Men - 5000m Relay

- Dordrecht

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final A   Canada Charles Hamelin
Pascal Dion
Steven Dubois
Cédrik Blais
Jordan Pierre-Gilles
6:46.977    
    2 Final A   Netherlands Itzhak de Laat
Daan Breeuwsma
Sjinkie Knegt
Sven Roes
6:47.143 +0.166  
    3 Final A   China Wu Dajing
Han Tianyu
Ren Ziwei
An Kai
6:48.286 +1.309  
    4 Final A   Korea Park In Wook
Hwang Dae Heon
Park Ji Won
Kim Dong Wook
Kim Dagyeom
Lee June
6:47.043 +0.066  
    5 Final B   Russia Denis Ayrapetyan
Daniil Eybog
Alexander Shulginov
Pavel Sitnikov
Konstantin Ivl
6:46.007 +-0.970  
    6 Final B   Japan Keita Watanabe
Kota Kikuchi
Kazuki Yoshinaga
Shogo Miyata
Ibuki Hayashi
6:46.115 +-0.862  
    7 Final B   Belgium Stijn Desmet
Ward Pétré
Rino Vanhooren
Gert-Jan Goeminne
6:46.391 +-0.586  
    8 Final B   Hungary Bence Olah
Dániel Tiborcz
John-Henry Krueger
Balázs Bontovics
Attila Talabos
6:47.961 +0.984  
    9 Quarterfinal   Kazakhstan Denis Nikisha
Mersaid Zhaxybayev
Adil Galiakhmetov
Yerkebulan Shamukhanov
6:49.361 +2.384  
    10 Quarterfinal   France Sébastien Lepape
Dmitry Migunov
Tristan Navarro
Diané Sellier
Quentin Fercoq
6:50.840 +3.863  
    11 Quarterfinal   United States Aaron Tran
Ryan Pivirotto
Andrew Heo
Clayton De Clemente
6:57.422 +10.445  
    12 Quarterfinal   Italy Tommaso Dotti
Andrea Cassinelli
Yuri Confortola
Marco Giordano
PEN    
    13 Repechage Round   Germany Christoph Schubert
Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig
Adrian Lüdtke
Robin Tenzer
7:02.959 +15.982  
    14 Repechage Round   Great Britain Farrell Treacy
Ethan Treacy
Niall Treacy
Kyle Ross-Waddell
7:41.493 +54.516  
    15 Repechage Round   Austria Dominic Andermann
Matthias Wolfgang
Nico Andermann
Heinrich Liu
7:16.015 +29.038  
    16 Repechage Round   Poland Rafal Anikiej
Lukasz Kuczynski
Pawel Adamski
Karol Niescier
7:42.037 +55.060  
    Repechage Round   Latvia Jekabs Saulitis
Karlis Kruzbergs
Roberts Kruzbergs
Endijs Vigants
YC    
    Repechage Round   Ukraine Oleh Handei
Nikita Nemiro
Volodymyr Handei
Vladyslav Nemiro
DNS    
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Charles Hamelin
Pascal Dion
Steven Dubois
Jordan Pierre-Gilles
6:54.542    
    2   Netherlands Daan Breeuwsma
Sjinkie Knegt
Itzhak de Laat
Sven Roes
6:54.573 +0.031  
    3   China Wu Dajing
Han Tianyu
Ren Ziwei
An Kai
6:54.839 +0.297  
        Korea Lee June Seo
Park In Wook
Park Ji Won
Kim Dagyeom
PEN    
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russia Denis Ayrapetyan
Daniil Eybog
Alexander Shulginov
Konstantin Ivliev
7:23.360    
    2   Japan Keita Watanabe
Kota Kikuchi
Kazuki Yoshinaga
Ibuki Hayashi
7:23.497 +0.137  
    3   Belgium Stijn Desmet
Ward Pétré
Rino Vanhooren
Gert-Jan Goeminne
7:24.110 +0.750  
    4   Hungary Bence Olah
John-Henry Krueger
Attila Talabos
Balázs Bontovics
7:32.968 +9.608  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Lee June Seo
Kim Dagyeom
Park Ji Won
