Men - 500m

- Nagoya

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Hwang Dae Heon Hwang Ren Ziwei Ren Denis Nikisha Nikisha  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 40.805    
    2 Final A Ren Ziwei   China 41.024 +0.219  
    3 Final A Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 40.682 +-0.123  
    4 Final A Steven Dubois   Canada 40.725 +-0.080  
    5 Final B Shaoang Liu   Hungary 40.960 +0.155  
    6 Final B Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 41.732 +0.927  
    7 Final B Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 40.766 +-0.039  
    8 Final B John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 41.314 +0.509  
    9 Semifinal Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 41.165 +0.360  
    10 Semifinal Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 41.078 +0.273  
    11 Quarterfinal Wu Dajing   China 41.284 +0.479  
    12 Quarterfinal Maxime Laoun   Canada 41.342 +0.537  
    13 Quarterfinal Katsunori Koike   Japan 41.772 +0.967  
    14 Quarterfinal Konstantin Ivliev   Russia 41.324 +0.519  
    15 Quarterfinal Jens van 't Wout   Netherlands 41.742 +0.937  
    16 Quarterfinal Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 41.174 +0.369  
    17 Quarterfinal Stijn Desmet   Belgium 41.485 +0.680  
    18 Quarterfinal Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 41.707 +0.902  
    19 Quarterfinal Melle van 't Wout   Netherlands 41.606 +0.801  
    20 Quarterfinal Yu Songnan   China 41.923 +1.118  
    21 Ranking Round Sébastien Lepape   France 41.928 +1.123  
    22 Ranking Round Teppei Kikuchi   Japan 41.786 +0.981  
    23 Ranking Round Thomas Nadalini   Italy 42.372 +1.567  
    24 Ranking Round Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 41.643 +0.838  
    25 Ranking Round Park Jang Hyuk   Korea 42.109 +1.304  
    26 Ranking Round Ryan Pivirotto   United States 41.725 +0.920  
    27 Ranking Round Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 41.494 +0.689  
    28 Ranking Round Reinis Berzins   Latvia 41.823 +1.018  
    29 Ranking Round Lukasz Kuczynski   Poland 42.002 +1.197  
    30 Ranking Round Quentin Fercoq   France 41.813 +1.008  
    31 Ranking Round Sui Xin   Hong Kong, China 41.743 +0.938  
    32 Ranking Round Diané Sellier   Poland 42.037 +1.232  
    33 Ranking Round Kota Kikuchi   Japan 42.223 +1.418  
    34 Ranking Round Daniil Eybog   Russia 41.871 +1.066  
    35 Ranking Round Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 41.950 +1.145  
    36 Ranking Round Oleh Handei   Ukraine 42.217 +1.412  
    37 Ranking Round Keanu Blunden   Australia 42.873 +2.068  
    38 Ranking Round Pietro Sighel   Italy 42.202 +1.397  
    39 Heats Jordan Pierre-Gilles   Canada 41.946 +1.141  
    40 Heats Tristan Navarro   France 42.230 +1.425  
    41 Preliminary Round Christoph Schubert   Germany 42.628 +1.823  
    42 Preliminary Round Michal Niewinski   Poland 42.937 +2.132  
    43 Preliminary Round Ethan de Rose   New Zealand 43.061 +2.256  
    44 Preliminary Round Lubomir Kalchev   Bulgaria 43.193 +2.388  
    45 Preliminary Round Clayton De Clemente   United States 43.304 +2.499  
    46 Preliminary Round Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 43.495 +2.690  
    47 Preliminary Round Tunay Simsek   Turkey 43.612 +2.807  
    48 Preliminary Round Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 43.681 +2.876  
    49 Preliminary Round Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 43.887 +3.082  
    50 Preliminary Round Akash Aradhya   India 44.940 +4.135  
    51 Preliminary Round Denys Iofin   Ukraine 44.995 +4.190  
    52 Preliminary Round Brandon Kim   United States 42.309 +1.504  
    53 Preliminary Round Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 42.409 +1.604  
    54 Preliminary Round Brendan Corey   Australia 42.699 +1.894  
    55 Preliminary Round Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 43.385 +2.580  
    56 Preliminary Round Mikita Migdaleov   Belarus 43.506 +2.701  
    57 Preliminary Round Georgi Orlov   Belarus 43.816 +3.011  
    58 Preliminary Round Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 43.942 +3.137  
    59 Preliminary Round Dominic Andermann   Austria 44.143 +3.338  
    60 Preliminary Round Danylo Fedorenko   Ukraine 44.446 +3.641  
