Ladies - 3000m Relay

- Dordrecht

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final A   China Fan Kexin
Zang Yize
Han Yutong
Zhou Yang
4:09.491    
    2 Final A   Korea Shim Suk Hee
Kim Ye Jin
Noh Ah-Reum
Kim A-Lang
Lee Yu Bin
Choi Minjeong
4:07.329 +-2.162  
    3 Final A   Canada Marianne St-Gelais
Kim Boutin
Valérie Maltais
Kasandra Bradette
Jamie MacDonald
4:08.383 +-1.108  
    4 Final A   Netherlands Suzanne Schulting
Yara van Kerkhof
Lara van Ruijven
Jorien ter Mors
4:09.764 +0.273  
    5 Final B   Russia Sofia Prosvirnova
Ekaterina Efremenkova
Tatyana Borodulina
Yulia Shishkina
4:11.255 +1.764  
    6 Final B   Italy Arianna Fontana
Cecilia Maffei
Elena Viviani
Lucia Peretti
Arianna Valcepina
4:11.658 +2.167  
    7 Final B   United States Jessica Kooreman
Kristen Santos
Kimberly Goetz
Lana Gehring
Maame Biney
4:13.281 +3.790  
    8 Final B   Germany Anna Seidel
Bianca Walter
Tina Grassow
Gina Jacobs
4:12.706 +3.215  
    9 Quarterfinal   Hungary Petra Jászapáti
Andrea Keszler
Zsofia Konya
Bernadett Heidum
4:13.844 +4.353  
    10 Quarterfinal   France Tifany Huot Marchand
Veronique Pierron
Selma Poutsma
Gwendoline Daudet
4:12.374 +2.883  
    11 Quarterfinal   Kazakhstan Anastassiya Krestova
Iong A Kim
Madina Zhanbusinova
Assel Taishmanova
4:16.556 +7.065  
    12 Quarterfinal   Japan Sumire Kikuchi
Shione Kaminaga
Yui Sakai
Hitomi Saito
Yuki Kikuchi
4:13.289 +3.798  
    13 Heats   Poland Natalia Maliszewska
Magdalena Warakomska
Kamila Stormowska
Patrycja Maliszewska
4:18.334 +8.843  
    14 Heats   Great Britain Kathryn Thomson
Charlotte Gilmartin
Hannah Morrison
Samantha Morrison
4:29.611 +20.120  
    15 Heats   Belarus Vera Trybul
Maryia Izafatava
Hanna Izafatava
Volha Talayeva
4:29.885 +20.394  
    16 Heats   Bulgaria Katrin Manoilova
Anna Yakimova
Raya Zaharieva
Zornica Pencheva
4:31.852 +22.361  
    17 Heats   Belgium Hanne Desmet
Evelien van Kerckvoorde
Alexandra Danneel
Daphne Merlevede
4:33.661 +24.170  
    18 Heats   Ukraine Mariya Uzakova
Mariya Dolgopolova
Diana Mykhalchuk
Iulia Kromido
4:35.363 +25.872  
    19 Heats   Czech Republic Michaela Sejpalová
Michaela Kuncirová
Milada Doslá
Petra Vanková
4:39.450 +29.959  
    20 Heats   Croatia Katarina Buric
Danijela Ivandic
Maja Ivandic
Valentina Ascic
4:40.068 +30.577  
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Zang Yize
Han Yutong
Fan Kexin
Zhou Yang
4:09.491    
    2   Korea Shim Suk Hee
Choi Minjeong
Kim Ye Jin
Kim A-Lang
4:09.533 +0.042  
    3   Canada Marianne St-Gelais
Valérie Maltais
Jamie MacDonald
Kasandra Bradette
4:09.729 +0.238  
    4   Netherlands Suzanne Schulting
Yara van Kerkhof
Lara van Ruijven
Jorien ter Mors
4:09.764 +0.273  
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russia Sofia Prosvirnova
Ekaterina Efremenkova
Tatyana Borodulina
Yulia Shishkina
4:15.483    
    2   Italy Arianna Fontana
Lucia Peretti
Cecilia Maffei
Martina Valcepina
4:15.597 +0.114  
    3   United States Kristen Santos
Kimberly Goetz
Lana Gehring
4:15.771 +0.288  
    4   Germany Anna Seidel
Bianca Walter
Tina Grassow
Gina Jacobs
4:17.133 +1.650  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Fan Kexin
Zang Yize
Han Yutong
Zhou Yang
4:11.835 Q    
    2   Netherlands Suzanne Schulting
Yara van Kerkhof
Lara van Ruijven
Jorien ter Mors
4:12.050 Q +0.215  
    3   Russia Sofia Prosvirnova
Ekaterina Efremenkova
Tatyana Borodulina
Yulia Shishkina
4:12.132 Q +0.297  
    4   United States Jessica Kooreman
Kristen Santos
Kimberly Goetz
Lana Gehring
4:13.281 Q +1.446  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Shim Suk Hee
Choi Minjeong
Noh Ah-Reum
Lee Yu Bin
4:07.329 Q    
