Men - 500m

- Dordrecht

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Samuel Girard Girard Sjinkie Knegt Knegt Hwang Dae Heon Hwang  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Samuel Girard   Canada 40.767    
    2 Final A Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 40.840 +0.073  
    3 Final A Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 40.817 +0.050  
    4 Final A Shaoang Liu   Hungary 40.859 +0.092  
    5 Final A Kim Do Kyoum   Korea 41.059 +0.292  
    6 Final B Seo Yi Ra   Korea 40.870 +0.103  
    7 Final B Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 41.264 +0.497  
    8 Semifinal Andy Jung   Australia 41.413 +0.646  
    9 Quarterfinal Bartosz Konopko   Poland 41.405 +0.638  
    10 Quarterfinal Wu Dajing   China 41.009 +0.242  
    11 Quarterfinal Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 41.438 +0.671  
    12 Quarterfinal Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 41.538 +0.771  
    13 Quarterfinal Ren Ziwei   China 41.026 +0.259  
    14 Quarterfinal John Celski   United States 41.281 +0.514  
    15 Quarterfinal Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 40.967 +0.200  
    16 Quarterfinal Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 41.392 +0.625  
    17 Quarterfinal Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 41.101 +0.334  
    18 Quarterfinal Semion Elistratov   Russia 41.208 +0.441  
    19 Quarterfinal Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 41.529 +0.762  
    20 Quarterfinal Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.520 +0.753  
    21 Heats Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.469 +0.702  
    22 Heats Keita Watanabe   Japan 41.844 +1.077  
    23 Heats Alexander Shulginov   Russia 42.381 +1.614  
    24 Heats Sébastien Lepape   France 41.452 +0.685  
    25 Heats Csaba Burjan   Hungary 41.766 +0.999  
    26 Heats Quentin Fercoq   France 41.733 +0.966  
    27 Heats Paul Beauchamp   France 41.835 +1.068  
    28 Heats John-Henry Krueger   United States 41.866 +1.099  
    29 Heats Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 41.889 +1.122  
    30 Heats Charle Cournoyer   Canada 41.958 +1.191  
    31 Heats Davide Viscardi   Italy 42.266 +1.499  
    32 Heats Jack Burrows   Great Britain 41.728 +0.961  
    33 Heats Xu Hongzhi   China 41.848 +1.081  
    34 Heats Kei Saito   Japan 41.844 +1.077  
    35 Heats Pierre Boda   Australia 42.212 +1.445  
    36 Heats Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 42.256 +1.489  
    37 Heats Billy Simms   Great Britain 42.718 +1.951  
    38 Heats Karlis Kruzbergs   Latvia 42.735 +1.968  
    39 Heats Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 42.806 +2.039  
    40 Heats Mattia Antonioli   Italy 42.292 +1.525  
    41 Heats Christoph Schubert   Germany 43.181 +2.414  
    42 Heats Firat Yardimci   Turkey 42.216 +1.449  
    43 Heats Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 44.820 +4.053  
    44 Preliminary Round Fabrice Dufberg Suh   Sweden 42.223 +1.456  
    45 Preliminary Round Rafal Anikiej   Poland 42.292 +1.525  
    46 Preliminary Round Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 42.428 +1.661  
    47 Preliminary Round Choe Un Song   DPR Korea 42.877 +2.110  
    48 Preliminary Round Augustin Géré   Luxembourg 42.961 +2.194  
    49 Preliminary Round Ward Pétré   Belgium 43.155 +2.388  
    50 Preliminary Round Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 43.269 +2.502  
    51 Preliminary Round Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 43.300 +2.533  
    52 Preliminary Round Oleh Handei   Ukraine 43.306 +2.539  
    53 Preliminary Round Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 44.241 +3.474  
    54 Preliminary Round Peter Murphy   Luxembourg 44.356 +3.589  
    55 Preliminary Round Keanu Blunden   Australia 44.423 +3.656  
    56 Preliminary Round Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 44.436 +3.669  
    57 Preliminary Round Dominic Andermann   Austria 44.675 +3.908  
    58 Preliminary Round Nikita Nemiro   Ukraine 45.271 +4.504  
    59 Preliminary Round Emil Imre   Romania 45.626 +4.859  
    60 Preliminary Round Einar Agdestein   Norway 42.935 +2.168  
    61 Preliminary Round Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 43.074 +2.307  
    62 Preliminary Round Jens Almey   Belgium 43.168 +2.401  
    63 Preliminary Round Reinis Berzins   Latvia 43.403 +2.636  
    64 Preliminary Round Sebastian Cano   Colombia 43.632 +2.865  
    65 Preliminary Round Ivan Martinic   Croatia 43.671 +2.904  
    66 Preliminary Round Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 43.834 +3.067  
    67 Preliminary Round Adam Timar   Romania 43.859 +3.092  
    68 Preliminary Round Jason Clague   New Zealand 44.480 +3.713  
    69 Preliminary Round Akash Aradhya   India 44.778 +4.011  
    70 Preliminary Round Tunay Simsek   Turkey 44.890 +4.123  
    71 Preliminary Round Lucas Ng   Singapore 45.342 +4.575  
    72 Preliminary Round Kei Wing Kelvin Tsang   Hong Kong, China 46.437 +5.670  
    73 Preliminary Round Nihad Basic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 47.008 +6.241  
    74 Preliminary Round Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:00.155 +19.388  
    75 Preliminary Round Jacob Jansson   Sweden 1:02.574 +21.807  
    76 Preliminary Round Karol Niescier   Poland 1:02.793 +22.026  
    77 Preliminary Round Kim Un Hyok   DPR Korea 43.233 +2.466  
    78 Preliminary Round Nicolas Andermann   Austria 43.857 +3.090  
    79 Preliminary Round Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria 44.057 +3.290  
    80 Preliminary Round Triphop Thongngam   Thailand 44.819 +4.052  
