Men - 1500m

- Dordrecht

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Hwang Dae Heon Hwang Sandor Liu Shaolin Liu Shaolin Charles Hamelin Hamelin  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 2:12.479    
    2 Final A Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:10.553 +-1.926  
    3 Final A Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:10.643 +-1.836  
    4 Final A Shaoang Liu   Hungary 2:12.961 +0.482  
    5 Final A Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:14.602 +2.123  
    6 Final A Samuel Girard   Canada 2:15.029 +2.550  
    7 Final B Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:18.428 +5.949  
    8 Final B John Celski   United States 2:10.937 +-1.542  
    9 Final B Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:15.500 +3.021  
    10 Final B Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:14.902 +2.423  
    11 Final B Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 2:11.544 +-0.935  
    12 Final B Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:15.221 +2.742  
    13 Semifinal Thibaut Fauconnet   France 2:15.295 +2.816  
    14 Semifinal Charle Cournoyer   Canada 2:20.257 +7.778  
    15 Semifinal Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 2:15.930 +3.451  
    16 Semifinal Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:18.058 +5.579  
    17 Semifinal Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 2:15.422 +2.943  
    18 Semifinal Tristan Navarro   France 2:18.698 +6.219  
    19 Semifinal Han Tianyu   China 2:15.562 +3.083  
    20 Semifinal Jens Almey   Belgium 2:15.882 +3.403  
    21 Semifinal Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:20.557 +8.078  
    22 Semifinal Park Seyeong   Korea 2:17.375 +4.896  
    23 Heats Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:19.760 +7.281  
    24 Heats Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 2:20.537 +8.058  
    25 Heats Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:29.570 +17.091  
    26 Heats Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 2:15.548 +3.069  
    27 Heats Ryan Pivirotto   United States 2:16.511 +4.032  
    28 Heats Pierre Boda   Australia 2:21.030 +8.551  
    29 Heats Jacob Jansson   Sweden 2:22.853 +10.374  
    30 Heats Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 2:20.070 +7.591  
    31 Heats Firat Yardimci   Turkey 2:22.870 +10.391  
    32 Heats Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:17.164 +4.685  
    33 Heats Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 2:17.548 +5.069  
    34 Heats Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 2:18.067 +5.588  
    35 Heats Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:21.282 +8.803  
    36 Heats Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 2:23.739 +11.260  
    37 Heats Keanu Blunden   Australia 2:23.059 +10.580  
    38 Preliminary Round Salvijus Ramanauskas   Lithuania 2:23.801 +11.322  
    39 Preliminary Round Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:24.743 +12.264  
    40 Preliminary Round Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 2:25.982 +13.503  
    41 Preliminary Round Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 2:29.961 +17.482  
    42 Preliminary Round An Kai   China 2:16.634 +4.155  
    43 Preliminary Round Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 2:17.685 +5.206  
    44 Preliminary Round Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 2:18.402 +5.923  
    45 Preliminary Round Liam O'Brien   Australia 2:18.512 +6.033  
    46 Preliminary Round Jason Clague   New Zealand 2:19.250 +6.771  
    47 Preliminary Round Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 2:22.403 +9.924  
    48 Preliminary Round Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 2:22.897 +10.418  
    49 Preliminary Round Shi Jingnan   China 2:23.276 +10.797  
    50 Preliminary Round Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 2:24.748 +12.269  
    51 Preliminary Round Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 2:25.547 +13.068  
    52 Preliminary Round Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 2:26.044 +13.565  
    53 Preliminary Round Menderes Eren   Turkey 2:27.240 +14.761  
    54 Preliminary Round Einar Agdestein   Norway 2:32.775 +20.296  
    55 Preliminary Round Nikita Nemiro   Ukraine 2:18.619 +6.140  
    56 Preliminary Round Karlis Kruzbergs   Latvia 2:20.045 +7.566  
    57 Preliminary Round Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:20.073 +7.594  
    58 Preliminary Round German Andres Tirado Oviedo   Colombia 2:20.814 +8.335  
    59 Preliminary Round Kim Un Hyok   DPR Korea 2:22.499 +10.020  
    60 Preliminary Round Fabrice Dufberg Suh   Sweden 2:24.372 +11.893  
    61 Preliminary Round Adam Timar   Romania 2:24.773 +12.294  
    62 Preliminary Round Choe Un Song   DPR Korea 2:25.384 +12.905  
    63 Preliminary Round Aliaksandr Arlou   Belarus 2:25.769 +13.290  
    64 Preliminary Round Oleh Handei   Ukraine 2:26.249 +13.770  
    65 Preliminary Round Karol Niescier   Poland 2:35.462 +22.983  
    66 Preliminary Round Vincent Jeanne   France 2:39.400 +26.921  
    67 Preliminary Round Ivan Martinic   Croatia 2:22.242 +9.763  
    68 Preliminary Round Dominic Andermann   Austria 2:22.834 +10.355  
    69 Preliminary Round Lucas Ng   Singapore 2:24.902 +12.423  
    70 Preliminary Round Bor Luka Urlep   Slovenia 2:25.302 +12.823  
    71 Preliminary Round Augustin Géré   Luxembourg 2:25.649 +13.170  
    72 Preliminary Round Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria 2:26.132 +13.653  
    73 Preliminary Round Sean McAnuff   Ireland 2:26.667 +14.188  
    74 Preliminary Round Nicolas Andermann   Austria 2:27.278 +14.799  
    75 Preliminary Round Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 2:27.649 +15.170  
