Men - 1500m

- Nagoya

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Yuri Confortola Confortola Hwang Dae Heon Hwang Sun Long Sun  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:17.181    
    2 Final A Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 2:22.199 +5.018  
    3 Final A Sun Long   China 2:20.454 +3.273  
    4 Final A Semen Elistratov   Russia 2:18.372 +1.191  
    5 Final A Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:16.184 +-0.997  
    6 Final A Pascal Dion   Canada 2:20.080 +2.899  
    7 Final A Park Jang Hyuk   Korea 2:16.001 +-1.180  
    8 Final B John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 2:18.877 +1.696  
    9 Final B Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 2:23.427 +6.246  
    10 Final B Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:19.087 +1.906  
    11 Final B Reinis Berzins   Latvia 2:20.722 +3.541  
    12 Final B Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:16.379 +-0.802  
    13 Final B Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:20.702 +3.521  
    14 Final B Ryan Pivirotto   United States 2:22.856 +5.675  
    15 Semifinal Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:16.196 +-0.985  
    16 Semifinal Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 2:21.078 +3.897  
    17 Semifinal Quentin Fercoq   France 2:21.625 +4.444  
    18 Semifinal Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:19.137 +1.956  
    19 Semifinal Sven Roes   Netherlands 2:25.266 +8.085  
    20 Semifinal Vladimir Balbekov   Russia 2:23.886 +6.705  
    21 Semifinal Shogo Miyata   Japan 2:17.299 +0.118  
    22 Ranking Round Brandon Kim   United States 2:21.542 +4.361  
    23 Ranking Round Luca Spechenhauser   Italy 2:23.399 +6.218  
    24 Ranking Round Diané Sellier   Poland 2:28.138 +10.957  
    25 Ranking Round Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 2:24.452 +7.271  
    26 Ranking Round Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic 2:28.228 +11.047  
    27 Ranking Round Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 2:24.554 +7.373  
    28 Ranking Round Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 2:22.871 +5.690  
    29 Ranking Round Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 2:25.318 +8.137  
    30 Ranking Round An Kai   China 2:27.030 +9.849  
    31 Ranking Round Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:27.630 +10.449  
    32 Ranking Round Michal Niewinski   Poland 2:25.542 +8.361  
    33 Ranking Round Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 2:32.031 +14.850  
    34 Ranking Round Andrew Heo   United States 2:20.637 +3.456  
    35 Ranking Round Liam O'Brien   Ireland 2:24.694 +7.513  
    36 Ranking Round Furkan Akar   Turkey 2:21.024 +3.843  
    37 Quarterfinal Sébastien Lepape   France 2:31.203 +14.022  
    38 Quarterfinal Brendan Corey   Australia 2:19.353 +2.172  
    39 Quarterfinal Ren Ziwei   China 2:24.406 +7.225  
    40 Quarterfinal Shaoang Liu   Hungary 2:27.126 +9.945  
    41 Quarterfinal Kim Dong Wook   Korea 2:31.861 +14.680  
    42 Quarterfinal Niall Treacy   Great Britain 2:23.947 +6.766  
    43 Heats Martin Kolenc   Croatia 2:28.343 +11.162  
    44 Heats Trevor Tan   Singapore 2:28.874 +11.693  
    45 Heats Robin Bendig   Germany 2:32.580 +15.399  
    46 Heats Oleh Handei   Ukraine 2:17.437 +0.256  
    47 Heats William Dandjinou   Canada 2:19.474 +2.293  
    48 Heats Nico Andermann   Austria 2:21.630 +4.449  
    49 Heats Thibault Métraux   Switzerland 2:22.518 +5.337  
    50 Heats Metehan Atan   Turkey 2:24.597 +7.416  
    51 Heats Rafal Anikiej   Poland 2:25.074 +7.893  
    52 Heats Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 2:25.405 +8.224  
    53 Heats Dominic Andermann   Austria 2:25.477 +8.296  
    54 Heats Keanu Blunden   Australia 2:26.177 +8.996  
    55 Heats Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 2:27.877 +10.696  
    56 Heats Kwok Tsz Fung   Hong Kong, China 2:28.449 +11.268  
    57 Heats Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 2:33.038 +15.857  
    58 Heats Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 2:33.119 +15.938  
    59 Heats Muhammed Emir Han   Turkey 2:18.339 +1.158  
    60 Heats Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 2:20.164 +2.983  
    61 Heats Ward Pétré   Belgium 2:22.992 +5.811  
    62 Heats Mikita Migdaleov   Belarus 2:23.958 +6.777  
    63 Heats Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 2:27.111 +9.930  
    64 Heats Sidney K Chu   Hong Kong, China 2:27.300 +10.119  
    65 Heats Sui Xin   Hong Kong, China 2:27.924 +10.743  
    66 Heats Georgi Orlov   Belarus 2:28.308 +11.127  
    67 Heats Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:28.456 +11.275  
    68 Heats Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:33.568 +16.387  
    69 Heats Ivan Martinic   Croatia 2:35.018 +17.837  
    70 Heats Julian Macaraeg   Philippines 2:46.107 +28.926  
    71 Heats Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 2:21.769 +4.588  
    72 Heats Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:23.133 +5.952  
    73 Heats Sean McAnuff   Ireland 2:23.958 +6.777  
    74 Heats Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 2:24.276 +7.095  
    75 Heats Nikita Nemiro   Ukraine 2:30.031 +12.850  
    76 Heats Lin Chun-Chieh   Chinese Taipei 2:32.785 +15.604  
    77 Heats Lucas Ng   Singapore 2:34.617 +17.436  
    78 Heats Jingfeng Xu   Singapore 2:36.764 +19.583  
    79 Heats Liao Wei-Cheng   Chinese Taipei 2:37.448 +20.267  
    80 Heats Ethan de Rose   New Zealand    
    81 Heats Tristan Navarro   France PEN    
    81 Heats Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium PEN    
