Men - 5000m Relay

- Dordrecht

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final A   Canada Samuel Girard
Charles Hamelin
François Hamelin
Charle Cournoyer
Steven Dubois <
6:42.478    
    2 Final A   Netherlands Sjinkie Knegt
Daan Breeuwsma
Dylan Hoogerwerf
Itzhak de Laat
Dennis Visser
6:42.554 +0.076  
    3 Final A   China Wu Dajing
Han Tianyu
Ren Ziwei
Xu Hongzhi
6:42.746 +0.268  
    4 Final A   Japan Keita Watanabe
Ryosuke Sakazume
Satoshi Sakashita
Hiroki Yokoyama
Kazuki Yoshin
6:43.008 +0.530  
    5 Final A   Russia Victor An
Semion Elistratov
Denis Ayrapetyan
Vladimir Grigorev
6:45.440 +2.962  
    6 Final B   United States John-Henry Krueger
Thomas Insuk Hong
John Celski
Keith Carroll
Aaron Tran
6:44.349 +1.871  
    7 Final B   Belgium Jens Almey
Gert-Jan Goeminne
Rino Vanhooren
Stijn Desmet
Ward Pétré
6:51.874 +9.396  
    8 Semifinal   Hungary Shaoang Liu
Sandor Liu Shaolin
Viktor Knoch
Csaba Burjan
Alex Varnyú
6:46.052 +3.574  
    9 Semifinal   Korea Seo Yi Ra
Kim Do Kyoum
Kwak Yoon-Gy
Park Seyeong
Hwang Dae Heon
6:46.030 +3.552  
    10 Quarterfinal   Latvia Roberts Zvejnieks
Karlis Kruzbergs
Roberts Kruzbergs
Tomass Bakevics
Reinis Ber
6:56.154 +13.676  
    11 Quarterfinal   Kazakhstan Denis Nikisha
Abzal Azhgaliyev
Mersaid Zhaxybayev
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev
Yerkeb
6:46.374 +3.896  
    12 Quarterfinal   France Tristan Navarro
Thibaut Fauconnet
Sébastien Lepape
Quentin Fercoq
6:45.232 +2.754  
    13 Quarterfinal   Great Britain Joshua Cheetham
Farrell Treacy
Billy Simms
Jack Burrows
6:56.132 +13.654  
    14 Quarterfinal   Italy Andrea Cassinelli
Tommaso Dotti
Nicola Rodigari
Yuri Confortola
6:58.519 +16.041  
    15 Heats   Poland Rafal Anikiej
Adam Filipowicz
Bartosz Konopko
Karol Niescier
7:03.429 +20.951  
    16 Heats   Ukraine Volodymyr Handei
Nikita Nemiro
Vladyslav Nemiro
Oleh Handei
7:09.311 +26.833  
    17 Heats   Belarus Maksim Siarheyu
Yauheni Ryzhou
Aliaksandr Arlou
Aliaksandr Volkau
7:13.700 +31.222  
    18 Heats   Australia Andy Jung
Pierre Boda
Alex Bryant
Keanu Blunden
7:24.113 +41.635  
    Heats   Austria Dominic Andermann
Nicolas Andermann
Heinrich Liu
Philemon Rainer
PEN    
    Heats   Turkey Mukerrem Deniz
Davut Tahtaci
Menderes Eren
Firat Yardimci
PEN    
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Samuel Girard
Charles Hamelin
Charle Cournoyer
Pascal Dion
6:42.478    
    2   Netherlands Sjinkie Knegt
Daan Breeuwsma
Dylan Hoogerwerf
Itzhak de Laat
6:42.554 +0.076  
    3   China Wu Dajing
Han Tianyu
Ren Ziwei
Xu Hongzhi
6:42.746 +0.268  
    4   Japan Ryosuke Sakazume
Kazuki Yoshinaga
Hiroki Yokoyama
6:43.008 +0.530  
    5   Russia Victor An
Semion Elistratov
Denis Ayrapetyan
Vladimir Grigorev
6:45.440 +2.962  
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   United States John-Henry Krueger
Thomas Insuk Hong
Keith Carroll
Aaron Tran
6:53.984    
    2   Belgium Gert-Jan Goeminne
Ward Pétré
Rino Vanhooren
Stijn Desmet
6:56.553 +2.569  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Japan Keita Watanabe
Kazuki Yoshinaga
Satoshi Sakashita
Hiroki Yokoyama
6:59.257 Q    
    2   Russia Victor An
Semion Elistratov
Denis Ayrapetyan
Vladimir Grigorev
6:59.502 Q +0.245  
    3   China Wu Dajing
Han Tianyu
Ren Ziwei
Xu Hongzhi
6:59.862 ADV +0.605  
        Korea Seo Yi Ra
Hwang Dae Heon
Kwak Yoon-Gy
Park Seyeong
PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Samuel Girard
Charles Hamelin
Charle Cournoyer
Pascal Dion
6:43.810 Q    
    2   Netherlands Sjinkie Knegt
Itzhak de Laat
Dennis Visser
Dylan Hoogerwerf
6:44.275 Q +0.465  
    3   United States John Celski
John-Henry Krueger
Thomas Insuk Hong
Aaron Tran