    2   Canada Marianne St-Gelais
Valérie Maltais
Jamie MacDonald
Kasandra Bradette
4:08.383 Q +1.054  
    3   Germany Anna Seidel
Bianca Walter
Tina Grassow
Gina Jacobs
4:12.706 Q +5.377  
    4   Italy Arianna Fontana
Lucia Peretti
Cecilia Maffei
Martina Valcepina
4:37.341 Q +30.012  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Fan Kexin
Zang Yize
Han Yutong
Zhou Yang
4:10.565 Q    
    2   Netherlands Suzanne Schulting
Yara van Kerkhof
Lara van Ruijven
Jorien ter Mors
4:11.259 Q +0.694  
    3   Italy Arianna Fontana
Lucia Peretti
Cecilia Maffei
Martina Valcepina
4:11.658 q +1.093  
    4   France Veronique Pierron
Selma Poutsma
Gwendoline Daudet
4:12.374 +1.809  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Choi Minjeong
Kim Ye Jin
Lee Yu Bin
Kim A-Lang
4:10.590 Q    
    2   Russia Sofia Prosvirnova
Ekaterina Efremenkova
Tatyana Borodulina
Yulia Shishkina
4:11.255 Q +0.665  
    3   United States Jessica Kooreman
Kristen Santos
Kimberly Goetz
Lana Gehring
4:13.608 q +3.018  
    4   Kazakhstan Anastassiya Krestova
Iong A Kim
Madina Zhanbusinova
Assel Taishmanova
4:17.084 +6.494  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Marianne St-Gelais
Kim Boutin
Jamie MacDonald
Kasandra Bradette
4:14.894 Q    
    2   Germany Anna Seidel
Bianca Walter
Tina Grassow
Gina Jacobs
4:15.157 Q +0.263  
    3   Hungary Petra Jászapáti
Andrea Keszler
Zsofia Konya
Bernadett Heidum
4:22.370 +7.476  
        Japan Hitomi Saito
Sumire Kikuchi
Shione Kaminaga
Yuki Kikuchi
PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Suzanne Schulting
Yara van Kerkhof
Lara van Ruijven
Jorien ter Mors
4:13.654 Q    
    2   France Tifany Huot Marchand
Veronique Pierron
Selma Poutsma
Gwendoline Daudet
4:21.165 Q +7.511  
    3   Great Britain Kathryn Thomson
Charlotte Gilmartin
Hannah Morrison
Samantha Morrison
4:29.611 +15.957  
    4   Croatia Katarina Buric
Danijela Ivandic
Maja Ivandic
Valentina Ascic
4:40.068 +26.414  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Fan Kexin
Zang Yize
Han Yutong
Zhou Yang
4:13.268 Q    
    2   Italy Arianna Fontana
Cecilia Maffei
Arianna Valcepina
Elena Viviani
4:20.229 Q +6.961  
    3   Belarus Vera Trybul
Maryia Izafatava
Hanna Izafatava
Volha Talayeva
4:29.885 +16.617  
    4   Ukraine Mariya Uzakova
Mariya Dolgopolova
Diana Mykhalchuk
Iulia Kromido
4:35.363 +22.095  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Shim Suk Hee
Kim Ye Jin
Noh Ah-Reum
Lee Yu Bin
4:12.876 Q    
    2   United States Jessica Kooreman
Kristen Santos
Maame Biney
Lana Gehring
4:18.207 Q +5.331  
    3   Poland Natalia Maliszewska
Magdalena Warakomska
Kamila Stormowska
Patrycja Maliszewska
4:18.334 +5.458  
    4   Belgium Hanne Desmet
Evelien van Kerckvoorde
Alexandra Danneel
Daphne Merlevede
4:33.661 +20.785  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Marianne St-Gelais
Kim Boutin
Jamie MacDonald
Kasandra Bradette
4:12.534 Q    
    2   Japan Sumire Kikuchi
Shione Kaminaga
Yui Sakai
Yuki Kikuchi
4:13.289 Q +0.755  
    3   Germany Anna Seidel
Bianca Walter
Tina Grassow
Gina Jacobs
4:17.000 q +4.466  
    4   Czech Republic Michaela Sejpalová
Michaela Kuncirová
Milada Doslá
Petra Vanková
4:39.450 +26.916  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russia Sofia Prosvirnova
Ekaterina Efremenkova
Tatyana Borodulina
Yulia Shishkina
4:13.743 Q    
    2   Hungary Petra Jászapáti
Andrea Keszler
Zsofia Konya
Bernadett Heidum
4:13.844 Q +0.101  
    3   Kazakhstan Anastassiya Krestova
Iong A Kim
Madina Zhanbusinova
Assel Taishmanova
4:16.556 q +2.813  
    4   Bulgaria Katrin Manoilova
Anna Yakimova
Raya Zaharieva
Zornica Pencheva
4:31.852 +18.109