    76 Preliminary Round Ariff Rasydan Mohamad Fadzli   Malaysia 2:43.397 +30.918  
    77 Preliminary Round Heinrich Liu   Austria 2:56.699 +44.220  
    78 Preliminary Round Nihad Basic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 3:13.603 +1:01.124  
    79 Preliminary Round Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 2:24.999 +12.520  
    80 Preliminary Round Michal Klosinski   Poland 2:25.158 +12.679  
    81 Preliminary Round Adam Filipowicz   Poland 2:27.185 +14.706  
    82 Preliminary Round Emil Imre   Romania 2:29.108 +16.629  
    83 Preliminary Round Akash Aradhya   India 2:32.954 +20.475  
    84 Preliminary Round Kei Wing Kelvin Tsang   Hong Kong, China 2:35.731 +23.252  
    85 Preliminary Round Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 2:42.329 +29.850  
    86 Preliminary Round Jonathan Moody   Great Britain    
    86 Preliminary Round Sebastian Cano   Colombia    
    86 Preliminary Round Mukerrem Deniz   Turkey    
    Preliminary Round Victor An   Russia PEN    
    Preliminary Round Peter Murphy   Luxembourg PEN    
    Preliminary Round Martin Kolenc   Croatia DNS    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 2:12.479    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:12.539 +0.060  
    3 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:12.571 +0.092  
    4 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 2:12.961 +0.482  
    5 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:14.602 +2.123  
      Samuel Girard   Canada PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:21.927    
    2 John Celski   United States 2:22.058 +0.131  
    3 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:22.270 +0.343  
    4 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:22.470 +0.543  
    5 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 2:22.611 +0.684  
    6 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:22.617 +0.690  
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 2:19.526 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:19.589 Q +0.063  
    3 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:19.717 Q +0.191  
    4 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:19.858 Q +0.332  
    5 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 2:20.257 +0.731  
    6 Tristan Navarro   France 2:20.789 +1.263  
    7 Jens Almey   Belgium 2:21.062 +1.536  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:10.553 Q    
    2 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:10.643 Q +0.090  
    3 John Celski   United States 2:10.937 Q +0.384  
    4 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 2:11.544 Q +0.991  
    5 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 2:15.930 +5.377  
    6 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:29.686 +19.133  
    7 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:33.434 +22.881  
    8 Park Seyeong   Korea    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 2:14.963 Q    
    2 Samuel Girard   Canada 2:15.029 Q +0.066  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:15.114 Q +0.151  
    4 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:15.221 Q +0.258  
    5 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 2:15.295 +0.332  
    6 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 2:15.422 +0.459  
    7 Han Tianyu   China 2:15.562 +0.599  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:18.428 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:18.553 Q +0.125  
    3 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:18.640 Q +0.212  
    4 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 2:18.780 +0.352  
    5 Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 2:19.300 +0.872  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 2:18.848 Q    
    2 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:19.158 Q +0.310  
    3 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 2:20.573 Q +1.725  
    4 Jacob Jansson   Sweden 2:23.168 +4.320  
    5 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 2:46.272 +27.424  
    6 John Celski   United States ADV    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 2:35.617 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:35.737 Q +0.120  
    3 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 2:35.914 Q +0.297  
    4 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:36.399 +0.782  
    5 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 3:01.751 +26.134  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:19.536 Q    
    2 Jens Almey   Belgium 2:19.833 Q +0.297  
    3 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:19.862 Q +0.326  
    4 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 2:20.056 +0.520  
    5 Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:20.964 +1.428  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:20.659 Q    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 2:20.730 Q +0.071  
    3 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 2:20.811 Q +0.152  
    4 Pierre Boda   Australia 2:21.046 +0.387  
    5 Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 2:24.116 +3.457  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seyeong   Korea 2:18.242 Q    
    2 Samuel Girard   Canada 2:18.368 Q +0.126  
    3 Tristan Navarro   France 2:18.698 Q +0.456  
    4 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:19.760 +1.518  
    5 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:21.282 +3.040  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China 2:22.670 Q    
    2 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 2:22.835 Q +0.165  
    3 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:23.376 Q +0.706  