    81 Preliminary Round Salvijus Ramanauskas   Lithuania 45.820 +5.053  
    82 Preliminary Round German Andres Tirado Oviedo   Colombia 46.000 +5.233  
    83 Preliminary Round Philemon Rainer   Austria 46.018 +5.251  
    84 Preliminary Round Bor Luka Urlep   Slovenia 46.448 +5.681  
    85 Preliminary Round Ariff Rasydan Mohamad Fadzli   Malaysia 47.588 +6.821  
    86 Preliminary Round Ivan Lahimakhau   Belarus 56.957 +16.190  
    87 Preliminary Round Sean McAnuff   Ireland 59.729 +18.962  
    88 Preliminary Round Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 1:04.462 +23.695  
    89 Preliminary Round Artem Kozlov   Russia    
    Preliminary Round Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine PEN    
    Preliminary Round Ryan McAnuff   Ireland PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel Girard   Canada 40.767    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 40.840 +0.073  
    3 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 40.844 +0.077  
    4 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.014 +0.247  
    5 Kim Do Kyoum   Korea 41.059 +0.292  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea    
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 40.817 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 40.888 Q +0.071  
    3 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 40.910 Q +0.093  
    4 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 41.858 Q +1.041  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel Girard   Canada 40.791 Q    
    2 Shaoang Liu   Hungary Q    
    2 Kim Do Kyoum   Korea ADV    
      Andy Jung   Australia PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 40.859 Q    
    2 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 40.986 Q +0.127  
    3 Wu Dajing   China 41.009 +0.150  
    4 Ren Ziwei   China 41.026 +0.167  
    5 Semion Elistratov   Russia 41.208 +0.349  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel Girard   Canada 41.215 Q    
    2 Kim Do Kyoum   Korea 41.423 Q +0.208  
    3 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 41.450 +0.235  
    4 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 41.827 +0.612  
      Charles Hamelin   Canada PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 41.155 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 41.264 Q +0.109  
    3 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 42.239 +1.084  
    4 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands    
    4 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 41.579 Q    
    2 Andy Jung   Australia 41.598 Q +0.019  
    3 Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 41.828 +0.249  
    4 John Celski   United States 43.039 +1.460  
      Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan PEN    
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 41.460 Q    
    2 Andy Jung   Australia 41.470 Q +0.010  
    3 Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.570 q +0.110  
    4 Quentin Fercoq   France 41.733 +0.273  
    5 Mattia Antonioli   Italy 42.292 +0.832  
    6 Christoph Schubert   Germany 43.181 +1.721  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 41.617 Q    
    2 Wu Dajing   China 41.662 Q +0.045  
    3 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.718 +0.101  
    4 John-Henry Krueger   United States 41.866 +0.249  
    5 Billy Simms   Great Britain 42.718 +1.101  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 40.870 Q    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 40.967 Q +0.097  
    3 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 41.101 q +0.231  
    4 Paul Beauchamp   France 41.835 +0.965  
    5 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 42.256 +1.386  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Do Kyoum   Korea 41.320 Q    
    2 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 41.529 Q +0.209  
    3 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 42.381 +1.061  
    4 Davide Viscardi   Italy 42.411 +1.091  
    5 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 41.494 Q    
    2 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 41.746 Q +0.252  
    3 Keita Watanabe   Japan 41.844 +0.350  
    4 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 41.889 +0.395  
    5 Karlis Kruzbergs   Latvia 42.735 +1.241  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.408 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 41.541 Q +0.133  
    3 Sébastien Lepape   France 41.681 +0.273  
    4 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 42.532 +1.124  
    5 Xu Hongzhi   China 44.665 +3.257  
    6 Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 44.820 +3.412  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel Girard   Canada 41.371 Q    
    2 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 41.506 Q +0.135  
    3 Semion Elistratov   Russia 41.589 q +0.218  
    4 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 41.766 +0.395  
    5 Pierre Boda   Australia 59.436 +18.065  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John Celski   United States 41.281 Q    
    2 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 41.438 Q +0.157  
    3 Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 41.538 q +0.257  
    4 Jack Burrows   Great Britain 41.826 +0.545  
    5 Kei Saito   Japan 42.079 +0.798  
    6 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 42.216 +0.935  
Preliminary Round - Heat 19
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 19
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 42.280 Q    
    2 Semion Elistratov   Russia 42.965 Q +0.685  