6:44.349 Q +0.539  
    4   Belgium Jens Almey
Gert-Jan Goeminne
Ward Pétré
Stijn Desmet
6:51.874 Q +8.064  
    5   Hungary Shaoang Liu
Sandor Liu Shaolin
Viktor Knoch
Csaba Burjan
6:54.041 +10.231  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Samuel Girard
Charles Hamelin
Charle Cournoyer
Pascal Dion
6:46.197 Q    
    2   Japan Keita Watanabe
Ryosuke Sakazume
Kazuki Yoshinaga
Hiroki Yokoyama
6:46.633 Q +0.436  
    3   Latvia Roberts Zvejnieks
Karlis Kruzbergs
Tomass Bakevics
Reinis Berzins
7:00.515 +14.318  
        France Tristan Navarro
Thibaut Fauconnet
Sébastien Lepape
Quentin Fercoq
PEN    
        Great Britain Joshua Cheetham
Farrell Treacy
Billy Simms
Jack Burrows
PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Hwang Dae Heon
Kim Do Kyoum
Kwak Yoon-Gy
Park Seyeong
6:46.030 Q    
    2   Hungary Shaoang Liu
Sandor Liu Shaolin
Viktor Knoch
Csaba Burjan
6:46.052 Q +0.022  
    3   United States John Celski
John-Henry Krueger
Thomas Insuk Hong
Aaron Tran
6:46.149 q +0.119  
    4   Kazakhstan Denis Nikisha
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev
Abzal Azhgaliyev
Yerkebulan Shamukhanov
6:46.374 +0.344  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Wu Dajing
Han Tianyu
Ren Ziwei
Xu Hongzhi
6:44.901 Q    
    2   Netherlands Sjinkie Knegt
Daan Breeuwsma
Dennis Visser
Itzhak de Laat
6:45.406 Q +0.505  
    3   Russia Victor An
Semion Elistratov
Denis Ayrapetyan
Vladimir Grigorev
6:45.897 q +0.996  
    4   Belgium Jens Almey
Gert-Jan Goeminne
Ward Pétré
Stijn Desmet
7:02.262 ADV +17.361  
        Italy Andrea Cassinelli
Tommaso Dotti
Nicola Rodigari
Yuri Confortola
PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Hungary Shaoang Liu
Sandor Liu Shaolin
Alex Varnyú
Viktor Knoch
6:50.325 Q    
    2   United States John-Henry Krueger
Thomas Insuk Hong
Keith Carroll
Aaron Tran
6:51.633 Q +1.308  
    3   Great Britain Joshua Cheetham
Farrell Treacy
Billy Simms
Jack Burrows
6:56.132 q +5.807  
    4   Australia Andy Jung
Pierre Boda
Alex Bryant
Keanu Blunden
7:24.113 +33.788  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Sjinkie Knegt
Daan Breeuwsma
Dennis Visser
Itzhak de Laat
6:46.716 Q    
    2   Japan Keita Watanabe
Ryosuke Sakazume
Kazuki Yoshinaga
Hiroki Yokoyama
6:48.956 Q +2.240  
    3   Belgium Jens Almey
Gert-Jan Goeminne
Ward Pétré
Stijn Desmet
6:52.239 q +5.523  
    4   Ukraine Volodymyr Handei
Nikita Nemiro
Vladyslav Nemiro
Oleh Handei
7:09.311 +22.595  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Seo Yi Ra
Kim Do Kyoum
Kwak Yoon-Gy
Park Seyeong
6:49.406 Q    
    2   China Wu Dajing
Han Tianyu
Ren Ziwei
Xu Hongzhi
6:49.434 Q +0.028  
    3   Latvia Roberts Zvejnieks
Karlis Kruzbergs
Roberts Kruzbergs
Reinis Berzins
6:56.154 ADV +6.748  
        Turkey Mukerrem Deniz
Davut Tahtaci
Menderes Eren
Firat Yardimci
PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Samuel Girard
Charles Hamelin
François Hamelin
Steven Dubois
6:45.019 Q    
    2   France Tristan Navarro
Thibaut Fauconnet
Sébastien Lepape
Quentin Fercoq
6:45.232 Q +0.213  
    3   Italy Andrea Cassinelli
Tommaso Dotti
Nicola Rodigari
Yuri Confortola
6:58.519 ADV +13.500  
        Austria Dominic Andermann
Nicolas Andermann
Heinrich Liu
Philemon Rainer
PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russia Victor An
Semion Elistratov
Denis Ayrapetyan
Vladimir Grigorev
6:59.042 Q    
    2   Kazakhstan Denis Nikisha
Abzal Azhgaliyev
Mersaid Zhaxybayev
Yerkebulan Shamukhanov
6:59.417 Q +0.375  
    3   Poland Rafal Anikiej
Adam Filipowicz
Bartosz Konopko
Karol Niescier
7:03.429 +4.387  
    4   Belarus Maksim Siarheyu
Yauheni Ryzhou
Aliaksandr Arlou
Aliaksandr Volkau
7:13.700 +14.658