Ladies - 1000m

- Dordrecht

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Shim Suk Hee Shim Suzanne Schulting Schulting Lee Yu Bin Lee  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:28.282    
    2 Final A Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 1:29.399 +1.117  
    3 Final A Lee Yu Bin   Korea 1:29.504 +1.222  
    4 Final A Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:28.833 +0.551  
    5 Final B Valérie Maltais   Canada 1:29.917 +1.635  
    6 Final B Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 1:29.902 +1.620  
    7 Final B Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 1:30.171 +1.889  
    8 Final B Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:29.328 +1.046  
    9 Semifinal Kim Boutin   Canada 1:28.788 +0.506  
    10 Semifinal Anastassiya Krestova   Kazakhstan 1:30.662 +2.380  
    11 Semifinal Li Jinyu   China 1:29.949 +1.667  
    12 Quarterfinal Magdalena Warakomska   Poland 1:30.288 +2.006  
    13 Quarterfinal Yui Sakai   Japan 1:32.027 +3.745  
    14 Quarterfinal Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:30.576 +2.294  
    15 Quarterfinal Lana Gehring   United States 1:28.857 +0.575  
    16 Quarterfinal Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 1:30.295 +2.013  
    17 Quarterfinal Jessica Kooreman   United States 1:32.539 +4.257  
    18 Quarterfinal Iong A Kim   Kazakhstan 1:30.619 +2.337  
    19 Quarterfinal Anna Seidel   Germany 1:29.103 +0.821  
    20 Quarterfinal Fan Kexin   China 1:31.272 +2.990  
    21 Quarterfinal Deanna Lockett   Australia 1:29.931 +1.649  
    22 Heats Andrea Keszler   Hungary 1:32.789 +4.507  
    23 Heats Han Yutong   China 1:31.426 +3.144  
    24 Heats Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 1:31.392 +3.110  
    25 Heats Bianca Walter   Germany 1:31.720 +3.438  
    26 Heats Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 1:32.966 +4.684  
    27 Heats Petra Jászapáti   Hungary 1:30.133 +1.851  
    28 Heats Veronique Pierron   France 1:30.788 +2.506  
    29 Heats Kathryn Thomson   Great Britain 1:32.636 +4.354  
    30 Heats Mariya Dolgopolova   Ukraine 1:38.379 +10.097  
    31 Heats Tifany Huot Marchand   France 1:32.517 +4.235  
    32 Heats Lucia Peretti   Italy 1:32.647 +4.365  
    33 Preliminary Round Hanne Desmet   Belgium 1:32.994 +4.712  
    34 Preliminary Round Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 1:33.219 +4.937  
    35 Preliminary Round Erika Lindgren   Sweden 1:33.476 +5.194  
    36 Preliminary Round Shione Kaminaga   Japan 1:33.613 +5.331  
    37 Preliminary Round Michaela Sejpalová   Czech Republic 1:33.751 +5.469  
    38 Preliminary Round Kamila Stormowska   Poland 1:34.292 +6.010  
    39 Preliminary Round Elena Viviani   Italy 1:34.749 +6.467  
    40 Preliminary Round Hanna Izafatava   Belarus 1:35.194 +6.912  
    41 Preliminary Round Gwendoline Daudet   France 1:36.285 +8.003  
    42 Preliminary Round Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 1:38.441 +10.159  
    43 Preliminary Round Kristen Santos   United States 1:30.454 +2.172  
    44 Preliminary Round Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:32.905 +4.623  
    45 Preliminary Round Michaela Kuncirová   Czech Republic 1:33.210 +4.928  
    46 Preliminary Round Maryia Izafatava   Belarus 1:33.870 +5.588  
    47 Preliminary Round Gina Jacobs   Germany 1:35.295 +7.013  
    48 Preliminary Round Madina Zhanbusinova   Kazakhstan 1:35.348 +7.066  
    49 Preliminary Round Vera Trybul   Belarus 1:36.401 +8.119  
    50 Preliminary Round Katarina Buric   Croatia 1:36.988 +8.706  
    51 Preliminary Round Diana Mykhalchuk   Ukraine 1:37.480 +9.198  
    52 Preliminary Round Zornica Pencheva   Bulgaria 1:38.966 +10.684  
    53 Preliminary Round Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 1:39.318 +11.036  
    54 Preliminary Round Cheyenne Goh   Singapore 1:39.405 +11.123  
    55 Preliminary Round Maja Ivandic   Croatia 1:44.530 +16.248  
    56 Preliminary Round Renata Szocs   Romania 1:44.781 +16.499  
    57 Preliminary Round Zsofia Konya   Hungary 1:32.947 +4.665  
    58 Preliminary Round Alexandra Danneel   Belgium 1:33.900 +5.618  
    59 Preliminary Round Alica Porubskŕ   Slovakia 1:35.126 +6.844  
    60 Preliminary Round Anna Yakimova   Bulgaria 1:35.350 +7.068  
    61 Preliminary Round Tuende Balazs   Romania 1:37.965 +9.683  
    62 Preliminary Round Mariya Uzakova   Ukraine 1:39.145 +10.863  
    63 Preliminary Round Evelien van Kerckvoorde   Belgium 1:39.691 +11.409  
    64 Preliminary Round Anja Chong   Malaysia 1:39.961 +11.679  