    3 Keanu Blunden   Australia 44.423 +2.143  
    4 Nihad Basic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 47.008 +4.728  
    5 Ariff Rasydan Mohamad Fadzli   Malaysia 47.588 +5.308  
Preliminary Round - Heat 18
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 18
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 41.392 Q    
    2 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 42.334 Q +0.942  
    3 Peter Murphy   Luxembourg 44.356 +2.964  
    4 Tunay Simsek   Turkey 44.890 +3.498  
    5 Salvijus Ramanauskas   Lithuania 45.820 +4.428  
Preliminary Round - Heat 17
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 17
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.539 Q    
    2 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 41.958 Q +0.419  
    3 Ward Pétré   Belgium 43.155 +1.616  
    4 Akash Aradhya   India 44.778 +3.239  
    5 Triphop Thongngam   Thailand 44.819 +3.280  
Preliminary Round - Heat 16
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 16
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.520 Q    
    2 Kei Saito   Japan 41.844 Q +0.324  
    3 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 44.436 +2.916  
    4 Jason Clague   New Zealand 44.480 +2.960  
    5 Artem Kozlov   Russia    
Preliminary Round - Heat 15
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 15
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 41.950 Q    
    2 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 42.806 Q +0.856  
    3 Augustin Géré   Luxembourg 42.961 +1.011  
    4 Jens Almey   Belgium 43.168 +1.218  
    5 Kim Un Hyok   DPR Korea 43.233 +1.283  
Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 42.303 Q    
    2 Billy Simms   Great Britain 43.378 Q +1.075  
    3 Emil Imre   Romania 45.626 +3.323  
    4 Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 1:14.038 ADV +31.735  
      Ryan McAnuff   Ireland PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 41.894 Q    
    2 Pierre Boda   Australia 42.212 Q +0.318  
    3 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 44.241 +2.347  
    4 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:00.155 +18.261  
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 41.683 Q    
    2 Quentin Fercoq   France 42.126 Q +0.443  
    3 Choe Un Song   DPR Korea 42.877 +1.194  
    4 Jacob Jansson   Sweden 1:02.574 +20.891  
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John Celski   United States 41.815 Q    
    2 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 41.945 Q +0.130  
    3 Fabrice Dufberg Suh   Sweden 42.223 +0.408  
    4 Einar Agdestein   Norway 42.935 +1.120  
    5 German Andres Tirado Oviedo   Colombia 46.000 +4.185  
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keita Watanabe   Japan 42.061 Q    
    2 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 42.227 Q +0.166  
    3 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 42.428 +0.367  
    4 Sebastian Cano   Colombia 43.632 +1.571  
    5 Nicolas Andermann   Austria 43.857 +1.796  
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 42.083 Q    
    2 John-Henry Krueger   United States 42.163 Q +0.080  
    3 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 43.306 +1.223  
    4 Adam Timar   Romania 43.859 +1.776  
    5 Philemon Rainer   Austria 46.018 +3.935  
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 42.119 Q    
    2 Davide Viscardi   Italy 42.266 Q +0.147  
    3 Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 43.300 +1.181  
    4 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 43.403 +1.284  
    5 Ivan Lahimakhau   Belarus 56.957 +14.838  
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 41.286 Q    
    2 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 41.405 Q +0.119  
    3 Sébastien Lepape   France 41.452 q +0.166  
    4 Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 43.074 +1.788  
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Do Kyoum   Korea 41.261 Q    
    2 Andy Jung   Australia 41.413 Q +0.152  
    3 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 42.292 +1.031  
    4 Su Jun-Peng   Chinese Taipei 43.834 +2.573  
    5 Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria 44.057 +2.796  
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Xu Hongzhi   China 41.848 Q    
    2 Karlis Kruzbergs   Latvia 42.915 Q +1.067  
    3 Dominic Andermann   Austria 44.675 +2.827  
    4 Karol Niescier   Poland 1:02.793 +20.945  
    5 Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 1:04.462 +22.614  
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 41.933 Q    
    2 Paul Beauchamp   France 42.320 Q +0.387  
    3 Nikita Nemiro   Ukraine 45.271 +3.338  
    4 Lucas Ng   Singapore 45.342 +3.409  
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 41.173 Q    
    2 Samuel Girard   Canada 41.342 Q +0.169  
    3 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 43.269 +2.096  
    4 Ivan Martinic   Croatia 43.671 +2.498  
    5 Sean McAnuff   Ireland 59.729 +18.556  
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.469 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 41.617 Q +0.148  
    3 Jack Burrows   Great Britain 41.728 q +0.259  
    4 Kei Wing Kelvin Tsang   Hong Kong, China 46.437 +4.968  
    5 Bor Luka Urlep   Slovenia 46.448 +4.979  
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 42.685 Q    
    2 Christoph Schubert   Germany 43.402 Q +0.717  
    3 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 1:03.979 ADV +21.294  
    4 Mattia Antonioli   Italy ADV    
      Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine PEN