3 Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 1:29.495 +0.632  
    4 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:46.746 +17.883  
      Adrian Lüdtke   Germany PEN    
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 1:27.366    
    2 Muhammed Emir Han   Turkey 1:27.458 +0.092  
    3 Quentin Fercoq   France 1:27.713 +0.347  
    4 Niall Treacy   Great Britain 1:37.729 +10.363  
    5 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 1:58.590 +31.224  
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Luca Spechenhauser   Italy 1:32.033    
    2 Andrew Heo   United States 1:32.120 +0.087  
    3 Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 1:32.198 +0.165  
    4 Nico Andermann   Austria 1:32.403 +0.370  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 An Kai   China 1:26.756 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:26.862 Q +0.106  
    3 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:27.543 +0.787  
    4 Quentin Fercoq   France 1:27.739 +0.983  
    5 Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 1:28.483 +1.727  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:28.307 Q    
    2 Brendan Corey   Australia 1:28.419 Q +0.112  
    3 Steven Dubois   Canada 1:28.451 +0.144  
    4 Nico Andermann   Austria 1:28.974 +0.667  
    5 Luca Spechenhauser   Italy 1:45.206 +16.899  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 1:27.087 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:27.150 Q +0.063  
    3 Niall Treacy   Great Britain 1:27.462 +0.375  
    4 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:31.074 ADV +3.987  
      Charles Hamelin   Canada PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Pascal Dion   Canada 1:29.418 Q    
    2 Jens van 't Wout   Netherlands 1:29.486 Q +0.068  
    3 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 1:30.183 +0.765  
    4 Muhammed Emir Han   Turkey 1:30.191 +0.773  
    5 Andrew Heo   United States 1:30.807 +1.389  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semen Elistratov   Russia 1:30.672 Q    
    2 Brandon Kim   United States 1:30.755 Q +0.083  
    3 Park Jang Hyuk   Korea 1:30.867 ADV +0.195  
    4 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 1:31.479 +0.807  
      Sun Long   China PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Balbekov   Russia 1:27.891 Q    
    2 John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 1:28.028 Q +0.137  
    3 Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:28.103 +0.212  
    4 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:28.196 ADV +0.305  
      Pietro Sighel   Italy PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:29.163 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:29.221 Q +0.058  
    3 Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 1:30.438 +1.275  
    4 Shogo Miyata   Japan 1:33.648 ADV +4.485  
      Andrea Cassinelli   Italy PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:26.988 Q    
    2 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 1:27.873 Q +0.885  
    3 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:28.282 ADV +1.294  
    4 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 1:28.293 +1.305  
      Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 17
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 17
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:27.159 Q    
    2 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:27.326 Q +0.167  
    3 Shogo Miyata   Japan 1:27.413 q +0.254  
    4 Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 1:29.113 +1.954  
    5 Danylo Fedorenko   Ukraine 1:30.100 +2.941  
Preliminary Round - Heat 16
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 16
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:27.607 Q    
    2 Quentin Fercoq   France 1:27.745 Q +0.138  
    3 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 1:28.710 +1.103  
    4 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:29.469 +1.862  
    5 Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 1:31.440 +3.833  
Preliminary Round - Heat 15
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 15
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:27.555 Q    
    2 Pietro Sighel   Italy 1:27.640 Q +0.085  
    3 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:27.736 q +0.181  
    4 Sui Xin   Hong Kong, China 1:28.620 +1.065  
      Reinis Berzins   Latvia PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:28.581 Q    
    2 Brendan Corey   Australia 1:28.838 Q +0.257  
    3 Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 1:28.868 +0.287  
    4 Mikita Migdaleov   Belarus 1:29.785 +1.204  
    5 Liao Wei-Cheng   Chinese Taipei 1:35.914 +7.333  
Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:30.055 Q    
    2 Ren Ziwei   China 1:30.319 Q +0.264  
    3 Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic 1:31.512 +1.457  
    4 Sidney K Chu   Hong Kong, China 1:33.381 +3.326  
      Martin Kolenc   Croatia PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:26.223 Q    
    2 Sun Long   China 1:26.591 Q +0.368  
    3 Niall Treacy   Great Britain 1:26.807 q +0.584  
    4 Ethan de Rose   New Zealand 1:26.948 +0.725  
    5 Thibault Métraux   Switzerland 1:48.045 +21.822  
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:30.115 Q    
    2 Brandon Kim   United States 1:30.360 Q +0.245  
    3 Yanghun Ben Jung   Germany 1:31.004 +0.889  
    4 Jingfeng Xu   Singapore 1:34.676 +4.561  
      Metehan Atan   Turkey PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Steven Dubois   Canada 1:29.094 Q    
    2 Andrew Heo   United States 1:29.308 Q +0.214  
    3 Christoph Schubert   Germany 1:32.990 +3.896  
    4 Ivan Martinic   Croatia 1:34.916 +5.822  
      Oleh Handei   Ukraine YC    
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 1:26.948 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:27.191 Q +0.243  
    3 Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 1:27.756 q +0.808  
    4 Lucas Ng   Singapore 1:35.213 +8.265  
    5 Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei    
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jens van 't Wout   Netherlands 1:29.518 Q    
    2 John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 1:29.738 Q +0.220  
    3 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:29.876 +0.358  
    4 Lubomir Kalchev   Bulgaria 1:31.627 +2.109  
    5 Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 1:32.228 +2.710  
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 1:32.036 Q    
    2 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:32.158 Q +0.122  
    3 Tawan Thomas   France 1:32.262 +0.226  
    4 Julian Macaraeg   Philippines 1:33.573 +1.537  
    5 Lin Chun-Chieh   Chinese Taipei 1:35.067 +3.031  
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:27.830 Q    
    2 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 1:28.093 Q +0.263  
    3 Nico Andermann   Austria 1:28.619 q +0.789  
    4 Kwok Tsz Fung   Hong Kong, China 1:29.944 +2.114  
    5 Akash Aradhya   India 1:37.817 +9.987  
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Balbekov   Russia 1:29.887 Q    
    2 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:29.916 Q +0.029  
    3 Furkan Akar   Turkey 1:30.402 +0.515  
    4 Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:31.469 +1.582  
    5 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan    
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 1:32.193 Q    
    2 Semen Elistratov   Russia 1:32.209 Q +0.016  
    3 Diané Sellier   Poland 1:32.637 +0.444  
    4 Liam O'Brien   Ireland 1:33.046 +0.853  
    5 Trevor Tan   Singapore 1:33.725 +1.532  
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Pascal Dion   Canada 1:28.015 Q    
    2 Luca Spechenhauser   Italy 1:28.178 Q +0.163  
    3 Muhammed Emir Han   Turkey 1:28.341 q +0.326  
    4 Michal Niewinski   Poland 1:28.816 +0.801  
    5 Sean McAnuff   Ireland 1:29.642 +1.627  
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 An Kai   China 1:29.782 Q    
    2 Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 1:30.191 Q +0.409  
    3 Keanu Blunden   Australia 1:30.628 +0.846  
    4 Dominic Andermann   Austria 1:30.939 +1.157  
    5 Georgi Orlov   Belarus 1:31.826 +2.044  
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Jang Hyuk   Korea 1:30.302 Q    
    2 Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 1:30.769 Q +0.467  
    3 Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 1:32.629 +2.327  
    4 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 1:33.258 +2.956  
      Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria PEN