Kim Dong Wook
6:59.608 Q    
    2   Netherlands Daan Breeuwsma
Sjinkie Knegt
Itzhak de Laat
Sven Roes
7:00.063 Q +0.455  
    3   Russia Alexander Shulginov
Pavel Sitnikov
Denis Ayrapetyan
Daniil Eybog
7:00.192 Q +0.584  
    4   Japan Keita Watanabe
Kota Kikuchi
Kazuki Yoshinaga
Shogo Miyata
7:01.020 Q +1.412  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Charles Hamelin
Pascal Dion
Steven Dubois
Cédrik Blais
7:09.084 Q    
    2   China Wu Dajing
Han Tianyu
Ren Ziwei
An Kai
7:09.349 Q +0.265  
    3   Hungary Bence Olah
Dániel Tiborcz
Attila Talabos
Balázs Bontovics
7:10.767 Q +1.683  
    4   Belgium Stijn Desmet
Ward Pétré
Rino Vanhooren
Gert-Jan Goeminne
7:17.448 Q +8.364  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Hungary Bence Olah
John-Henry Krueger
Attila Talabos
Balázs Bontovics
6:47.961 Q    
    2   China Wu Dajing
Han Tianyu
Ren Ziwei
An Kai
6:48.286 Q +0.325  
    3   Kazakhstan Adil Galiakhmetov
Denis Nikisha
Yerkebulan Shamukhanov
Mersaid Zhaxybayev
6:49.361 +1.400  
    4   United States Aaron Tran
Ryan Pivirotto
Andrew Heo
Clayton De Clemente
6:57.422 +9.461  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Charles Hamelin
Pascal Dion
Steven Dubois
Jordan Pierre-Gilles
6:46.977 Q    
    2   Korea Hwang Dae Heon
Park Ji Won
Lee June Seo
Kim Dagyeom
6:47.043 Q +0.066  
    3   Netherlands Daan Breeuwsma
Sjinkie Knegt
Itzhak de Laat
Sven Roes
6:47.143 q +0.166  
    4   France Sébastien Lepape
Dmitry Migunov
Tristan Navarro
Quentin Fercoq
6:50.840 +3.863  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russia Alexander Shulginov
Denis Ayrapetyan
Daniil Eybog
Konstantin Ivliev
6:46.007 Q    
    2   Japan Keita Watanabe
Kota Kikuchi
Kazuki Yoshinaga
Shogo Miyata
6:46.115 Q +0.108  
    3   Belgium Stijn Desmet
Ward Pétré
Rino Vanhooren
Gert-Jan Goeminne
6:46.391 q +0.384  
        Italy Yuri Confortola
Andrea Cassinelli
Tommaso Dotti
Marco Giordano
PEN    
Repechage Round - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Repechage Round - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   France Sébastien Lepape
Quentin Fercoq
Tristan Navarro
Diané Sellier
7:02.863 Q    
    2   Germany Christoph Schubert
Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig
Adrian Lüdtke
Robin Tenzer
7:02.959 +0.096  
    3   Austria Dominic Andermann
Matthias Wolfgang
Nico Andermann
Heinrich Liu
7:16.015 +13.152  
        Latvia Jekabs Saulitis
Karlis Kruzbergs
Roberts Kruzbergs
Endijs Vigants
YC    
Repechage Round - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Repechage Round - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Belgium Rino Vanhooren
Stijn Desmet
Gert-Jan Goeminne
Ward Pétré
7:40.978 Q    
    2   Great Britain Farrell Treacy
Ethan Treacy
Niall Treacy
Kyle Ross-Waddell
7:41.493 +0.515  
    3   Poland Rafal Anikiej
Lukasz Kuczynski
Pawel Adamski
Karol Niescier
7:42.037 +1.059  
        Ukraine Volodymyr Handei
Nikita Nemiro
Oleh Handei
Vladyslav Nemiro
DNS