Men - 1000m

- Dordrecht

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Sjinkie Knegt Knegt Samuel Girard Girard Seo Yi Ra Seo  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:24.419    
    2 Final A Samuel Girard   Canada 1:24.990 +0.571  
    3 Final A Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:25.432 +1.013  
    4 Final A Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:25.531 +1.112  
    5 Final B Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:24.623 +0.204  
    6 Final B Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:24.716 +0.297  
    7 Final B John-Henry Krueger   United States 1:25.251 +0.832  
    8 Final B Ren Ziwei   China 1:25.600 +1.181  
    9 Semifinal Tristan Navarro   France 1:26.057 +1.638  
    10 Semifinal Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:26.304 +1.885  
    11 Semifinal Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:25.934 +1.515  
    12 Quarterfinal Kim Do Kyoum   Korea 1:25.567 +1.148  
    13 Quarterfinal Victor An   Russia 1:26.188 +1.769  
    14 Quarterfinal Wu Dajing   China 1:25.220 +0.801  
    15 Quarterfinal Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:27.520 +3.101  
    16 Quarterfinal Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 1:26.793 +2.374  
    17 Quarterfinal Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:25.267 +0.848  
    18 Quarterfinal Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:28.529 +4.110  
    19 Quarterfinal Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:26.966 +2.547  
    20 Quarterfinal John Celski   United States 1:26.751 +2.332  
    21 Quarterfinal Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:25.176 +0.757  
    22 Quarterfinal Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:26.308 +1.889  
    23 Quarterfinal Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:25.711 +1.292  
    24 Heats Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 1:28.915 +4.496  
    25 Heats Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:26.957 +2.538  
    26 Heats Kim Un Hyok   DPR Korea 1:30.179 +5.760  
    27 Heats Mukerrem Deniz   Turkey 1:28.435 +4.016  
    28 Heats Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:26.459 +2.040  
    29 Heats Karlis Kruzbergs   Latvia 1:25.857 +1.438  
    30 Heats Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 1:25.932 +1.513  
    31 Heats Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:26.687 +2.268  
    32 Heats Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 1:30.648 +6.229  
    33 Heats Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria 1:32.084 +7.665  
    34 Heats Nihad Basic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:45.721 +21.302  
    35 Heats Han Tianyu   China 1:26.943 +2.524  
    36 Heats Billy Simms   Great Britain 1:27.081 +2.662  
    37 Heats Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 1:28.738 +4.319  
    38 Heats Pierre Boda   Australia 1:24.573 +0.154  
    39 Heats Csaba Burjan   Hungary 1:32.168 +7.749  
    40 Heats Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:26.809 +2.390  
    41 Heats Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:27.113 +2.694  
    42 Heats Fabrice Dufberg Suh   Sweden 1:27.763 +3.344  
    43 Heats Jacob Jansson   Sweden 1:33.331 +8.912  
    44 Heats Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 1:24.058 +-0.361  
    45 Heats Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:33.827 +9.408  
    46 Heats Sébastien Lepape   France 1:24.157 +-0.262  
    47 Heats Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:30.475 +6.056  
    48 Preliminary Round Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 1:27.015 +2.596  
    49 Preliminary Round Bartosz Konopko   Poland 1:27.038 +2.619  
    50 Preliminary Round Nicolas Andermann   Austria 1:27.187 +2.768  
    51 Preliminary Round Choe Un Song   DPR Korea 1:28.471 +4.052  
    52 Preliminary Round Alex Bryant   Australia 1:29.809 +5.390  
    53 Preliminary Round Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 1:30.952 +6.533  
    54 Preliminary Round Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 1:31.129 +6.710  
    55 Preliminary Round Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:32.003 +7.584  
    56 Preliminary Round Rafal Anikiej   Poland 1:32.074 +7.655  
    57 Preliminary Round Martin Kolenc   Croatia 1:32.235 +7.816  
    58 Preliminary Round Einar Agdestein   Norway 1:33.658 +9.239  
    59 Preliminary Round Tunay Simsek   Turkey 1:33.664 +9.245  
    60 Preliminary Round Adam Timar   Romania 1:33.724 +9.305  
    61 Preliminary Round Salvijus Ramanauskas   Lithuania 1:34.662 +10.243  