    65 Preliminary Round Lin Yu-Tzu   Chinese Taipei 1:40.599 +12.317  
    Preliminary Round Kim A-Lang   Korea PEN    
    Preliminary Round Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia PEN    
    Preliminary Round Aoi Watanabe   Japan PEN    
    Preliminary Round Valentina Ascic   Croatia PEN    
    Preliminary Round Elise Christie   Great Britain DNS    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:29.282    
    2 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 1:29.399 +0.117  
    3 Lee Yu Bin   Korea 1:29.652 +0.370  
    4 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:29.653 +0.371  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valérie Maltais   Canada 1:36.632    
    2 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 1:37.362 +0.730  
    3 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 1:37.397 +0.765  
      Marianne St-Gelais   Canada DNS    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Yu Bin   Korea 1:29.752 Q    
    2 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 1:29.912 Q +0.160  
    3 Valérie Maltais   Canada 1:30.102 Q +0.350  
    4 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 1:30.436 Q +0.684  
    5 Anastassiya Krestova   Kazakhstan 1:30.662 +0.910  
    6 Li Jinyu   China 1:32.220 +2.468  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:29.176 Q    
    2 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:29.252 Q +0.076  
    3 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:29.328 Q +0.152  
    4 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 1:29.902 Q +0.726  
    5 Kim Boutin   Canada 1:30.424 +1.248  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valérie Maltais   Canada 1:29.917 Q    
    2 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 1:30.074 Q +0.157  
    3 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 1:30.171 q +0.254  
    4 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:30.576 +0.659  
    5 Fan Kexin   China 1:31.507 +1.590  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:28.282 Q    
    2 Kim Boutin   Canada 1:28.788 Q +0.506  
    3 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:28.833 q +0.551  
    4 Lana Gehring   United States 1:28.857 +0.575  
    5 Anna Seidel   Germany 1:29.103 +0.821  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Yu Bin   Korea 1:29.774 Q    
    2 Li Jinyu   China 1:29.949 Q +0.175  
    3 Magdalena Warakomska   Poland 1:30.288 +0.514  
    4 Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 1:30.295 +0.521  
    5 Iong A Kim   Kazakhstan 1:30.730 +0.956  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:31.709 Q    
    2 Anastassiya Krestova   Kazakhstan 1:31.830 Q +0.121  
    3 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:32.027 +0.318  
    4 Jessica Kooreman   United States 1:33.248 +1.539  
    5 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 2:08.425 ADV +36.716  
      Deanna Lockett   Australia PEN    
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 1:31.026 Q    
    2 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 1:31.168 Q +0.142  
    3 Fan Kexin   China 1:31.272 q +0.246  
    4 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:31.720 +0.694  
      Lucia Peretti   Italy PEN    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valérie Maltais   Canada 1:30.510 Q    
    2 Li Jinyu   China 1:30.605 Q +0.095  
    3 Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 1:30.728 q +0.218  
    4 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 1:31.392 +0.882  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:30.641 Q    
    2 Anna Seidel   Germany 1:31.212 Q +0.571  
    3 Lana Gehring   United States 1:31.317 q +0.676  
    4 Han Yutong   China 1:31.426 +0.785  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Yu Bin   Korea 1:31.706 Q    
    2 Deanna Lockett   Australia 1:31.816 Q +0.110  
    3 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 1:32.073 q +0.367  
    4 Petra Jászapáti   Hungary 1:32.099 +0.393  
    5 Mariya Dolgopolova   Ukraine 1:38.379 +6.673  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Boutin   Canada 1:30.553 Q    
    2 Iong A Kim   Kazakhstan 1:30.619 Q +0.066  
    3 Magdalena Warakomska   Poland 1:30.701 q +0.148  
    4 Veronique Pierron   France 1:30.788 +0.235  
    5 Kathryn Thomson   Great Britain 1:57.017 +26.464  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:32.615 Q    
    2 Anastassiya Krestova   Kazakhstan 1:32.739 Q +0.124  
    3 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 1:32.789 +0.174  