    4 Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 2:23.725 +1.055  
    5 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 2:23.739 +1.069  
    6 Keanu Blunden   Australia 2:23.989 +1.319  
Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 2:22.113 Q    
    2 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 2:22.196 Q +0.083  
    3 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:22.458 q +0.345  
    4 Ryan McAnuff   Ireland 2:25.547 +3.434  
    5 Aliaksandr Arlou   Belarus 2:25.769 +3.656  
    6 Ariff Rasydan Mohamad Fadzli   Malaysia 2:43.397 +21.284  
    7 Sebastian Cano   Colombia    
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seyeong   Korea 2:17.375 Q    
    2 Samuel Girard   Canada 2:17.437 Q +0.062  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 2:17.548 q +0.173  
    4 Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 2:17.685 +0.310  
    5 Karlis Kruzbergs   Latvia 2:20.045 +2.670  
    6 Dominic Andermann   Austria 2:22.834 +5.459  
    7 Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 2:24.999 +7.624  
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:17.281 Q    
    2 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 2:17.399 Q +0.118  
    3 Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 2:18.067 q +0.786  
    4 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 2:18.402 +1.121  
    5 Vincent Jeanne   France 2:39.400 +22.119  
    6 Nihad Basic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 3:13.603 +56.322  
      Peter Murphy   Luxembourg PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:29.466 Q    
    2 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:29.570 Q +0.104  
    3 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 2:29.961 +0.495  
    4 Einar Agdestein   Norway 2:32.775 +3.309  
    5 Karol Niescier   Poland 2:35.462 +5.996  
    6 Heinrich Liu   Austria 2:56.699 +27.233  
    7 Mukerrem Deniz   Turkey    
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 2:15.358 Q    
    2 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:16.059 Q +0.701  
    3 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 2:16.511 q +1.153  
    4 An Kai   China 2:16.634 +1.276  
    5 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:20.073 +4.715  
    6 Nicolas Andermann   Austria 2:27.278 +11.920  
    7 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 2:42.329 +26.971  
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:24.463 Q    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 2:24.676 Q +0.213  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:24.743 +0.280  
    4 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 2:24.748 +0.285  
    5 Choe Un Song   DPR Korea 2:25.384 +0.921  
    6 Augustin Géré   Luxembourg 2:25.649 +1.186  
    7 Adam Filipowicz   Poland 2:27.185 +2.722  
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 2:23.620 Q    
    2 Tristan Navarro   France 2:23.813 Q +0.193  
    3 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 2:25.982 +2.362  
    4 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 2:26.044 +2.424  
    5 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 2:26.249 +2.629  
    6 Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 2:27.649 +4.029  
    7 Emil Imre   Romania 2:29.108 +5.488  
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:18.058 Q    
    2 Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 2:20.070 Q +2.012  
    3 Salvijus Ramanauskas   Lithuania 2:23.801 +5.743  
    4 Menderes Eren   Turkey 2:27.240 +9.182  
    5 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 2:40.289 ADV +22.231  
    6 John Celski   United States ADV    
      Victor An   Russia PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:14.902 Q    
    2 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:15.500 Q +0.598  
    3 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 2:15.548 q +0.646  
    4 Liam O'Brien   Australia 2:18.512 +3.610  
    5 Nikita Nemiro   Ukraine 2:18.619 +3.717  
    6 Ivan Martinic   Croatia 2:22.242 +7.340  
    7 Kei Wing Kelvin Tsang   Hong Kong, China 2:35.731 +20.829  
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:15.306 Q    
    2 Jens Almey   Belgium 2:15.882 Q +0.576  
    3 Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:17.164 q +1.858  
    4 Jason Clague   New Zealand 2:19.250 +3.944  
    5 German Andres Tirado Oviedo   Colombia 2:20.814 +5.508  
    6 Bor Luka Urlep   Slovenia 2:25.302 +9.996  
    7 Akash Aradhya   India 2:32.954 +17.648  
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:20.557 Q    
    2 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 2:20.650 Q +0.093  
    3 Pierre Boda   Australia 2:21.030 q +0.473  
    4 Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 2:22.403 +1.846  
    5 Kim Un Hyok   DPR Korea 2:22.499 +1.942  
    6 Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria 2:26.132 +5.575  
      Martin Kolenc   Croatia DNS    
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China 2:20.380 Q    
    2 Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 2:20.537 Q +0.157  
    3 Jacob Jansson   Sweden 2:22.853 q +2.473  
    4 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 2:22.897 +2.517  
    5 Adam Timar   Romania 2:24.773 +4.393  
    6 Lucas Ng   Singapore 2:24.902 +4.522  
    7 Michal Klosinski   Poland 2:25.158 +4.778  
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:22.766 Q    
    2 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 2:22.870 Q +0.104  
    3 Keanu Blunden   Australia 2:23.059 q +0.293  
    4 Shi Jingnan   China 2:23.276 +0.510  
    5 Fabrice Dufberg Suh   Sweden 2:24.372 +1.606  
    6 Sean McAnuff   Ireland 2:26.667 +3.901  
    7 Jonathan Moody   Great Britain