    62 Preliminary Round Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 1:35.045 +10.626  
    63 Preliminary Round Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:25.398 +0.979  
    64 Preliminary Round Christoph Schubert   Germany 1:27.219 +2.800  
    65 Preliminary Round Jason Clague   New Zealand 1:28.599 +4.180  
    66 Preliminary Round Jack Burrows   Great Britain 1:29.457 +5.038  
    67 Preliminary Round Nikita Nemiro   Ukraine 1:30.677 +6.258  
    68 Preliminary Round Peter Murphy   Luxembourg 1:31.301 +6.882  
    69 Preliminary Round Ivan Martinic   Croatia 1:31.648 +7.229  
    70 Preliminary Round Aliaksandr Arlou   Belarus 1:31.772 +7.353  
    71 Preliminary Round German Andres Tirado Oviedo   Colombia 1:31.887 +7.468  
    72 Preliminary Round Lucas Ng   Singapore 1:33.481 +9.062  
    73 Preliminary Round Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 1:33.895 +9.476  
    74 Preliminary Round Triphop Thongngam   Thailand 1:34.872 +10.453  
    75 Preliminary Round Dominic Andermann   Austria 1:35.105 +10.686  
    76 Preliminary Round Emil Imre   Romania 1:35.905 +11.486  
    77 Preliminary Round Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:27.171 +2.752  
    78 Preliminary Round Bor Luka Urlep   Slovenia 1:34.061 +9.642  
    79 Preliminary Round Philemon Rainer   Austria 1:34.311 +9.892  
    80 Preliminary Round Sean McAnuff   Ireland 1:34.509 +10.090  
    81 Preliminary Round Akash Aradhya   India 1:34.551 +10.132  
    82 Preliminary Round Kei Wing Kelvin Tsang   Hong Kong, China 1:38.545 +14.126  
    83 Preliminary Round Ariff Rasydan Mohamad Fadzli   Malaysia 1:40.858 +16.439  
    84 Preliminary Round Davut Tahtaci   Turkey    
    Preliminary Round Ryan Pivirotto   United States PEN    
    Preliminary Round Zachary Biggs   New Zealand PEN    
    Preliminary Round Oleh Handei   Ukraine PEN    
    Preliminary Round Sebastian Cano   Colombia PEN    
    Preliminary Round Jens Almey   Belgium PEN    
    Preliminary Round Andy Jung   Australia PEN    
    Preliminary Round Szymon Wilczyk   Poland PEN    
    Preliminary Round Augustin Géré   Luxembourg PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:28.328    
    2 Samuel Girard   Canada 1:28.420 +0.092  
    3 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:28.955 +0.627  
      Semion Elistratov   Russia PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:26.579    
    2 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:26.660 +0.081  
    3 John-Henry Krueger   United States 1:26.715 +0.136  
    4 Ren Ziwei   China 1:27.077 +0.498  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel Girard   Canada 1:24.990 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:25.083 Q +0.093  
    3 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:25.189 Q +0.199  
    4 John-Henry Krueger   United States 1:25.251 Q +0.261  
    5 Tristan Navarro   France 1:26.365 +1.375  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:25.432 Q    
    2 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:25.531 Q +0.099  
    3 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:25.687 Q +0.255  
    4 Ren Ziwei   China 1:25.856 Q +0.424  
    5 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:26.304 +0.872  
      Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel Girard   Canada 1:26.451 Q    
    2 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:26.672 Q +0.221  
    3 Kim Do Kyoum   Korea 1:26.704 +0.253  
    4 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:27.077 ADV +0.626  
    5 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:28.529 +2.078  
      Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 1:27.349 Q    
    2 John-Henry Krueger   United States 1:27.380 Q +0.031  
    3 Victor An   Russia 1:27.510 +0.161  
    4 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:27.520 +0.171  
    5 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 1:27.676 +0.327  
    6 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:24.419 Q    
    2 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:24.623 Q +0.204  
    3 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:24.716 q +0.297  
    4 Wu Dajing   China 1:25.220 +0.801  
    5 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:25.267 +0.848  
    6 John Celski   United States    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:25.583 Q    
    2 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:25.934 Q +0.351  
    3 Tristan Navarro   France 1:26.057 q +0.474  
      Charle Cournoyer   Canada PEN    