    81 Heats Lubomir Kalchev   Bulgaria PEN    
    81 Heats Peter Jaszapati   Hungary PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:22.547    
    2 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 2:31.900 +9.353  
    3 Sun Long   China 2:32.104 +9.557  
    4 Semen Elistratov   Russia 2:32.130 +9.583  
    5 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:32.217 +9.670  
    6 Pascal Dion   Canada 2:32.425 +9.878  
    7 Park Jang Hyuk   Korea 2:32.440 +9.893  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 2:28.975    
    2 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:29.080 +0.105  
    2 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 2:29.080 +0.105  
    4 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 2:29.151 +0.176  
    5 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:29.196 +0.221  
    6 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:29.481 +0.506  
    7 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 2:30.160 +1.185  
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semen Elistratov   Russia 2:18.372 Q    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:18.448 Q +0.076  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:18.513 Q +0.141  
    4 John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 2:18.877 Q +0.505  
    5 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:19.087 q +0.715  
    6 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:19.137 +0.765  
    7 Sven Roes   Netherlands 2:39.756 +21.384  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sun Long   China 2:20.454 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:20.596 Q +0.142  
    3 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:20.702 Q +0.248  
    4 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 2:20.722 Q +0.268  
    5 Pascal Dion   Canada 2:21.018 ADV +0.564  
    6 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 2:21.078 +0.624  
      Shogo Miyata   Japan PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 2:22.199 Q    
    2 Park Jang Hyuk   Korea 2:22.368 Q +0.169  
    3 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 2:22.856 Q +0.657  
    4 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 2:23.427 Q +1.228  
    5 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:23.503 +1.304  
    6 Quentin Fercoq   France 2:23.633 +1.434  
    7 Vladimir Balbekov   Russia 2:23.886 +1.687  
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Brandon Kim   United States 2:27.825    
    2 Luca Spechenhauser   Italy 2:27.845 +0.020  
    3 Diané Sellier   Poland 2:28.138 +0.313  
    4 Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 2:28.477 +0.652  
    5 Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic 2:29.571 +1.746  
      Farrell Treacy   Great Britain DNF    
      Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia PEN    
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 2:32.150    
    2 An Kai   China 2:32.301 +0.151  
    3 Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:32.409 +0.259  
    4 Michal Niewinski   Poland 2:32.562 +0.412  
    5 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 2:32.600 +0.450  
    6 Andrew Heo   United States 2:32.772 +0.622  
    7 Liam O'Brien   Ireland 2:33.357 +1.207  
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Furkan Akar   Turkey    
Quarterfinal - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sven Roes   Netherlands 2:29.364 Q    
    2 Sun Long   China 2:29.862 Q +0.498  
    3 John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 2:30.027 q +0.663  
    4 Michal Niewinski   Poland 2:58.320 +28.956  
    5 Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan    
      Niall Treacy   Great Britain PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 2:33.442 Q    
    2 Quentin Fercoq   France 2:33.744 Q +0.302  
    3 Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic 2:34.300 +0.858  
    4 Brandon Kim   United States 2:57.703 +24.261  
    5 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 2:57.765 +24.323  
      Shaoang Liu   Hungary PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:16.379 Q    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:17.181 Q +0.802  
    3 Shogo Miyata   Japan 2:17.299 q +0.920  
    4 Liam O'Brien   Ireland 2:24.694 +8.315  
      Sébastien Lepape   France PEN    
      Brendan Corey   Australia PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 2:42.998 Q    
    2 Semen Elistratov   Russia 2:43.139 Q +0.141  
    3 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 2:43.250 +0.252  
    4 Luca Spechenhauser   Italy 2:43.446 +0.448  
    5 Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:43.744 +0.746  
    6 An Kai   China    
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 2:28.738 Q    
    2 Vladimir Balbekov   Russia 2:28.791 Q +0.053  
    3 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 2:28.806 q +0.068  
    4 Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 2:29.970 +1.232  
    5 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:30.085 ADV +1.347  
      Ren Ziwei   China PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Jang Hyuk   Korea 2:23.788 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:23.864 Q +0.076  
    3 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:24.181 q +0.393  
    4 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 2:24.554 +0.766  
    5 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 2:28.038 ADV +4.250  
      Kim Dong Wook   Korea PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Pascal Dion   Canada 2:33.014 Q    
    2 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:33.088 Q +0.074  