    61 Preliminary Round Sean McAnuff   Ireland 44.761 +3.956  
    62 Preliminary Round Thibault Métraux   Switzerland 44.881 +4.076  
    63 Preliminary Round Sidney K Chu   Hong Kong, China 44.966 +4.161  
    64 Preliminary Round Lucas Ng   Singapore 45.107 +4.302  
    65 Preliminary Round Liao Wei-Cheng   Chinese Taipei 45.173 +4.368  
    66 Preliminary Round Nico Andermann   Austria 47.965 +7.160  
    67 Preliminary Round Niall Treacy   Great Britain 49.532 +8.727  
    68 Preliminary Round Adriaan Dewagtere   Belgium 57.409 +16.604  
    69 Preliminary Round Murat Tahtaci   Turkey 42.622 +1.817  
    70 Preliminary Round Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic 43.870 +3.065  
    71 Preliminary Round Ivan Martinic   Croatia 44.043 +3.238  
    72 Preliminary Round Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 44.331 +3.526  
    73 Preliminary Round Kwok Tsz Fung   Hong Kong, China 44.951 +4.146  
    74 Preliminary Round Tobias Pietzsch   Germany 45.210 +4.405  
    75 Preliminary Round Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 45.876 +5.071  
    76 Preliminary Round Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic    
    76 Preliminary Round Martin Kolenc   Croatia    
    76 Preliminary Round Julian Macaraeg   Philippines    
    76 Preliminary Round Yanghun Ben Jung   Germany    
    76 Preliminary Round Ethan Treacy   Great Britain    
    76 Preliminary Round Trevor Tan   Singapore    
    76 Preliminary Round Jingfeng Xu   Singapore    
    83 Preliminary Round Liam O'Brien   Ireland PEN    
    83 Preliminary Round Furkan Akar   Turkey PEN    
    83 Preliminary Round Lin Chun-Chieh   Chinese Taipei PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 40.805    
    2 Ren Ziwei   China 41.027 +0.222  
    3 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 58.267 +17.462  
      Steven Dubois   Canada PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.851    
    2 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 41.909 +0.058  
    3 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 42.027 +0.176  
    4 John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 42.189 +0.338  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 41.838 Q    
    2 Ren Ziwei   China 42.177 Q +0.339  
    3 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 42.427 Q +0.589  
    4 John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 42.659 Q +0.821  
    5 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 44.413 +2.575  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 40.682 Q    
    2 Steven Dubois   Canada 40.725 Q +0.043  
    3 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 40.766 Q +0.084  
    4 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 40.960 Q +0.278  
    5 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 41.078 +0.396  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.621 Q    
    2 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 41.732 Q +0.111  
    3 Maxime Laoun   Canada 41.822 +0.201  
    4 Konstantin Ivliev   Russia 41.925 +0.304  
    5 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 42.754 +1.133  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 41.238 Q    
    2 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 41.516 Q +0.278  
    3 John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 42.257 ADV +1.019  
    4 Katsunori Koike   Japan 43.170 +1.932  
      Melle van 't Wout   Netherlands PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 41.299 Q    
    2 Ren Ziwei   China 41.308 Q +0.009  
    3 Wu Dajing   China 41.364 +0.065  
    4 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 41.402 +0.103  
    5 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 41.485 +0.186  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Steven Dubois   Canada 41.202 Q    
    2 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 41.269 Q +0.067  
    3 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.566 ADV +0.364  
    4 Jens van 't Wout   Netherlands 41.742 +0.540  
      Yu Songnan   China PEN    
Ranking Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sébastien Lepape   France 42.496    
    2 Teppei Kikuchi   Japan 42.514 +0.018  