      Thibaut Fauconnet   France PEN    
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 1:28.581 Q    
    2 Tristan Navarro   France 1:28.893 Q +0.312  
    3 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 1:28.915 +0.334  
    4 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 1:30.648 +2.067  
    5 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:16.886 ADV +48.305  
    6 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:27.038 +58.457  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:25.982 Q    
    2 Victor An   Russia 1:26.188 Q +0.206  
    3 Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:26.957 +0.975  
    4 Karlis Kruzbergs   Latvia 1:28.441 +2.459  
    5 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 1:28.738 +2.756  
    6 Jacob Jansson   Sweden 1:33.331 +7.349  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Do Kyoum   Korea 1:25.567 Q    
    2 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:25.910 Q +0.343  
    3 Mukerrem Deniz   Turkey 1:28.435 +2.868  
    4 Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria 1:32.084 +6.517  
    5 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands ADV    
      Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:26.652 Q    
    2 John Celski   United States 1:26.751 Q +0.099  
    3 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:26.815 q +0.163  
    4 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:26.917 +0.265  
    5 Han Tianyu   China 1:26.943 +0.291  
    6 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:27.113 +0.461  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:26.246 Q    
    2 Wu Dajing   China 1:26.325 Q +0.079  
    3 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 1:26.793 q +0.547  
    4 Nihad Basic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:45.721 +19.475  
      Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan PEN    
      Sébastien Lepape   France PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:26.966 Q    
    2 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:27.208 Q +0.242  
    3 Kim Un Hyok   DPR Korea 1:30.179 +3.213  
    4 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:30.185 ADV +3.219  
      Roberto Pukitis   Latvia PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:25.560 Q    
    2 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:25.649 Q +0.089  
    3 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:25.711 q +0.151  
    4 Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 1:25.932 +0.372  
    5 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:26.268 +0.708  
    6 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:26.809 +1.249  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel Girard   Canada 1:26.138 Q    
    2 John-Henry Krueger   United States 1:26.181 Q +0.043  
    3 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:26.308 q +0.170  
    4 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:26.459 +0.321  
    5 Billy Simms   Great Britain 1:27.081 +0.943  
    6 Fabrice Dufberg Suh   Sweden 1:27.763 +1.625  
Preliminary Round - Heat 19
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 19
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:26.529 Q    
    2 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:26.688 Q +0.159  
    3 Choe Un Song   DPR Korea 1:28.471 +1.942  
    4 Jack Burrows   Great Britain 1:29.457 +2.928  
    5 Bor Luka Urlep   Slovenia 1:34.061 +7.532  
Preliminary Round - Heat 18
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 18
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:26.316 Q    
    2 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:26.453 Q +0.137  
    3 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:26.992 q +0.676  
    4 Ivan Martinic   Croatia 1:31.648 +5.332  
    5 Davut Tahtaci   Turkey    
Preliminary Round - Heat 17
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 17
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 1:30.564 Q    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:30.617 Q +0.053  
    3 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 1:32.235 +1.671  
    4 Triphop Thongngam   Thailand 1:34.872 +4.308  
      Andy Jung   Australia PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 16
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 16
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:25.176 Q    
    2 John-Henry Krueger   United States 1:25.265 Q +0.089  
    3 Nicolas Andermann   Austria 1:27.187 +2.011  
    4 Fabrice Dufberg Suh   Sweden 1:58.838 ADV +33.662  