    4 Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 1:33.334 +0.719  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:31.901 Q    
    2 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:32.464 Q +0.563  
    3 Jessica Kooreman   United States 1:32.539 q +0.638  
    4 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:33.211 ADV +1.310  
      Tifany Huot Marchand   France PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Yutong   China 1:33.258 Q    
    2 Magdalena Warakomska   Poland 1:34.068 Q +0.810  
    3 Gwendoline Daudet   France 1:36.285 +3.027  
    4 Cheyenne Goh   Singapore 1:39.405 +6.147  
      Aoi Watanabe   Japan PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:33.433 Q    
    2 Anna Seidel   Germany 1:33.524 Q +0.091  
    3 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:34.749 +1.316  
    4 Renata Szocs   Romania 1:44.781 +11.348  
      Valentina Ascic   Croatia PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 1:35.455 Q    
    2 Mariya Dolgopolova   Ukraine 1:39.341 Q +3.886  
    3 Veronique Pierron   France 1:40.769 ADV +5.314  
    4 Maja Ivandic   Croatia 1:44.530 +9.075  
      Kim A-Lang   Korea PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Yu Bin   Korea 1:29.504 Q    
    2 Deanna Lockett   Australia 1:29.931 Q +0.427  
    3 Petra Jászapáti   Hungary 1:30.133 q +0.629  
    4 Kristen Santos   United States 1:30.454 +0.950  
    5 Mariya Uzakova   Ukraine 1:39.145 +9.641  
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:31.755 Q    
    2 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 1:33.152 Q +1.397  
    3 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 1:33.219 +1.464  
    4 Zornica Pencheva   Bulgaria 1:38.966 +7.211  
      Elise Christie   Great Britain DNS    
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 1:36.988 Q    
    2 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:37.043 Q +0.055  
    3 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 1:38.441 +1.453  
    4 Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 1:39.318 +2.330  
    5 Lin Yu-Tzu   Chinese Taipei 1:40.599 +3.611  
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:33.753 Q    
    2 Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 1:33.830 Q +0.077  
    3 Kamila Stormowska   Poland 1:34.292 +0.539  
    4 Vera Trybul   Belarus 1:36.401 +2.648  
    5 Tuende Balazs   Romania 1:37.965 +4.212  
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valérie Maltais   Canada 1:32.560 Q    
    2 Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 1:32.966 Q +0.406  
    3 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 1:32.994 +0.434  
    4 Michaela Kuncirová   Czech Republic 1:33.210 +0.650  
    5 Alica Porubskŕ   Slovakia 1:35.126 +2.566  
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:33.895 Q    
    2 Jessica Kooreman   United States 1:34.422 Q +0.527  
    3 Hanna Izafatava   Belarus 1:35.194 +1.299  
    4 Madina Zhanbusinova   Kazakhstan 1:35.348 +1.453  
    5 Evelien van Kerckvoorde   Belgium 1:39.691 +5.796  
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Anastassiya Krestova   Kazakhstan 1:32.559 Q    
    2 Kathryn Thomson   Great Britain 1:32.636 Q +0.077  
    3 Lucia Peretti   Italy 1:32.647 q +0.088  
    4 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:32.905 +0.346  
    5 Zsofia Konya   Hungary 1:32.947 +0.388  
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Li Jinyu   China 1:33.304 Q    
    2 Lana Gehring   United States 1:33.342 Q +0.038  
    3 Shione Kaminaga   Japan 1:33.613 +0.309  
    4 Gina Jacobs   Germany 1:35.295 +1.991  
    5 Anna Yakimova   Bulgaria 1:35.350 +2.046  
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 1:31.701 Q    
    2 Fan Kexin   China 1:32.387 Q +0.686  
    3 Erika Lindgren   Sweden 1:33.476 +1.775  
    4 Maryia Izafatava   Belarus 1:33.870 +2.169  
    5 Alexandra Danneel   Belgium 1:33.900 +2.199  
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Boutin   Canada 1:32.415 Q    
    2 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 1:32.517 Q +0.102  
    3 Michaela Sejpalová   Czech Republic 1:33.751 +1.336  
    4 Katarina Buric   Croatia 1:36.988 +4.573  
    5 Anja Chong   Malaysia 1:39.961 +7.546  
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Iong A Kim   Kazakhstan 1:33.822 Q    
    2 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 1:33.921 Q +0.099  
    3 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:34.531 ADV +0.709  
    4 Diana Mykhalchuk   Ukraine 1:37.480 +3.658  
      Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia PEN