    3 Thomas Nadalini   Italy 42.584 +0.088  
    4 Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 42.632 +0.136  
      Park Jang Hyuk   Korea PEN    
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 41.725    
    2 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 41.793 +0.068  
    3 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 41.823 +0.098  
    4 Lukasz Kuczynski   Poland 42.002 +0.277  
    5 Quentin Fercoq   France 1:01.200 +19.475  
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sui Xin   Hong Kong, China 42.163    
    2 Diané Sellier   Poland 42.173 +0.010  
    3 Kota Kikuchi   Japan 42.287 +0.124  
    4 Daniil Eybog   Russia 42.312 +0.149  
      Vladislav Bykanov   Israel DNS    
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Ranking Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 42.761    
    2 Keanu Blunden   Australia 42.873 +0.112  
      Pietro Sighel   Italy PEN    
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katsunori Koike   Japan 42.951 Q    
    2 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 42.958 Q +0.007  
    3 Park Jang Hyuk   Korea 42.959 +0.008  
    4 Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 43.075 +0.124  
    5 Pietro Sighel   Italy 43.284 +0.333  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 42.029 Q    
    2 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 42.283 Q +0.254  
    3 Thomas Nadalini   Italy 42.414 +0.385  
    4 Lukasz Kuczynski   Poland 42.782 +0.753  
    5 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 42.818 +0.789  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.704 Q    
    2 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 41.831 Q +0.127  
    3 Maxime Laoun   Canada 41.926 q +0.222  
    4 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 42.042 +0.338  
    5 Kota Kikuchi   Japan 58.500 +16.796  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 41.835 Q    
    2 Konstantin Ivliev   Russia 42.041 Q +0.206  
    3 Teppei Kikuchi   Japan 42.101 +0.266  
      Jordan Pierre-Gilles   Canada PEN    
      Tristan Navarro   France DNS    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 41.220 Q    
    2 John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 41.314 Q +0.094  
    3 Melle van 't Wout   Netherlands 41.606 q +0.386  
    4 Quentin Fercoq   France 41.813 +0.593  
    5 Diané Sellier   Poland 42.037 +0.817  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 41.376 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.738 Q +0.362  
    3 Sébastien Lepape   France 41.928 +0.552  
    4 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 42.118 +0.742  
    5 Keanu Blunden   Australia 43.962 +2.586  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Steven Dubois   Canada 40.967 Q    
    2 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 41.165 Q +0.198  
    3 Wu Dajing   China 41.284 q +0.317  
    4 Sui Xin   Hong Kong, China 41.932 +0.965  
    5 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 42.217 +1.250  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 41.793 Q    
    2 Jens van 't Wout   Netherlands 41.871 Q +0.078  
    3 Yu Songnan   China 41.923 q +0.130  
    4 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 42.146 +0.353  
    5 Daniil Eybog   Russia 44.272 +2.479  
Preliminary Round - Heat 17
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 17
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   Hungary 42.276 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 42.752 Q +0.476  
    3 Tunay Simsek   Turkey 43.612 +1.336  
    4 Liao Wei-Cheng   Chinese Taipei 45.173 +2.897  
    5 Tobias Pietzsch   Germany 45.210 +2.934  
Preliminary Round - Heat 16
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 16
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 41.643 Q    
    2 Steven Dubois   Canada 41.698 Q +0.055  
    3 Teppei Kikuchi   Japan 41.786 q +0.143  
    4 Mikita Migdaleov   Belarus 43.506 +1.863  
    5 Kwok Tsz Fung   Hong Kong, China 44.951 +3.308  
Preliminary Round - Heat 15
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 15
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 41.905 Q    
    2 Pietro Sighel   Italy 42.202 Q +0.297  
    3 Yu Songnan   China 42.622 q +0.717  