      Jens Almey   Belgium PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 15
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 15
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:33.973 Q    
    2 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 1:34.723 Q +0.750  
    3 Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 1:35.045 +1.072  
    4 Dominic Andermann   Austria 1:35.105 +1.132  
    5 Ariff Rasydan Mohamad Fadzli   Malaysia 1:40.858 +6.885  
Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 1:31.005 Q    
    2 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:31.385 Q +0.380  
    3 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 1:32.074 +1.069  
    4 Mukerrem Deniz   Turkey ADV    
      Oleh Handei   Ukraine PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:30.585 Q    
    2 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 1:30.822 Q +0.237  
    3 Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 1:31.129 +0.544  
    4 Aliaksandr Arlou   Belarus 1:31.772 +1.187  
      Augustin Géré   Luxembourg PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:32.641 Q    
    2 Samuel Girard   Canada 1:32.765 Q +0.124  
    3 Tunay Simsek   Turkey 1:33.664 +1.023  
    4 Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 1:33.895 +1.254  
    5 Sean McAnuff   Ireland 1:34.509 +1.868  
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:30.243 Q    
    2 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:30.475 Q +0.232  
    3 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:32.003 +1.760  
    4 Lucas Ng   Singapore 1:33.481 +3.238  
    5 Akash Aradhya   India 1:34.551 +4.308  
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 1:31.135 Q    
    2 Kim Un Hyok   DPR Korea 1:32.631 Q +1.496  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:51.686 ADV +20.551  
    4 Nihad Basic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:12.343 ADV +41.208  
      Szymon Wilczyk   Poland PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China 1:28.186 Q    
    2 Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 1:28.297 Q +0.111  
    3 Alex Bryant   Australia 1:29.809 +1.623  
    4 Nikita Nemiro   Ukraine 1:30.677 +2.491  
    5 Philemon Rainer   Austria 1:34.311 +6.125  
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:28.166 Q    
    2 Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:28.393 Q +0.227  
    3 Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 1:30.952 +2.786  
    4 German Andres Tirado Oviedo   Colombia 1:31.887 +3.721  
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 1:25.600 Q    
    2 Karlis Kruzbergs   Latvia 1:25.857 Q +0.257  
    3 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 1:27.015 +1.415  
    4 Jason Clague   New Zealand 1:28.599 +2.999  
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:26.464 Q    
    2 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:26.687 Q +0.223  
    3 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 1:27.038 +0.574  
    4 Christoph Schubert   Germany 1:27.219 +0.755  
    5 Kei Wing Kelvin Tsang   Hong Kong, China 1:38.545 +12.081  
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:31.840 Q    
    2 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 1:32.168 Q +0.328  
    3 Einar Agdestein   Norway 1:33.658 +1.818  
    4 Jacob Jansson   Sweden 1:56.653 ADV +24.813  
      Zachary Biggs   New Zealand PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John Celski   United States 1:28.446 Q    
    2 Billy Simms   Great Britain 1:30.179 Q +1.733  
    3 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:30.320 ADV +1.874  
    4 Peter Murphy   Luxembourg 1:31.301 +2.855  
      Sebastian Cano   Colombia PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 1:24.058 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:24.157 Q +0.099  
    3 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:24.573 q +0.515  
    4 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:25.398 +1.340  
    5 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:27.171 +3.113  
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Do Kyoum   Korea 1:31.268 Q    
    2 Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria 1:33.639 Q +2.371  
    3 Adam Timar   Romania 1:33.724 +2.456  
    4 Tristan Navarro   France 1:57.550 ADV +26.282  
      Ryan Pivirotto   United States PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:33.827 Q    
    2 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 1:33.938 Q +0.111  
    3 Salvijus Ramanauskas   Lithuania 1:34.662 +0.835  
    4 Emil Imre   Romania 1:35.905 +2.078