    3 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:33.200 q +0.186  
    4 Diané Sellier   Poland 2:33.464 +0.450  
    5 Andrew Heo   United States 2:37.673 +4.659  
    6 Furkan Akar   Turkey 2:38.459 +5.445  
Heats - Heat 14
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 14
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semen Elistratov   Russia 2:22.794 Q    
    2 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 2:22.871 Q +0.077  
    3 Luca Spechenhauser   Italy 2:23.399 q +0.605  
    4 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 2:25.074 +2.280  
    5 Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 2:27.111 +4.317  
    6 Liao Wei-Cheng   Chinese Taipei 2:37.448 +14.654  
Heats - Heat 13
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 13
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:31.203 Q    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:31.374 Q +0.171  
    3 Robin Bendig   Germany 2:32.580 +1.377  
    4 Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 2:33.119 +1.916  
    5 Ivan Martinic   Croatia 2:35.018 +3.815  
    6 Jingfeng Xu   Singapore 2:36.764 +5.561  
Heats - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 2:27.126 Q    
    2 Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic 2:28.228 Q +1.102  
    3 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 2:28.343 +1.217  
    4 Kwok Tsz Fung   Hong Kong, China 2:28.449 +1.323  
    5 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:28.456 +1.330  
    6 Lin Chun-Chieh   Chinese Taipei 2:32.785 +5.659  
Heats - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:18.939 Q    
    2 Shogo Miyata   Japan 2:19.023 Q +0.084  
    3 Brendan Corey   Australia 2:19.353 q +0.414  
    4 William Dandjinou   Canada 2:19.474 +0.535  
    5 Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 2:20.164 +1.225  
    6 Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:23.133 +4.194  
Heats - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 2:24.406 Q    
    2 Vladimir Balbekov   Russia 2:24.678 Q +0.272  
    3 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 2:24.690 q +0.284  
    4 Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 2:25.405 +0.999  
    5 Liam O'Brien   Ireland 2:29.293 ADV +4.887  
      Peter Jaszapati   Hungary PEN    
Heats - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 2:26.907 Q    
    2 An Kai   China 2:27.030 Q +0.123  
    3 Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:27.630 q +0.723  
    4 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 2:27.877 +0.970  
    5 Sui Xin   Hong Kong, China 2:27.924 +1.017  
    6 Lucas Ng   Singapore 2:34.617 +7.710  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:28.480 Q    
    2 Diané Sellier   Poland 2:28.758 Q +0.278  
    3 Trevor Tan   Singapore 2:28.874 +0.394  
    4 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:40.965 ADV +12.485  
    5 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 2:57.940 ADV +29.460  
      Tristan Navarro   France PEN    
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sven Roes   Netherlands 2:25.266 Q    
    2 Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 2:25.318 Q +0.052  
    3 Michal Niewinski   Poland 2:25.542 q +0.276  
    4 Keanu Blunden   Australia 2:26.177 +0.911  
    5 Sidney K Chu   Hong Kong, China 2:27.300 +2.034  
    6 Nikita Nemiro   Ukraine 2:30.031 +4.765  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Pascal Dion   Canada 2:20.080 Q    
    2 Andrew Heo   United States 2:20.637 Q +0.557  
    3 Furkan Akar   Turkey 2:21.024 q +0.944  
    4 Thibault Métraux   Switzerland 2:22.518 +2.438  
    5 Mikita Migdaleov   Belarus 2:23.958 +3.878  
    6 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 2:24.276 +4.196  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sun Long   China 2:23.642 Q    
    2 John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 2:23.696 Q +0.054  
    3 Niall Treacy   Great Britain 2:23.947 q +0.305  
    4 Dominic Andermann   Austria 2:25.477 +1.835  
    5 Julian Macaraeg   Philippines 2:46.107 +22.465  
      Lubomir Kalchev   Bulgaria PEN    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:24.162 Q    
    2 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 2:24.310 Q +0.148  
    3 Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 2:24.452 q +0.290  
    4 Metehan Atan   Turkey 2:24.597 +0.435  
    5 Georgi Orlov   Belarus 2:28.308 +4.146  
    6 Ethan de Rose   New Zealand    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Dong Wook   Korea 2:31.861 Q    
    2 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 2:31.981 Q +0.120  
    3 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 2:32.031 ADV +0.170  
    4 Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 2:33.038 +1.177  
    5 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:33.568 +1.707  
      Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 2:21.328 Q    
    2 Brandon Kim   United States 2:21.542 Q +0.214  
    3 Quentin Fercoq   France 2:21.625 q +0.297  
    4 Nico Andermann   Austria 2:21.630 +0.302  
    5 Ward Pétré   Belgium 2:22.992 +1.664  
    6 Sean McAnuff   Ireland 2:23.958 +2.630  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Jang Hyuk   Korea 2:16.001 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:16.184 Q +0.183  
    3 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:16.196 q +0.195  
    4 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 2:17.437 +1.436  
    5 Muhammed Emir Han   Turkey 2:18.339 +2.338  
    6 Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 2:21.769 +5.768