    4 Brendan Corey   Australia 42.699 +0.794  
    5 Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 45.876 +3.971  
Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Melle van 't Wout   Netherlands 42.812 Q    
    2 Diané Sellier   Poland 42.949 Q +0.137  
    3 Akash Aradhya   India 44.940 +2.128  
    4 Lucas Ng   Singapore 45.107 +2.295  
      Lin Chun-Chieh   Chinese Taipei PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 41.819 Q    
    2 Tristan Navarro   France 42.230 Q +0.411  
    3 Michal Niewinski   Poland 42.937 +1.118  
    4 Niall Treacy   Great Britain 49.532 +7.713  
    5 Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic    
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 42.187 Q    
    2 Keanu Blunden   Australia 43.426 Q +1.239  
    3 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 43.495 +1.308  
    4 Thibault Métraux   Switzerland 44.881 +2.694  
    5 Yanghun Ben Jung   Germany    
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Konstantin Ivliev   Russia 41.324 Q    
    2 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 41.707 Q +0.383  
    3 Clayton De Clemente   United States 43.304 +1.980  
    4 Danylo Fedorenko   Ukraine 44.446 +3.122  
    5 Trevor Tan   Singapore    
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jens van 't Wout   Netherlands 41.866 Q    
    2 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 41.978 Q +0.112  
    3 Thomas Nadalini   Italy 42.372 q +0.506  
    4 Sean McAnuff   Ireland 44.761 +2.895  
    5 Julian Macaraeg   Philippines    
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kota Kikuchi   Japan 42.223 Q    
    2 Quentin Fercoq   France 42.760 Q +0.537  
    3 Ethan de Rose   New Zealand 43.061 +0.838  
    4 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 43.942 +1.719  
    5 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 44.331 +2.108  
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 42.233 Q    
    2 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 42.342 Q +0.109  
    3 Christoph Schubert   Germany 42.628 +0.395  
    4 Tarik Omeragic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 43.385 +1.152  
    5 Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic 43.870 +1.637  
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.321 Q    
    2 Katsunori Koike   Japan 41.772 Q +0.451  
    3 Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 43.681 +2.360  
    4 Georgi Orlov   Belarus 43.816 +2.495  
    5 Ethan Treacy   Great Britain    
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 41.877 Q    
    2 Lukasz Kuczynski   Poland 42.101 Q +0.224  
    3 Denys Iofin   Ukraine 44.995 +3.118  
    4 Adriaan Dewagtere   Belgium 57.409 +15.532  
      Furkan Akar   Turkey PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 41.321 Q    
    2 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 41.494 Q +0.173  
    3 Sui Xin   Hong Kong, China 41.743 q +0.422  
    4 Dominic Andermann   Austria 44.143 +2.822  
    5 Jingfeng Xu   Singapore    
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 41.324 Q    
    2 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 42.333 Q +1.009  
    3 Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 43.887 +2.563  
    4 Nico Andermann   Austria 47.965 +6.641  
      Liam O'Brien   Ireland PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Daniil Eybog   Russia 41.871 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 41.950 Q +0.079  
    3 Park Jang Hyuk   Korea 42.109 q +0.238  
    4 Brandon Kim   United States 42.309 +0.438  
    5 Murat Tahtaci   Turkey 42.622 +0.751  
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 41.024 Q    
    2 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 41.174 Q +0.150  
    3 Maxime Laoun   Canada 41.342 q +0.318  
    4 Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 42.409 +1.385  
    5 Ivan Martinic   Croatia 44.043 +3.019  
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jordan Pierre-Gilles   Canada 41.946 Q    
    2 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 42.005 Q +0.059  
    3 Lubomir Kalchev   Bulgaria 43.193 +1.247  
    4 Sidney K Chu   Hong Kong, China 44.966 +3.020  
    5 Martin Kolenc   Croatia